RUN FOR THE ANIMALS

Onancock, VA                                                         15 April 2018

HALF MARATHON

Finish Order

Male

Overall

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

Female

Overall

20 - 24

25 - 29

35 - 39

40 - 44

50 - 54

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

 

10K

Finish Order

Male

Overall

1 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

75 - 79

Female

Overall

1 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

20 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

70 - 74

5K

Finish Order

Male

Overall

10 - 14

30 - 34

35 - 39

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

70 - 74

80 - 99

 

Female

Overall

1 - 9

10 - 14

15 - 19

20 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

 

 

HALF MARATHON

Finish Order

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Place Fname     Lname          S Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ == ======= =====

    1   1/16     1/2    M3539 Jeff Bayless             M 36 Va Beach         VA 1:30:43  6:56

    2   2/16     1/3    M5054 Todd Bireley             M 50 Delmar           MD 1:35:19  7:17

    3   3/16     1/2    M2529 James Maska              M 27 Lockport         NY 1:44:26  7:59

    4   4/16     1/1    M3034 Benjamin Shotwell        M 32 Onancock         VA 1:45:41  8:04

    5   5/16     2/3    M5054 Daniel McMullen          M 54 Cape Charles     VA 1:46:30  8:08

    6   6/16     1/4    M6064 Tom Murphy               M 64 Va Beach         VA 1:46:42  8:09

    7   7/16     3/3    M5054 Manuel Natal             M 54 Onancock         VA 1:47:05  8:11

    8   8/16     2/4    M6064 Gene Bachman             M 64 Va Beach         VA 1:51:27  8:31

    9   9/16     1/2    M5559 Bob Brunner              M 56 Va Beach         VA 1:54:56  8:47

   10   1/18     1/1    F4549 Heidi Bayless            F 48 Va Beach         VA 1:56:06  8:52

   11   2/18     1/4    F4044 Kerry Ragno              F 43 Va Beach         VA 2:04:29  9:31

   12   3/18     2/4    F4044 Christel Savage          F 43 Salisbury        MD 2:05:35  9:36

   13  10/16     2/2    M3539 Matt Bell                M 36 Horntown         VA 2:07:53  9:46

   14   4/18     1/1    F7074 Betty Brothers           F 71 Va Beach         VA 2:10:55 10:00

   15  11/16     1/2    M6569 Terry Kelly              M 66 Va Beach         VA 2:13:49 10:13

   16  12/16     3/4    M6064 Tony Heimer              M 60 Chesapeake       VA 2:14:35 10:17

   17   5/18     1/4    F2529 Marisa Thomas            F 25 Cape Charles     VA 2:15:45 10:22

   18   6/18     1/1    F3539 Rena Garcia              F 38 Hopewell         VA 2:20:40 10:45

   19   7/18     1/1    F6064 Jean Phelan              F 62 Va Beach         VA 2:23:30 10:58

   20   8/18     3/4    F4044 Renee Britt              F 40 Va Beach         VA 2:24:02 11:00

   21  13/16     4/4    M6064 William Gregory          M 60 Richmond         VA 2:25:28 11:07

   22   9/18     1/4    F5054 Robbin Wells             F 50 Greenwood        DE 2:31:05 11:32

   23  10/18     2/4    F2529 Gloria Bupp              F 28 Annapolis        MD 2:34:56 11:50

   24  14/16     2/2    M6569 Jack Gray                M 68 Suffolk          VA 2:37:03 12:00

   25  15/16     2/2    M5559 George Ladson            M 56 Radnor           PA 2:37:26 12:02

   26  11/18     1/1    F6569 Virginia Davis           F 68 Norfolk          VA 2:40:32 12:16

   27  12/18     2/4    F5054 Beatrice Luther          F 50 Chesapeake       VA 2:45:28 12:38

   28  13/18     3/4    F2529 Katie Gibson             F 26 Bowling Green    VA 2:45:29 12:38

   29  14/18     4/4    F4044 Suzanah Cain             F 44 Salisbury        MD 2:47:26 12:47

