MILITARY TEAM RESULTS

1. HARD CHARGERS

46:24 46:26 46:26 46:26 46:27 = 3:52:09

Chas Mills 2619, Tim Labresh 2617, Craig Lay 2618, Jake Denham

2616, Trent Arnold 2615

2. THE PUMAS FAMILY

53:33 53:34 53:34 53:34 53:34 = 4:27:49

Andrew Bernhardt 2679, Kevin Ringleston 2676, Ian Gill 2678, Robert

Dalton 2677, Christopher Drost 2651

3. FIRST & FINEST 1

54:18 54:19 54:20 54:20 54:20 = 4:31:37

Carlos Rivera 2609, Dwight Coballea 2606, Joshua Forcier 2608,

Francis Essandott 2607, Robbie Sanders 2610

NOT KENYANS DQ did not finish as a team

55:20 55:20 57:30 57:31 1:01:54 = 4:47:35

Robert Jackson 2633, Ernie Reyes 2636, Charles Perrill 2634,

Jonathan Ray 2635, Justin Taylor 2637

5. STOUT

59:00 59:00 59:01 59:01 59:03 = 4:55:05

Scott Malone 2640, Lindsey Smith 2675, Heather Ehrlich 2639,

Brandon Wackerly 2642, Jason Shaeffer 2641

6. DIRTY MUDDERS

1:02:21 1:02:21 1:02:22 1:02:25 1:02:41 = 5:12:10

Robert Staton 2605, Sarah Hart 2603, Jennifer Squazza 2604, Michael

Brown 2601, Ralph Deconti 2602

TEAM STAT DQ did not finish as a team

1:03:51 1:04:22 1:04:25 1:07:46 1:11:46 = 5:32:10

Weston Winn 2650, Karin Strom 2648, Katie Lloyd 2646, James

Wainright 2649, Tiffany Reichl 2647

8. IN ROW

1:07:36 1:07:36 1:07:36 1:07:37 1:07:42 = 5:38:07

Andrew Morris 2621, Joe Shaw 2622, Jeremy Woody 2624, Earl Watson

2623, David Doucet 2620

9. JEBLCFS

1:08:37 1:08:37 1:08:38 1:08:38 1:08:38 = 5:43:08

Mrandon Lucas 2673, Larry Ball 2672, Dan Damico 2670, Brian Rice

2668, Benito Olson 2671

10. ACC CSS

1:12:43 1:12:43 1:12:43 1:12:45 1:12:45 = 6:03:39

Nathan Walker 2600, Alan Palazo 2598, Christopher Perkuhn 2599,

Jennifer O'Shaughnessy 2597, Kim Cooper 2596

11. NOSC NORFOLK TEAM

1:14:19 1:14:19 1:14:19 1:14:21 1:14:21 = 6:11:39

Clifton Bullock 2628, Amy Ury 2632, Catherine Czanowski 2629,

Nikita Maher 2630, Amy Muhammad 2631

 

 

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS

1. GEICO 1

54:26 54:27 54:28 54:28 54:31 = 4:32:20

Thomas Garner 2512, Thomas McNicholas 2514, Adam Cardona 2510,

Jessica Coup 2511, Jen McDowell 2513

2. JIM WHITE FITNESS & NUTRITION #2

55:22 55:24 55:24 55:26 55:30 = 4:37:06

Brian Duncan 2531, Kim Thumel 2533, Deanna Morton 2532, Erik

Fischer 2119, Michael Deering 2530

3. 5 LOKO

55:59 56:00 56:02 56:02 56:02 = 4:40:05

Danielle Lafferty 2503, Kristin Dorsey 2501, Josh Lafferty 2504,

John Gibbs 2502, Jordan Dorsey 2500

4. TEAM COWBELL

56:05 56:06 56:06 56:06 56:07 = 4:40:30

Mike Posey 2586, Theodore Cisowski 2583, Al Costello 2584, Nancy

Dees 2585, Jason Chuderewicz 2582

5. NO. 5

56:24 56:25 56:25 56:27 56:27 = 4:42:08

Matthew Montgomery 2564, Breton Wilbun 2566, James Callihan 2562,

William McCoy 2563, Patrick Tremblay 2565

6. JIM WHITE FITNESS & NUTRITION #5

58:15 58:15 58:15 58:15 58:17 = 4:51:17

Lori Andrew 2534, Jennifer Hartley 2535, Carol Morgan 2536, Nathan

Schuler 2537, Haley Walton 2538

7. INIT TO WIN IT

1:01:38 1:01:39 1:01:39 1:01:40 1:01:41 = 5:08:17

Carl Commons 2525, Mike Fisher 2526, Paul Wolffer 2529, David

Morgan 2527, Jennifer Nardi 2528

SHEAR STUDS DQ did not finish as a team

1:01:54 1:01:55 1:01:55 1:01:56 1:03:20 = 5:11:00

Charles Vinores 2580, Rodlin Dorvil 2674, Ryan Bamberg 2577, Yaovi

Toglo 2579, Jeff Singer 2578

GET INIT DQ did not finish as a team

1:02:04 1:02:12 1:02:13 1:02:18 1:26:34 = 5:35:21

Thomas Schaich 2523, Melissa Commons 2521, Dennis Bastian 2520,

Marc Gillman 2522, Nick Souris 2524

10. MUD IS THICKER THAN WASTEWATER

1:12:35 1:12:37 1:12:37 1:12:38 1:12:39 = 6:03:06

Ryan Radspinner 2553, Sarah Crawford 2550, Laura Kirkwood 2552,

Rachel Zuraw 2551, Jonas Alered 2549

S.A.S. DQ did not finish as a team

1:26:29 1:26:43 1:27:01 1:27:01 1:27:36 = 7:14:50

Airais McCoy 2570, Keely Chatman 2567, David Feret 2568, Paula

Feret 2569, Johnetta Sanders-Cook 2571

SAS 2 DQ did not finish as a team

1:26:27 1:38:05 1:38:06 1:38:06 1:38:08 = 7:58:52

Michelle Kint 2575, Angelique Mitchell 2576, Keith Creekmore 2573,

Jan Allen 2572, Melinda Houck 2574

 

 

