Redneck Romp 2018

NOV. 24,2018                                                                            Wachapreague, VA

 

5K

Finish

MALE

Overall

1 - 18

19 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 99

 

FEMALE

Overall

1 - 18

19 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 99

 

10 Mile

Finish

MALE RESULTS

Overall

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

 

 

FEMALE RESULTS

Overall

19 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

5K

Finish

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Div   Fname     Lname        Ag City         St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== == =============== ======= =====

    1   1/29     1/7    M5559 Charlie Coffield       59 West Alexander    20:41  6:41

    2   2/29     1/1    M3034 Fernando Palacio       34 Painter VA        21:12  6:51

    3   3/29     1/2    M5054 Craig Borkman          54 Virginia Beach    22:06  7:08

    4   1/64     1/6    F3034 Gabriela Ramirez       31 Onley VA          22:14  7:11

    5   4/29     2/7    M5559 Wayne Phelps           59 Chesapeake VA     22:50  7:22

    6   5/29     1/5    M1014 Grady Cartwright       10 Virginia Beach    24:17  7:50

    7   6/29     1/2    M2529 Grant Spence           25 Exmore VA         24:27  7:54

    8   7/29     2/5    M1014 Jackson Banning        12 Richmond VA       24:44  7:59

    9   8/29     1/2    M3539 Jason Williams         35 Virginia Beach    24:47  8:00

   10   9/29     2/2    M2529 Bradley Spence         27 Exmore VA         25:54  8:22

   11  10/29     1/2    M6064 Jess Brown             63 Norfolk VA        25:58  8:23

   12  11/29     3/5    M1014 Fernando Palacio       10 Eastville VA      26:41  8:37

   13   2/64     1/6    F2529 Guadalupe Gonzalez     29 Painter VA        26:46  8:38

   14   3/64     2/6    F3034 Katie Williams         32 Exmore VA         26:56  8:42

   15   4/64     1/7    F4549 Kimberly Medlin        45 Virginia Beach    27:02  8:44

   16  12/29     3/7    M5559 Stephen Joseph         58 Wachapreague VA   27:09  8:46

   17  13/29     2/2    M5054 Dan Neuland            54 Virginia Beach    27:17  8:48

   18   5/64     1/8    F3539 Michelle Wetzel        38 Virginia Beach    27:37  8:55

   19  14/29     1/1    M4549 Michael Fedryk         47 Va Beach VA       27:38  8:55

   20   6/64     1/5    F4044 Kat Ward               41 Norfolk VA        28:07  9:05

   21   7/64     1/4    F2024 Maggie Deering         24                   28:17  9:08

   22   8/64     2/6    F2529 Mallory Jester         28 Virginia Beach    28:17  9:08

   23   9/64     2/4    F2024 Mary Webb Banning      24 Washington DC     28:21  9:09

   24  10/64     2/7    F4549 Terri Etheridge        47 Norfolk VA        28:23  9:10

   25  11/64     3/6    F2529 Addison Leftwich       26 Richmond VA       28:25  9:10

   26  15/29     1/2    M0109 Wes Cartwright          8 Virginia Beach    28:31  9:12

   27  16/29     2/2    M3539 Mason Carrington       38 Washington DC     28:37  9:14

   28  17/29     1/2    M4044 Andrew McCoy           44 Blacksburg VA     28:38  9:14

   29  12/64     1/5    F5054 Susan Murphy           52 Painter VA        29:05  9:23

   30  18/29     2/2    M4044 Todd Winstead          44 Virginia Beach    29:15  9:26

   31  13/64     2/5    F4044 Kelly Reimer           40 Gibsonville NC    29:20  9:28

   32  19/29     1/1    M2024 Cole Spence            22 Chesapeake VA     29:26  9:30

   33  14/64     3/7    F4549 Sherri Amon            48 Va Beach VA       29:40  9:35

   34  15/64     1/5    F5559 Kimberly Roemer        56 Salisbury MD      29:47  9:37

