RUN FOR THE ANIMALS

  Onancock, VA                                                                                                                                                                                 11 May 2019

HALF MARATHON

MALE

OVERALL

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

FEMALE

OVERALL

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

70 - 74

10k

MALE

OVERALL

15 - 19

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

FEMALE

OVERALL

20 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

5k

MALE

FEMALE

HALF MARATHON 

MALE

OVERALL

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Robert Powell            27 Norfolk          VA 1:30:30  6:55

25 - 29

    1 Ryan Sposito             27 Norfolk          VA 2:15:52 10:23

30 - 34

    1 James Cole               33 Norfolk          VA 1:34:14  7:12

    2 Jesus Figueroa           30 Nassawodox       VA 1:44:00  7:57

    3 Ben Shotwell             33 Onancock         VA 1:45:46  8:05

35 - 39

    1 Chris Novakoski          37 Chesapeake       VA 1:39:31  7:36

    2 Johathan Hubble          36 Chesapeake       VA 1:51:08  8:29

    3 Jeff Bayless             37 Virginia Beach   VA 1:57:43  9:00

40 - 44

    1 Griffin Lipman           42 Selbyville       DE 1:32:49  7:06

    2 Stan Brownell            40 Lansdale         PA 2:02:44  9:23

45 - 49

    1 Steve Armitage           49 Chesapeake       VA 1:38:48  7:33

    2 Wayne Best               45 Bishopville      MD 1:48:59  8:20

50 - 54

    1 Todd Bireley             51 Delmar           MD 2:17:43 10:31

    2 Gysbert Duplessis        50 Va Beach         VA 2:26:37 11:12

    3 Chuck Taylor             50 Concord          NC 2:44:38 12:35

55 - 59

    1 Bill Price               59 Chesapeake       VA 1:51:20  8:30

    2 Richard Mackey           59 New Church       VA 2:25:09 11:05

    3 Chas Kerin               55 Wilmington       DE 2:32:04 11:37

    4 Jon Link                 59 Alexandria       VA 2:38:15 12:05

    5 Alex Joyner              55 Parksley         VA 2:46:03 12:41

60 - 64

    1 Cecil Salyer             62 Portsmouth       VA 2:12:17 10:06

    2 Tony Heimer              61 Chesapeake       VA 2:21:47 10:50

    3 Robert Bagnato           60 Fredericksburg   VA 2:34:00 11:46

65 - 69

    1 Thomas Murphy            66 Virginia Beach   VA 1:55:13  8:48

    2 Sam Wittenberg           66 Virginia Beach   VA 2:02:26  9:21

    3 Gene Bachman             65 Virginia Beach   VA 2:10:15  9:57

    4 Jack Gray                69 Suffolk          VA 2:28:38 11:21

    5 Terry Kelly              67 Virginia Beach   VA 2:46:24 12:43

    6 Phil Hesser              67 Crocheron        MD 3:24:38 15:38

 

FEMALE

OVERALL

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Saki Wilson              28 Norfolk          VA 1:32:11  7:03

25 - 29

    1 Erika Estrada            26 Painter          VA 2:04:30  9:31

    2 Kerry Mitchell           26 Norfolk          VA 2:15:52 10:23

30 - 34

    1 Gabriela Ramirez         31 Onley            VA 1:55:32  8:50

    2 Mary Kanaskie            33 Cape Charles     VA 1:58:05  9:01

35 - 39

    1 Olga Boyce               37 Salisbury        MD 1:53:28  8:40

    2 Rachel Shaffer           35 Virginia Beach   VA 2:03:33  9:26

    3 Heidi Shotwell           37 Temperanceville  VA 2:03:43  9:27

    4 Sarah Shotwell           35 Onancock         VA 2:07:14  9:43

    5 Mary Katzenberger        38 Fayetteville     NC 2:41:32 12:20

40 - 44

    1 Beth Coulman             44 Accomac          VA 2:09:21  9:53

    2 Karen Owens              40 Garner           NC 2:09:22  9:53

    3 Tracy Sawyers            40 Clifton          VA 2:10:32  9:58

45 - 49

    1 Heidi Bayless            49 Virginia Beach   VA 2:05:32  9:35

    2 Agnes Rybar              45 Manahawkin       NJ 2:05:34  9:36

    3 Deirdre Walters          46 Chesapeake       VA 2:34:20 11:47

50 - 54

    1 Robbin Wells             51 Greenwood        DE 2:50:27 13:01

55 - 59

    1 Tammi Clarke             58 Portsmouth       VA 2:05:57  9:37

60 - 64

    1 Jean Phelan              63 Virginia Beach   VA 2:35:13 11:51

70 - 74

    1 Betty Brothers           72 Virginia Beach   VA 2:06:01  9:38

10k 

MALE

OVERALL

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Richard Freeman          41 Norfolk          VA   43:16  6:59