MALE TEAM RESULTS

1. JIM WHITE FITNESS & NUTRITION #1

42:28 42:29 42:29 42:30 42:30 = 3:32:26

Jim White 2397, Aric Martinez 2395, Jake Bigelow 2394, Jacob Wells

2396, Erik Bates 2393

2. ALBINO AND THE 4 SAVAGES

47:02 47:03 47:04 47:06 47:07 = 3:55:22

Bill Shearer 2382, Chris Wheeler 2383, Brad Ross 2380, Jacob

Lineberry 2379, Greg Schwarz 2381

3. WOLFPACK

47:33 47:33 47:36 47:36 47:46 = 3:58:04

Cody Hancock 2450, Matthew Fleharty 2449, David Earl 2447, Aneury

Evangelista 2448, Justin Scherer 2451

4. EVOFIT2

52:41 52:44 52:44 52:44 52:46 = 4:23:39

Ryan Conrad 2389, Rich Yanek 2392, Robert McMichael 2390, Dean

Sunas 2391, Michael Bordi 2388

5. TEAM UNICORNS & FLOWERS

53:43 53:43 53:44 53:45 53:46 = 4:28:41

Murphy Lynn 2430, John Lapke 2429, Patrick Brewer 2427, Justin

Merrill 2431, Daniel Cummings 2428

6. LION'S DEN FLYING FIVE

53:44 53:44 53:47 53:47 53:48 = 4:28:50

La'darrius Morgan 2400, John Hood 2399, Matthew Zelig 2402, Derrick

Bradford 2398, Noah Pritchard 2401

7. WAR COCKS

54:56 54:57 54:57 54:57 54:57 = 4:34:44

Will Cobb 2438, John Piercey 2440, Antony Carter 2437, Clay Johnson

2439, John Zuniga 2441

8. WARRIORS

58:18 58:18 58:18 58:19 58:20 = 4:51:33

David Brophy 2442, Marc Ridgeway 2445, Jeremy Miller 2443, Nick

Russo Ii 2446, Liam Oconnor 2444

9. TIDEWATER MARINE ELECTRIC

59:18 59:18 59:18 59:19 59:21 = 4:56:34

Andrew Zuidema 2435, Dave Wagner 2434, Chase Vizzier 2433, Tim

Zuidema 2436, Daniel Albert 2432

10. TEAM RAMROD

59:58 59:58 59:58 59:58 1:00:20 = 5:00:12

Fred Frostic 2423, Alfredo Rodriguez 2424, George Delong 2422, Nick

Ryan 2425, Bobby Watts 2426

11. MANNINO'S

1:01:11 1:01:13 1:01:13 1:01:13 1:01:14 = 5:06:04

Adrian M Rodriguez 2406, John M Mannino 2405, Jason Magnavice 2404,

Nate Stauty 2407, Daris Gavin 2403

12. ACTION 4 NEWS TEAM

1:01:17 1:01:18 1:01:18 1:01:19 1:01:20 = 5:06:32

Christopher Dial 2375, William Burke 2374, Kimball Payne 2378, Adam

Levensalor 2377, Michael Kernan 2376

13. 757

1:07:01 1:07:02 1:07:02 1:07:03 1:07:05 = 5:35:13

Todd Miller 2371, Joshua Barrineau 2369, Chris Gossett 2370, John

Wanros 2372, Brett Weaver 2373

14. STILL NORFOLK 'N CHANCE

1:15:22 1:15:22 1:15:23 1:15:24 1:15:25 = 6:16:56

Travis Davis 2417, Craig Pearson 2419, Will Vonohlen 2421, Patrick

Perrotta 2420, Gregory Milstead 2418

 

 

