1st Annual

Tidewater  Strider

Cross Country Classic

Bells Mill Park           Chesapeake, Va                12 Oct 2019

5K

MALE

OVERALL

MASTER

1 - 12

13 - 19

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

FEMALE

OVERALL

MASTER

1 - 12

13 - 19

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

 

TEAM RESULTS

FEMALE

MALE

1.5 Mile

MALE

OVERALL

1 - 6

7 - 8

9 - 10

11 - 12

13 - 17

FEMALE

OVERALL

1 - 6

7 - 8

9 - 10

11 - 12

13 - 17

5K

MALE

OVERALL

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Guntime

===== ======================== == ================ == =======

    1 Jeffrey Dover            23 Moyock           NC   15:26

    2 Brian Primeaux           26 Norfolk          VA   17:11

    3 Ryan Carroll             37 Chesapeake       VA   17:22

MASTER

    1 Edward Rietscha          40 Williamsburg     VA   17:56

    2 Robert Hunter            44 Virginia Beach   VA   18:15

    3 Joel Bell                45 Va Beach         VA   18:19

1 - 12

    1 Brogan Berryman          12 Va Beach              20:37

    2 Linus Yoder              10 Virginia Beach   VA   28:53

    3 Zachary Sheldon          12 Newport News          35:47

13 - 19

    1 Michael Jones            16 Chesapeake       VA   17:30

    2 Logan McCue              17 Chesapeake       VA   18:00

    3 Mathew Novak             16 Hampton               18:09

    4 Jacob Castillo           15 Hampton          VA   18:24

    5 Noah Voyles              16 Chesapeake       VA   18:41

    6 Lucas Simmons            14 Chesapeake       VA   18:42

    7 Jayden White             15 Hertford         NC   18:53

    8 James Lloyd              16 Chesapeake       VA   18:54

    9 Justin Durr              15 Chesapeake            18:55

   10 Thomas Ouderkerk         16 Chesapeake            18:56

   11 Caleb Hasty              17 Chesapeake       VA   19:03

   12 Michael Loar             14 Chesapeake       VA   19:18

   13 David Baggett            16 Hampton               19:21

   14 Zach Reed                17 Chesapeake            20:11

   15 Matthew Boyd             16 Hampton               20:31

   16 Collin Anderson          19 Williamsburg     VA   21:45

   17 Thomas Seymour           16 Hampton               22:02

   18 Darren Wilhelm           17 Hampton               22:13

   19 Nathan Jones             14 Va Beach         VA   23:36

25 - 29

    1 Jason Dodson             27 Va Beach         VA   23:58

    2 James Tate Ii            28 Chesapeake       VA   25:30

30 - 34

    1 Emmanuel Gomez           33 Norwich          CT   17:45

    2 Jeff Cassassa            32 Va Beach              18:28

    3 Chris Robinson           34 Chesapeake       VA   18:57

    4 James Cole               34 Norfolk          VA   20:33

    5 Justin Sposato           31 Norfolk          VA   22:15

35 - 39

    1 Norman Williams III      39 Virginia Beach   VA   19:32

    2 Shammy Roberts           38 Va Beach         VA   22:07

    3 Andrew Schwartz          37 Virginia Beach   VA   23:25

    4 David Mick               38 Chesapeake       VA   24:16

