2004 Tidewater Striders Multi-Sport Grand Prix Standings

These are the FINAL standings for 2004. If you notice an omission or error notify Ada Lester ASAP.

Award Eligibility is based on two criteria. One, you must complete at least 3 of the 7 events. The second criteria is the volunteer requirement - you must volunteer at a minimum of one Tidewater Strider function during that calendar year. Ie: newsletters stuffing, race volunteer, trash pick up, running a clinic, writing a Rundown Article, etc. Any volunteer activity that will earn you Tidewater Striders volunteer points will count

Please note that if you work the finish line at a Strider race (except for the Summer Series) you are entitled to a race pass, please see Dick Brothers at the event when you volunteer to obtain your pass

                                          VD          BP          TA          AS          CB          OBX          SM          Total    No of
                         2004 Vol   gpa  Final  PTS  Final  PTS Final   PTS  Final  PTS  Final  PTS  Final   PTS  Final  PTS    PTS     Races

Overall Female
Haupt            Diane     V        38  1:36:26 25  1:11:27 20              43:44:0 25  1:49:51 25   1:16:56 25  1:03:09 25     145       6
Allgeier         Christine V        33  1:44:41  8  1:15:54 13  2:23:56 20  48:05:0 16  1:54:46 20   1:21:45 20  1:03:28 20     117       7
Mathewson        Barbara   V        54  1:47:28  4  1:22:29                 48:21:0 13  1:55:59 16   1:27:32 10  1:05:28 16     59        6
Browning         Dale      V        42  1:50:35     1:18:39  6  2:29:50 13  51:00:0  3  2:00:50  8   1:26:38 13  1:05:52 10     53        7
Seiffert         Jacqueline V       24  1:46:35  6  1:17:09  6  2:26:02 16  45:15:0 20                           1:07:17  6     54        5
McDaniels        June      V        47              1:19:08  4              49:25:0  8  1:59:59 10   1:25:18 16  1:06:33  8     46        5
Maxwell          Constance V        46  1:56:06     1:20:06  3  2:30:40 10  52:28:00    2:04:06  6   1:29:54  6                 25        6
Cholish          Julie     V        40  1:55:32     1:21:56     2:34:41  8  48:48:0 10  2:21:23      1:35:06     dnf            18        7
Randolph         Amy       V        37  2:01:52     1:23:51     2:41:18  4  53:31:00    2:06:42  4   1:32:35  2  1:12:06        10        7
Lester           Ada       V        40                          2:39:48  6  52:40:00    2:19:53  3   1:37:31                     9        4
Ware             Elizabeth V        40                                      50:48:0  4               1:30:50  4  1:05:29 13     21        3
Shroyer          Leslie    V        43  1:57:15     1:26:33     2:43:03  2                           1:33:09                     2        4
Hinkle           Cindy     V        39  2:05:18     1:32:46     2:59:49     1:01:43     2:20:58  2   1:40:48     1:13:47         2        7
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Lestyan          Julie              24              1:11:03 25  2:21:18 25                                                      50        2
Amabile          Mary               42              1:22:49                                          1:28:45  8  1:08:56  2     10        3
Lewis            Krista             32  1:48:34  2  1:26:06     2:41:37  3  57:36:00                                             5        4
Did not complete minimum number of races
Kopecky          Deborah            41  1:43:54 13                                      1:57:03 13                              26        2
Butler           Geogiana           32  1:43:42 20  1:22:35                                                                     20        2
Cooper           Lori               30              1:15:03 16                                                                  16        1
Riblett          Jill               32  1:43:47 16                                                                              16        1
Tugman           Jacqueline         24  1:44:11 10                                                                              10        1
Lewis            Nancy              45              1:16:09 10                                                                  10        1
Dockiewicz       Jamie              27                                      49:36:0  6                                           6        1
O'Donnell        Lisa               39              1:29:53                                                      1:07:57  4      4        2
Tempest          Sally              26  1:55:02                                                                  1:08:15  3      3        2
Wilson           Kristine           30                                                               1:31:16  3                  3        1
Gandy            Paula              41  1:48:02  3  1:24:37                                                                      3        2
Mcelligott       Tracey             40                                      52:03:0  2                                           2        1