   35  16/64     2/8    F3539 Jessica Marcy          39 Washington DC     30:05  9:43

   36  17/64     1/4    F1014 Lydia Parker           11 Richmond VA       30:43  9:55

   37  20/29     1/1    M7074 Randy Cook             70 Norfolk VA        30:57  9:59

   38  18/64     3/8    F3539 Estrella Medina        35 Exmore VA         31:14 10:05

   39  19/64     3/4    F2024 Caroline Emblidge      21 Richmond VA       31:27 10:09

   40  20/64     1/1    F1519 Mary Mooney            18 Va Beach VA       31:44 10:15

   41  21/29     4/5    M1014 Jake Mooney            13 Va Beach VA       31:45 10:15

   42  21/64     2/5    F5559 Pamela Price           56 Nutley NJ         32:15 10:24

   43  22/64     4/7    F4549 Melissa Payne          46 Onancock VA       32:32 10:30

   44  23/64     4/8    F3539 Jean Bacchi            37 Wachapreague VA   32:40 10:32

   45  24/64     2/5    F5054 Nancy Ayler-Milby      54 Hartfield VA      33:13 10:43

   46  25/64     2/4    F1014 Colleen Gallaher       12 Aylett VA         33:39 10:52

   47  26/64     3/4    F1014 Mabelli Sumner         12 Ashland VA        33:41 10:52

   48  27/64     3/5    F5054 Channing Guvernator    53 Onancock VA       36:06 11:39

   49  28/64     4/6    F2529 Stephanie Spence       29 Exmore VA         36:08 11:40

   50  22/29     2/2    M0109 Harrison Banning        9 Richmond VA       36:24 11:45

   51  29/64     5/6    F2529 Catherine Emblidge     25 Richmond VA       36:34 11:48

   52  23/29     4/7    M5559 Michael Lewis          58 Accomac VA        37:06 11:58

   53  30/64     3/6    F3034 Brittany Taylor        32 Parksley VA       37:07 11:59

   54  31/64     3/5    F4044 Abbey Brassfield       40 Franktown VA      37:08 11:59

   55  32/64     5/7    F4549 Stephanie Bonniwell    46 Quinby VA         37:09 11:59

   56  33/64     4/4    F1014 Ava Rector-Davis       13 Withams VA        37:37 12:08

   57  34/64     4/6    F3034 Jean Snyder            33 Nassawadox VA     38:27 12:25

   58  35/64     1/1    F0109 Ava Sparkes             9 Richmond VA       38:40 12:29

   59  36/64     5/6    F3034 Peyton Jane Muhic      34 Fedarlsburg VA    38:41 12:29

   60  37/64     1/5    F6064 Caz Salvador           60 Belle Haven VA    38:49 12:32

   61  24/29     1/1    M6569 Glenn Salvador         67 Belle Haven VA    38:50 12:32

   62  38/64     4/5    F4044 Erica Navarro          41 Alexandria VA     39:05 12:37

   63  25/29     5/7    M5559 Kemp Rantz             57 Withams VA        39:12 12:39

   64  39/64     6/6    F2529 Lauren Joeckel         28 Savannah GA       39:54 12:53

   65  40/64     4/4    F2024 Tyler Bloxom           23 Parksley VA       40:32 13:05

   66  41/64     1/5    F6569 Virginia Reimer        67 Gibsonville NC    41:02 13:14

   67  42/64     6/7    F4549 Christie Ireland       47 Virginia Beach    41:36 13:25

   68  26/29     5/5    M1014 William Rantz          14 Withams VA        41:59 13:33

   69  43/64     3/5    F5559 Charlene Rantz         59 Withams VA        42:03 13:34

   70  44/64     4/5    F5559 Elizabeth Joseph       59 Wachapreague VA   42:19 13:39

   71  45/64     1/1    F7074 Nancy Blount           72 Williamsburg VA   42:29 13:42

   72  46/64     2/5    F6569 Linda Taber            68 Nj                42:39 13:46