    5 Mike Stewart             39 Norfolk               26:04

    6 Ray Carpenter            36 Virginia Beach   VA   29:03

    7 Robert Ireland           36 Chesapeake       VA   29:22

    8 Michael Thompson         38 Chesapeake            35:50

    9 Martin Bayer             37 Portsmouth            36:23

   10 Cory Davis               35 Yorktown              38:11

40 - 44

    1 Brian Peters             43 Virginia Beach   VA   21:26

    2 Ryan Blake               40 Norfolk          VA   23:10

    3 Eric Graybill            41 Virginia Beach   VA   23:14

    4 Trey Williams            42 Chesapeake       VA   23:43

    5 Philip Thisse            42 Chesapeake       VA   24:41

    6 Eric Greaves             40 Virginia Beach   VA   29:18

    7 Andy Gilstrap            43 Virginia Beach   VA   31:56

45 - 49

    1 Chuck Inman              47 Chesapeake       VA   18:37

    2 Andrew Hoffer            46 Chesapeake       VA   20:04

    3 David Phillips           46 Va Beach              21:12

    4 Hank Thornburg           46 Chesapeake       VA   22:23

    5 Kevin Rafferty           48 Virginia Beach   VA   23:00

    6 Chad Parker              46 Norfolk          VA   27:07

    7 Kyle Bromwell            48 Chesapeake       VA   27:56

    8 Todd Bernard             47 Virginia Beach   VA   27:57

    9 Chris Roames             47 Chicago          IL   34:19

50 - 54

    1 Tommy Neeson             50 Virginia Beach   VA   19:47

    2 Steven Armitage          50 Chesapeake       VA   21:42

    3 Robert Wilhelm           53 Chesapeake       VA   22:10

    4 Chad Simpson             51 Chesapeake       VA   22:36

    5 Mike Jones               50 Va Beach         VA   23:59

    6 Jerry Dodson             50 Virginia Beach   VA   24:11

    7 Steve Sheppard           51 Suffolk          VA   24:47

    8 Tracy Sadler             54 Chesapeake       VA   25:36

    9 James Martin             52 Virginia Beach   VA   26:42

   10 Chris Gronbech           52 Virginia Beach   VA   26:55

   11 John Chandler            53 Chesapeake       VA   28:34

55 - 59

    1 Jon Leiding              57 Va Beach         VA   20:34

    2 Ken Kieft                55 Virginia Beach   VA   23:12

    3 Kevin Anderson           56 Chesapeake       VA   23:39

    4 Nicholas Kimpan          57 Virginia Beach   VA   28:58

    5 Dwight Starks            58 Virginia Beach   VA   30:37

    6 Lou Dicola               57 Chesapeake            44:25

60 - 64

    1 Tim Westfall             61 Norfolk          VA   23:45

    2 Wayne Phelps             60 Chesapeake       VA   24:59

    3 Dave Ebert               61 Virginia Beach   VA   26:06

    4 Jess Brown               64 Norfolk          VA   26:50

    5 Stephen Wyatt            60 Portsmouth       VA   27:19

    6 Tony Heimer              61 Chesapeake       VA   28:43

    7 William MacDonald        64 Virginia Beach   VA   37:48

65 - 69

    1 John Wills               67 Virginia Beach   VA   24:57

    2 Robert Rantanen          67 Virginia Beach   VA   27:22