Overall Male
Cockrell         Mark      V        27              1:05:06 25              39:01:0 25                           54:55:0 25     75        3
Edwards          Billy     V        26  1:29:16 20  1:09:28  6  2:12:03 20  44:54:0  8                           57:14:0 10     64        5
Dill             John      V        41              1:07:20 13                                       1:13:54 25  55:31:0 20     58        3
McDaniels        Ray       V        45              1:09:42  4  2:12:49 16              1:50:20  3   1:15:50 20  58:22:0  8     51        5
Bayer            Hayden    V        42  1:39:44     1:11:42                 45:00:0  6  1:43:13 20   1:17:59 13  59:16:0  3     42        6
Vance            Rob       V        39  1:35:16  3  1:15:51     2:16:53  8              1:44:30 13   1:18:35 10  58:42:0  4     38        6
Patterson jr.    Paul      V        42  1:38:11     1:14:21     2:21:30  4  48:02:0  3  1:43:11 25               58:41:0  6     38        6
Hartman          Greg      V        47  1:35:15  4  1:11:30                             1:47:34  4   1:16:11 16  57:03:0 13     37        5
Cloe             Kevin     V        35              1:11:38     2:19:29  6  44:05:0 10  1:45:33 10   1:18:40  8  1:00:47        34        6
Haller           Richard   V        31  1:33:20  6  1:10:50  3              42:32:0 16                                          25        3
VanDerveer       Gary      V        47  1:44:59     1:13:30     2:23:25    246:38:0  4  1:47:13  6   1:19:21  4  1:00:27        16        7
Ortiz            Vincent   V        42  1:40:54     1:18:28     2:23:42     50:48:00    1:43:39 16   1:23:21     1:00:08        16        7
Hildman          Dave      V        31  1:30:59 13              3:06:41                              1:40:04                    13        3
Riek             Robert    V        37  1:39:47     1:14:58     2:49:38                 1:47:12  8   1:20:25  2  59:29:0  2     12        6
Loalbo           Daniel    V        38  1:46:53     1:22:37     2:44:15     53:46:00    1:50:57  2   1:28:44     1:06:02         2        7
Ruddock          Bruce     V        40  1:36:15    21:13:05                                                      dnf             2        3
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Sinclair         Cappy              24  1:31:46 10  1:06:20 16  2:07:18 25  39:28:0 20                           56:25:0 16     87        5
Villani          Michael            39                          2:15:03 13                           1:19:17  6  1:03:06        19        3
Ware             Dudley             40              1:13:26                 43:29:0 13               1:19:39  3  1:02:01        16        4
Neuland          Dan                39              1:17:35                 48:42:0  2                           1:09:37         2        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Cooper           David              30  1:28:56 25  1:09:05 10                                                                  35        2
Lloyd            Jason     V        36  1:41:12     1:10:53     2:15:33 10                                                      10        3
Lange            Perry              48              1:09:24  8                                                                   8        1
Stoop            Michael            19              1:05:39 20                                                                  20        1
Mordecai         Bryan              41  1:29:40 16                                                                              16        1
Manny            Mark               25  1:32:26  8                                                                               8        1
Kruppa           Adam               27  1:38:35                 2:22:49    3                                                     3        2

Overall Master Female
Mathewson        Barbara   V        54  1:47:28 20  1:22:29  8              48:21:0 25  1:55:59 25   1:27:32 16  1:05:28 25     119       6
Browning         Dale      V        42  1:50:35 13  1:18:39 20  2:29:50   2551:00:0 10  2:00:50 13   1:26:38 20  1:05:52 16     117       7
McDaniels        June      V        47              1:19:08 16              49:25:0 16  1:59:59 16   1:25:18 25  1:06:33 13     86        5
Maxwell          Constance V        46  1:56:06  4  1:20:06 13  2:30:40   2052:28:0  6  2:04:06 10   1:29:54 10                 63        6
Cholish          Julie     V        40  1:55:32  6  1:21:56 10  2:34:41   1648:48:0 20  2:21:23  6   1:35:06  4  dnf            62        7
Ware             Elizabeth V         40                                      50:48:0 13               1:30:50  8  1:05:29 20     41        3
Lester           Ada       V        40                          2:39:48   1352:40:0  4  2:19:53  8   1:37:31  2                 27        4
Shroyer          Leslie    V        43  1:57:15  3  1:26:33  3  2:43:03   10                         1:33:09  6                 22        4
May              Yasmin    V        47  2:25:55     1:50:46     1:45:18    81:09:23  2  2:37:44  3   1:58:09     1:23:42        13        7
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Amabile          Mary               42              1:22:49  6                                       1:28:45 13  1:08:56 10     29        3
Bean             Rebecca            45  1:52:08 10  1:33:57                                                      1:10:58  4     14        3
Peterson         Anne               44              1:30:51                 53:12:0  3               1:36:00  3  1:13:15  2      8        4
Stolzenberg      Laura              40  2:12:40     1:29:38  2                                                   1:20:56         2        3
Boenau           Ioliene            42  2:02:00  2  1:40:40     2:50:29                                                          2        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Kopecky          Deborah            41  1:43:54 25                                      1:57:03 20                              45        2
Lewis            Nancy              45              1:16:09 25                                                                  25        1
Gandy            Paula              41  1:48:02 16  1:24:37  4                                                                  20        2
McElligott       Tracey             40                                      52:03:0  8                                           8        1
Tubbs            Lori               40  1:54:24  8                                                                               8        1
Segal            Sheri              46                                                               1:55:32     1:09:44  8      8        2
Whitley          Pamela             49                                                                           1:10:19  6      6        1
Welsch           Iris               44                                                  2:26:56  4                               4        1
Sykes            Cathie             48  2:03:03                                                                  1:11:29  3      3        2

