STRIDER MILE             

June 11, 2016             TALLWOOD HIGH SCHOOL             VA. BEACH, VA  

MALE

OVERALL

MASTER

9 - 10

11 - 12

13 - 19

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

50 - 54

55 - 59

60 - 64

65 - 69

70 - 74

75 -

WALKER:

 

FEMALE

OVERALL

MASTER

1 - 6

9 - 10

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 44

45 - 49

55 - 59

60 - 64

WALKER:

TEAMS:

MALE

OVERALL

PLACE O'All Fname     Lname          Ag City             St Time     

===== ===== ======================== == ================ == ========

    1     1 Mark Foster              34 Virginia Beach   VA  4:39.20

    2     2 Robert Hunter            41 Va Beach         VA  5:04.08

    3     3 Charlie Harty            26 Norfolk          VA  5:05.83

MASTER

    1     4 Steve Speirs             49 Va Beach         VA  5:11.00

    2     5 Chuck Inman              44 Chesapeake       VA  5:12.03

    3    11 Tommy Neeson             47 Va Beach         VA  5:32.86

9 - 10

    1    55 Jacob Scaife              9 Chesapeake       VA 10:11.92

11 - 12

    1    26 Raymond Davis            12 Va Beach         VA  6:55.75

    2    41 Allan Brasdis-Nixon      11 Chesapeake       VA  8:16.29

13 - 19

    1    10 Nicholas Amabile         16 Chesapeake       VA  5:32.20

    2    13 Frankie White            17 Norfolk          VA  5:44.70

25 - 29

    1     6 Raymond Insley           25 Portsmouth       VA  5:12.24

    2     7 Cardave Sandifer         28 Virginia Beach   VA  5:18.39

    3    24 Frank Nixon              29 Chesapeake       VA  6:43.44

30 - 34

    1    14 Jeremiah Still           33 Norfolk          VA  5:58.52

35 - 39

    1     8 Joe Telford              37 Virginia Beach   VA  5:25.67

    2     9 Mark Manny               37 Va Beach         VA  5:29.46

    3    12 Michael Register         38 Chesapeake       VA  5:38.10

    4    15 Shawn Buddenhagen        38 Virginia Beach   VA  5:58.88

    5    25 Michael Murphy           39 Norfolk          VA  6:50.45

40 - 44

    1    16 Scott Fredrick           41 Chesapeake       VA  6:03.02

    2    21 Robert Palmore           43 Chesapeake       VA  6:33.55

    3    27 Chris Duke               43 Va Beach         VA  6:57.66

45 - 49

    1    20 Matthew Zentz            48 Portsmouth       VA  6:30.47

    2    22 Steven Armitage          46 Norfolk          VA  6:33.94

50 - 54

    1    18 Ken Kieft                52 Va Beach         VA  6:19.33

    2    42 Michael Nicolaides       53 Raleigh          NC  8:34.85

55 - 59

    1    19 Bill Price               56 Chesapeake       VA  6:26.53

    2    28 Bob Brunner              55 Va Beach         VA  6:58.96

    3    29 Dwight Starks            55 Va Beach         VA  6:59.20

    4    32 Arthur Walker            55 Chesapeake       VA  7:20.04

    5    38 Tony Heimer              58 Chesapeake       VA  7:45.60

60 - 64

    1    23 Gary Searcy              60 Va Beach         VA  6:39.85

65 - 69

    1    35 Tom Gerhardt             65 Chesapeake       VA  7:35.26

    2    39 Richard Bush             68 Virginia Beach   VA  7:51.48

    3    57 Stephen Scudder          67 Va Beach         VA 10:40.97

70 - 74

    1    45 Mark Patterson           70 Va Beach         VA  8:41.28

    2    49 Tom Walsh                73 Norfolk          VA  8:49.46

    3    50 Amiele Barakey           71 Va Beach         VA  8:50.29

75 -

    1    54 Chris Catoe              81 Va Beach         VA  9:29.35

    2    58 Richard Kole             75 Va Beach         VA 10:49.27

WALKER:

    1       Tom Gerhardt             65 Chesapeake       VA  9:11.34

    2       Steve Durrant            77 Va Beach         VA 11:38.02

    3       Richard Kole             75 Va Beach         VA 12:02.39

FEMALE

OVERALL

    1    17 Kari Drescher            34 Virginia Beach   VA  6:08.46

    2    30 Wendy Rafferty           44 Va Beach         VA  7:15.05

    3    31 Christina Johnsen        36 Virginia Beach   VA  7:17.75

MASTER

    1    33 Betty Brothers           69 Va Beach         VA  7:32.16

    2    34 Lisa Armistead           51 Va Beach         VA  7:33.87

    3    36 Susan Snead              61 Virginia Beach   VA  7:36.11

1 - 6

    1    63 Malin Register            6 Chesapeake       VA 12:06.21

9 - 10

    1    40 Heather Svenson          10 Chesapeake       VA  8:08.63

25 - 29

    1    47 Audra Sandifer           25 Va Beach         VA  8:45.60

30 - 34

    1    43 Samantha Nixon           32 Chesapeake       VA  8:38.37

    2    66 Ruth Cooper              34 Va Beach         VA 13:19.76

35 - 39

    1    53 Brandi Clarke            39 Portsmouth       VA  9:16.16

    2    64 Andrea Murphy            38 Norfolk          VA 12:50.97

40 - 44

    1    56 Jennifer Cowell          41 Virginia Beach   VA 10:25.65

45 - 49

    1    48 Marie Price              47 Chesapeake       VA  8:49.03

55 - 59

    1    37 Sharon Yager             56 Virginia Beach   VA  7:43.26

    2    44 Maryjo Hulbert           57 Va Beach         VA  8:40.29

    3    46 Susan Ashley             55 Norfolk          VA  8:44.01

60 - 64

    1    51 Lee Neiberger            60 Norfolk          VA  9:05.94

WALKER:

    1       Barbara Cason            57 Chesapeake       VA 11:08.13

    2       Heather Simpson Kong     40 Virginia Beach   VA 11:45.04

    3       Bunny May                65 Norfolk          VA 13:10.76

TEAMS:

MENS RELAY

TEAM 1  4:39

TEAM 5  4:41

TEAM 6  5:00

WOMENS RELAY

TEAM 2  6:38

TEAM 1  6:46