FEMALE TEAM RESULTS

1. EYE CANDY

48:41 48:42 48:43 48:43 49:31 = 4:04:20

Sonia Cooper 1542, Mason Campbell 1541, Ruth Almeida York 1545,

Melissa Elrod 1543, Kimberly Taylor 1544

2. MIGHTY MUDDERS

57:04 57:05 57:05 57:05 57:08 = 4:45:27

Jackie Ahlsted 1567, Amber Pratt 1571, Alison Hill 1569, Giuseppa

Bennett 1568, April Matthews 1570

3. LION'S DEN FABULOUS FIVE

58:41 58:41 58:41 58:43 58:44 = 4:53:30

Nina Ragle 1564, Kelsie Rohler 1565, Maggie Aydlett 1562, Caitlyn

Kimberly 1563, Taylor Szeligowski 1566

4. BLOOD, SWEAT & WINE

59:53 59:53 59:54 59:54 59:57 = 4:59:31

Lisa Rohrer 1511, Lynna Mislang 1510, Tracy Garner 1508, Jennifer

Bertagnolli 1507, Leah Mirt 1509

5. HELLS BELLS

1:02:18 1:02:20 1:02:20 1:02:21 1:02:21 = 5:11:40

Eileen Davis 1553, Rachel Evener 1554, Dana Geiger 1555, Janine

Anderson 1551, Shell Burnell 1552

6. CNU FH

1:05:19 1:05:19 1:05:19 1:05:20 1:05:22 = 5:26:39

Sarah Smith 1515, Marlene Lichty 1514, Lauren Cherry 1512, Meghan

Sullivan 1516, Kelsey Clark 1513

7. TEAM SHIELD

1:06:25 1:06:25 1:06:25 1:06:25 1:06:29 = 5:32:09

Carryn Owens 1606, Syra Kepko 1605, Elaine Brewer 1603, Kathleen

Wilson 1607, Aimee Hatcher 1604

8. DIRTY GIRLS

1:08:02 1:08:02 1:08:02 1:08:02 1:08:04 = 5:40:12

Christina Westmont 1525, Angie Melick 1523, Lindsey McCarty 1522,

Erin Strasburger 1524, Anne Zettlemoyer 1526

9. RUNNING GIRLS

1:08:24 1:08:24 1:08:25 1:08:25 1:08:33 = 5:42:11

Claire Pattinson 1595, Fenella McAlister 1594, Karin Balle 1592,

Laila Tolderlund 1596, Gwenola D'Astorg 1593

10. RAD GIRLS

1:08:36 1:08:37 1:08:37 1:08:37 1:08:41 = 5:43:08

Diane Kostrzewa 1583, Audrey Laughlin 1584, April Gilley 1582,

Jennifer Opauski 1585, Shannon Vinson 1586

11. RMFAO

1:09:43 1:09:43 1:09:44 1:09:44 1:09:56 = 5:48:50

Dionne Ferguson 1588, Natalie Harden 1589, Rose Bice 1587, Genn

Molina 1590, Sabrina Molina 1591

12. DIRTY DIVAS

1:11:07 1:11:07 1:11:08 1:11:08 1:11:10 = 5:55:40

Elva Bane 1517, Stephanie Cravener 1518, Stacey Gossett 1519,

Christina Miller 1520, Jessica Virgili 1521

13. BABS

1:14:11 1:14:13 1:14:14 1:14:17 1:14:19 = 6:11:14

Heather Hogan 1503, Jamane Schroeder 1505, Michelle Jenkins 1504,

Mellisa Zaluski 1506, Audrey Buchheit 1502

14. EVOFIT1

1:14:47 1:14:47 1:14:48 1:14:48 1:14:50 = 6:14:00

Jocelyn Puckett 2060, Melinda Bailey 2058, Corey Roan 2061, Bridget

Field 2059, Kate Sessoms 2062

15. MUDDY BY NATURE

1:17:08 1:17:09 1:17:09 1:17:10 1:17:12 = 6:25:48

Amy Klug-Beale 1578, Jodie Stump 1580, Samantha McIntosh 1579,

Tanya Burton 1577, Chasity Tucker 1581

16. HELLES BELLS 3

1:18:41 1:18:42 1:18:43 1:18:43 1:18:43 = 6:33:32

Shelly Welsh 1550, Christy Basciano 1546, Joy Rios 1549, Colleen

Luksik 1548, Elaine Dale 1547

17. DIRTY OSCARS

1:21:21 1:21:21 1:21:22 1:21:23 1:21:24 = 6:46:51

Lauren McLelland 1529, Joanna Beckes 1528, Samantha Noah 1530,

Megan Stilley 1531, Trisha Baxter 1527

18. HELLS BELLS 2

1:22:20 1:22:20 1:22:21 1:22:22 1:22:22 = 6:51:45

Doris Coop 1556, Dewi-Liz Schmidt 1560, Jennifer Rohner 1559,

Valentina Daly 1557, Megan Doty 1558

19. MUDDER FOCKERS

1:38:47 1:38:48 1:38:48 1:38:48 1:38:51 = 8:14:02

Molly Herman 1572, Angela Tojeiro 1576, Carmen Osburn 1573, Sara

Stott 1575, Melissa Smith 1574

 

 

CO-ED TEAM RESULTS

1. VBOCA 'A' TEAM

49:48 49:48 49:48 49:48 49:51 = 4:09:03

Danielle Crumpler 2343, Rachel Young 2347, Rob Stanton 2345, Julie

Vaughn 2346, Tom Murphy 2344

2. TEAM NICK

52:07 52:07 52:09 52:10 52:12 = 4:20:45

Tom Kulisz 2310, Jason Shidaker 2312, Erik Behan 2308, Kristen

Behan 2309, Tanya Null 2311

 