Overall Male Master
McDaniels        Ray       V        45              1:09:42 16  2:12:49 25              1:50:20  8   1:15:50 20  58:22:0 16     85        5
Patterson Jr.    Paul 'Steve'V      42  1:38:11 13  1:14:21     2:21:30 20  48:02:0 13  1:43:11 25               58:41:0 13     84        6
Bayer            Hayden    V        42  1:39:44  6  1:11:42  6              45:00:0 20  1:43:13 20   1:17:59 13  59:16:0 10     75        6
Dill             John      V        41              1:07:20 25                                       1:13:54 25  55:31:0 25     75        3
Hartman          Greg      V        47  1:35:15 20  1:11:30  8                          1:47:34 10   1:16:11 16  57:03:0 20     74        5
VanDerveer       Gary      V        47  1:44:59     1:13:30     2:23:25   1646:38:0 16  1:47:13 13   1:19:21 10  1:00:27  3     58        7
Ortiz            Vincent   V        42  1:40:54  2  1:18:28     2:23:42 13  50:48:00    1:43:39 16   1:23:21  4  1:00:08  6     41        7
Whitaker         Thomas    V        44              1:18:06     2:24:45 10  49:08:0 10  1:53:11  4   1:22:07  6  1:02:34        30        6
Lange            Perry     V        48              1:09:24 20                                                                  20        1
Ruddock          Bruce     V        40  1:36:15 16  1:13:05  3                                                   dnf            19        3
Bachman          Gene      V        50  1:48:58     1:18:55     2:26:20  8  51:16:00    1:55:33  3   1:24:44  2  1:05:10        13        7
Meltsner         Jerry     V        48  1:48:59     1:19:57     2:31:32  4  49:32:0  8  1:59:49                  1:05:21        12        6
Cantley          Dan       V        55  1:44:44     1:20:23     2:33:58  2  50:28:0  2  1:52:52  6   1:26:49     1:04:36        10        7
Laidlaw          Tom       V        51  1:45:31     1:19:59     2:28:54  6  50:57:00                 1:26:18     1:04:34         6        6
Randolph         Tom       V        49  1:51:21     1:22:07     2:32:52  3  54:06:00    2:02:46      1:28:15     1:07:18         3        7
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Ware             Dudley             40              1:13:26  2              43:29:0 25               1:19:39  8  1:02:01        35        4
Michels          Paul               50  1:40:24  3                                                   1:23:26  3  59:37:0  8     14        3
Settle           John               41              1:21:56     1:17:33     49:53:0  4                                           4        3
Kendall          Kevin              45  1:50:16     1:21:28                 49:56:0  3                                           3        3
Banks            Alan               46  1:41:11     1:20:52                                                      1:01:47  2      2        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Mordecai         Bryan              41  1:29:40 25                                                                              25        1
O'Neill          David              53  1:38:19 10  1:12:07  4                                                                  14        2
Pyle             Allen              44              1:11:00 13  1:11:27                                                         13        2
Neff             Parker             44              1:11:10 10  1:09:28                                                         10        2
Ormerod          Larry              44  1:39:38  8  1:28:19     2:37:43                                                          8        3
Drum             Duffy              49              1:27:54                 49:44:0  6                                           6        2
Chapmon          Jerry              44  1:40:10  4  1:18:55                                                                      4        2
Amabile          Anthony            43                                                                           1:00:22  4      4        7
Orr Jr           James              40  2:12:00                                         1:57:15  2                               2        2