   30  15/18     4/4    F2529 Sarah Heikkila           F 27 Alexandria       VA 2:47:40 12:48

   31  16/16     2/2    M2529 David Heikkila           M 27 Alexandria       VA 2:53:42 13:16

   32  16/18     1/1    F2024 Corinne Robertson        F 23 Tappahannock     VA 2:53:42 13:16

   33  17/18     3/4    F5054 Katy Short               F 52 Chesapeake       VA 2:56:28 13:29

   34  18/18     4/4    F5054 Lori Sherwood            F 53 Portsmouth       VA 3:03:28 14:01

Male

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Jeff Bayless             36 Va Beach         VA 1:30:43  6:56

25 - 29

    1 James Maska              27 Lockport         NY 1:44:26  7:59

    2 David Heikkila           27 Alexandria       VA 2:53:42 13:16

30 - 34

    1 Benjamin Shotwell        32 Onancock         VA 1:45:41  8:04

35 - 39

    1 Matt Bell                36 Horntown         VA 2:07:53  9:46

50 - 54

    1 Todd Bireley             50 Delmar           MD 1:35:19  7:17

    2 Daniel McMullen          54 Cape Charles     VA 1:46:30  8:08

    3 Manuel Natal             54 Onancock         VA 1:47:05  8:11

55 - 59

    1 Bob Brunner              56 Va Beach         VA 1:54:56  8:47

    2 George Ladson            56 Radnor           PA 2:37:26 12:02

60 - 64

    1 Tom Murphy               64 Va Beach         VA 1:46:42  8:09

    2 Gene Bachman             64 Va Beach         VA 1:51:27  8:31

    3 Tony Heimer              60 Chesapeake       VA 2:14:35 10:17

    4 William Gregory          60 Richmond         VA 2:25:28 11:07

65 - 69

    1 Terry Kelly              66 Va Beach         VA 2:13:49 10:13

    2 Jack Gray                68 Suffolk          VA 2:37:03 12:00

Female

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Heidi Bayless            48 Va Beach         VA 1:56:06  8:52

20 - 24

    1 Corinne Robertson        23 Tappahannock     VA 2:53:42 13:16

25 - 29

    1 Marisa Thomas            25 Cape Charles     VA 2:15:45 10:22

    2 Gloria Bupp              28 Annapolis        MD 2:34:56 11:50

    3 Katie Gibson             26 Bowling Green    VA 2:45:29 12:38

    4 Sarah Heikkila           27 Alexandria       VA 2:47:40 12:48

35 - 39

    1 Rena Garcia              38 Hopewell         VA 2:20:40 10:45

40 - 44

    1 Kerry Ragno              43 Va Beach         VA 2:04:29  9:31

    2 Christel Savage          43 Salisbury        MD 2:05:35  9:36

    3 Renee Britt              40 Va Beach         VA 2:24:02 11:00

    4 Suzanah Cain             44 Salisbury        MD 2:47:26 12:47

50 - 54

    1 Robbin Wells             50 Greenwood        DE 2:31:05 11:32

    2 Beatrice Luther          50 Chesapeake       VA 2:45:28 12:38

    3 Katy Short               52 Chesapeake       VA 2:56:28 13:29

    4 Lori Sherwood            53 Portsmouth       VA 3:03:28 14:01

60 - 64

    1 Jean Phelan              62 Va Beach         VA 2:23:30 10:58

65 - 69

    1 Virginia Davis           68 Norfolk          VA 2:40:32 12:16

70 - 74

    1 Betty Brothers           71 Va Beach         VA 2:10:55 10:00

10K

Finish Order

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Place Fname     Lname          S Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ == ======= =====

    1   1/42     1/6    F2529 Stephanie Cario          F 26 Bridge Water     VA   43:10  6:58

    2   1/25     1/5    M4044 Richard Freeman          M 40 Norfolk          VA   43:49  7:04

    3   2/25     1/1    M3539 Josh Ford                M 38 Parksley         VA   44:58  7:16