3. JIM WHITE FITNESS & NUTRITION #3

54:27 54:27 54:27 54:29 54:32 = 4:32:22

Laney Clarke 2121, Lena Aboulhouda 2120, Kamilah McShine 2122,

Grant Phillips 2124, Kimberly Medlin 2123

BUTTS, SWEAT AND BEERS DQ did not finish as a team

46:20 46:23 1:00:59 1:01:00 1:01:01 = 4:35:43

Brent Block 2025, Clay Card 2026, Jenn Fritz 2027, Courtney Lalonde

2028, Matt Vener 2029

4. SCRUMMERS

58:09 58:09 58:10 58:11 58:12 = 4:50:51

Christopher Pope 2259, Brian Blain 2255, Kate Nguyen 2258, Teresa

Dodson 2256, Sy Haas 2257

5. PLAYIN' DIRTY

59:14 59:14 59:15 59:15 59:16 = 4:56:14

Macy Roach 2228, Hillary Dunn 2225, Mark Everman 2226, Gabrielle

Schoenrock 2229, Will Noffke 2227

6. PAC MACHINES

1:00:49 1:00:49 1:00:50 1:00:50 1:00:51 = 5:04:09

Rafael Barbosa 2211, Virginia Flanders 2213, William Serrano 2215,

Federico Landaeta 2214, Amanda Davis 2212

WILD CATS PROPS DQ did not finish as a team

51:58 1:03:49 1:03:49 1:03:49 1:03:50 = 5:07:15

Taryn Kemp 2357, Erin Simmons 2359, Michelle Lamade 2358, Herbert

Welden 2360, Troy Erb 2356

7. NUTTY BUDDIES

1:02:15 1:02:15 1:02:19 1:02:20 1:02:21 = 5:11:30

Rob Schurz 2200, Kelly Schurz 2199, Barbara McKee 2196, Sarah McKee

2198, Colin McKee 2197

8. TEAM 12-KIDS

1:03:15 1:03:15 1:03:15 1:03:16 1:03:19 = 5:16:20

Scott Walter 2284, Matthew Frank 2281, Heather Frank 2280, Katrina

Manning 2283, Jason Manning 2282

9. ALL GO NO SHOW

1:04:05 1:04:06 1:04:06 1:04:06 1:04:09 = 5:20:32

Kristin Zuvich 2019, Chris Chapman 2015, Adrienne Lamberson 2016,

Aj Zuvich 2018, Robert Lamberson 2017

SKIDMARKS DQ did not finish as a team

56:42 58:15 58:16 1:14:31 1:14:32 = 5:22:16

Lindsey Selfridge 2268, Kristin Pannenbacker 2266, Mike Radnaovic

2267, Warren Adkins 2265, Laura Thorn 2269

10. TEAM CLOROX

1:04:51 1:04:51 1:04:52 1:04:54 1:04:56 = 5:24:24

David Goral 2290, Lauren Logan 2293, Kellie Goral 2291, Joe

Strassberger 2294, James Hamilton 2292

13. THE MUDDER FUDDERS

1:05:32 1:05:33 1:05:33 1:05:33 1:05:33 = 5:27:44

Paul Coltrane 2327, Kelly Turner 2331, Katie Staples 2328, Tommy

Staples 2329, Geoff Turner 2330

14. T WRECKS

1:06:24 1:06:24 1:06:24 1:06:26 1:06:41 = 5:32:19

Meredith Blumling 2275, Greggory Williams 2279, Josh Miller 2276,

April Saunders 2277, Troy Saunders 2278

15. GOT MUD

1:06:54 1:06:59 1:06:59 1:07:00 1:07:01 = 5:34:53

Molly Kuefel 2097, Alexandra Minarik 2098, Bonnie Gildea 2094,

Jonathan Gildea 2095, Jesse Kuefel 2096

16. THE BAD BLT'S

1:07:21 1:07:21 1:07:22 1:07:22 1:07:23 = 5:36:49

Katherine Bradley 2323, Mitch Bradley 2324, Andrew Laux 2325, Henry

Bradley 2322, Marie Telford 2326

17. MUD, SWEAT, AND BEERS

1:07:35 1:07:35 1:07:35 1:07:37 1:07:37 = 5:37:59

Phil Haney 2164, Natasha Scott 2168, Jose Llavona 2166, Carlos

Roman 2167, Sheena Haney 2165

18. XRATED

1:08:21 1:08:21 1:08:22 1:08:22 1:08:27 = 5:41:53

Timothy Kubinak 2362, Karen Wills 2365, Tracy Kubinak 2363, Peter

McCarthy 2364, Robert D'Haem 2361

19. JIM WHITE FITNESS & NUTRITION #4

1:08:38 1:08:39 1:08:39 1:08:43 1:08:43 = 5:43:22

Robert Campbell 2127, Lukas Campbell 2126, Lisa Campbell 2125,

Amanda Cravotta 2128, Michael Cravotta 2129

20. J3: JAZZBO JIGGETY JOG

1:08:41 1:08:41 1:08:41 1:08:41 1:08:43 = 5:43:27

Mike Dowty 2115, Edward Lee 2116, Linda Dowty 2114, Jordan Weaver

2117, Laura Willey 2118

21. RUNS WITH SCISSORS

1:08:57 1:08:57 1:08:58 1:08:58 1:09:01 = 5:44:51

Jeremy Venske 2249, Lori Ellis 2247, Kenneth Dubrowski 2246, Sarah

Tallent 2248, Jason Bebo 2245

22. OLDER THAN DIRT

1:09:25 1:09:26 1:09:26 1:09:26 1:09:26 = 5:47:09

Deb Lloyd 2201, Ron Lloyd 2203, Rachel Lloyd 2202, Whitney Lloyd

2204, John Ziemer 2205

23. FUNMUDDERS

1:10:57 1:10:57 1:11:01 1:11:06 1:11:06 = 5:55:07

Misty Propst 2077, Lenora Deroy 2075, Dave Propst 2076, Allen

Carrick 2073, Kate Carrick 2074

24. KILLER BEES

1:11:16 1:11:17 1:11:18 1:11:18 1:11:18 = 5:56:27

Kim Grimes 2132, Kristi Lackey 2133, Kevin Bittner 2130, Echo

Rodman 2134, Pamela Copeland 2131

25. 1NCD

1:11:22 1:11:22 1:11:22 1:11:22 1:11:23 = 5:56:51

Nichole Blair 2000, Rhyan Tetrault 2003, Heather Cawley 2001, Kyle

Vaughan 2004, Michael Nelson 2002

26. COASTAL

1:06:34 1:06:37 1:09:34 1:17:21 1:17:56 = 5:58:02

Emily Freeman 2030, Michelle Freeman 2031, Lynnette Pratzner 2034,

Victor Johnson 2033, Marcia Jackson 2032

27. GONE IN SIXY MINUTES

1:11:57 1:11:57 1:11:58 1:11:58 1:11:58 = 5:59:48

Caitlin Parker 2093, Diane Nelms 2092, Kenneth Luxhoj 2091,

Sebastiano Lorello 2090, Elizabeth Bradley 2089

28. TEAM API

1:12:12 1:12:12 1:12:12 1:12:13 1:12:13 = 6:01:02

Julie Ross 2287, Jen Meyer 2286, Evan Flanagan 2285, Elaine

Scamordella 2288, John Scamordella 2289

29. FIRE FEET