15 - 19

    1 Eric Chandrasekhar       18 Yorktown         VA   52:04  8:24

25 - 29

    1 Patrick Luckenbach       28 Onancock         VA   48:53  7:54

30 - 34

    1 Corey Hillman            32 Virginia Beach   VA 1:05:01 10:30

35 - 39

    1 Robin Schuhmann          37 Virginia Beach   VA   53:35  8:39

    2 Weston Stapleton         37 Keller           VA 1:00:19  9:44

    3 Arum Kim                 39 Chesapeake       VA 1:18:45 12:42

40 - 44

    1 Blaise MacDonald         44 Chesapeake       VA 1:07:40 10:55

45 - 49

    1 David Phillips           46 Va Beach         VA   47:32  7:40

    2 Gary Shrieves            45 Exmore           VA   49:16  7:57

    3 Tom Mooney               49 Virginia Beach   VA   59:14  9:34

50 - 54

    1 Steven Durr              52 Virginia Beach   VA 1:37:00 15:39

 55 - 59

    1 Curtis Tribble           55                     1:51:04 17:55

60 - 64

    1 Charlie Coffield         60 West Alexander   PA   43:50  7:05

    2 Ernie Murray             63 Va Beach         VA   54:42  8:50

    3 Neuman Northam           62 Onley            VA 1:07:30 10:54

    4 Bill Swartz              62 Virginia Beach   VA 1:14:45 12:04

 65 - 69

    1 Jim Marvin               68 Laurel           DE 1:24:22 13:37

70 - 74

    1 Randy Cook               71 Norfolk          VA 1:06:04 10:40

    2 Paul Bilenki             74 Denton           MD 1:11:47 11:35

    3 David Evans              70 Greenbush        VA 1:14:14 11:59

FEMALE

OVERALL

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Helena Hunt              48 Chesapeake       VA   53:51  8:42

20 - 24

    1 Jessica Chandrasekhar    23 Yorktown         VA 1:09:09 11:10

25 - 29

    1 Alisa Luckenbach         27 Onancock         VA   58:54  9:30

    2 Lee Cline                29 Melfa            VA 1:06:27 10:44

    3 Mary Blodgett            27 Bloxom           VA 1:12:49 11:45

30 - 34

    1 Joy Hudson               33 Belle Haven      VA   56:54  9:11

    2 Liz Fentress             31 Onancock         VA 1:01:58 10:00

    3 Jill Stapleton           31 Painter          VA 1:12:48 11:45

35 - 39

    1 Jennifer Stanhope        36 Melfa            VA   55:49  9:01

    2 Jennette Schuhmann       38 Virginia Beach   VA 1:02:25 10:04

    3 Stephani Snead           38 Parksley         VA 1:06:40 10:46

    4 Holly Bundick            37 Onancock         VA 1:07:56 10:58

    5 Daun McElwain            39 Onancock         VA 1:12:01 11:37

    6 Emily Jones              35 Melfa            VA 1:13:54 11:56

    7 Jennifer Murberg         36 Virginia Beach   VA 1:27:49 14:10

    8 Dawn Conquest            38 Melfa            VA 1:31:18 14:44

    9 Deanna Conquest          38 Melfa            VA 2:04:42 20:07

40 - 44

    1 Heather Marvin           40 Laurel           DE 1:14:01 11:57

    2 Andrea MacDonald         41 Chesapeake       VA 1:17:50 12:34

    3 Jennifer Cowell          43 Virginia Beach   VA 1:27:03 14:03

    4 Victoria Shupe           40 Gordonville      PA 1:40:11 16:10

    5 Cristin Zach             44 Exmore           VA 1:43:54 16:46

45 - 49

    1 Sonya Duer               49 Columbia         VA 1:43:54 16:46

50 - 54

    1 Ann Mooney               50 Virginia Beach   VA   58:56  9:31

    2 Marie Price              50 Chesapeake       VA 1:05:19 10:33

    3 Deborah Redmond          51 Virginia Beach   VA 1:13:33 11:52

    4 Pamela Robertson         52 Ocean City       MD 1:15:05 12:07

    5 Mollie Kerin             54 Wilmington       DE 1:24:40 13:40

    6 Dawn Chandrasekhar       53 Yorktown         VA 1:34:20 15:13

    7 Sonja Arrington          53 Virginia Beach   VA 2:11:01 21:08

55 - 59

    1 Sheila McCalla           59 Lancaster        VA   53:55  8:42

    2 Patty Coogan             57 Norfolk          VA   57:50  9:20

    3 Tracie Miller            55 Ocean City       MD 1:05:23 10:33

    4 Patty Grady-Hilton       56 Virginia Beach   VA 1:14:43 12:03

    5 Drusilla Powell          59 Chesapeake       VA 1:19:28 12:49

    6 Shelley Scott            58 Virginia Beach   VA 1:19:42 12:52

    7 Anne Tribble             59 Virginia Beach   VA 1:51:30 18:00

60 - 64

    1 Grace Link               61 Alexandria       VA 1:12:39 11:43

    2 Joy Grady-Hilton         60 Virginia Beach   VA 1:18:26 12:40

    3 Debbie Cook              64 Norfolk          VA 1:30:59 14:41

5k 

MALE

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time  Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ===== =====