    4   3/25     1/1    M5559 Charlie Coffield         M 58 Westalexander    PA   45:57  7:25

    5   4/25     2/5    M4044 Gary Shrieves            M 44 Exmore           VA   48:34  7:50

    6   2/42     1/9    F3539 Olga Boyce               F 36 Salisbury        MD   48:42  7:52

    7   5/25     1/2    M1519 Severn Pruitt            M 17 Onancock         VA   49:11  7:56

    8   6/25     3/5    M4044 Brian Fletter            M 44 Va Beach         VA   49:42  8:01

    9   3/42     1/5    F3034 Mary Kanaskie            F 32 Cape Charles     VA   51:44  8:21

   10   7/25     1/1    M3034 Alan Poche               M 30 Va Beach         VA   51:51  8:22

   11   4/42     1/5    F4044 Lynn Sande               F 44 Salisbury        MD   51:54  8:23

   12   5/42     1/4    F4549 Helena Hunt              F 47 Chesapeake       VA   54:08  8:44

   13   8/25     1/3    M1014 Brayden Shotwell         M 11 Onancock         VA   54:09  8:45

   14   9/25     1/2    M6064 Ernie Murray             M 62 Va Beach         VA   54:28  8:47

   15   6/42     1/3    F2024 Tyler Bloxom             F 22 Parksley         VA   56:00  9:02

   16  10/25     2/2    M1519 Dominic Juran            M 17 Onley            VA   56:02  9:03

   17  11/25     2/3    M1014 Ethan Abell              M 14 Pocomoke         MD   56:07  9:04

   18   7/42     2/9    F3539 Melissa Moser            F 35 Norfolk          VA   56:22  9:06

   19  12/25     4/5    M4044 Dave Ospital             M 41 Salibury         MD   56:43  9:09

   20   8/42     1/1    F5054 Veronica James           F 51 Quantico         MD   57:03  9:13

   21   9/42     2/4    F4549 Ann Mooney               F 49 Va Beach         VA   57:39  9:18

   22  10/42     2/6    F2529 Cara Tew                 F 26 Bumpass          VA   57:46  9:20

   23  11/42     3/4    F4549 Becca Ospital            F 46 Salisbury        MD   58:21  9:25

   24  13/25     1/1    M4549 Tom Mooney               M 48 Va Beach         VA   58:45  9:29

   25  12/42     3/6    F2529 Vanessa Junkin           F 27 Salisbury        MD   58:46  9:29

   26  14/25     1/2    M5054 Tim Johnson              M 53 Chesapeake       VA   59:39  9:38

   27  13/42     2/5    F3034 Lauren Pruitt            F 32 Onley            VA 1:01:25  9:55

   28  14/42     3/9    F3539 Jennifer Stanhope        F 35 Melfa            VA 1:01:41  9:57

   29  15/25     2/2    M6064 Bob Meehan               M 60 Perkasie         PA 1:02:06 10:01

   30  15/42     3/5    F3034 Jessica Bonniwell        F 33 Parksley         VA 1:02:09 10:02

   31  16/42     4/6    F2529 Alisa Luckenbach         F 26 Onancock         VA 1:04:19 10:23

   32  17/42     4/4    F4549 Deana Brock              F 47 Hallwood         VA 1:04:21 10:23

   33  18/42     4/5    F3034 Hazel Garcia             F 32 Hopewell         VA 1:05:07 10:31

   34  19/42     4/9    F3539 Stephani Snead           F 37 Parksley         VA 1:07:59 10:58

   35  16/25     1/1    M7579 Don Donovan              M 76 MacHipongo       VA 1:09:48 11:16

   36  20/42     5/9    F3539 April Hart               F 38 Greenbush        VA 1:10:10 11:19

   37  21/42     1/2    F6064 Yvette Ferguson          F 63 Chesapeake       VA 1:10:51 11:26

   38  22/42     1/2    F5559 Cathy Riopel             F 57 Machipongo       VA 1:11:58 11:37

   39  23/42     5/6    F2529 Alyssa Bedell            F 26 Va Beach         VA 1:13:36 11:53