    3 Thomas McAnulty          66 Norfolk          VA   29:51

70 - 74

    1 Jack Gray                70 Suffolk          VA   28:35

    2 Randy Cook               71 Norfolk          VA   34:08

FEMALE

OVERALL

    1 Saki Wilson              28 Norfolk          VA   19:41

    2 Christin Hoffstadt       28 Norfolk          VA   19:53

    3 Jenny Moran              41 Virginia Beach   VA   20:58

MASTER

    1 Robyn Roberts            43 Va Beach         VA   22:34

    2 Julie Hicks              43 Virginia Beach   VA   22:39

    3 Debbie Simpson Packet    41 Virginia Beach   VA   23:44

1 - 12

    1 Lillian Yoder            11 Virginia Beach   VA   36:16

13 - 19

    1 Erin Weigel              17 Hampton               21:47

    2 Mya Battle               15 Hampton               23:38

    3 Manaya Oldham            16 Hampton               24:42

    4 Cierra Sheppard          19 Suffolk          VA   26:27

    5 Samantha Bondurant       19 Virginia Beach   VA   30:37

25 - 29

    1 Brittany Bailey          28 Portsmouth       VA   29:49

    2 Valerie Kiser            27 Moyock           NC   39:47

    3 Jessica Tate             28 Chesapeake       VA   39:50

30 - 34

    1 Heather Berthelson       30 Va Beach         VA   21:22

    2 Chelsea Bayer            32 Portsmouth            24:00

    3 Lara Parker              33 Norfolk          VA   27:08

    4 Lauren Turnock           30 Va Beach         VA   29:28

    5 Serenity Fort            32 Virginia Beach   VA   34:04

    6 Rialeigh Yoder           33 Virginia Beach   VA   36:18

35 - 39

    1 Kari Tallent             37 Portsmouth       VA   21:46

    2 Lania Herman             37 Norfolk          VA   23:22

    3 Amy Cash                 36 Virginia Beach   VA   23:37

    4 Wendy Ireland            37 Chesapeake       VA   26:09

    5 Lei Dunn                 38 Virginia Beach   VA   27:10

    6 Tess Poole               36 Virginia Beach   VA   28:22

    7 Lauren Kaluta            36 Norfolk          VA   29:54

    8 Bethany Gilstrap         39 Virginia Beach   VA   31:56

40 - 44

    1 Sophie Clayton           40 Norfolk          VA   24:55

    2 Naomi Muellner           44 Virginia Beach   VA   34:04

45 - 49

    1 Lee Anne Stevahn         46 Virginia Beach   VA   26:24

    2 Wendy Rafferty           47 Virginia Beach   VA   26:29

    3 Jennifer Cornette        48 Norfolk          VA   26:31

    4 Coreen Lee               47 Chesapeake       VA   29:46

    5 Christen Thomas          45 Chesapeake       VA   33:33

50 - 54

    1 Kimberly Borges          52 Virginia Beach   VA   24:32

    2 Marie Price              51 Va Beach         VA   31:34

55 - 59

    1 Heather Lloyd            57 Chesapeake       VA   27:23

    2 Cathleen Owen            55 Norfolk          VA   32:36

    3 Valerie Courville        59 Chesapeake       VA   35:06

    4 Lori Sherwood            55 Portsmouth       VA   37:53

60 - 64

    1 Debbie Cook              64 Norfolk          VA   40:49

65 - 69

    1 Debra Sommer             66 Norfolk          VA   33:24

 

