12th Annual

Dolphin Dash 5k

FEMALE

SENIOR

JUNIOR

SOPHOMORE

FRESHMAN

STAFF

11under

12to18

19to29

30to39

40to49

50 +

 

MALE

SENIOR

JUNIOR

SOPHOMORE

FRESHMAN

STAFF

11under

12to18

19to29

30to39

40to49

50plus

 

TEAMS

MALE

MIXED

OVERALL

FEMALE

SENIOR

    1 REBECCA KAPPEL                                 26:28

    2 ERIN HARRISON                                  27:40

    3 PALLARI MAHESH                                 33:25

    4 KAYLA IAZZETTA           Virginia Bch     VA   36:34

    5 TAYLOR PULIZZI                                 36:49

    6 SHAIRA GERNANDIZO                              44:53

    7 ANN ERIKA TAYAG                                44:54

    8 JOSHUA GALLIHUGH                               46:00

JUNIOR

    1 SAMANTHA CROWLEY                               30:03

    2 SHELBY PATTISON                                32:52

    3 EILEEN MCNULTY                                 37:17

    4 KAITLYN WOODRUFF                               42:40

    5 LYDIA GAMBER             Virgina Beach    VA   46:17

    6 CAMRYN BURLEY                                  55:04

SOPHOMORE

    1 SIRENA CHARGUALAF                              27:01

    2 RAVEN BARTER                                   32:54

    3 SEVI FUNDALEWICZ                               35:12

    4 ASHLEY PIETZAK                                 36:26

    5 KIERSTEN HONIG                                 37:19

    6 MAKAILA RONNEBAUM        Virginia Beach   VA   42:08

    7 RHIANNA DAVIS            Virginia Beach   VA   42:09

    8 TONIA GARZON                                   42:09

    9 KRISTEN CAWTHORNE                              42:40

   10 TAYLOR OUZTS                                   53:46

FRESHMAN

    1 AESHA AMIN                                     28:48

    2 LAUREN MANUEL                                  31:18

    3 CIARA BARRAGO                                  33:40

    4 GIADA PETERS                                   36:24

    5 KIRSTEN VINCENT                                36:24

    6 HALEIGH SIMMONS                                36:36

    7 SOPHIE GONZALEZ                                37:17

    8 MEAGAN BERRY                                   37:19

    9 NOELLE WALKER                                  37:29

   10 FERN LUMSUM                                    42:42

   11 COLBIE BURLEY                                  55:04

STAFF

    1 BROOKS HOLUKA                                  22:09

    2 ALEXIS JONES                                   30:35

    3 HEATHER KWIATKOWSKI                            31:13

    4 KAREN SIMMONS                                  50:04

    5 REBECCA STROHM                                 52:43

    6 ELIZABETH HARTE                                53:43

11under

    1 ERIN BARHYDT                                   58:27

12to18

    1 SAMANTHA STROHM                                28:51

    2 TAYLOR KWIATKOWSKI                             29:50

    3 KAYLA KWIATKOWSKI                              29:50

    4 PAYTON BIGGER                                  41:09

19to29

    1 ERIKA WALSH                                    28:08

    2 COLLEEN MARKS                                  28:24

    3 AMBER PIERSON            Virgina Beach    VA   31:13

    4 PE VANESSA DIMALANTA     Virgina Beach    VA   45:20

    5 AMBER CONRAD             Virgina Beach    VA   49:08

    6 ANGELETTE QUINTANA                             50:40

    7 RACEL PAJANCONI                                50:52

    8 AMANDA BAXTER                                  53:44

30to39

    1 JEN STRICKLAND                                 23:35

    2 JANET DIERSTEIN                                26:10

    3 TERRIE DOWNING           Virgina Beach    VA   42:57

40to49

    1 BROOKE HARRISON-                               21:24

    2 ARLENE LEONE                                   28:30

    3 WENDY RAFFERTY                                 30:17

    4 MANDY WINTERS                                  36:38

    5 VILLA CADLE                                    39:34

    6 TRACY SUDBROCK                                 39:34

    7 HEIDI BIGGER                                   39:49

    8 CARLA CECIL                                    48:56

    9 JENNIFER WALKER                                51:16