   73  27/29     6/7    M5559 Ralph Tader            58 Nutley NJ         42:47 13:48

   74  47/64     6/6    F3034 Jessica Zdinak         34 Henrico VA        42:55 13:51

   75  48/64     2/5    F6064 L D Davis              63 Cape Charles VA   44:21 14:19

   76  49/64     3/5    F6569 Anne Swick             65 Wachapreague VA   46:19 14:57

   77  50/64     4/5    F6569 Bunny May              67 Norfolk VA        48:33 15:40

   78  51/64     4/5    F5054 Victoria Estes         54 Norfolk VA        48:34 15:40

   79  52/64     5/5    F6569 Debbie Thornton        66 Hallwood VA       51:39 16:40

   80  53/64     5/5    F5559 Margie Budd            56 Parksley VA       52:03 16:48

   81  28/29     7/7    M5559 Tommy Budd             55 Parksley VA       52:04 16:48

   82  54/64     3/5    F6064 Deborah Mears          60 Exmore VA         53:03 17:07

   83  55/64     5/5    F5054 Kyle Banning           53 Richmond VA       54:42 17:39

   84  56/64     5/8    F3539 Courtney Winstead      35 Virginia Beach    54:54 17:43

   85  57/64     7/7    F4549 Michele Shrieves       45 Exmore VA         54:56 17:43

   86  58/64     4/5    F6064 Cheryl Bloxom          60 Parksley VA       57:59 18:42

   87  59/64     6/8    F3539 Mindi Crockett         39 Keller VA         58:05 18:44

   88  60/64     7/8    F3539 Dawn Conquest          37 Melfa VA          59:55 19:20

   89  61/64     8/8    F3539 Deanna Conquest        37 Melfa VA        1:00:21 19:28

   90  62/64     5/5    F4044 Jill Arnone            43 Chesapeake VA   1:07:31 21:47

   91  29/29     2/2    M6064 Alan Gregor Jr         61 Machipongo VA   1:07:33 21:48

   92  63/64     5/5    F6064 Meriwethar Payne       60 Locustville VA  1:17:23 24:58

   93  64/64     1/1    F7099 Eunice Payne           86 Norfolk VA      1:17:25 24:59

 

MALE 

Overall

Place Fname     Lname        Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ====================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Charlie Coffield       59 West Alexander   PA   20:41  6:41