OVERALL FINISH ORDER

Place Fname     Lname          Ag S Guntime   

===== ======================== == = ==========

    1 Jeffrey Dover            23 M   15:25.47

    2 Brian Primeaux           26 M   17:10.79

    3 Ryan Carroll             37 M   17:21.22

    4 Michael Jones            16 M   17:29.82

    5 Emmanuel Gomez           33 M   17:44.41

    6 Edward Rietscha          40 M   17:55.26

    7 Logan McCue              17 M   17:59.01

    8 Mathew Novak             16 M   18:08.50

    9 Robert Hunter            44 M   18:14.75

   10 Joel Bell                45 M   18:18.29

   11 Jacob Castillo           15 M   18:23.79

   12 Jeff Cassassa            32 M   18:27.80

   13 Chuck Inman              47 M   18:36.50

   14 Noah Voyles              16 M   18:40.33

   15 Lucas Simmons            14 M   18:41.74

   16 Jayden White             15 M   18:52.34

   17 James Lloyd              16 M   18:53.26

   18 Justin Durr              15 M   18:54.31

   19 Thomas Ouderkerk         16 M   18:55.11

   20 Chris Robinson           34 M   18:56.96

   21 Caleb Hasty              17 M   19:02.30

   22 Michael Loar             14 M   19:17.41

   23 David Baggett            16 M   19:21.00

   24 Evan McCue                0 M   19:23.09

   25 Norman Williams III      39 M   19:31.17

   26 Saki Wilson              28 F   19:40.90

   27 Tommy Neeson             50 M   19:46.49

   28 Christin Hoffstadt       28 F   19:52.36

   29 Andrew Hoffer            46 M   20:03.52

   30 Zach Reed                17 M   20:10.74

   31 Matthew Boyd             16 M   20:30.16

   32 James Cole               34 M   20:32.89

   33 Jon Leiding              57 M   20:33.98

   34 Brogan Berryman          12 M   20:36.89

   35 Jenny Moran              41 F   20:57.93

   36 David Phillips           46 M   21:11.21

   37 Heather Berthelson       30 F   21:21.01

   38 Brian Peters             43 M   21:25.08

   39 Steven Armitage          50 M   21:41.60

   40 Collin Anderson          19 M   21:44.47

   41 Kari Tallent             37 F   21:45.81

   42 Erin Weigel              17 F   21:46.90

   43 Thomas Seymour           16 M   22:01.54

   44 Shammy Roberts           38 M   22:06.69

   45 Robert Wilhelm           53 M   22:09.31

   46 Darren Wilhelm           17 M   22:12.67

   47 Justin Sposato           31 M   22:14.86

   48 Hank Thornburg           46 M   22:22.77

   49 Robyn Roberts            43 F   22:33.28

   50 Chad Simpson             51 M   22:35.16

   51 Julie Hicks              43 F   22:38.70

   52 Kevin Rafferty           48 M   22:59.46

   53 Ryan Blake               40 M   23:09.93

   54 Ken Kieft                55 M   23:11.92

   55 Eric Graybill            41 M   23:13.84

   56 Lania Herman             37 F   23:21.46

   57 Andrew Schwartz          37 M   23:24.07

   58 Nathan Jones             14 M   23:35.01

   59 Amy Cash                 36 F   23:36.69

   60 Mya Battle               15 F   23:37.42

   61 Kevin Anderson           56 M   23:38.40

   62 Trey Williams            42 M   23:42.49

   63 Debbie Simpson Packet    41 F   23:43.81

   64 Tim Westfall             61 M   23:44.80

   65 Jason Dodson             27 M   23:57.24

   66 Mike Jones               50 M   23:58.54

   67 Chelsea Bayer            32 F   23:59.59

   68 Jerry Dodson             50 M   24:10.97

   69 David Mick               38 M   24:15.39

   70 Kimberly Borges          52 F   24:31.66

   71 Philip Thisse            42 M   24:40.36

   72 Manaya Oldham            16 F   24:41.66

   73 Steve Sheppard           51 M   24:46.96

   74 Sophie Clayton           40 F   24:54.23

   75 John Wills               67 M   24:56.26

   76 Wayne Phelps             60 M   24:58.21

   77 James Tate Ii            28 M   25:29.68

   78 Tracy Sadler             54 M   25:35.24

   79 Mike Stewart             39 M   26:03.48

   80 Dave Ebert               61 M   26:05.59

   81 Wendy Ireland            37 F   26:08.91

   82 Lee Anne Stevahn         46 F   26:23.61

   83 Cierra Sheppard          19 F   26:26.73

   84 Wendy Rafferty           47 F   26:28.71