Female 24 & under
Seiffert         Jackie    V        24  1:46:35 20  1:17:09 20  2:26:02 20  45:15:0 25                           1:07:17 25     110       5
Pedersen         Aasta     V        24  2:05:40 16  1:32:57 10  2:57:09 16                                       1:19:48 16     58        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Painter          Jessie             20              1:29:10 16              52:55:0 20                           1:14:59 20     56        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Lestyan          Julie              24              1:11:03 25  2:21:18 25                                                      50        2
Tugman           Jacqueline         24  1:44:11 25                                                                              25        1
Catoire          Aimee              14              1:32:47 13                                                                  13        1
Machaj           Helena             24  2:15:54 13                                                                              13        1

Female 25-29
Did not complete minimum number of races
Tempest          Sally              26  1:55:02 20                                                               1:08:15 25     45        2
Waidelich        Lynn               27              1:32:09 25  2:46:32 20                                                      45        2
Reid             Gwynne             25  1:49:09 25                                                                              25        1
Waterson         Elizabeth          26                          2:44:09 25                                                      25        1
Wantuck          Lisa               29              1:42:16 20                                                                  20        1
Dibble           Bridget            29  1:58:50 16                                                                              16        1
Dockiewicz       Jamie              27                                      49:36:0 16                                          16        1
Guajardo         Brenda    V        27  2:07:37 13                                                                              13        1
Bogdan           Cindy              28  2:15:59 10                                                                              10        1

Female 30-34
Allgeier         Christine V        33  1:44:41 16  1:15:54 20  2:23:56 25  48:05:0 25  1:54:46 25   1:21:45   251:03:28 25     161       7
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Lewis            Krista             32  1:48:34 13  1:26:06 13  2:41:37 20  57:36:0 20                                          66        4
Maloney          Patricia           34                          1:31:43 13                           1:47:24   161:17:45 20     49        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Butler           Geogiana           32  1:43:42 25  1:22:35 16                                                                  41        2
Cooper           Lori               30              1:15:03 25                                                                  25        1
Miller           Heather            33              1:33:07  6  2:52:41 16                                                      22        2
Gay              Julie              34  1:51:46 10  1:26:26 10                                                                  20        2
Riblett          Jill               32  1:43:47 20                                                                              20        1
Wilson           Kristine           30                                                               1:31:16   20               20        1
Devlin           Stephanie          34  1:59:57  8              1:33:39 10                                                      18        2
Adams            Mecca              34                                      1:05:08 16                                          16        1
Perkins          Jennifer           34              2:06:50  3  1:52:42  8                                                      11        2
Lewis            Stephanie          30  2:33:06  4  1:51:48  4                                                                   8        2
Guzman           Concepcion         31              1:32:04  8                                                                   8        1
Donovan          Nicole             34  2:10:09  6                                                                               6        1

Female 35-39
Haupt            Diane     V        38  1:36:26 25  1:11:27 25              43:44:0 25  1:49:51 25   1:16:56 25  1:03:09 25     150       6
Randolph         Amy       V        37  2:01:52 10  1:23:51 20  2:41:18 25  53:31:0 20  2:06:42 20   1:32:35 20  1:12:06 10     125       7
Hinkle           Cindy     V        39  2:05:18  8  1:32:46  4  2:59:49 16  1:01:43  8  2:20:58 16   1:40:48 13  1:13:47  8     73        7
Peltier          Terry     V        37              1:30:46  6              58:39:0 16               1:36:27 16  1:16:47  3     41        4
Speirs           Allyson   V        39  2:10:47  4              1:32:04  6                           1:47:14  6  1:17:09  2     18        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Gibbs            Deborah            37  2:06:16  6  1:30:18 10  2:53:07 20                                       1:10:13 13     49        4
Clark            Deloris            38  1:57:11 16  1:30:28  8              59:24:0 13                                          37        3
Herron           Dede               37  2:00:34 13  1:34:07  3                                       1:42:56 10                 26        3
Bunting          Jamie              36              1:38:17*                1:00:39 10               1:45:30  8  1:16:44  4     22        4
Did not complete minimum number of races
Vaughn           Julie              35  1:53:50 20                                                               1:09:03 16     36        2
O'Donnell        Lisa               39              1:29:53 13                                                   1:07:57 20     33        2
Stephens         Amy                35                          1:38:06 13                           1:48:07    4               17        2
Johnston         Jackie             37              1:28:50 16                                                                  16        1
Clifton          Gail               36                                                                           1:16:25  6      6        1
Banks            Tanya              37  2:11:44  3                                                                               3        1
Smallwood        Margo     V        38  2:28:43  2  1:51:43*                                                                     2        2
West             Dawn               36              1:34:38  2                                                                   2        1