   40  17/25     1/3    M7074 Randy Cook               M 70 Norfolk          VA 1:13:37 11:53

   41  24/42     2/3    F2024 Emma Lane                F 22 Odenton          MD 1:14:49 12:05

   42  25/42     2/2    F5559 Diana Lane               F 55 Odenton          MD 1:14:51 12:05

   43  18/25     5/5    M4044 Vince Phillips           M 43 Va Beach         VA 1:15:18 12:09

   44  26/42     6/9    F3539 Jean Bacchi              F 37 Painter          VA 1:15:18 12:09

   45  27/42     7/9    F3539 Jennifer Obrien          F 35 Hallwood         VA 1:15:27 12:11

   46  28/42     8/9    F3539 Emmy Kindt               F 37 Painter          VA 1:15:29 12:11

   47  29/42     3/3    F2024 Madison Johnson          F 22 Lynchburg        VA 1:15:54 12:15

   48  30/42     1/1    F1519 Ariana Fletter           F 15 Va Beach         VA 1:16:48 12:24

   49  31/42     1/1    F1014 Ava Rector               F 12 Withams          VA 1:17:03 12:26

   50  19/25     1/2    M0109 Lucas Kindt              M  8 Painter          VA 1:18:36 12:41

   51  20/25     3/3    M1014 Jacen Fletter            M 11 Va Beach         VA 1:18:42 12:42

   52  32/42     6/6    F2529 Maqenzie Schultz         F 25 Lafayette        IN 1:18:51 12:43

   53  33/42     2/5    F4044 Kelly Fletter            F 43 Va Beach         VA 1:18:52 12:44

   54  34/42     3/5    F4044 Diana Junco              F 43 Va Beach         VA 1:20:59 13:04

   55  35/42     4/5    F4044 Jennifer Cowell          F 42 Va Beach         VA 1:21:45 13:12

   56  36/42     9/9    F3539 Dawn Conquest            F 37 Melfa            VA 1:23:48 13:31

   57  21/25     2/2    M0109 Parker Shotwell          M  9 Onancock         VA 1:23:48 13:31

   58  37/42     1/1    F0109 Abigail Zodun            F  9 Belle Haven      VA 1:25:35 13:49

   59  38/42     5/5    F3034 Saran Shotwell           F 34 Onancock         VA 1:25:40 13:49

   60  39/42     2/2    F6064 Debbie Cook              F 63 Norfolk          VA 1:25:44 13:50

   61  40/42     1/2    F7074 Betty Farley             F 71 Parksley         VA 1:26:14 13:55

   62  41/42     5/5    F4044 Alison Dunn              F 43 Salisbury        MD 1:30:32 14:37

   63  22/25     2/3    M7074 Red Hart                 M 74 Greenbush        VA 1:45:04 16:57

   64  23/25     2/2    M5054 Steve Durr               M 51 Va Beach         VA 1:47:52 17:24

   65  24/25     1/1    M6569 David Evans              M 69 Greenbush        VA 1:51:27 17:59

   66  42/42     2/2    F7074 Jan Noonan               F 70 Belle Haven      VA 1:57:46 19:00

   67  25/25     3/3    M7074 Richard Freeman          M 72 Onancock         VA 2:04:33 20:06

Male

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Richard Freeman          40 Norfolk          VA   43:49  7:04