1 - 18

    1 Grady Cartwright       10 Virginia Beach   VA   24:17  7:50

    2 Jackson Banning        12 Richmond         VA   24:44  7:59

    3 Fernando Palacio       10 Eastville        VA   26:41  8:37

    4 Wes Cartwright          8 Virginia Beach   VA   28:31  9:12

    5 Jake Mooney            13 Va Beach         VA   31:45 10:15

    6 Harrison Banning        9 Richmond         VA   36:24 11:45

    7 William Rantz          14 Withams          VA   41:59 13:33

19 - 24

    1 Cole Spence            22 Chesapeake       VA   29:26  9:30

25 - 29

    1 Grant Spence           25 Exmore           VA   24:27  7:54

    2 Bradley Spence         27 Exmore           VA   25:54  8:22

30 - 34

    1 Fernando Palacio       34 Painter          VA   21:12  6:51

35 - 39

    1 Jason Williams         35 Virginia Beach   VA   24:47  8:00

    2 Mason Carrington       38 Washington       DC   28:37  9:14

40 - 44

    1 Andrew McCoy           44 Blacksburg       VA   28:38  9:14

    2 Todd Winstead          44 Virginia Beach   VA   29:15  9:26

45 - 49

    1 Michael Fedryk         47 Va Beach         VA   27:38  8:55

50 - 54

    1 Craig Borkman          54 Virginia Beach   VA   22:06  7:08

    2 Dan Neuland            54 Virginia Beach   VA   27:17  8:48

55 - 59

    1 Wayne Phelps           59 Chesapeake       VA   22:50  7:22

    2 Stephen Joseph         58 Wachapreague     VA   27:09  8:46

    3 Michael Lewis          58 Accomac          VA   37:06 11:58

    4 Kemp Rantz             57 Withams          VA   39:12 12:39

    5 Ralph Tader            58 Nutley           NJ   42:47 13:48

    6 Tommy Budd             55 Parksley         VA   52:04 16:48

60 - 64

    1 Jess Brown             63 Norfolk          VA   25:58  8:23

    2 Alan Gregor Jr         61 Machipongo       VA 1:07:33 21:48

65 - 69

    1 Glenn Salvador         67 Belle Haven      VA   38:50 12:32

70 - 99

    1 Randy Cook             70 Norfolk          VA   30:57  9:59

                                                                     

