Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Female  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Diane Haupt                36           8      18:53.73   6:05/M

    Women No Age Provided

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Margaret Hanby             0          139      39:40.76  12:48/M

    Women  1 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Mary Margare Peter         11          23      22:31.07   7:16/M

       2   Jennifer Myers             19          36      23:56.82   7:43/M

       3   Jennifer Cook              19          41      24:24.00   7:52/M

       4   Amy E. Merrill             14          69      28:26.31   9:10/M

       5   Amanda Ellis               13          80      29:10.57   9:25/M

       6   Lauren Galloway            16          89      30:06.08   9:43/M

       7   Stephanie Newing           13         117      33:59.10  10:58/M

       8   Crystal Weidemoyer         19         136      39:27.05  12:44/M

       9   Samantha Newing            10         150      41:50.88  13:30/M

    Women 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Yumi Iwasaki               24          16      20:46.21   6:42/M

       2   Holly L. Moye              22          28      23:08.36   7:28/M

       3   Ramona Van Irvin           24          42      24:32.64   7:55/M

       4   Kendra Kleppe              25          57      26:57.16   8:42/M

       5   Melissa Pruett             26          65      27:49.09   8:58/M

       6   Kathleen McNamee           24          91      30:07.05   9:43/M

       7   Kara Keister               28          92      30:07.74   9:43/M

       8   Aimee Templeton            28          94      30:09.07   9:44/M

       9   Elizabeth Batdorf          24         113      33:13.62  10:43/M

      10   Beverly A. Young           29         114      33:55.07  10:56/M

      11   Kristin Haycox             25         119      34:03.46  10:59/M

      12   Regan Taylor               27         146      41:17.49  13:19/M

      13   Ashley Fritzman            22         153      42:02.42  13:34/M

      14   April Sabo                 27         156      44:22.55  14:19/M

  Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Lori Tubbs                 39          34      23:39.24   7:38/M

       2   Kimberly Holton            38          44      24:48.54   8:00/M

       3   Patricia Malaney           33          45      24:49.23   8:00/M

       4   Kara Reed                  33          63      27:25.95   8:51/M

       5   Amy Stephens               34          71      28:32.97   9:12/M

       6   Kathy Shambo               35          72      28:33.66   9:13/M

       7   Alicia A Cole              32          77      28:53.70   9:19/M

       8   Glenn Katabian             32          88      30:05.88   9:42/M

       9   Christine Hohl             32          98      30:38.01   9:53/M

      10   Glenda K Dennison          37         100      30:52.44   9:57/M

      11   Ma???? Elvey               34         102      31:10.24  10:03/M

      12   Susan Milton               39         110      32:07.30  10:22/M

      13   Alexa Reed                 34         120      34:03.92  10:59/M

      14   Julee Donnell              30         121      34:08.37  11:01/M

      15   Sue Parks                  38         132      36:21.62  11:44/M

      16   Leslie G. Kampschmidt      33         137      39:29.61  12:44/M

      17   Heidi Pittman              37         143      40:18.33  13:00/M

      18   Heather Ebron              32         152      41:58.16  13:32/M

      19   Lisa Powell                33         154      42:55.37  13:51/M

      20   Amy Anderson               30         157      44:55.63  14:29/M

    Women 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Kendall Tata               40          14      19:54.33   6:25/M

       2   Cinda Odell                42          17      20:58.96   6:46/M

       3   Cathie E. Sykes            47          51      26:01.21   8:24/M

       4   Iris Welsch                42          62      27:16.70   8:48/M

       5   Patti Brid??               46          64      27:38.83   8:55/M

       6   Donna M. Loughran          42          67      28:23.20   9:09/M

       7   Jennifer Jeffers           43          70      28:26.73   9:10/M

       8   Penny Harrison             40          81      29:17.52   9:27/M

       9   Patti Aust                 43          82      29:21.52   9:28/M

      10   Barbara Clark              48          87      30:04.44   9:42/M

      11   Mary Ellen Minder          41          93      30:08.48   9:43/M

      12   E. Rebecca Pschirrer       41          95      30:16.96   9:46/M

      13   Carolynn Cunningham        43          99      30:43.87   9:55/M

      14   Mary Jo Hulbert            44         103      31:19.63  10:06/M

      15   Patricia R Hodgson         47         105      31:39.28  10:13/M

      16   Barbara Malloy             40         108      32:04.90  10:21/M

      17   Sue Galloway               44         115      33:56.28  10:57/M

      18   Suzanne Hickey             41         124      34:40.79  11:11/M

      19   Ellen Strassle             40         125      35:16.62  11:23/M

      20   Pamella Smith              46         130      35:56.12  11:35/M

      21   Anita J Montrosso          45         131      35:57.53  11:36/M

      22   Kippy Belec                44         133      36:42.16  11:50/M

  Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      23   Laurie A Pettigrew         46         138      39:36.65  12:46/M