Female 40-44
Browning         Dale      V        42  1:50:35 16  1:18:39 25  2:29:50 25  51:00:0 16  2:00:50 20   1:26:38 25  1:05:52 20     147       7
Cholish          Julie     V        40  1:55:32 10  1:21:56 20  2:34:41 20  48:48:0 25  2:21:23 13   1:35:06 10  dnf    *       98        7
Ware             Elizabeth V        40                                      50:48:0 20               1:30:50 16  1:05:29 25     61        3
Lester           Ada       V        40                          2:39:48 16  52:40:0 10  2:19:53 16   1:37:31  6                 48        4
Shroyer          Leslie    V        43  1:57:15  8  1:26:33 10  2:43:03 13                           1:33:09 13                 44        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Amabile          Mary               42              1:22:49 16                                       1:28:45 20  1:08:56 16     52        3
Peterson         Anne               44              1:30:51  4              53:12:0  8               1:36:00  8  1:13:15 13     33        4
Stolzenberg      Laura              40  2:12:40  4  1:29:38  8                                                   1:20:56 10     22        3
Boenau           Ioliene            42  2:02:00  6  1:40:40  2  2:50:29 10                                                      18        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Kopecky          Deborah            41  1:43:54 25                                      1:57:03 25                              50        2
Gandy            Paula              41  1:48:02 20  1:24:37 13                                                                  33        2
Mcelligott       Tracey             40                                      52:03:0 13                                          13        1
Tubbs            Lori               40  1:54:24 13                                                                              13        1
Welsch           Iris               44                                                  2:26:56 10                              10        1
Young            Kimberlie          41              1:30:37  6                                                                   6        1
Jeffers          Jennifer           44  2:14:34  3                                                                               3        1
Sheerman         Annemarie          40              1:36:31  3                                                                   3        1
Willett          Christine          43  2:33:03  2                                                                               2        1
Harrison         Penny              41              2:11:28*                                                                     0        1
Dixon            Whitney            40                                                               1:53:01  4

Female 45-49
Maxwell          Constance V        46  1:56:06 20  1:20:06 16  2:30:40 25  52:28:0 20  2:04:06 20   1:29:54 20                 121       7
McDaniels        June      V        47              1:19:08 20              49:25:0 25  1:59:59 25   1:25:18 25  1:06:33 25     120       5
May              Yasmin    V        47  2:25:55  8  1:50:46  8  1:45:18 20  1:09:23 16  2:37:44 16   1:58:09 13  1:23:42  8     89        7
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Bean             Rebecca            45  1:52:08 25  1:33:57 10                                                   1:10:58 13     48        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Segal            Sheri              46                                                               1:55:32 16  1:09:44 20     36        2
Sykes            Cathie             48  2:03:03 16                                                               1:11:29 10     26        2
Lewis            Nancy              45              1:16:09 25                                                                  25        1
Whitley          Pamela             49                                                                           1:10:19 16     16        1
McAllister-MorganK.                 49              1:30:22 13                                                                  13        1
Tokar            Terri              45  2:11:19 13                                                                              13        1
Staples          Jill               48  2:15:44 10                                                                              10        1
Newing           Judith             45  2:55:45  6                                                                               6        1
Cleland          Ann                45                                                                           1:43:11  6      6        1

Female 50-54
Mathewson        Barbara   V        54  1:47:28 25  1:22:29 25              48:21:0 25  1:55:59 25   1:27:32   251:05:28 25     150       6
Did not complete minimum number of races
Mordica          Ava                51  2:04:42 20                                                   1:48:20   20               40        2
Mahler           Darcy              53  2:18:53 16                                                                              16        1

Female 55-59
Fulford          Pattie    V        55              1:39:46 25                                       2:00:49   251:27:47 20     70        3

Male 24 & under
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Sinclair         Cappy              24  1:31:46 25  1:06:20 20  2:07:18 25  39:28:0 25                           56:25:0 25     120       5
Did not complete minimum number of races
Stoop            Michael            19              1:05:39 25                                                                  25        1
Shedaker         Steve              24                                      53:07:0 20                                          20        1