FEMALE

Overall

    1 Gabriela Ramirez       31 Onley            VA   22:14  7:11

1 - 18

    1 Lydia Parker           11 Richmond         VA   30:43  9:55

    2 Mary Mooney            18 Va Beach         VA   31:44 10:15

    3 Colleen Gallaher       12 Aylett           VA   33:39 10:52

    4 Mabelli Sumner         12 Ashland          VA   33:41 10:52

    5 Ava Rector-Davis       13 Withams          VA   37:37 12:08

    6 Ava Sparkes             9 Richmond         VA   38:40 12:29

19 - 24

    1 Maggie Deering         24                       28:17  9:08

    2 Mary Webb Banning      24 Washington       DC   28:21  9:09

    3 Caroline Emblidge      21 Richmond         VA   31:27 10:09

    4 Tyler Bloxom           23 Parksley         VA   40:32 13:05

25 - 29

    1 Guadalupe Gonzalez     29 Painter          VA   26:46  8:38

    2 Mallory Jester         28 Virginia Beach   VA   28:17  9:08

    3 Addison Leftwich       26 Richmond         VA   28:25  9:10

    4 Stephanie Spence       29 Exmore           VA   36:08 11:40

    5 Catherine Emblidge     25 Richmond         VA   36:34 11:48

    6 Lauren Joeckel         28 Savannah         GA   39:54 12:53

30 - 34

    1 Katie Williams         32 Exmore           VA   26:56  8:42

    2 Brittany Taylor        32 Parksley         VA   37:07 11:59

    3 Jean Snyder            33 Nassawadox       VA   38:27 12:25

    4 Peyton Jane Muhic      34 Fedarlsburg      VA   38:41 12:29

    5 Jessica Zdinak         34 Henrico          VA   42:55 13:51

35 - 39

    1 Michelle Wetzel        38 Virginia Beach   VA   27:37  8:55

    2 Jessica Marcy          39 Washington       DC   30:05  9:43

    3 Estrella Medina        35 Exmore           VA   31:14 10:05

    4 Jean Bacchi            37 Wachapreague     VA   32:40 10:32

    5 Courtney Winstead      35 Virginia Beach   VA   54:54 17:43

    6 Mindi Crockett         39 Keller           VA   58:05 18:44

    7 Dawn Conquest          37 Melfa            VA   59:55 19:20

    8 Deanna Conquest        37 Melfa            VA 1:00:21 19:28

40 - 44

    1 Kat Ward               41 Norfolk          VA   28:07  9:05

    2 Kelly Reimer           40 Gibsonville      NC   29:20  9:28

    3 Abbey Brassfield       40 Franktown        VA   37:08 11:59

    4 Erica Navarro          41 Alexandria       VA   39:05 12:37

    5 Jill Arnone            43 Chesapeake       VA 1:07:31 21:47

45 - 49

    1 Kimberly Medlin        45 Virginia Beach   VA   27:02  8:44

    2 Terri Etheridge        47 Norfolk          VA   28:23  9:10

    3 Sherri Amon            48 Va Beach         VA   29:40  9:35

    4 Melissa Payne          46 Onancock         VA   32:32 10:30

    5 Stephanie Bonniwell    46 Quinby           VA   37:09 11:59

    6 Christie Ireland       47 Virginia Beach   VA   41:36 13:25

    7 Michele Shrieves       45 Exmore           VA   54:56 17:43

50 - 54

    1 Susan Murphy           52 Painter          VA   29:05  9:23

    2 Nancy Ayler-Milby      54 Hartfield        VA   33:13 10:43

    3 Channing Guvernator    53 Onancock         VA   36:06 11:39

    4 Victoria Estes         54 Norfolk          VA   48:34 15:40

    5 Kyle Banning           53 Richmond         VA   54:42 17:39

55 - 59

    1 Kimberly Roemer        56 Salisbury        MD   29:47  9:37

    2 Pamela Price           56 Nutley           NJ   32:15 10:24

    3 Charlene Rantz         59 Withams          VA   42:03 13:34

    4 Elizabeth Joseph       59 Wachapreague     VA   42:19 13:39

    5 Margie Budd            56 Parksley         VA   52:03 16:48

60 - 64

    1 Caz Salvador           60 Belle Haven      VA   38:49 12:32

    2 L D Davis              63 Cape Charles     VA   44:21 14:19

    3 Deborah Mears          60 Exmore           VA   53:03 17:07

    4 Cheryl Bloxom          60 Parksley         VA   57:59 18:42

    5 Meriwethar Payne       60 Locustville      VA 1:17:23 24:58

65 - 69

    1 Virginia Reimer        67 Gibsonville      NC   41:02 13:14

    2 Linda Taber            68 Nj                    42:39 13:46

    3 Anne Swick             65 Wachapreague     VA   46:19 14:57

    4 Bunny May              67 Norfolk          VA   48:33 15:40

    5 Debbie Thornton        66 Hallwood         VA   51:39 16:40

70 - 99

    1 Nancy Blount           72 Williamsburg     VA   42:29 13:42

    2 Eunice Payne           86 Norfolk          VA 1:17:25 24:59

10 Mile     

Finish

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Place Fname     Lname        Ag City         St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ======== ===== ====================== == =============== ======= =====

    1   1/34     1/4    M4044 Scott Ward             44 Norfolk VA      1:03:59  6:24

    2   2/34     1/2    M2529 William Banning        25 Richmond VA     1:05:09  6:31

    3   3/34     2/2    M2529 Jeffrey Frank          29 Mason City IA   1:05:17  6:32

    4   4/34     1/5    M3034 James Cole             33 Norfolk VA      1:06:36  6:40

    5   1/37     1/4    F3034 Christina Sumner       33 Ashland VA      1:08:39  6:52

    6   5/34     1/7    M5559 Scott Carlson          55 Virginia Beach  1:09:31  6:58

    7   6/34     2/5    M3034 Jake Wilson            33 Cameron NC      1:13:18  7:20

    8   2/37     1/6    F3539 Lania Herman           36 Norfolk VA      1:13:30  7:21

    9   7/34     2/7    M5559 Manuel Natal           55 Onancock VA     1:14:15  7:26

   10   3/37     1/4    F2024 Taylor Burnett         22 Va Beach VA     1:14:19  7:26

   11   4/37     1/1    F2529 Elizabeth Wade         25 Virginia Beach  1:15:09  7:31

   12   8/34     1/2    M6064 Eddy Godfrey           64 Salisbury MD    1:16:00  7:36

   13   9/34     3/7    M5559 Mark Granger           55 Salisbury MD    1:16:15  7:38

   14  10/34     3/5    M3034 Joseph Howe            34 Virginia Beach  1:16:18  7:38

   15   5/37     2/4    F2024 Emily Granger          22 Grasonville MD  1:16:58  7:42

   16  11/34     1/7    M6569 Thomas Murphy          65 Virginia Beach  1:17:59  7:48

   17   6/37     1/4    F4044 Melissa Wilson         43 Salisbury MD    1:18:15  7:50

   18  12/34     2/4    M4044 Louis Rojas            44 Va Beach VA     1:18:54  7:54