   85 Jennifer Cornette        48 F   26:30.76

   86 James Martin             52 M   26:41.85

   87 Jess Brown               64 M   26:49.14

   88                                 26:51.69

   89 Chris Gronbech           52 M   26:54.45

   90 Chad Parker              46 M   27:06.46

   91 Lara Parker              33 F   27:07.07

   92 Lei Dunn                 38 F   27:09.56

   93 Stephen Wyatt            60 M   27:18.45

   94 Robert Rantanen          67 M   27:21.58

   95 Heather Lloyd            57 F   27:22.75

   96 Kyle Bromwell            48 M   27:55.52

   97 Todd Bernard             47 M   27:56.14

   98 Tess Poole               36 F   28:21.39

   99 John Chandler            53 M   28:33.31

  100 Jack Gray                70 M   28:34.63

  101 Tony Heimer              61 M   28:42.90

  102 Linus Yoder              10 M   28:52.28

  103 Nicholas Kimpan          57 M   28:57.61

  104 Ray Carpenter            36 M   29:02.60

  105 Eric Greaves             40 M   29:17.27

  106 Robert Ireland           36 M   29:21.02

  107 Lauren Turnock           30 F   29:27.57

  108 Coreen Lee               47 F   29:45.26

  109 Brittany Bailey          28 F   29:49.00

  110 Thomas McAnulty          66 M   29:50.25

  111 Lauren Kaluta            36 F   29:53.15

  112 Samantha Bondurant       19 F   30:36.09

  113 Dwight Starks            58 M   30:36.95

  114 Marie Price              51 F   31:33.41

  115 Andy Gilstrap            43 M   31:55.70

  116 Bethany Gilstrap         39 F   31:55.94

  117 Cathleen Owen            55 F   32:35.16

  118 Debra Sommer             66 F   33:23.43

  119 Christen Thomas          45 F   33:32.33

  120 Serenity Fort            32 F   34:03.26

  121 Naomi Muellner           44 F   34:03.62

  122 Randy Cook               71 M   34:07.26

  123 Chris Roames             47 M   34:18.31

  124 Valerie Courville        59 F   35:05.51

  125 Zachary Sheldon          12 M   35:46.56

  126 Michael Thompson         38 M   35:49.46

  127 Lillian Yoder            11 F   36:15.89

  128 Rialeigh Yoder           33 F   36:17.57

  129 Martin Bayer             37 M   36:22.92

  130 William MacDonald        64 M   37:47.63

  131 Lori Sherwood            55 F   37:52.93

  132 Cory Davis               35 M   38:10.41

  133 Rebecca Crislip          28 G   39:44.90

  134 Valerie Kiser            27 F   39:46.55

  135 Jessica Tate             28 F   39:49.39

  136 Debbie Cook              64 F   40:48.22

  137 Lou Dicola               57 M   44:24.57

TEAM RESULTS

FEMALE

 1. RUNNING ETC    (19)       

     1  Christin       Hoffstadt      19:53

     3  Heather        Berthelson     21:22

     4  Kari           Tallent        21:46

     5  Julie          Hicks          22:39

     6  Lania          Herman         23:22

  (  9) Kimberly    Borges            24:32

  ( 13) Marie       Price             31:34

 

 2. ENDEAVOR   (38)            

     2  Jenny          Moran          20:58

     7  Amy            Cash           23:37

     8  Debbie         Simpson Packet 23:44

    10  Wendy          Ireland        26:09

    11  Lee Anne       Stevahn        26:24

   (12) Tess           Poole          28:22

 MALE

 1. ENDEAVOR   (37)              

     1  Jeffrey        Dover          15:26

     3  Emmanuel       Gomez          17:45

     6  Robert         Hunter         18:15

    13  Norman         Williams III   19:32

    14  Tommy          Neeson         19:47

  ( 20) Robert         Wilhelm        22:10

  ( 21) Chad           Simpson        22:36

 

 1. CARROLLS CREW  (37)        

     2  Ryan           Carroll        17:22

     5  Logan          McCue          18:00

     9  Lucas          Simmons        18:42

    10  James          Lloyd          18:54

    11  Caleb          Hasty          19:03

  ( 12) Michael        Loar           19:18

 

 3. STRIDERS  (50)            

     4  Edward         Rietscha       17:56

     7  Joel           Bell           18:19

     8  Chuck          Inman          18:37

    15  Andrew         Hoffer         20:04

    16  James          Cole           20:33

  ( 17) Jon            Leiding        20:34

 