1:13:58 1:13:58 1:13:58 1:14:00 1:14:20 = 6:10:14

Christopher Cummings 2069, Chol Kim 2071, Maria Irineo 2070, Robin

Burkhead 2068, Christina Newell 2072

30. DIRTY 5

1:14:15 1:14:15 1:14:16 1:14:17 1:14:18 = 6:11:21

Steven Bradley 2041, Dawn Bradley 2040, Zoe Barnette 2039, Sean

Wheeler 2042, Russ Whittaker 2043

31. HRR MUD DOGS II

1:14:20 1:14:20 1:14:20 1:14:21 1:14:25 = 6:11:46

Michelle Rosemeyer 2107, Jillian Little 2106, Diana Junco 2105,

Janie Crouch 2104, Scott Swenson 2108

32. LOST THAT MUDDY FEELING

1:15:01 1:15:01 1:15:02 1:15:02 1:15:03 = 6:15:09

Amber-Kay Raymond 2139, Stephan Perkins 2138, Travis Allen 2135,

Butch Cardenas 2136, Jenny Cardenas 2137

33. SAVING MUDDY PRIVATES

1:15:53 1:15:53 1:15:54 1:15:54 1:15:57 = 6:19:31

Nicola McMillan 2253, Daniel Walker 2254, Michael Jamison 2251,

Kasey Ballinger 2250, Kristen MacKaye 2252

34. G2 AND THE MUDETTES

1:17:03 1:17:04 1:17:05 1:17:06 1:17:06 = 6:25:24

Erin Cohen 2078, Carrie O'Brien 2079, Geoff O'Brien 2080, Wendy

Woodson 2082, Gan Prisinzano 2081

35. RODGERS

1:17:23 1:17:24 1:17:28 1:17:42 1:17:44 = 6:27:41

Jonathan Rodgers 2241, Ty Johnston 2240, Teresa Rodgers 2242,

Demarcus Stewart 2244, Mary Stample 2243

36. SOUTHSIDECR

1:17:59 1:18:00 1:18:00 1:18:02 1:18:02 = 6:30:03

Kevin Stricker 2272, Danielle Pronovost 2271, Mark Witty 2274,

Michael Munford 2270, Jessica Taylor 2273

37. GASP & WHEEZE

1:20:16 1:20:17 1:20:18 1:20:18 1:20:19 (1:20:22) = 6:41:28

Timothy Schuette 2087, Christopher Eadie 2085, Kathryn Barbara 2083,

Angela Woffard 2088, Learlino Bluitt 2084, Daniel Estigot 2086

38. MUDSKETEERS

1:20:47 1:20:47 1:20:49 1:20:49 1:20:49 = 6:44:01

Joel Conti 2177, Kevin Keogh 2180, Chelsea Lord 2181, Kerri Daly

2178, Linda Decker 2179

39. NEUROGASM

1:21:27 1:21:27 1:21:27 1:21:28 1:21:31 = 6:47:20

Melanie Tuel 2195, Joe Ordonez 2193, Paul Gibrall 2192, Melanie

Cooksey 2191, Brooke Parsley 2194

40. PRECISE FITNESS

1:24:40 1:24:40 1:24:41 1:24:41 1:25:20 = 7:04:02

Michelle Bartolo 2231, Lawrence Arnold 2230, Tawanna Gallassero

2232, Louise Hamiel 2234, William Hromada 2233

41. PIT CREW

1:25:02 1:25:02 1:25:02 1:25:02 1:25:03 = 7:05:11

Carlene Boyer 2221, Roxanne Wilda 2224, Brian Wese 2223, Sandy

Aselin 2220, Matt Boyer 2222

42. IT IS ALL ABOUT THE PIX

1:25:07 1:25:08 1:25:09 1:25:10 1:25:30 = 7:06:04

Amie Slevin 2112, Bryan Pilati 2111, Jeni Low 2110, Susan Swyhart

2113, William Dungan 2109

43. 911VB

1:25:32 1:25:33 1:25:34 1:25:34 1:25:35 = 7:07:48

Henry Alvarez 2012, Glenn Sostak 2014, Michele Alvareez 2011, David

Cook 2013, Janette Ackman 2010

44. TEAM SEMPER FORTIS BOOT CAMP

1:25:55 1:25:55 1:25:55 1:25:56 1:25:58 = 7:09:39

Lisa Ocampo 2318, Judy Villano 2321, Robert Blais 2317, Joey Smith

2319, Darren Villano 2320

45. SCS

1:27:26 1:27:27 1:27:27 1:27:27 1:27:28 = 7:17:15

Martin Donohue 2261, Leah Donohue 2260, Katherine Keller 2264,

Raymond Duncan 2263, Melody Duncan 2262

46. NCDOC MUDDERS

1:27:37 1:27:38 1:27:38 1:27:39 1:27:39 = 7:18:11

Gerard Collins 2186, Christy Fanelli 2188, Sam Dennon 2187, Tammy

Fletcher 2189, Rebeccaa Siders 2190

47. LUCKY COYNES

1:31:40 1:31:40 1:31:40 1:31:40 1:31:41 = 7:38:21

David Owens 2143, Curtis Little 2142, Kathleen Coyne 2140, Patrick

Coyne 2141, Terry Owens 2144

 

 

PUBLIC-SAFETY TEAM RESULTS

1. VIRGINIA BEACH FIRE DEPT

45:12 45:13 45:13 45:14 45:14 = 3:46:06

Matt Strohl 1474, Matthew Chiaverotti 1480, Billy Reynolds 1473,

Aden Scott 1479, Justin Moss 1472

2. NORFOLK FIRE-RESCUE

46:17 46:18 46:18 46:20 46:20 = 3:51:33

Rj Swain 1441, Scott Murphy 1439, Matthew Hudgins 1437, Stephanie

Ramsey 1440, Jeremy Moran 1438

3. FORGED 5

51:24 51:25 51:26 51:27 52:13 = 4:17:55

Matthew Stewart 1436, Davius Desy 1434, Phillip Gautney 1435, Rich

Bollinger 1432, Ryan Braley 1433

4. DOWN AND DIRTY

57:48 57:52 58:11 58:11 58:18 = 4:50:20

Chris Holleman 1430, Brian Colas 1427, Dan Delalla 1429, Eli

Dejarnette 1428, Scott Lang 1431

5. VBFD 18

1:01:10 1:01:10 1:01:11 1:01:11 1:01:11 = 5:05:53

Billy Johnston 1464, David Scherrer 1466, Chris Isdell 1463, Daniel

Mugan Jr 1465, Rick Wall 1467

6. CPD

1:07:41 1:07:43 1:07:43 1:07:43 1:07:44 = 5:38:34

Brian Woolever 1426, Zach Montoya 1425, Clarence Hasty 1423,

Michael Croyle 1422, Omar Higazi 1424

7. NORFOLK SHERIFF'S OFFICE TEAM ONE

1:14:10 1:14:11 1:14:11 1:14:11 1:14:13 = 6:10:56

Jason Giovenco-Monta 1450, Jacob Noggle 1452, Robert McCabe 1451,

Robert Freeman 1449, Feliciano (ton Cespedes 1448

8. NORFOLK SHERIFF'S OFFICE TEAM THREE

1:28:28 1:28:28 1:28:28 1:28:29 1:28:42 = 7:22:35

Michael Pierce 1456, Cody Thompson 1457, Angela Bacon 1453, Justin

Bonk 1454, Gregory Gill 1455

 

 