   10 CATE BAKER                                     52:37

   11 LESLEY MARKS                                   54:46

50 +

    1 MELISSA MACKAY                                 38:53

    2 CATHY GALLIHUGH                                46:52

    3 JILL BURLEY                                    49:08

    4 MARIE MACKAY                                   52:36

    5 PAMELA KOCH                                    53:03

    6 THERESA SPEIGHT                                53:44

MALE

SENIOR

    1 NOAH RILEY                                     20:55

    2 ENRLQUE ALROVER          Virginia Beach   VA   21:55

    3 BRENNAN KEEN             Virginia Beach   VA   23:49

    4 LOGAN HAGER                                    36:46

    5 JOSHUA GALLIHUGH                               46:00

JUNIOR

    1 HARRY HAVELES                                  20:45

    2 DAKOTA CECIL                                   31:17

    3 ANDREW LEE HARMON        Virgina Beach    VA   46:18

SOPHOMORE

    1 ALEX STERN                                     21:17

    2 DILLON SCHWEERS          Virginia Beach   VA   21:40

    3 AARON CASTLE                                   21:42

    4 COLTON DEMETRIOU                               21:47

    5 JAMES YANG               Virginia Beach   VA   25:07

    6 COREY THRASHER                                 31:58

    7 QUINN CUSKEY                                   31:59

    8 LEO CAPELLLO                                   33:12

    9 CHRISTIAN YOUNG                                36:26

FRESHMAN

    1 ALEX SABLAN                                    26:02

    2 MATTHEW STROHM                                 28:20

    3 TREY RODMAN                                    28:24

    4 BENJAMIN KELLY                                 28:33

    5 DAVID LESKO                                    28:35

    6 DERIK PULIZZI                                  36:26

    7 NATHAN WALKER                                  36:52

    8 JACK GORDLEY                                   42:42

STAFF

    1 GEORGE PICCILLO          Virginia Beach   VA   25:00

    2 WELLINGTON MUNOZ                               35:15

    3 ROBERT KOCH                                    53:03

11under

    1 NOAH DOWNING             Virginia Beach   VA   42:57

    2 COLLIN WALKER                                  50:53

12to18

    1 CHRIS FINOCCHIO III      Virginia Bch     VA   36:22

19to29

    1 JOEL NOGLE                                     23:51

    2 STEPHEN PARAS                                  26:25

    3 JAMES (JB) WALSH                               28:08

30to39

    1 BRETT RILEY                                    19:01

    2 CHRISTOPHER HOLUKA                             23:32

    3 MICHAEL PIERSON          Virgina Beach    VA   26:48

    4 SCOTT BAXTER                                   30:59

    5 LOUIS LEONE              Virginia Beach   VA   54:48

40to49

    1 STEVEN ARMITAGE                                19:15

    2 PETER DE PICKER          Virgina Beach    VA   19:21

    3 PAUL THOMAS                                    20:53

    4 GERRY STROHM                                   22:17

    5 KEVIN RAFFERTY                                 24:08

    6 TODD CECIL                                     31:19

    7 RICH BAKER                                     51:35

50plus

    1 DWIGHT STARKS            Virginia Beach   VA   22:26

    2 DAVID RILEY                                    24:33

    3 NICK PULIZZI                                   31:06

    4 ALAN MANZIE              Virgina Beach    VA   33:37

    5 JEFFREY GALLIHUGH                              47:15

TEAMS

MALE

   1.  TEAM SPAIN             

            21:04, 22:13, 23:43, 28:35 = 1:35:35

         JOE FOGELMAN, ETHAN MCDADE, ERIC LOHR, TYLER SCONING

MIXED

   1.  TEAM LIGHTNIN          

            18:48   28:56   32:07   35:26 (  53:46) (  55:05) (  58:28)

          = 1:55:17

         JOHN KARUS, OWEN KARUS, SHANNON KARUS, BRIAN LOEHN, KATHLEEN FULLERTON,

         TONI PATILLO, CRYSTAL BARHYDT

   2.  SARATE KIDS            

            30:48   35:16   45:20   47:49 (  50:41) = 2:39:13

         JOSEF SARATE, RYAN PAJANCONI, ANGEL QUINTANA, LILAH SARATE, TONIA

         SARATE

OVERALL

There is no age listed for teams.  They are only eligible for team awards.