   19   7/37     1/5    F4549 Kim Burke              46 Annapolis MD    1:19:15  7:56

   20  13/34     3/4    M4044 Gary Shrieves          44 Exmore VA       1:19:37  7:58

   21   8/37     1/6    F5054 Kelly Borkman          52 Virginia Beach  1:21:22  8:09

   22  14/34     4/5    M3034 Benjamin Shotwell      32 Onancock VA     1:22:15  8:14

   23  15/34     1/4    M5054 Todd Birely            51 Delmar MD       1:22:35  8:16

   24  16/34     4/7    M5559 Bill Price             59 Chesapeake VA   1:23:38  8:22

   25   9/37     2/4    F3034 Sarah Shatwell         34 Onancock VA     1:25:09  8:31

   26  17/34     1/1    M4549 Matthew Smith          48 Virginia Beach  1:25:38  8:34

   27  18/34     1/2    M3539 Weston Stapleton       37 Keller VA       1:25:55  8:36

   28  19/34     2/7    M6569 Gene Bachman           65 Va Beach VA     1:26:38  8:40

   29  20/34     5/7    M5559 Bob Brunner            57 Virginia Beach  1:27:18  8:44

   30  10/37     3/4    F2024 Julia Mooney           20 Va Beach VA     1:27:35  8:46

   31  11/37     2/6    F3539 Heidi Shotwell         37 Temperanceville  1:27:36  8:46

   32  21/34     5/5    M3034 William Joeckel        31 Savannah GA     1:28:01  8:49

   33  12/37     2/6    F5054 Lisa Armistead         53 Virginia Beach  1:28:16  8:50

   34  22/34     6/7    M5559 David Milby            58 Hartfield VA    1:28:51  8:54

   35  23/34     2/4    M5054 James Banning          53 Richmond VA     1:28:55  8:54

   36  13/37     3/6    F5054 Ann Mooney             50 Va Beach VA     1:29:11  8:56

   37  24/34     3/7    M6569 Joseph Verdirame       69 Suffolk VA      1:29:15  8:56

   38  14/37     2/5    F4549 Kara Lyn Gallaher      47 Aylett VA       1:29:42  8:59

   39  15/37     3/4    F3034 Laura Marvin           33 Laurel DE       1:30:09  9:01

   40  25/34     3/4    M5054 Chad Simpson           50 Chesapeake VA   1:30:27  9:03

   41  16/37     1/1    F7074 Betty Brothers         71 Virginia Beach  1:31:03  9:07

   42  17/37     4/4    F2024 Emilee Dize            24 Raleigh NC      1:31:53  9:12

   43  18/37     3/6    F3539 Melissa Bolich         36 Pocomoke City M 1:32:46  9:17

   44  26/34     2/2    M3539 Matt Bell              36 Horntown VA     1:34:20  9:26

   45  27/34     2/2    M6064 Tony Heimer            61 Chesapeake VA   1:34:35  9:28

   46  19/37     1/4    F5559 Tammi Clarke           57 Norfolk VA      1:34:46  9:29

   47  20/37     3/5    F4549 Lelia Cavaleri         47 Fruitland MD    1:34:50  9:29

   48  21/37     2/4    F5559 Patty Coogan           57 Norfolk VA      1:35:53  9:36

   49  22/37     4/6    F5054 Ruth Acra              50 Norfolk VA      1:36:24  9:39

   50  28/34     4/7    M6569 Woody Disharoon        69 Laurel MD       1:36:38  9:40

   51  29/34     5/7    M6569 Jimmy Blount           68 Williamsburg VA 1:36:46  9:41

   52  23/37     1/1    F6064 Jean Phelan            62 Virginia Beach  1:42:58 10:18

   53  24/37     5/6    F5054 Maria Peters           53 Yorktown VA     1:43:08 10:19

   54  30/34     4/4    M4044 John Frick             42 Landisville PA  1:49:52 11:00

   55  25/37     4/5    F4549 Dawn Lowe              47 Hebron MD       1:51:15 11:08