Male 25-29
Edwards          Billy     V        26  1:29:16 25  1:09:28 20  2:12:03 25  44:54:0 20                           57:14:0 20     110       5
Cockrell         Mark      V        27              1:05:06 25              39:01:0 25                           54:55:0 25     75        3
Callis           James     V        26  1:54:20 13  1:26:12 10              58:06:0 16                           1:07:04 16     55        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Did not complete minimum number of races
Kruppa           Adam               27  1:38:35 16              2:22:49   20                                                    36        2
Tomeu            Enrique            27                                                  2:05:17 25                              25        1
Manny            Mark               25  1:32:26 20                                                                              20        1
Spitzer          Jonathan           28              1:14:19 16                                                                  16        1
Lantier          Brian              27              1:20:03 13                                                                  13        1
Menez            John-paul          25  1:58:20 10                                                                              10        1
Milstead         Gregory            29              1:29:17  8                                                                   8        1
Waidelich        David              28              1:33:52  6                                                                   6        1

Male 30-34
Jones            Dewey    V        34  1:48:30  6  1:18:17 16  2:33:48 20  52:05:0 20  1:52:45 20   1:22:49 25  1:00:21 25     132       7
Hinkle           Sammy    V        32  1:50:37  4  1:20:01 10  2:28:08 25  52:13:0 16  1:52:11 25               1:00:33 20     100       6
Hildman          Dave     V        31  1:30:59 20              3:06:41  8                           1:40:04 20                 48        3
Burnette         Roger     V        30  1:55:48  3                          1:02:50 10  2:23:26 16                              29        3
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Schuette         Bruce              33  1:47:08  8  1:19:27 13  2:41:10 16                                                      37        3
Almazan          Edward             31  1:56:04  2  1:28:47    22:53:11 10  54:34:0 13                                          27        4
Did not complete minimum number of races
Haller           Richard   V        31  1:33:20 16  1:10:50 20              42:32:0 25                                          61        3
Cooper           David     V        30  1:28:56 25  1:09:05 25                                                                  50        2
Cleveland        David              34  1:40:58 13              2:44:56 13                                                      26        2
Davis            Travis             32              1:21:07  6                                                   1:05:06 13     19        2
Gross            Christopher        32  1:46:56 10                                                                              10        1
Wickersham       David              34                                                                           1:07:04 10     10        1
Byers            Robert             32              1:35:18*                                                     1:11:15  8      8        2
Townsend         Kevin              31              1:20:08  8                                                                   8        1
Millard          Ross               33                                                                           1:12:14  6      6        1
Abbott           Greg               31              1:23:28  4                                                                   4        1
D'Orio           Christopher        32                                                                           1:24:58  4      4        1
Guyot            Mark               33              1:24:27  3                                                                   3        1
Kittrell         Kevin              33  2:12:25*    1:49:37*                                                                     0        2

Male 35-39
Vance            Rob       V        39  1:35:16 25  1:15:51 13  2:16:53 16              1:44:30 25   1:18:35 25  58:42:0 25     129       6
Cloe             Kevin     V        35              1:11:38 20  2:19:29 13  44:05:0 25  1:45:33 20   1:18:40 20  1:00:47 16     114       6
Riek             Robert    V        37  1:39:47 16  1:14:58 16  2:49:38  8              1:47:12 16   1:20:25 13  59:29:0 20     89        6
Loalbo           Daniel    V        38  1:46:53  6  1:22:37  3  2:44:15 10  53:46:0 16  1:50:57 13   1:28:44  6  1:06:02  4     58        7
Speirs           Steve     V        37  1:39:45 20              1:15:28  4                           1:27:12  8  1:02:49 10     42        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Witte            David              39  1:44:16  8  1:15:58 10                          2:00:10 10   1:20:48 10  1:01:53 13     51        5
Villani          Michael            39                          2:15:03 25                           1:19:17 16  1:03:06  8     49        3
Neuland          Dan                39              1:17:35  8              48:42:0 20                           1:09:37  3     31        3
Ceniccola        Chris              38  1:40:26 13  1:19:16  4                                                   1:03:08  6     23        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Lloyd            Jason     V        36  1:41:12 10  1:10:53 25  2:15:33 20                                                      55        3
Durr             Stephen            37                                      1:09:15 13                                          13        1
Wilson           Robert             39                                      1:18:53 10                                          10        1
Pearce           Chris              38  2:25:49  2              3:09:22  6                                                       8        2
Hudak            Richard            36  2:08:03  3  1:39:45*    1:36:03  3                                                       6        3
Kenny            Drew               37              1:18:48  6                                                                   6        1
Moeller          Craig              35  1:58:34  4                                                                               4        1
Rogerson         Brian              39              1:26:41  2                                                                   2        1
West             Michael            39              1:41:07*                                                                     0        1