COUPLE TEAM RESULTS

1. FOOF 'N' PUFF

38:37 38:40 = 1:17:17

Meghan Gebke 1701, Clint Gebke 1700

2. MCKITTLESON

41:33 41:33 = 1:23:06

Doug McBride 1769, Emily Kittleson 1768

3. JERSEY MUDDERS

45:51 45:51 = 1:31:42

Nicholas Eremita 1743, Christine Eremita 1742

4. MUDDY MADNESS

46:32 46:32 = 1:33:04

Jamie Dockiewicz 1798, Scott Schlossberg 1799

5. TEAM BOOTH

46:36 46:36 = 1:33:12

James Booth 1890, Krista Booth 1891

6. WOODLOU

46:55 46:57 = 1:33:52

John Soscia 1973, Cecelia Soscia 1972

7. SIMON

47:23 47:26 = 1:34:49

Chris Simon 1866, Susan Simon 1867

8. ANGRY BIRDS

47:38 47:38 = 1:35:16

Doug Rebman 1625, Cindy Rebman 1624

9. SEMMLER

48:21 48:24 = 1:36:45

Dan Semmler 1860, Jen Semmler 1861

10. JECHO

48:33 48:36 = 1:37:09

Echo Cubine 1740, Jeff Roenker 1741

11. TEAM SARDILL

45:58 52:59 = 1:38:57

Lauren Dillon 1911, George Dillon 1910

12. MUDDERS & DIRTY FADDERS

49:38 49:41 = 1:39:19

Carla Elkhill 1794, Mark Elkhill 1795

13. SR & TR

51:02 51:03 = 1:42:05

Shannon Ralston 1876, Tim Robinson 1877

14. ARCHITECTS ON THE RUN

51:25 51:28 = 1:42:53

James Ransom 1629, Martha Bohm 1628

15. LAMB

51:28 51:31 = 1:42:59

Maria Lamb 1750, Robert Lamb 1751

16. GINGER AND BLOND

47:11 55:53 = 1:43:04

Alex Devaux 1708, Audrey Devaux 1709

17. POWERFUL BEYOND MEASURE

51:44 51:44 = 1:43:28

Kristen Sebura 1826, Nathan Sebura 1827

18. KUHLE BREEZE

52:00 52:00 = 1:44:00

Shawn Kuhle 1749, Julie Kuhle 1748

19. TWO-WEALER

52:11 52:12 = 1:44:23

John Wealer 1951, Gina Wealer 1950

20. APC

49:50 54:34 = 1:44:24

Joshua Burns 1626, Meghan Burns 1627

21. PHILLIES

52:13 52:14 = 1:44:27

Aaron Cunningham 1820, Aimee Gibbs 1821

22. TEAM BLADE

52:15 52:15 = 1:44:30

Desire Robison 1889, Nathan Bender 1888

23. NO KIDS - JUST MUD

52:37 52:37 = 1:45:14

Andrea Schott 1804, Trey Schott 1805

24. TATHILL

52:58 52:58 = 1:45:56

Kevin Hill 1880, Tatiana Stevenson 1881

25. TEAM INTENSE

53:10 53:13 = 1:46:23

Josh Millner 1905, Heather Millner 1904

26. SKI MACHINES

53:26 53:26 = 1:46:52

Mark Skryzowski 1868, Stephanie Skryzowski 1869

27. HEY TURK

53:30 53:31 = 1:47:01

Gary Mills 1725, Bobbi Mills 1724

28. TEAM RAECON

53:33 53:34 = 1:47:07

Rachael Nichols 1909, Connery Nichols 1908

29. BEAKY BUZZARDS

53:40 53:42 = 1:47:22

Emily Fleck-Mitchell 1634, Carlos Pinto 1635

30. BRAZYK

54:06 54:21 = 1:48:27

Matt Brady 1655, Ashley Brady 1654

31. WILLY BEES

54:20 54:20 = 1:48:40

Mason Nicholls 1969, Carrie Kline 1968

32. BARNACLE FEET

54:57 54:58 = 1:49:55

Stephanie Pazzaglia 1632, Daniel Kosydar 1631

33. TEAM COOR'S

55:06 55:07 = 1:50:13

Shelby Zinda 1895, Steve Shade 1894

34. WAGS

55:48 55:48 = 1:51:36

Scott Wagonblott 1957, Alison Wagonblott 1956

35. BO1S

55:54 55:54 = 1:51:48

Natalie Bowen 1648, Rich Bowen 1649

36. MR & MRS PHANEUF

55:11 56:47 = 1:51:58

John Phaneuf 1782, Marguerite Phaneuf 1783

37. RED-WORB

55:59 56:02 = 1:52:01

Kira Browder 1840, Michael Browder 1841

38. KENNEDY

55:43 56:28 = 1:52:11

Kristi Kennedy 1744, Mike Kennedy 1745

39. DOUBLE DYKES

56:11 56:14 = 1:52:25

Barrington Dykes 1684, Jennifer Dykes 1685

40. SCHRANZ

56:35 56:36 = 1:53:11

Joanna Schranz 1855, Craig Schranz 1854

41. TEAM WIGGLES

57:00 57:00 = 1:54:00

William Mullens 1915, Margeaux Komornik 1914

42. POOR CHOICES

57:08 57:08 = 1:54:16

R Patrick Stephan 1825, Lindsey Godart 1824

43. WICKED WYMANS

57:14 57:15 = 1:54:29

Jessica Wyman 1964, Phillip Wyman 1965

44. DIRTY DUO

57:23 57:26 = 1:54:49

Jacob Waggoner 1678, Michelle Waggoner 1679

45. TEAM FENTON

57:43 57:43 = 1:55:26

Michael Fenton 1897, Ann Fenton 1896

46. MUD PIRATES

57:45 57:45 = 1:55:30

Leigh Wood 1793, Darius Daniel 1792

47. PAC9

57:58 57:58 = 1:55:56

Frederick Stump 1814, Kyle Stump 1815

48. SEELEYS

58:05 58:06 = 1:56:11

Kortney Seeley 1857, Jeremy Seeley 1856

49. TEAM DEMPSEY

58:06 58:08 = 1:56:14

Nancy Dempsey 1974, Jim Dempsey 1975

50. TEAM HOOYAH

58:53 58:54 = 1:57:47

Lindsay Conway 1903, Joshua Conway 1902