   56  26/37     4/6    F3539 Durbin Hamilton        38 Salisbury MD    1:51:48 11:11

   57  27/37     3/4    F5559 Kim Harris             55 Newport News VA 1:52:24 11:15

   58  28/37     2/4    F4044 Heather Marvin         40 Laurel DE       1:53:02 11:19

   59  29/37     5/5    F4549 Ann Rejas              46 Va Beach VA     1:56:22 11:39

   60  30/37     4/4    F3034 Jessica Bonniwell      33 Parksley VA     1:57:20 11:44

   61  31/37     5/6    F3539 Jennifer Obrien        35 Hallwood VA     1:58:24 11:51

   62  32/37     1/1    F6569 Virginia Davis         69 Norfolk VA      1:59:46 11:59

   63  33/37     4/4    F5559 Letty Marino           57 Va Beach VA     2:04:05 12:25

   64  31/34     6/7    M6569 David Evans            69 Greenbush VA    2:04:08 12:25

   65  34/37     6/6    F3539 Dawn McElwain          38 Onley VA        2:04:10 12:25

   66  35/37     3/4    F4044 Rachel Chandler        40 New Church VA   2:06:06 12:37

   67  36/37     4/4    F4044 Liz Talley             43 Ocean View DE   2:06:06 12:37

   68  32/34     7/7    M6569 Jim Marvin             68 Salisbury MD    2:08:40 12:52

   69  33/34     7/7    M5559 Jeremy Johnson         56 Greenbush       2:09:42 12:59

   70  37/37     6/6    F5054 Lori Sherwood          54 Portsmouth VA   2:11:28 13:09

   71  34/34     4/4    M5054 Steve Durr             52 Virginia Beach  2:19:36 13:58

MALE RESULTS

Overall

Place Fname     Lname        Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ====================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Scott Ward             44 Norfolk          VA 1:03:59  6:24