Male 40-44
Patterson jr.    Paul      V        42  1:38:11 16  1:14:21  6  2:21:30 25  48:02:0 16  1:43:11 25               58:41:0 20     108       6
Bayer            Hayden    V        42  1:39:44 10  1:11:42 13              45:00:0 20  1:43:13 20   1:17:59 20  59:16:0 16     99        6
Dill             John      V        41              1:07:20 25                                       1:13:54 25  55:31:0 25     75        3
Ortiz            Vincent   V        42  1:40:54  6  1:18:28  2  2:23:42 20  50:48:0  8  1:43:39 16   1:23:21 10  1:00:08 13     75        7
Whitaker         Thomas    V        44              1:18:06  3  2:24:45 16  49:08:0 13  1:53:11 13   1:22:07 13  1:02:34  6     64        6
Ruddock          Bruce     V        40  1:36:15 20  1:13:05 10                                                   dnf    *       30        3
Herron           Steven    V        44  2:00:08*    1:31:08*    1:25:32  3                           1:42:50  6                  9        4
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Ware             Dudley             40              1:13:26  8              43:29:0 25               1:19:39 16  1:02:01  8     57        4
Lanning          Steve              44  1:52:42*    1:21:12*    2:34:26 13  51:09:0  6               1:28:26  8  1:05:43  4     31        6
Ormerod          Larry              44  1:39:38 13  1:28:19*    2:37:43 10                                                      23        3
Settle           John               41              1:21:56*    1:17:33  4  49:53:0 10                                          14        3
Goodwin          Charles            44              1:51:49*                            2:46:32  8   1:55:34  4                 12        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Pyle             Allen              44              1:11:00 20  1:11:27  6                                                      26        2
Mordecai         Bryan              41  1:29:40 25                                                                              25        1
Neff             Parker             44              1:11:10 16  1:09:28  8                                                      24        2
Orr jr           James              40  2:12:00*                                        1:57:15 10                              10        2
Chapmon          Jerry              44  1:40:10  8  1:18:55*                                                                     8        2
Snyder           Martin    V        41  1:42:27  4  1:17:49  4                                                                   8        2
Carson           Leif               40                                      55:45:0  3                           1:16:13    2    5        2
Hodges           Michael            43              1:25:57*                52:19:0  4                                           4        2
Hildenbrand      Bill               41                                                                           1:14:31  3      3        1
Robinson         Mike      V        44  1:43:22  3                                                                               3        1
Bostic           David              42  1:43:44  2                                                                               2        1
Danielson        Paul               44                                      58:52:0  2                                           2        1
Carmeli          Eli                41  2:02:14*                                                                                 0        1
Clark            Michael            40  1:58:21*    1:31:45*                                                                     0        2
Cosgrave         Tom                40  1:44:54*                                                                                 0        1
Eason            Donald             40  1:57:23*    1:32:30*                                                                     0        2
Tata             Anthony            44  1:57:33*                                                                                 0        1
Amabile          Anthony            43                                                                           1:00:22 10

Male 45-49
VanDerveer       Gary      V        47  1:44:59 16  1:13:30 13  2:23:25   2046:38:0 25  1:47:13 25   1:19:21 16  1:00:27 16     131       7
Hartman          Greg      V        47  1:35:15 25  1:11:30 16                          1:47:34 20   1:16:11 20  57:03:0 25     106       5
McDaniels        Ray       V        45              1:09:42 20  2:12:49 25              1:50:20 16   1:15:50 25  58:22:0 20     106       5
Meltsner         Jerry     V        48  1:48:59 13  1:19:57  8  2:31:32 16  49:32:0 20  1:59:49 10               1:05:21  8     75        6
Randolph         Tom       V        49  1:51:21  8  1:22:07  2  2:32:52 13  54:06:0  8  2:02:46  8   1:28:15 13  1:07:18  3     55        7
McCaffrey        Keith     V        49                          1:16:23  8                           1:29:56 10                 18        2
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Banks            Alan               46  1:41:11 20  1:20:52  4                                                   1:01:47 13     37        3
Shaffer          Gregory            46              1:17:25 10                          1:57:56 13               1:05:25  4     27        3
Kendall          Kevin              45  1:50:16 10  1:21:28  3              49:56:0 13                                          26        3
Drum             Duffy              49              1:27:54*                49:44:0 16                                          16        2
Kendall          Chuck              46  1:58:55  6  1:29:34*                52:48:0 10                                          16        3
Lucha            Paul               45                          2:51:02 10                                                      10        1
Schiavoni        Edward             48  dnf    *                            1:05:55  4               1:40:02  6  1:12:33*       10        4
Did not complete minimum number of races
Lange            Perry     V        48              1:09:24 25                                                                  25        1
Virok            Peter              46                                                                           1:04:37 10     10        1
Flemmer          Mark               49              1:20:41  6                                                   1:08:38    2    8        2
Phelps           Wayne              44  1:53:11*                                                     1:31:36  8                  8        2
Ramsey           Dennis             46                                      55:10:0  6                           1:07:53  2      8        2
Venanzi          Bruce              48                                                                           1:05:23  6      6        1
Baan             Andrew             46  2:22:25  4                                                                               4        1
Sherwood         Dave               47  2:32:08  3                                                                               3        1
Goodwin          Charles            45  2:43:37    2                                                                             2        1
McGahagin,       Charles            48                                                                           1:14:01*        0        1