51. A&A

59:11 59:14 = 1:58:25

Alissa Gador 1618, Andrew McKnight 1619

52. MUD LOVE

59:32 59:32 = 1:59:04

Juliette Anderson 1787, David Anderson 1786

53. BRUCKNER DUO

59:36 59:36 = 1:59:12

Matthew Bruckner 1657, Abbey Bruckner 1656

54. HEIMERTIME

59:48 59:49 = 1:59:37

Tony Heimer 1723, Hollie Heimer 1722

55. BENES THE MENACE

1:00:07 1:00:09 = 2:00:16

Carter Benes 1636, Kristen Benes 1637

56. HOKIE HI

1:00:29 1:00:29 = 2:00:58

Eric Hauser 1728, Julie Stowell 1729

57. DAVIDSON

1:00:38 1:00:39 = 2:01:17

Ken Davidson 1671, January Davidson 1670

58. POWHATAN TROUBLE

1:00:42 1:00:42 = 2:01:24

Phil Warner 1829, Austin Warner 1828

59. MUD PIES

1:00:48 1:00:51 = 2:01:39

Ashly Grgurich 1790, Jacob Grgurich 1791

59. ROB AND ALI

1:00:49 1:00:50 = 2:01:39

Robert Langlois 1844, Alison Rocks 1845

61. CAIRNS CLAN

1:01:02 1:01:02 = 2:02:04

John Cairns 1659, Gennifer Cairns 1658

62. RX THIS

1:01:03 1:01:04 = 2:02:07

Michael Smith 1851, Melissa Bullock 1850

63. WHIPLASH

1:01:05 1:01:05 = 2:02:10

Daniel Garas 1962, Katie Lash 1963

64. LUCAS CLAN

1:01:04 1:01:07 = 2:02:11

Kristoph Lucas 1760, Spencer Lucas 1761

65. INLET DUO

1:01:06 1:01:07 = 2:02:13

Jennifer Quick 1735, Jerry Haggerty 1734

66. TEAM BEACH

1:01:08 1:01:12 = 2:02:20

Matthew Beach 1887, Kathryn Beach 1886

67. FUNNYBONES

1:01:16 1:01:16 = 2:02:32

Damon Godfrey 1704, Andrea Temple 1705

68. THE SERNA'S

1:02:20 1:02:21 = 2:04:41

Tabitha Serna 1935, Felipe Serna 1934

69. TEAM GAMMERA

1:02:27 1:02:27 = 2:04:54

Aaron Lindeke-Myers 1899, Christine Baran 1898

70. GREEN BANDANAS

1:02:31 1:02:33 = 2:05:04

Whitney Johnsen 1715, Joshua Ellis 1714

71. MCBRIDES

1:02:36 1:02:36 = 2:05:12

Sarah McBride 1766, Sean McBride 1767

72. P&M MARTIN

1:02:36 1:02:37 = 2:05:13

Paul Martin 1813, Melody Martin 1812

73. ROCK ON ROENKERS

58:10 1:07:23 = 2:05:33

James Roenker 1846, Rebecca Roenker 1847

74. PRESGRAVES

1:03:09 1:03:09 = 2:06:18

Kenrick Presgraves 1831, Deborah Presgraves 1830

75. BIG GUNS

1:03:22 1:03:22 = 2:06:44

Alina Velez 1642, Yeri Velez 1643

76. ORTIZ77

1:04:08 1:04:12 = 2:08:20

Alfredo Ortiznava 1808, Diosys Ortiznava 1809

77. BOYCE

1:04:23 1:04:25 = 2:08:48

Ryan Boyce 1653, Christina Boyce 1652

78. LOS DEL ESTE

1:04:24 1:04:25 = 2:08:49

Andre Negron 1759, Gina Banke 1758

79. SAND FLEAS

1:04:50 1:04:50 = 2:09:40

Jodi Sutton 1853, Christoper Bradshaw 1852

80. MY NAME IS MUD

1:05:04 1:05:04 = 2:10:08

James Williams 1803, Christy Williams 1802

81. THE SNELLSTERS

1:05:09 1:05:10 = 2:10:19

Andrea Snell 1938, Kenny Snell 1939

82. BJX2

1:05:18 1:05:18 = 2:10:36

Brett Johnson 1645, Brenna Johnson 1644

83. DIRTY DUCKS

1:05:24 1:05:26 = 2:10:50

Susannah Kopp 1677, Bob Foley 1676

84. DK

1:05:41 1:05:41 = 2:11:22

Karen Alkoshnaw 1682, David Jones 1683

85. TWO AMIGOS

1:05:51 1:05:52 = 2:11:43

Gretchen Sheperty 1949, George Sheperty 1948

86. FLY AWAY

1:06:21 1:06:21 = 2:12:42

Daniel Milliman 1699, Andree Lebel 1698

87. THE BROWNS

1:06:26 1:06:29 = 2:12:55

Amanda Brown 1922, Raymond Brown 1923

88. PINK PIEROGIES

1:06:38 1:06:38 = 2:13:16

Daniel Wendolowski 1823, Brittany Wendolowski 1822

89. BOBBYJO

1:06:56 1:06:59 = 2:13:55

Robert Langer 1651, Joann Langer 1650

90. STREET SHARKS

1:07:12 1:07:14 = 2:14:26

Rachel Echternach 1879, Matthew Echternach 1878

91. ALLISON

1:07:15 1:07:18 = 2:14:33

Amber Allison 1620, Jared Allison 1621

92. THE STUCKINATORS

1:07:37 1:07:37 = 2:15:14

Emilie Stuckey 1942, Joshua Stuckey 1943

93. SMITH

1:07:40 1:07:41 = 2:15:21

Shawn Smith 1873, Lindsay Smith 1977

94. RUDDY MUNNER

1:08:26 1:08:27 = 2:16:53

Susan White 1849, Robert Carey 1848

95. TEAM 2

1:08:30 1:08:30 = 2:17:00

Joshua Johnson 1883, Rebecca Dix 1882

96. FERTIG

1:08:30 1:08:33 = 2:17:03

Jonathan Fertig 1695, Christina Fertig 1694

97. HODADS

1:08:35 1:08:36 = 2:17:11

Chris Beatty 1726, Laura Beatty 1727

98. THE FLEAS

1:09:10 1:09:12 = 2:18:22

Katie Peninger 1927, Andrew Martinez 1926

