2014 Anchor Run 5k

      Norfolk,Va  31 May 2014                 157 finishers

MALE

Overall

- 12

13 - 19

20 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 49

50 +

FEMALE

Overall

- 12

13 - 19

20 - 24

25 - 29

30 - 34

35 - 39

40 - 49

50 +

MALE

Overall

Place O'All Fname     Lname          Ag City/Command       Guntime 

===== ===== ======================== == ================== =======

    1     1 Carrol Ryan              31 PORTSMOUTH           16:13

 - 12

    1    10 Matthew Johnson          12                      21:10

    2    52 Cameron Little            7 ATG Norfolk          29:43

    3    81 Brady Peverill            7 N/A                  32:52

    4   102 Jose Mercado, Jr.        12 NSSA                 36:47

    5   104 Sam Nashold               8 COMNAVSURFLANT       37:06

    6   112 Charlie Turner           12 TEAM ANCHOR          42:09

    7   117 Tony Then                 9 USS Mitscher         45:18

    8   120 Brian Betz                5 NA                   47:00

    9   127 Torsten Betz              3 NA                   49:13

   10   133 Jeffrey Meier             6 USFF                 53:01

   11   134 Jacob Meier               6 USFF                 53:16

13 - 19

    1     5 Peter Smith              15 Team Anchor          19:44

    2    27 Sam Sunvold              14 Armed Forces Staff   25:01

    3    29 Wyatt Dawley             18 TEAM ANCHOR          25:06

    4    51 Danny Sunvold            15 Armed Forces Staff   29:43

    5   103 Robert Turner            16 Team Anchor          36:53

20 - 24

    1     4 David Knowland           23 USS Gonzales         19:31

    2    21 John Ramage              24 USS Mitscher         23:18

    3    22 Raymond Crossland        21 Naval Medical Cent   23:55

    4    59 Connor Braxton           20 NAVAL MEDICAL CENT   30:09

    5    69 Peter Gumataotao         20 COMNAVSURFLANT       30:46

25 - 29

    1     2 Mark Brown               29 DARTMOUTH CANADA     17:27

    2     8 Joel Jusino              29 USS Gonzales         20:39

    3    14 Jorge Morales            27 NSSA                 22:13

    4    18 Fortune Kelton           26 USS Gonzales         22:42

    5    25 Shawn Murphy             26 USS HARRY S TRUMAN   24:54

    6    78 Eric MuņOZ               27 COMNAVSURFLANT       32:22

30 - 34

    1     6 Shamaer Styer            33 HSC-2                20:30

    2    12 Kevin Kirk               32 ST-10                21:28

    3    36 Ismael Chapa             31 ATG Norfolk          27:07

    4    42 Son Le                   33 USS MAHAN            28:54

    5    47 Rudy Mason               31 COASTAL RIVERINE G   29:20

    6    53 Trace Little             31 ATG Norfolk          29:44

    7    91 Jose Mercado             32 NSSA                 34:14

35 - 39

    1     7 Gerardo Sanchez          39 JFSC                 20:34

    2    26 Kris Dehlberg            39 NORFOLK              25:00

    3    30 Darren Bentley           37 COMNAVSURFLANT       25:07

    4    49 Quentin Boyd             37 ATG Norfolk          29:29

    5    62 Lynford  Rabsatt         39 ATG Norfolk          30:26

    6    72 Gary Pryer               39 COMNAVSURFLANT       31:09

    7    82 Dustin Peverill          38 VFA-105              32:53

    8    97 Bobby Grant              37 BULKELLY             35:17

    9   121 Jeff Betz                35 USFF                 47:01

40 - 49

    1     3 Stacin Martin            45 NAVFAC Atlantic      18:32

    2     9 Tyson Hockstaff          40 Vaw-120              21:09

    3    15 Christopher Dean         42 ATG Norfolk          22:14

    4    17 Norman Pollock           43 JFSC                 22:33

    5    19 Kenny Trosper            41 COMNAVSURFLANT       22:49

    6    24 Daniel Smith             40 Navy Education and   24:52

    7    28 Michael Sparks           49 COASTAL RIVERINE G   25:03

    8    31 Nick Conrad              40 COMNAVSURFLANT       25:20

    9    32 Justin Gray              41 USS GONZALEZ         25:23

   10    34 Anthony Matthews         42 USS RAMAGE DDG-61    26:54

   11    41 Steve Rioux              41 USS Mahan            28:40

   12    46 Montreat Dorsey          41 ATG NORFOLK          29:17

   13    56 Dan Sunvold              44 Armed Forces Staff   29:53

   14    60 Mike Hopkins             43 RETIRED              30:18

   15    71 Jimmy Lemelle            40 ATG Norfolk          31:04

   16    76 Jason Rebholz            40 COMNAVSURFLANT       32:13

   17    84 Jeff Hale                46 COMNAVSURFLANT       33:16

   18    95 Milciades Then           40 USS Mitscher         35:00

   19   108 Claude Henderson         42 ATG Norfolk          38:00

   20   122 Robert Sherman           41 ACU 4                48:33

   21   131 Timothy Killian, Jr.     46                      52:18