Place O'All Fname     Lname          Ag S Team                     5k   

===== ===== ======================== == = ======================== =====

    1     1 JOHN KARUS                  M TEAM LIGHTNIN            18:48

    2     2 BRETT RILEY              39 M                          19:01

    3     3 STEVEN ARMITAGE          45 M                          19:15

    4     4 PETER DE PICKER          49 M                          19:21

    5     5 HARRY HAVELES            17 M                          20:45

    6     6 PAUL THOMAS              42 M                          20:53

    7     7 NOAH RILEY               18 M                          20:55

    8     8 JOE FOGELMAN                M TEAM SPAIN               21:04

    9     9 ALEX STERN               16 M                          21:17

   10    10 BROOKE HARRISON-         35 F                          21:24

   11    11 DILLON SCHWEERS          16 M                          21:40

   12    12 AARON CASTLE             17 M                          21:42

   13    13 COLTON DEMETRIOU         16 M                          21:47

   14    14 ENRLQUE ALROVER          18 M                          21:55

   15    15 BROOKS HOLUKA            33 F                          22:09

   16    16 ETHAN MCDADE                M TEAM SPAIN               22:13

   17    17 GERRY STROHM             45 M                          22:17

   18    18 DWIGHT STARKS            54 M                          22:26

   19    19 CHRISTOPHER HOLUKA       33 M                          23:32

   20    20 JEN STRICKLAND           30 F                          23:35

   21    21 ERIC LOHR                   M TEAM SPAIN               23:43

   22    22 BRENNAN KEEN             18 M                          23:49

   23    23 JOEL NOGLE               29 M                          23:51

   24    24 KEVIN RAFFERTY           43 M                          24:08

   25    25 DAVID RILEY              51 M                          24:33

   26    26 GEORGE PICCILLO          62 M                          25:00

   27    27 JAMES YANG               16 M                          25:07

   28    28 ALEX SABLAN              14 M                          26:02

   29    29 JANET DIERSTEIN          35 F                          26:10

   30    30 STEPHEN PARAS            28 M                          26:25

   31    31 REBECCA KAPPEL           18 F                          26:28

   32    32 MICHAEL PIERSON          39 M                          26:48

   33    33 SIRENA CHARGUALAF        16 F                          27:01

   34    34 ERIN HARRISON            18 F                          27:40

   35    35 ERIKA WALSH              29 F                          28:08

   36    36 JAMES (JB) WALSH         28 M                          28:08

   37    37 MATTHEW STROHM           14 M                          28:20

   38    38 COLLEEN MARKS            28 F                          28:24

   39    39 TREY RODMAN              14 M                          28:24

   40    40 ARLENE LEONE             41 F                          28:30

   41    41 BENJAMIN KELLY           15 M                          28:33

   42    42 DAVID LESKO              15 M                          28:35

   43    43 TYLER SCONING               M TEAM SPAIN               28:35

   44    44                                                        28:38

   45    45 AESHA AMIN               14 F                          28:48

   46    46 SAMANTHA STROHM          17 F                          28:51

   47    47 OWEN KARUS                  M TEAM LIGHTNIN            28:56

   48    48 TAYLOR KWIATKOWSKI       12 F                          29:50

   49    49 KAYLA KWIATKOWSKI        12 F                          29:50

   50    50 SAMANTHA CROWLEY         16 F                          30:03

   51    51 WENDY RAFFERTY           43 F                          30:17

   52    52 DAVID JACOBSON           15 M                          30:24

   53    53 ALEXIS JONES             41 F                          30:35

   54    54 JOSEF SARATE                M SARATE KIDS              30:48

   55    55 SCOTT BAXTER             31 M                          30:59

   56    56 NICK PULIZZI             50 M                          31:06

   57    57 HEATHER KWIATKOWSKI      37 F                          31:13

   58    58 AMBER PIERSON            15 F                          31:13

   59    59 DAKOTA CECIL             16 M                          31:17

   60    60 LAUREN MANUEL            15 F                          31:18

   61    61 TODD CECIL               44 M                          31:19

   62    62 COREY THRASHER           16 M                          31:58

   63    63 QUINN CUSKEY             16 M                          31:59

   64    64 SHANNON KARUS               F TEAM LIGHTNIN            32:07

   65    65 SHELBY PATTISON          17 F                          32:52

   66    66 RAVEN BARTER             15 F                          32:54

   67    67 LEO CAPELLLO             17 M                          33:12

   68    68 PALLARI MAHESH           17 F                          33:25

   69    69 ALAN MANZIE              66 M                          33:37

   70    70 CIARA BARRAGO            15 F                          33:40

   71    71 SEVI FUNDALEWICZ         15 F                          35:12