1 - 9

    1 Lucas Kindt               8 Painter          VA 1:18:36 12:41

    2 Parker Shotwell           9 Onancock         VA 1:23:48 13:31

10 - 14

    1 Brayden Shotwell         11 Onancock         VA   54:09  8:45

    2 Ethan Abell              14 Pocomoke         MD   56:07  9:04

    3 Jacen Fletter            11 Va Beach         VA 1:18:42 12:42

15 - 19

    1 Severn Pruitt            17 Onancock         VA   49:11  7:56

    2 Dominic Juran            17 Onley            VA   56:02  9:03

30 - 34

    1 Alan Poche               30 Va Beach         VA   51:51  8:22

35 - 39

    1 Josh Ford                38 Parksley         VA   44:58  7:16

40 - 44

    1 Gary Shrieves            44 Exmore           VA   48:34  7:50

    2 Brian Fletter            44 Va Beach         VA   49:42  8:01

    3 Dave Ospital             41 Salibury         MD   56:43  9:09

    4 Vince Phillips           43 Va Beach         VA 1:15:18 12:09

45 - 49

    1 Tom Mooney               48 Va Beach         VA   58:45  9:29

50 - 54

    1 Tim Johnson              53 Chesapeake       VA   59:39  9:38

    2 Steve Durr               51 Va Beach         VA 1:47:52 17:24

55 - 59

    1 Charlie Coffield         58 Westalexander    PA   45:57  7:25

60 - 64

    1 Ernie Murray             62 Va Beach         VA   54:28  8:47

    2 Bob Meehan               60 Perkasie         PA 1:02:06 10:01

65 - 69

    1 David Evans              69 Greenbush        VA 1:51:27 17:59

70 - 74

    1 Randy Cook               70 Norfolk          VA 1:13:37 11:53

    2 Red Hart                 74 Greenbush        VA 1:45:04 16:57

    3 Richard Freeman          72 Onancock         VA 2:04:33 20:06

75 - 79

    1 Don Donovan              76 MacHipongo       VA 1:09:48 11:16

Female

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ======= =====

    1 Stephanie Cario          26 Bridge Water     VA   43:10  6:58

1 - 9

    1 Abigail Zodun             9 Belle Haven      VA 1:25:35 13:49

10 - 14

    1 Ava Rector               12 Withams          VA 1:17:03 12:26

15 - 19

    1 Ariana Fletter           15 Va Beach         VA 1:16:48 12:24

20 - 24

    1 Tyler Bloxom             22 Parksley         VA   56:00  9:02

    2 Emma Lane                22 Odenton          MD 1:14:49 12:05

    3 Madison Johnson          22 Lynchburg        VA 1:15:54 12:15

25 - 29

    1 Cara Tew                 26 Bumpass          VA   57:46  9:20

    2 Vanessa Junkin           27 Salisbury        MD   58:46  9:29

    3 Alisa Luckenbach         26 Onancock         VA 1:04:19 10:23

    4 Alyssa Bedell            26 Va Beach         VA 1:13:36 11:53

    5 Maqenzie Schultz         25 Lafayette        IN 1:18:51 12:43

30 - 34

    1 Mary Kanaskie            32 Cape Charles     VA   51:44  8:21

    2 Lauren Pruitt            32 Onley            VA 1:01:25  9:55

    3 Jessica Bonniwell        33 Parksley         VA 1:02:09 10:02

    4 Hazel Garcia             32 Hopewell         VA 1:05:07 10:31

    5 Saran Shotwell           34 Onancock         VA 1:25:40 13:49

35 - 39

    1 Olga Boyce               36 Salisbury        MD   48:42  7:52

    2 Melissa Moser            35 Norfolk          VA   56:22  9:06

    3 Jennifer Stanhope        35 Melfa            VA 1:01:41  9:57

    4 Stephani Snead           37 Parksley         VA 1:07:59 10:58

    5 April Hart               38 Greenbush        VA 1:10:10 11:19

    6 Jean Bacchi              37 Painter          VA 1:15:18 12:09

    7 Jennifer Obrien          35 Hallwood         VA 1:15:27 12:11

    8 Emmy Kindt               37 Painter          VA 1:15:29 12:11

    9 Dawn Conquest            37 Melfa            VA 1:23:48 13:31

40 - 44

    1 Lynn Sande               44 Salisbury        MD   51:54  8:23

    2 Kelly Fletter            43 Va Beach         VA 1:18:52 12:44