99. SMITHS

1:09:10 1:09:13 = 2:18:23

Della Smith 1874, Ed Smith 1875

100. TERRIBLE T'S

1:09:25 1:09:25 = 2:18:50

Tabitha Kinchen 1918, Troy Kinchen 1919

101. JBSQUARED

1:06:55 1:12:00 = 2:18:55

John Boyle 1739, Jenna Boyle 1738

102. BLACK HAIR DON'T CARE

1:09:29 1:09:29 = 2:18:58

Erin Cook 1647, David Cook 1646

103. GATORS

1:09:04 1:10:00 = 2:19:04

Justin Davis 1706, Lucy Davis 1707

104. PUDDLE GULP

1:07:22 1:12:20 = 2:19:42

Todd Wolfe 1837, Alaina Trott 1836

105. UTAH

1:10:30 1:10:31 = 2:21:01

Michele Carden-Strong 1954, Martin Strong 1955

106. WII NOT FIT

1:10:33 1:10:33 = 2:21:06

Agnes Wachinger 1967, Joseph Terrell 1966

107. THE LANG'S

1:10:20 1:10:50 = 2:21:10

Melissa Lang 1933, Jesse Lang 1932

108. GIVINGUPISEASIER

1:10:51 1:10:51 = 2:21:42

Derek Baker 1712, Mandy Findlay 1713

109. CALLAHAN

1:11:00 1:11:00 = 2:22:00

Hugh Callahan 1661, Brigitte Callahan 1660

110. MUDDY MATES

1:11:07 1:11:11 = 2:22:18

Phil Campanella 1800, Tanya Goforth 1801

111. BENSINK

1:11:13 1:11:13 = 2:22:26

Lauren Bensink 1638, Robert Bensink 1639

112. DOWN & DIRTY SITES

1:11:13 1:11:14 = 2:22:27

Russell Sites 1687, Tamara Castro 1686

113. DITOMMASO

1:11:30 1:11:30 = 2:23:00

Joseph Ditommaso 1681, Darlene Ditommaso 1680

114. WAMPLER

1:11:30 1:11:33 = 2:23:03

Kristina Wampler 1961, David Wampler 1960

115. MUD IN THE BUM

1:12:34 1:12:35 = 2:25:09

Jason Brenner 1784, Christina Smith 1785

116. BIG BYRDS

1:12:58 1:12:59 = 2:25:57

Margot Richards 1641, Jim Richards 1640

117. UPDOG

1:13:00 1:13:01 = 2:26:01

Jonathon Goll 1952, Paige Goll 1953

118. TEAM CARTWRIGHT

1:13:03 1:13:04 = 2:26:07

James Cartwright 1893, Bonnie Cartwright 1892

119. GINGER SQUARED

1:13:09 1:13:10 = 2:26:19

Brandon Phelps 1710, Catherine Phelps 1711

120. TEAM HONEYBADGER

1:13:28 1:13:28 = 2:26:56

Lindsey Kelly 1900, Sean Kelly 1901

121. MJ LIBBY

1:13:49 1:13:49 = 2:27:38

Matthew Libby 1771, Jessica Libby 1770

122. MONTANER

1:14:54 1:14:54 = 2:29:48

Minda Montaner 1774, Robert Montaner 1775

123. PANCHO

1:15:31 1:15:31 = 2:31:02

Ben Pancho 1816, Rebecca Pancho 1817

124. TEAM WILFANY!

1:15:52 1:15:52 = 2:31:44

Tiffany David 1916, Will Drake 1917

125. O'TOOLE

1:15:58 1:16:01 = 2:31:59

Rozalyn O'Toole 1811, Michael O'Toole 1810

126. THE BLACKHAWKS

1:16:51 1:16:51 = 2:33:42

Tatiana Donndelinger 1920, Michael Smith 1921

127. MARCHIONE'S

1:17:39 1:17:40 = 2:35:19

Mariano Marchione 1763, Amber Marchione 1762

128. HOLDEN OUT

1:17:47 1:17:48 = 2:35:35

Jason Holden 1730, Kristen Holden 1731

129. KRUTAZU

1:18:22 1:18:23 = 2:36:45

Kevin Kruta 1747, Elle Kruta 1746

130. THE GOODMANS

1:18:30 1:18:30 = 2:37:00

David Goodman 1928, Marie Goodman 1929

131. LEAN & MEAN

1:18:45 1:18:49 = 2:37:34

Courtney Justice 1756, Luis Rotger 1757

132. LANGMANDIGO

1:18:49 1:18:49 = 2:37:38

Lyn Langman 1752, Michael Langman 1753

133. EBONY & IVORY

1:19:23 1:19:26 = 2:38:49

Alicia Plummer 1693, Heather Kneisler 1692

134. HOUSE OF ROUSE

1:19:41 1:19:43 = 2:39:24

Dan Rouse 1732, Sarah Rouse 1733

135. MONTE'S

1:19:45 1:19:46 = 2:39:31

Maureen Montealegre 1777, Jonathan Montealegre 1776

136. SLEEPS

1:19:47 1:19:47 = 2:39:34

Robert Bray 1871, Danielle Bray 1870

137. RAVENS

1:20:09 1:20:09 = 2:40:18

Jeffrey Croniser 1838, Michelle Durney-Cronise 1839

138. THE UNSTOPPABLE

1:20:42 1:20:44 = 2:41:26

Jessie Poole 1944, Ryan Ware 1945

139. CHRIS & CORY

1:22:36 1:22:36 = 2:45:12

Cory Blount 1663, Chris Blount 1662

140. JANOWSKIS

1:22:47 1:22:50 = 2:45:37

Karen Janowski 1737, Erec Janowski 1736

141. LAOSYPINO

1:22:52 1:22:52 = 2:45:44

Susan Phoutasen 1754, Ulysses Rillera 1755

142. WALK

1:27:03 1:27:04 = 2:54:07

David Walker 1958, Kym Walker 1959

143. SHARPLANNIACS

1:34:56 1:34:56 = 3:09:52

Ruth Barnhardt 1865, Mark Barnhardt 1864

144. DIRTY DAHLS

1:42:16 1:42:17 = 3:24:33

John Dahl 1674, Tonya Dahl 1675

145. SEEMED LIKE A GOOD IDEA AT THE TIME

1:44:10 1:44:11 = 3:28:21

Joshua Jones 1858, Stacy Masch 1859