    1 Brayden Shotwell         12 Onancock         VA 22:24  7:14

    2 Jason Cooper             41 Melfa            VA 26:30  8:33

    3 Jake Mooney              13 Virginia Beach   VA 26:49  8:39

    4 Jose Palacio             19 Exmore           VA 30:53  9:58

    5 Kevin Brumbley           30 Temperanceville  VA 32:21 10:26

    6 Parker Shotwell          10 Onancock         VA 35:46 11:33

    7 William O Hare           72 Cape Charles     VA 37:15 12:01

    8 Matthew Dunbar           43 Clifton          VA 37:16 12:02

    9 Wesley Rideout            9 Painter          VA 45:53 14:48

   10 Steve Rideout            44 Painter          VA 45:56 14:49

   11 Talley Young             40 Mears            VA 62:00 20:00

   12 Russell Bailey           50 Accomac          VA 62:14 20:05

   13 Tyler Fox                25 Onley            VA 62:21 20:07

   14 Robert Hole              50 Parksley         VA 67:31 21:47

   15 Scott Anderon            59 Ashland          VA 72:24 23:22

   16 Terry Walker             67 Virginia Beach   VA 83:12 26:51

FEMALE

    1 Guadalupe Gonzalez       30 Painter          VA 23:16  7:31

    2 Kathleen Yanek           44 Selbyville       DE 23:19  7:32

    3 Kelly Flores             20 Exmore           VA 30:54  9:58

    4 Mary Noonan              56 Virginia Beach   VA 31:01 10:01

    5 Virginia Davis           69 Norfolk          VA 31:52 10:17

    6 Channing Guvernator      54 Onancock         VA 31:53 10:18

    7 Amanda Manzella          28 Melfa            VA 33:55 10:57

    8 Tyler Bloxom             23 Parksley         VA 35:49 11:34

    9 Amanda Lawrence          35 Onley            VA 35:56 11:36

   10 Sue Marshall             69 Virginia Beach   VA 37:36 12:08

   11 Melissa Moser            36 Norfolk          VA 40:40 13:08

   12 Bobbi Justice            37 Bloxom           VA 41:41 13:27

   13 Brittany Jenkins         26 Cape Charles     VA 43:13 13:57

   14 Kylie Vergara             9 Cape Charles     VA 43:18 13:58

   15 Alexis Doughty           37 Cape Charles     VA 43:27 14:01

   16 Hannah Darby             34 Exmore           VA 43:28 14:02

   17 Kelsey McCloskey         25 Cape Charles     VA 43:29 14:02

   18 Victoria Estes           55 Norfolk          VA 45:20 14:38

   19 Bunny May                68 Norfolk          VA 45:21 14:38

   20 Laura Strawn             34 Painter          VA 45:55 14:49

   21 Joy Zuchel               39 Painter          VA 48:09 15:32

   22 Lauren Setzler           39 Painter          VA 48:11 15:33

   23 Cheryl Bloxom            60 Parksley         VA 49:11 15:52

   24 Emma Bundick              9 Parksley         VA 52:09 16:50

   25 Alexandra Bundick        44 Parksley         VA 53:24 17:14

   26 Katie Dean               39 Onancock         VA 56:22 18:11

   27 Suzanne Rogers           69 Onancock         VA 57:44 18:38

   28 Caroline Arnold          17 Melfa            VA 57:45 18:38

   29 Linda Goldstine          60 Exmore           VA 58:44 18:57

   30 Diane Sterling           62 Accomac          VA 59:47 19:17

   31 Cayla Kuhne              23 Temperanceville  VA 59:49 19:18

   32 Emily Young              31 Mears            VA 62:01 20:01

   33 Sarah Bailey             45 Accomac          VA 62:15 20:05

   34 Carmen Bailey            10 Accomac          VA 62:15 20:05

   35 Reagan Bailey            11 Accomac          VA 62:16 20:06

   36 Stephanie Fox            27 Onley            VA 62:23 20:08

   37 Michele Shrieves         45 Exmore           VA 63:01 20:20

   38 Jennifer Peirson         44 Eastville        VA 63:02 20:20

   39 Aimee Hole               46 Parksley         VA 67:32 21:47

   40 Pamela Hole              22 Parksley         VA 67:33 21:48

   41 Elena Murray             56 Va Beach         VA 76:26 24:40

   42 Dee Murray               68 Va Beach         VA 76:49 24:47

   43 Arianna Anderson         19 Ashland          VA 85:36 27:37