    3 Diana Junco              43 Va Beach         VA 1:20:59 13:04

    4 Jennifer Cowell          42 Va Beach         VA 1:21:45 13:12

    5 Alison Dunn              43 Salisbury        MD 1:30:32 14:37

45 - 49

    1 Helena Hunt              47 Chesapeake       VA   54:08  8:44

    2 Ann Mooney               49 Va Beach         VA   57:39  9:18

    3 Becca Ospital            46 Salisbury        MD   58:21  9:25

    4 Deana Brock              47 Hallwood         VA 1:04:21 10:23

50 - 54

    1 Veronica James           51 Quantico         MD   57:03  9:13

55 - 59

    1 Cathy Riopel             57 Machipongo       VA 1:11:58 11:37

    2 Diana Lane               55 Odenton          MD 1:14:51 12:05

60 - 64

    1 Yvette Ferguson          63 Chesapeake       VA 1:10:51 11:26

    2 Debbie Cook              63 Norfolk          VA 1:25:44 13:50

70 - 74

    1 Betty Farley             71 Parksley         VA 1:26:14 13:55

    2 Jan Noonan               70 Belle Haven      VA 1:57:46 19:00

5K

Finish Order

Place Sex/Tot  Div/Tot  Place Fname     Lname          S Ag City             St Time    Pace 

===== ======== ======== ===== ======================== = == ================ == ======= =====

    1   1/14     1/1    M2529 Stanley Warrington       M 25 Greenwood        DE   23:21  7:32

    2   1/43     1/2    F1519 Alex Marshall            F 18 Eastville        VA   27:03  8:44

    3   2/14     1/2    M4549 Nehemiah Meeks           M 48 Clinton          MD   27:13  8:47

    4   2/43     1/3    F5054 Susan Murphy             F 51 Painter          VA   27:45  8:57

    5   3/43     1/5    F4044 Monica Meeks             F 40 Clinton          MD   29:02  9:22

    6   3/14     1/5    M5559 Craig Warrington         M 56 Milford          DE   29:37  9:34

    7   4/43     1/4    F4549 Melissa Payne            F 45 Onancock         VA   30:49  9:57

    8   4/14     2/5    M5559 Anthony Derrick          M 58 Barboursville    VA   31:15 10:05

    9   5/43     2/5    F4044 Amy Lewis                F 40 Alexandria       VA   31:45 10:15

   10   6/43     1/3    F2024 Jessica Green            F 21 Greenwood        DE   31:51 10:17

   11   7/43     1/8    F5559 Lisa Reed                F 55 Lewis            DE   32:23 10:27

   12   8/43     1/3    F2529 Brooke Barfield          F 26 Greenbackville   VA   33:47 10:54

   13   9/43     1/2    F1014 Rebecca Lobst            F 10 Accomac          VA   34:49 11:14

   14  10/43     2/8    F5559 Lisa Ruggiero            F 56 Accomac          VA   35:31 11:28

   15  11/43     3/8    F5559 Beth Onley               F 56 Accomac          VA   35:31 11:28

   16  12/43     2/4    F4549 Erica Webb               F 46 Alexandria       VA   35:54 11:35

   17  13/43     1/3    F3034 Amanda Lawrence          F 34 Onley            VA   36:14 11:42

   18  14/43     1/1    F7074 Patricia Phillips        F 70 Onancock         VA   38:12 12:20

   19  15/43     1/1    F6064 Jennifer Warrington      F 61 Wyoming          DE   39:00 12:35

   20   5/14     1/1    M1014 William Wharton          M 13 Withams          VA   39:36 12:47

   21   6/14     3/5    M5559 Kemp Rantz               M 57 Withams          VA   39:37 12:47

   22  16/43     4/8    F5559 Charlene Rantz           F 59 Withams          VA   39:49 12:51

   23   7/14     1/1    M3539 Adam Chrisman            M 36 Melfa            VA   45:17 14:37

   24   8/14     4/5    M5559 Dan Ruggiero             M 58 Accomac          VA   45:20 14:38

   25  17/43     2/3    F2529 Amanda Manzella          F 27 Melfa            VA   47:26 15:19

   26  18/43     5/8    F5559 Diane Huffman            F 56 Melfa            VA   47:46 15:25

   27  19/43     3/4    F4549 Kathy Thornes            F 47 Painter          VA   48:49 15:45