25 - 29

    1 William Banning        25 Richmond         VA 1:05:09  6:31

    2 Jeffrey Frank          29 Mason City       IA 1:05:17  6:32

30 - 34

    1 James Cole             33 Norfolk          VA 1:06:36  6:40

    2 Jake Wilson            33 Cameron          NC 1:13:18  7:20

    3 Joseph Howe            34 Virginia Beach   VA 1:16:18  7:38

    4 Benjamin Shotwell      32 Onancock         VA 1:22:15  8:14

    5 William Joeckel        31 Savannah         GA 1:28:01  8:49

35 - 39

    1 Weston Stapleton       37 Keller           VA 1:25:55  8:36

    2 Matt Bell              36 Horntown         VA 1:34:20  9:26

40 - 44

    1 Louis Rojas            44 Va Beach         VA 1:18:54  7:54

    2 Gary Shrieves          44 Exmore           VA 1:19:37  7:58

    3 John Frick             42 Landisville      PA 1:49:52 11:00

45 - 49

    1 Matthew Smith          48 Virginia Beach   VA 1:25:38  8:34

50 - 54

    1 Todd Birely            51 Delmar           MD 1:22:35  8:16

    2 James Banning          53 Richmond         VA 1:28:55  8:54

    3 Chad Simpson           50 Chesapeake       VA 1:30:27  9:03

    4 Steve Durr             52 Virginia Beach   VA 2:19:36 13:58

55 - 59

    1 Scott Carlson          55 Virginia Beach   VA 1:09:31  6:58

    2 Manuel Natal           55 Onancock         VA 1:14:15  7:26

    3 Mark Granger           55 Salisbury        MD 1:16:15  7:38

    4 Bill Price             59 Chesapeake       VA 1:23:38  8:22

    5 Bob Brunner            57 Virginia Beach   VA 1:27:18  8:44

    6 David Milby            58 Hartfield        VA 1:28:51  8:54

    7 Jeremy Johnson         56 Greenbush           2:09:42 12:59

60 - 64

    1 Eddy Godfrey           64 Salisbury        MD 1:16:00  7:36

    2 Tony Heimer            61 Chesapeake       VA 1:34:35  9:28

65 - 69

    1 Thomas Murphy          65 Virginia Beach   VA 1:17:59  7:48

    2 Gene Bachman           65 Va Beach         VA 1:26:38  8:40

    3 Joseph Verdirame       69 Suffolk          VA 1:29:15  8:56

    4 Woody Disharoon        69 Laurel           MD 1:36:38  9:40

    5 Jimmy Blount           68 Williamsburg     VA 1:36:46  9:41

    6 David Evans            69 Greenbush        VA 2:04:08 12:25

    7 Jim Marvin             68 Salisbury        MD 2:08:40 12:52

 

FEMALE RESULTS

Overall

Place Fname     Lname        Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ====================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Christina Sumner       33 Ashland          VA 1:08:39  6:52

19 - 24

    1 Taylor Burnett         22 Va Beach         VA 1:14:19  7:26

    2 Emily Granger          22 Grasonville      MD 1:16:58  7:42

    3 Julia Mooney           20 Va Beach         VA 1:27:35  8:46

    4 Emilee Dize            24 Raleigh          NC 1:31:53  9:12

25 - 29

    1 Elizabeth Wade         25 Virginia Beach   VA 1:15:09  7:31

30 - 34

    1 Sarah Shatwell         34 Onancock         VA 1:25:09  8:31

    2 Laura Marvin           33 Laurel           DE 1:30:09  9:01

    3 Jessica Bonniwell      33 Parksley         VA 1:57:20 11:44

 35 - 39

    1 Lania Herman           36 Norfolk          VA 1:13:30  7:21

    2 Heidi Shotwell         37 Temperanceville  VA 1:27:36  8:46

    3 Melissa Bolich         36 Pocomoke City    MD 1:32:46  9:17

    4 Durbin Hamilton        38 Salisbury        MD 1:51:48 11:11

    5 Jennifer Obrien        35 Hallwood         VA 1:58:24 11:51

    6 Dawn McElwain          38 Onley            VA 2:04:10 12:25

40 - 44

    1 Melissa Wilson         43 Salisbury        MD 1:18:15  7:50

    2 Heather Marvin         40 Laurel           DE 1:53:02 11:19

    3 Rachel Chandler        40 New Church       VA 2:06:06 12:37

    4 Liz Talley             43 Ocean View       DE 2:06:06 12:37

45 - 49

    1 Kim Burke              46 Annapolis        MD 1:19:15  7:56

    2 Kara Lyn Gallaher      47 Aylett           VA 1:29:42  8:59

    3 Lelia Cavaleri         47 Fruitland        MD 1:34:50  9:29

    4 Dawn Lowe              47 Hebron           MD 1:51:15 11:08

    5 Ann Rejas              46 Va Beach         VA 1:56:22 11:39

50 - 54

    1 Kelly Borkman          52 Virginia Beach   VA 1:21:22  8:09

    2 Lisa Armistead         53 Virginia Beach   VA 1:28:16  8:50

    3 Ann Mooney             50 Va Beach         VA 1:29:11  8:56

    4 Ruth Acra              50 Norfolk          VA 1:36:24  9:39

    5 Maria Peters           53 Yorktown         VA 1:43:08 10:19

    6 Lori Sherwood          54 Portsmouth       VA 2:11:28 13:09

55 - 59

    1 Tammi Clarke           57 Norfolk          VA 1:34:46  9:29

    2 Patty Coogan           57 Norfolk          VA 1:35:53  9:36

    3 Kim Harris             55 Newport News     VA 1:52:24 11:15

    4 Letty Marino           57 Va Beach         VA 2:04:05 12:25

60 - 64

    1 Jean Phelan            62 Virginia Beach   VA 1:42:58 10:18

65 - 69

    1 Virginia Davis         69 Norfolk          VA 1:59:46 11:59

70 - 74

    1 Betty Brothers         71 Virginia Beach   VA 1:31:03  9:07