 4. SHAM A LAM A DING DONG (106)

     18  Brogan         Berryman       20:37

     19  Shammy         Roberts        22:07

     22  Jason          Dodson         23:58

     23  Mike           Jones          23:59

     24  Jerry          Dodson         24:11

1.5 Mile

MALE

OVERALL

Place O'All Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Gunti

    1     1 Seth Sadler              13 Chesapeake       VA  9:23

    2     2 Ty Schasse               12 Hampton          VA  9:25

    3     3 Myles Ford                9 Yorktown         VA 10:10

1 - 6

    1    31 Gavin Ward                5 Chesapeake       VA 13:50

    2    53 Brady Timm                6 Chesapeake       VA 21:20

    3    55 Joseph Eley               5 Virginia Beach   VA 23:22

7 - 8

    1     7 Carter Ward               8 Chesapeake       VA 10:52

    2     9 Carson Sadler             7 Chesapeake       VA 11:01

    3    10 Taylor Wise               8 Virginia Beach   VA 11:07

    4    21 Aiden Dunn                8 Virginia Beach   VA 12:41

    5    25 Elijah Eley               8 Virginia Beach   VA 13:06

    6    36 Jeremy Bayer              7 Portsmouth       VA 14:56

    7    46 Roy Pickle                7 Chesapeake       VA 17:23

    8    50 Foster Growney            7 Portsmouth       VA 18:51

    9    54 Hosea Flint               7 Chesapeake       VA 21:47

9 - 10

    1     4 Jonathan Teeling         10 Virginia Beach   VA 10:14

    2     5 Caden Livermore          10 Chesapeake       VA 10:27

    3    12 Tyson Dunn               10 Virginia Beach   VA 11:24

    4    14 Ethan Perkins            10 Chesapeake       VA 11:52

    5    15 Jacob Thompson           10 Chesapeake       VA 12:01

    6    24 Isaac Zimmer             10 Virginia Beach   VA 12:51

    7    30 Michael Davis            10 Newport News     VA 13:49

    8    34 Hudson Hazzard           10 Norfolk          VA 14:18

    9    41 Samuel Flint              9 Chesapeake       VA 16:04

   10    56 Owen Growney             10 Portsmouth       VA 26:30

11 - 12

    1     6 Carter Livermore         12 Chesapeake       VA 10:51

    2    13 Andrew Greenstreet       12 Chesapeake       VA 11:51

    3    19 Wesley Becker            12 Virginia Beach   VA 12:33

    4    43 Ronnie Bocks             11 Moyock           NC 16:16

    5    48 Caden Thisse             11 Chesapeake       VA 17:52

13 - 17

    1    22 Seth Sheppard            14 Suffolk          VA 12:45

FEMALE

OVERALL

    1     8 Rachael Zimmer           12 Virginia Beach   VA 10:54

    2    11 Vivien Darling           11 Virginia Beach   VA 11:16

    3    16 Mackenzie Bauer          13 Norfolk          VA 12:07     

1 - 6

    1    49 Vega Bauer                6 Norfolk          VA 18:38

    2    52 Vivian Templeton          6 Newport News     VA 20:35

7 - 8

    1    17 Alyssa Fedele             8 Chesapeake       VA 12:17

    2    20 Nadia Temple              7 Chesapeake       VA 12:36

    3    28 Willow Moran              8 Virginia Beach   VA 13:32

    4    32 Scarlett Bauer            8 Norfolk          VA 14:01

    5    35 Olivia Thomas             8 Chesapeake       VA 14:31

    6    51 Genevieve Zimmer          7 Virginia Beach   VA 19:27

9 - 10

    1    18 Eleanor Bayor             9 Portsmouth       VA 12:17

    2    27 Rhylee Thomas             9 Chesapeake       VA 13:25

    3    33 Kaylee Hosselkus         10 Virginia Beach   VA 14:13

    4    38 Emily R                   9 Newport News     VA 14:57

    5    39 Sophie Culberson          9 Suffolk          VA 14:58

    6    47 Raegan Perkins            9 Va Beach         VA 17:47

11 - 12

    1    23 Lillian McEwen           12 Yorktown         VA 12:47

    2    29 Joycelyn Plemmons        12 Portsmouth       VA 13:44

    3    40 Laylia Flint             11 Chesapeake       VA 16:03

13 - 17

    1    26 Sophia Watson            13 Newport News     VA 13:07

    2    37 Jamie Riach              13 Newport News     VA 14:57

    3    42 Isabella Cece            13 Chesapeake       VA 16:15

    4    44 Emma Greenstreet         13 Chesapeake       VA 16:22