11th Annual Dolphin Dash 5k

Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach

17 May 2014      175 finishers

5k

SENIOR-FEMALE

SENIOR-MALE

JUNIOR-FEMALE

JUNIOR-MALE

SOPHOMORE-FEMALE

SOPHOMORE-MALE

FRESHMAN-FEMALE

FRESHMAN-MALE

FEMALE-11under

MALE-11under

FEMALE-12to18

MALE-12to18

FEMALE-19to29

MALE-19to29

FEMALE-30to39

MALE-30to39

FEMALE-40to49

MALE-40to49

FEMALE-50plus

MALE-50plus

MALE TEAM RESULTS

MIXED TEAM RESULTS

 

 

 

5k

SENIOR-FEMALE

    1 LUCY FITZGERALD            27:07

    2 ISABELLA ZECCHINI          27:33

    3 SAMANTHA LORD              28:56

    4 SARA CADLER                29:01

    5 YUDI KO                    32:24

    6 KATRINA PUCO               33:04

    7 HOLLY JOHNSON              37:41

    8 LAURA JENKINS              38:28

    9 PAYTON BIGGER              43:42

   10 XENA NGOM                  44:07

   11 TONI FAYE SARATE           44:09

   12 EMILY GIMLIN               47:34

   13 ESTHER LEE                 47:41

SENIOR-MALE

    1 ELIJAH JAMES               22:00

    2 CHARLIE MARTIN             32:24

    3 TOMMY LY                   51:46

JUNIOR-FEMALE

    1 SAVANNAH FERNANDEZ         26:13

    2 TANHA PATEL                26:13

    3 SHELBY MILLER              28:04

    4 TIFFANY RIVERA             34:34

JUNIOR-MALE

    1 MAX FULLMER                17:59

    2 NOAH RILEY                 20:09

    3 CHRISTIAN MATISOO          27:39

    4 SPENCER NEHER              41:47

SOPHOMORE-FEMALE

    1 JESSICA RIDDLE             26:18

    2 SAMANTHA CROWLEY           27:31

    3 CAROLINE WHITLOW           30:01

    4 KATIE KNAPP                31:02

    5 SHELBY PATTISON            33:22

    6 ADRIENNE KENNEDY           41:48

    7 ERIKA KENNEDY              44:44

    8 TIERRA CRUMBLY             53:39

SOPHOMORE-MALE

    1 JACKSON FORSYTHE           20:39

    2 LUKE SWAIL                 20:53

    3 MATTHEW PIECZYNSKI         24:12

    4 LUKE STANLEY               24:48

    5 BRETON MANN                29:54

    6 JEFFREY HUFFAKER           30:27

    7 PHILLIP WONG               49:43

    8 DAKOTA CECIL               52:02

FRESHMAN-FEMALE

    1 NICOLETTE PEMBER           25:36

    2 KATIE BASTABLE             26:19

    3 DANIELLE PASCANIK          27:06

    4 CAROLINE MCDONALD          27:12

    5 CADY THOMAS                27:25

    6 KIERSTEN HONIG             28:32

    7 KATHRYN SMITH              35:06

    8 MAIKO OKAWA                35:06

    9 SAMANTHA GRAY              40:35

   10 MAME NAOM                  40:36

   11 TAYLOR OUTZ                46:27

   12 DIANNA WETZEL              46:28

   13 AN HA                      51:33

   14 SEVI FUNDALEWICZ           53:39

FRESHMAN-MALE

    1 DILLON SCHWEERS            20:18

    2 ALEX STERN                 21:34

    3 ALEC WIRSTROM              22:43

    4 NATHAN LUKSIK              23:15

    5 NICK DILERENZO             24:34

    6 IAN LITTON                 25:37

    7 COREY THRASHER             26:17

    8 COLTON DEMETRIOU           30:24

    9 QUINN CUSKEY               32:02

   10 CAPELLO LEO                36:44

   11 MICHAEL RIDGEWAY           51:09

FEMALE-11under

    1 ABIGALE KARUS              42:00

    2 KIAYA MCLAUGHLIN           48:29

    3 HANNA WETZEL               52:45

MALE-11under

    1 RIGGIN BURNS               27:44

    2 OWEN KARUS                 29:48

    3 DRAKE BURNS                30:42

FEMALE-12to18

    1 KRISSY PIECZYNSKI          25:05

    2 SAMANTHA STROHM            27:42

    3 JULIA GRAZIANI             30:04

    4 CIARA TISDALE-VAKOS        30:06

    5 ANDREA PEMBER              31:05

    6 NANASE TAKARA              51:32

    7 ANGELINA KARUS           1:02:01

MALE-12to18

    1 CHET WILTSHIRE             27:44

    2 DYLAN PENNY                30:03

    3 MATTHEW STROHM             30:39

FEMALE-19to29

    1 CHELSEA LAMBRIGHT          24:55

    2 ELIZABETH HARTE            26:26

    3 MEAGHAN BRUNKE             26:47

    4 LYDIA WOOTEN               31:27

    5 FELICIA WONG               49:43

    6 BRI WETZEL                 52:36

MALE-19to29

    1 JOEL NOGLE                 26:22

    2 DEREK WOOTEN               31:52

FEMALE-30to39

    1 LAURA WOOD                 25:34

    2 LEAH KANETA                25:51

    3 SHANNON KARUS              32:31

    4 JESSICA SCHEIBLE           37:08

    5 MELISSA MCLAUGHLIN         48:30

MALE-30to39

    1 JOHN KARUS                 17:57

    2 BRETT RILEY                18:23

FEMALE-40to49

    1 MEYON BURNS                30:42

    2 JEANNE SHERIDAN            32:28

    3 BONNIE CARTWRIGHT          33:50

    4 TRACY SUDBROCK             38:19

    5 ALEXIS JONES               39:16

    6 CARLA CECIL                43:42

MALE-40to49

    1 PAUL THOMAS                20:25

    2 WILLIAM BRUNKE             21:37

    3 MARK PUCO                  22:10

    4 GERRY STROHM               23:07

    5 GEORGE RIDDLE              25:09

    6 TODD SHERMAN               25:23

    7 TRAVIS WOOD                27:21

    8 MICHAEL NELSON             27:53

    9 MICHAEL PENNY              29:09

   10 PAUL MARTIN                32:24

FEMALE-50plus

    1 CECILIA HESS               34:51

    2 CAROL SEACRIST             37:57

    3 KATHY HARCOURT             38:19

    4 YOGI BOOTHE                38:24

    5 GINNY LAMBRIGHT            43:50

    6 PAMELA KOCH                44:58

    7 GAIL FORSYTHE              45:25

    8 REMEDIOS SARATE            55:57

MALE-50plus

    1 GRANT MANN                 24:54

    2 SCOTT WHITLOW              32:08

    3 MICHAEL HARDING            37:07

    4 ROBERT KOCH                44:59

    5 JOSEFINO SARATE            55:56

MALE TEAM RESULTS

   1.  TEAM BURTNER           

            20:08   23:13   23:13 = 1:06:34

         BRIAN MCNAMARA, KAI VOGEL, SEAN BURTNER

MIXED TEAM RESULTS

   1.  TEAM LIGHTENING        

            51:40   51:42 (1:02:03) = 1:43:22

         CATE BAKER, RICH BAKER, CATRINA BAKER