   28   9/14     5/5    M5559 Bill Thornes             M 57 Painter          VA   48:50 15:45

   29  20/43     2/3    F3034 Emily Humphries          F 31 Painter          VA   48:51 15:46

   30  10/14     1/1    M5054 Jack Hiler               M 54 Onancock         VA   48:59 15:49

   31  21/43     3/5    F4044 Beth Coulman             F 43 Accomac          VA   49:00 15:49

   32  22/43     2/3    F2024 Emily Welsh              F 24 Painter          VA   49:56 16:07

   33  11/14     1/1    M3034 Drew Humphries           M 31 Painter          VA   49:57 16:07

   34  23/43     1/2    F0109 Ragan Payne              F  9 Melfa            VA   51:35 16:39

   35  24/43     1/4    F3539 Alicia Payne             F 37 Melfa            VA   51:35 16:39

   36  25/43     6/8    F5559 Cheryl Bloxom            F 59 Parksley         VA   52:06 16:49

   37  26/43     2/4    F3539 Mindi Crockett           F 39 Exmore           VA   52:09 16:50

   38  27/43     4/4    F4549 Sandy Price              F 49 Chincoteague     VA   52:35 16:58

   39  28/43     2/3    F5054 Patty Garner             F 51 Onley            VA   52:35 16:58

   40  29/43     4/5    F4044 Michele Shrieves         F 44 Exmore           VA   53:27 17:15

   41  12/14     1/1    M7074 Sonny Shrieves           M 71 Exmore           VA   53:27 17:15

   42  30/43     3/4    F3539 Deanna Conquest          F 37 Melfa            VA   55:28 17:54

   43  31/43     7/8    F5559 Linda Goldstine          F 59 Exmore           VA   56:06 18:06

   44  32/43     2/2    F0109 Carmen Bailey            F  9 Greenbush        VA   57:59 18:43

   45  13/14     2/2    M4549 Russ Bailey              M 49 Greenbush        VA   58:00 18:43

   46  33/43     5/5    F4044 Sarah Bailey             F 44 Greenbush        VA   58:01 18:43

   47  34/43     3/3    F2529 Stephanie Fox            F 26 Onley            VA   58:04 18:44

   48  35/43     2/2    F1519 Paige Smullin            F 18 Accomac          VA   58:10 18:46

   49  36/43     3/3    F3034 Emily Young              F 30 Mears            VA   58:19 18:49

   50  37/43     2/2    F1014 Reagan Bailey            F 10 Greenbush        VA   58:20 18:49

   51  14/14     1/1    M8099 Jim Lyons                M 84 Onley            VA   58:43 18:57

   52  38/43     3/3    F5054 Cindy Smullin            F 50 Accomac          VA 1:01:22 19:48

   53  39/43     3/3    F2024 Cayla Kuhne              F 22 Parkslry         VA 1:02:59 20:19

   54  40/43     4/4    F3539 Stephanie Zodun          F 37 Belle Haven      VA 1:16:05 24:33

   55  41/43     1/2    F6569 Jayne Wilson             F 67 Onancock         VA 1:16:48 24:47

   56  42/43     2/2    F6569 Dee Murray               F 66 Va Beach         VA 1:18:54 25:27

   57  43/43     8/8    F5559 Elena Murray             F 55 Va Beach         VA 1:20:22 25:56

Male

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time  Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ===== =====