   72    72 WELLINGTON MUNOZ         40 M                          35:15

   73    73 RYAN PAJANCONI              M SARATE KIDS              35:16

   74    74 BRIAN LOEHN                 M TEAM LIGHTNIN            35:26

   75    75 CHRIS FINOCCHIO III      18 M                          36:22

   76    76 GIADA PETERS             15 F                          36:24

   77    77 KIRSTEN VINCENT          15 F                          36:24

   78    78 CHRISTIAN YOUNG          16 M                          36:26

   79    79 ASHLEY PIETZAK           16 F                          36:26

   80    80 DERIK PULIZZI            15 M                          36:26

   81    81 KAYLA IAZZETTA           18 F                          36:34

   82    82 HALEIGH SIMMONS          14 F                          36:36

   83    83 MANDY WINTERS            46 F                          36:38

   84    84 LOGAN HAGER              17 M                          36:46

   85    85 TAYLOR PULIZZI           17 F                          36:49

   86    86 NATHAN WALKER            15 M                          36:52

   87    87 EILEEN MCNULTY           17 F                          37:17

   88    88 SOPHIE GONZALEZ          14 F                          37:17

   89    89 MEAGAN BERRY             14 F                          37:19

   90    90 KIERSTEN HONIG           14 F                          37:19

   91    91 NOELLE WALKER            15 F                          37:29

   92    92 MELISSA MACKAY           52 F                          38:53

   93    93 VILLA CADLE              40 F                          39:34

   94    94 TRACY SUDBROCK           44 F                          39:34

   95    95 HEIDI BIGGER             41 F                          39:49

   96    96 PAYTON BIGGER            18 F                          41:09

   97    97 MAKAILA RONNEBAUM        15 F                          42:08

   98    98 RHIANNA DAVIS            15 F                          42:09

   99    99 TONIA GARZON             16 F                          42:09

  100   100 KAITLYN WOODRUFF         17 F                          42:40

  101   101 KRISTEN CAWTHORNE        16 F                          42:40

  102   102 JACK GORDLEY             15 M                          42:42

  103   103 FERN LUMSUM              15 F                          42:42

  104   104 TERRIE DOWNING           34 M                          42:57

  105   105 NOAH DOWNING              9 M                          42:57

  106   106 SHAIRA GERNANDIZO        18 F                          44:53

  107   107 ANN ERIKA TAYAG          19 F                          44:54

  108   108 ANGEL QUINTANA              F SARATE KIDS              45:20

  109   109 PE VANESSA DIMALANTA     24 F                          45:20

  110   110 JOSHUA GALLIHUGH         17 M                          46:00

  111   111 LYDIA GAMBER             16 F                          46:17

  112   112 ANDREW LEE HARMON        17 M                          46:18

  113   113 CATHY GALLIHUGH          53 F                          46:52

  114   114 JEFFREY GALLIHUGH        53 M                          47:15

  115   115 LILAH SARATE                F SARATE KIDS              47:49

  116   116 CARLA CECIL              45 F                          48:56

  117   117 AMBER CONRAD             24 F                          49:08

  118   118 JILL BURLEY              51 F                          49:08

  119   119 KAREN SIMMONS               F                          50:04

  120   120 ANGELETTE QUINTANA       27 F                          50:40

  121   121 TONIA SARATE                F SARATE KIDS              50:41

  122   122 RACEL PAJANCONI          22 F                          50:52

  123   123 COLLIN WALKER             6 M                          50:53

  124   124 JENNIFER WALKER          42 F                          51:16

  125   125 RICH BAKER               47 M                          51:35

  126   126 MARIE MACKAY             67 F                          52:36

  127   127 CATE BAKER               49 F                          52:37

  128   128 REBECCA STROHM           46 F                          52:43

  129   129 PAMELA KOCH              60 F                          53:03

  130   130 ROBERT KOCH              58 M                          53:03

  131   131 ELIZABETH HARTE          30 F                          53:43

  132   132 AMANDA BAXTER            28 F                          53:44

  133   133 THERESA SPEIGHT          53 F                          53:44

  134   134 KATHLEEN FULLERTON          F TEAM LIGHTNIN            53:46

  135   135 TAYLOR OUZTS             15 F                          53:46

  136   136 LESLEY MARKS             49 F                          54:46

  137   137 LOUIS LEONE              39 M                          54:48

  138   138 CAMRYN BURLEY            17 F                          55:04

  139   139 COLBIE BURLEY            15 F                          55:04

  140   140 TONI PATILLO                F TEAM LIGHTNIN            55:05

  141   141 ERIN BARHYDT              6 F                          58:27

  142   142 CRYSTAL BARHYDT             F TEAM LIGHTNIN            58:28

  143   143 ABIGALE KARUS               F TEAM LIGHTNIN            58:58

  144   144 ANGELINA KARUS              F TEAM LIGHTNIN            59:13