50 +

    1    11 Neil Parrott             53 Navy Warfare Devel   21:21

    2    13 Andrew Lewis             51 CJG-12               21:50

    3    16 Mike Davis               57 retired              22:23

    4    33 Stephen Vandergrifft     52 COMNAVSURFLANT       25:54

    5    35 Neal Adams Johnson       54 Retired Master Chi   27:02

    6    43 James Moore              52 NWDC                 29:04

    7    50 Noel Vergara             52 NAVAL TEST WING AT   29:34

    8    68 Dixon Smith              53 NORFOLK              30:46

    9    79 Radm Pete Gumataotao     54 COMNAVSURFLANT       32:25

   10   105 Douglas Nashold          51 COMNAVSURFLANT       37:07

   11   110 Ron Flenner              52 NORFOLK              40:02

   12   119 Bruce Brunson            63 Retired              46:24

   13   129 Stephen Scudder          65 COMNAVSAFECEN        49:25

                                                                      

FEMALE

Overall

    1    20 Norah Jock               28 USS Mesa Verde       23:15

 - 12

    1    23 Qiana Boyd               10 ATG Norfolk          24:03

    2    48 Jadia Mason              10 COASTAL RIVERINE G   29:21

    3    77 Belen Ponciano           12 ATG Norfolk          32:21

    4    94 Sofia Then               11 USS Mitscher         34:59

    5   114 Shea Earley              12 COMNAVSURFLANT       43:26

13 - 19

    1    38 Ursula Turner            14 Team Anchor          27:49

    2    39 Lilly Cady               18 TEAM ANCHOR          28:12

    3    45 Callie Zarpas            18 TEAM ANCHOR          29:10

    4    54 Savannah Sunvold         19 Armed Forces Staff   29:49

    5    98 Hunter Dawley            14 TEAM ANCHOR          35:37

    6   126 Hannah Linn              16 USS Mesa Verde       48:59

20 - 24

    1    73 Anna Cleary              24 USS Mesa Verde       31:34

    2    75 Kayla Managhan           20 HSC-2                32:06

    3    83 Nicole Hale              21 COMNAVSURFLANT       33:16

25 - 29

    1    57 Cassandra Davis          25 ACU 4                30:05

    2    66 Jill Hubbard             29 COMNAVSURFLANT       30:43

    3    74 Amanda Falcon            29 USS Mesa Verde       31:35

    4    89 Ashley Mounts            28 USS Stout (DDG-55)   33:50

    5    92 Courtney Ramage          25 USS Mitscher         34:29

    6   109 Martina Jackson-Haynes   25 USS EISENHOWER       38:57

    7   113 Katria Bryant            26 USS Mesa Verde       42:39

    8   132 Stephanie Barman         29 USS Mesa Verde       53:00

30 - 34

    1    64 Marilyn Ferguson         31 HSC-2                30:33

    2    65 Shelley Conyers          34 VFA-106              30:35

    3    85 Michelle Wallace         31 Naval Medical Cent   33:26

    4    86 Jennie Pimentel          33 Naval Medical Cent   33:27

    5    99 Rosa Ketron              30 Naval Medical Cent   35:48

    6   100 Erika Heller             34 USS Mesa Verde       36:07

    7   101 Sarah Twiford            33 USS Mesa Verde       36:45

    8   106 Lumarie Suders           31 ATG Norfolk          37:30

    9   128 Diana Betz               32 USS SAN JACINTO      49:14

   10   135 Jessica Meier            33 USFF                 54:03

35 - 39

    1    37 Kristie Kenny            38 ATG Norfolk          27:40

    2    40 Mariah Rule              37 USS Mesa Verde       28:23

    3    58 Andrea Deese             35                      30:05

    4    63 Darnell Barnes           35 ATG Norfolk          30:26

    5    87 Nicole MuņOZ            35 ATG Norfolk          33:27

    6    88 Judy Reid                35 COASTAL RIVERINE G   33:35

    7    90 Kristi Kumpula           37 USS Mesa Verde       34:02

    8    96 Maria Grant              37 COMNAVSURFLANT       35:16

    9   116 Paola Then               37 USS Mitscher         44:47

   10   123 Jennifer Sherman         37 ACU 4                48:34

   11   130 Kelly Ramey              38 USS Mesa Verde       50:47

40 - 49

    1    55 Tracie Sunvold           43 Armed Forces Staff   29:52

    2    61 Susan Whitman            48 COMNAVSURFLANT       30:19

    3    70 Jenny Dugan              42 COMNAVSURFLANT       30:47

    4    93 Maritza Brandon          42 USS MITSCHER         34:30

    5   107 Kim Williams             40 ATG Norfolk          38:00

    6   111 Patti Emmons             49 ATG Norfolk          40:32

    7   115 Debi Peverill            46 N/A                  44:17

    8   125 Patty Shelters           48 USS Mesa Verde       48:40

50 +

    1    67 Kiki Smith               52 NORFOLK              30:45

    2    80 Annemarie Gumataotao     54 COMNAVSURFLANT       32:25

    3   118 Barbara Brunson          57 Retired spouse       46:24

    4   124 Jeanne Dusek             50 USS Mesa Verde       48:39