Male 50-54
Bachman          Gene      V        50  1:48:58 10  1:18:55 20  2:26:20 25  51:16:0 20  1:55:33 25   1:24:44 20  1:05:10 16     136       7
Laidlaw          Tom       V        51  1:45:31 13  1:19:59 16  2:28:54 20  50:57:0 25               1:26:18 13  1:04:34 20     107       6
Boyce            Robert    V        50  2:03:35*    1:29:13 13  2:53:46 16  59:02:0 13               1:36:44  8  1:14:40  4     54        6
Weirich          Mike      V        52  1:55:32  6                          1:00:51 10  2:11:24 16   1:35:28 10  1:11:43  8     50        5
Rantanen         Robert             52  1:57:19  4  1:29:22 10  1:23:58 13                           1:37:04  6  1:09:37 10     43        5
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Michels          Paul               50  1:40:24 20                                                   1:23:26 25  59:37:0 25     70        3
Brown            Sam                51  1:42:51 16                                                   1:25:52 16  1:08:51 13     45        3
Brown            Townsend           54  1:57:41  3                                      2:11:14 20               1:13:25  6     29        3
Quincy           Cary               51              1:31:34  8                                      dnf       *  1:15:28  3     11        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
O'Neill          David              53  1:38:19 25  1:12:07 25                                                                  50        2
Hirsh            Roger              53                                      51:54:0 16                                          16        1
Curtin           Robert    V        51              2:05:31  4              1:21:12  8                                          12        2
Vasser           Willie             52  1:51:50  8                                                                               8        1
Lloyd            Skip               51              1:40:56  6                                                                   6        1
Wheeler          James              52  1:59:39  2                                                                               2        1
Mordica sr.      Thomas             54  2:02:28*                                                                                 0        1
Wells            Robert             52  2:21:12*                                                                                 0        1

Male 55-59
Cantley          Dan       V        55  1:44:44 25  1:20:23 25  2:33:58 25  50:28:0 25  1:52:52 25   1:26:49 25  1:04:36 25     175       7
May              Nick      V        55  2:02:22 20  1:28:00 20  2:51:00 20  56:28:0 20  2:16:13 16   1:32:53 20  1:10:02 20     136       7
Shoaf            Ken       V        59  2:10:26 13                          1:02:50 16  2:25:20 13   1:48:22  8  1:23:22  6     56        5
Scudder          Steve     V        55  2:19:00  8  1:56:14  6              1:19:40 10               2:13:23  6  1:26:35  4     34        5
Volunteer Activity Requirement incomplete
Prendergast      Kevin              56              1:37:04 10  3:01:30 16              2:13:14 20   1:43:48 10  1:11:48 13     69        5
Did not complete minimum number of races
Froehlich        William            56              1:33:56 13                                       1:39:56 16                 29        2
Ahlborn          Richard            59  2:07:58 16                                                                              16        1
Barakey          Amiele             59              1:49:23  8                                                   1:17:22  8     16        2
Harris           George             56                                                                           1:10:22 16     16        1
Rivers           Steve              57              1:30:26 16                                                                  16        1
Evans            David              55                                      1:15:45 13                                          13        1
Mein             John               56                                                                           1:13:55 10     10        1
Scott            Henry              56  2:10:29 10                                                                              10        1
Bush             Richard            56                                                               1:40:12 13

Male 60 & over
Polinski         Joseph    V        66  2:03:24 20                          1:00:54 25  2:19:38 25   1:42:36 25  1:16:47 25     120       5
Mansfield        Joseph    V        68  2:28:46 13  1:52:02 20                                       2:03:24 20                 53        3
Did not complete minimum number of races
Williams         Mel       V        66  2:00:44 25  1:33:00 25                                                                  50        2
Gaskill          Grady              75              2:15:55 16                                       2:19:30 16                 32        2
Matusky Jr.      Joseph    V        66  2:23:02 16                                                                              16        1