    1 Stanley Warrington       25 Greenwood        DE 23:21  7:32

10 - 14

    1 William Wharton          13 Withams          VA 39:36 12:47

30 - 34

    1 Drew Humphries           31 Painter          VA 49:57 16:07

35 - 39

    1 Adam Chrisman            36 Melfa            VA 45:17 14:37

45 - 49

    1 Nehemiah Meeks           48 Clinton          MD 27:13  8:47

    2 Russ Bailey              49 Greenbush        VA 58:00 18:43

50 - 54

    1 Jack Hiler               54 Onancock         VA 48:59 15:49

55 - 59

    1 Craig Warrington         56 Milford          DE 29:37  9:34

    2 Anthony Derrick          58 Barboursville    VA 31:15 10:05

    3 Kemp Rantz               57 Withams          VA 39:37 12:47

    4 Dan Ruggiero             58 Accomac          VA 45:20 14:38

    5 Bill Thornes             57 Painter          VA 48:50 15:45

70 - 74

    1 Sonny Shrieves           71 Exmore           VA 53:27 17:15

80 - 99

    1 Jim Lyons                84 Onley            VA 58:43 18:57

Female

Overall

Place Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time  Pace 

===== ======================== == ================ == ===== =====

    1 Alex Marshall            18 Eastville        VA 27:03  8:44

1 - 9

    1 Ragan Payne               9 Melfa            VA 51:35 16:39

    2 Carmen Bailey             9 Greenbush        VA 57:59 18:43

10 - 14

    1 Rebecca Lobst            10 Accomac          VA 34:49 11:14

    2 Reagan Bailey            10 Greenbush        VA 58:20 18:49

15 - 19

    1 Paige Smullin            18 Accomac          VA 58:10 18:46

20 - 24

    1 Jessica Green            21 Greenwood        DE 31:51 10:17

    2 Emily Welsh              24 Painter          VA 49:56 16:07

    3 Cayla Kuhne              22 Parkslry         VA 62:59 20:19

25 - 29

    1 Brooke Barfield          26 Greenbackville   VA 33:47 10:54

    2 Amanda Manzella          27 Melfa            VA 47:26 15:19

    3 Stephanie Fox            26 Onley            VA 58:04 18:44

30 - 34

    1 Amanda Lawrence          34 Onley            VA 36:14 11:42

    2 Emily Humphries          31 Painter          VA 48:51 15:46

    3 Emily Young              30 Mears            VA 58:19 18:49

35 - 39

    1 Alicia Payne             37 Melfa            VA 51:35 16:39

    2 Mindi Crockett           39 Exmore           VA 52:09 16:50

    3 Deanna Conquest          37 Melfa            VA 55:28 17:54

    4 Stephanie Zodun          37 Belle Haven      VA 76:05 24:33

40 - 44

    1 Monica Meeks             40 Clinton          MD 29:02  9:22

    2 Amy Lewis                40 Alexandria       VA 31:45 10:15

    3 Beth Coulman             43 Accomac          VA 49:00 15:49

    4 Michele Shrieves         44 Exmore           VA 53:27 17:15

    5 Sarah Bailey             44 Greenbush        VA 58:01 18:43

45 - 49

    1 Melissa Payne            45 Onancock         VA 30:49  9:57

    2 Erica Webb               46 Alexandria       VA 35:54 11:35

    3 Kathy Thornes            47 Painter          VA 48:49 15:45

    4 Sandy Price              49 Chincoteague     VA 52:35 16:58

50 - 54

    1 Susan Murphy             51 Painter          VA 27:45  8:57

    2 Patty Garner             51 Onley            VA 52:35 16:58

    3 Cindy Smullin            50 Accomac          VA 61:22 19:48

55 - 59

    1 Lisa Reed                55 Lewis            DE 32:23 10:27

    2 Lisa Ruggiero            56 Accomac          VA 35:31 11:28

    3 Beth Onley               56 Accomac          VA 35:31 11:28

    4 Charlene Rantz           59 Withams          VA 39:49 12:51

    5 Diane Huffman            56 Melfa            VA 47:46 15:25

    6 Cheryl Bloxom            59 Parksley         VA 52:06 16:49

    7 Linda Goldstine          59 Exmore           VA 56:06 18:06

    8 Elena Murray             55 Va Beach         VA 80:22 25:56

60 - 64

    1 Jennifer Warrington      61 Wyoming          DE 39:00 12:35

65 - 69

    1 Jayne Wilson             67 Onancock         VA 76:48 24:47

    2 Dee Murray               66 Va Beach         VA 78:54 25:27

70 - 74

    1 Patricia Phillips        70 Onancock         VA 38:12 12:20