      24   Jean B Conway              41         140      39:48.87  12:50/M

      25   Carol J Felts              47         144      40:21.58  13:01/M

      26   Elizabeth Louro            40         145      40:40.61  13:07/M

      27   Lisa Bartlett              42         147      41:17.75  13:19/M

      28   Debbie Pennington          44         148      41:40.55  13:26/M

      29   Judy Newing                44         149      41:50.86  13:30/M

      30   Linda Walker               48         151      41:51.96  13:30/M

    Women 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Laura Santos               51          68      28:25.88   9:10/M

       2   Lyn Stratton               52          85      29:45.73   9:36/M

       3   Judith Midgett             56         142      40:18.29  13:00/M

    Women 60 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Phyllis L. Sherrill        64         128      35:29.78  11:27/M

  Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Pete Gibson                46           1      16:38.38   5:22/M

    Men No Age Provided

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Juan Soto                  0          112      33:10.86  10:42/M

       2   Mark Coxe                  0          155      43:59.73  14:11/M

    Men  1 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Jeffrey Casassa            15           9      19:03.13   6:09/M

       2   David Jeffers              14          15      20:22.54   6:34/M

       3   Brandon Newsome            17          90      30:06.48   9:43/M

       4   Bret Harrison              14         135      38:17.27  12:21/M

    Men 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Louis Padilla              28           2      16:43.77   5:24/M

       2   Jason Bechert              25           6      18:44.33   6:03/M

       3   Derek Russell              29          21      22:15.48   7:11/M

       4   Noland Gurwell             27          40      24:16.95   7:50/M

       5   Michael Jelinek            26         104      31:22.42  10:07/M

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Chad Simpson               35           4      18:02.39   5:49/M

       2   Troy Drury                 32           5      18:40.21   6:01/M

       3   Howard Roesen              39          26      22:58.15   7:25/M

       4   Mike Carter Jr.            30          27      23:05.66   7:27/M

       5   Jon Morris                 34          29      23:12.12   7:29/M

       6   William Kent               39          31      23:29.96   7:35/M

       7   David Whitman              32          32      23:33.36   7:36/M

       8   Rich Bowen                 38          35      23:44.63   7:39/M

       9   Keith S. Crim Jr.          30          38      24:02.08   7:45/M

      10   Matt Lechman               33          43      24:41.31   7:58/M

      11   Eivind Kvalvaag            32          46      24:54.40   8:02/M

      12   Kirk Wilson                36          49      25:12.63   8:08/M

  Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      13   Carl Commons               32          52      26:07.82   8:25/M

      14   Alex Willoughby            33          55      26:50.32   8:39/M

      15   Brendan M Hickman          32          56      26:54.48   8:41/M

      16   Ray Johnson                35          61      27:09.75   8:45/M

      17   Cris Miller                34          83      29:25.23   9:29/M

      18   Michael R. Greaney         37          84      29:30.23   9:31/M

      19   Loren McAllister           38          96      30:36.63   9:52/M

      20   Michael Hogan              37         109      32:05.42  10:21/M

      21   Robert Wilson              38         122      34:17.72  11:04/M

      22   David Foreman              33         127      35:16.96  11:23/M

      23   Jun R Aquilo               30         129      35:53.09  11:35/M

    Men 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Raymond Ochs               42           3      17:43.19   5:43/M

       2   Aiah Chester               45           7      18:44.45   6:03/M

       3   David Johnson              42          11      19:12.88   6:12/M

       4   Allan Cibert               48          13      19:45.27   6:22/M

       5   James Ross                 41          18      21:13.86   6:51/M

       6   Roy F Blakeburn            47          19      21:30.95   6:56/M

       7   Doug Noce                  46          24      22:31.13   7:16/M

       8   Chris Moore                43          25      22:37.61   7:18/M

       9   Michael O'Neil             46          30      23:22.69   7:32/M

      10   Duffy Drum                 48          33      23:35.46   7:36/M

      11   Steve Willson              46          39      24:02.98   7:45/M

      12   Kevin Hornberger           42          47      24:57.28   8:03/M

      13   Jeffery T. Faison          42          48      25:08.87   8:06/M

      14   Kevin Hildenberger         40          54      26:35.01   8:35/M

      15   Phillip Beaudry            44          73      28:34.46   9:13/M

      16   Kenneth M. Dahm            45          79      29:01.43   9:22/M

      17   Victor Pochop              40          86      29:49.92   9:37/M

      18   Anthony Montville          42         107      31:47.77  10:15/M

      19   Ron Granstra               47         111      32:46.24  10:34/M

      20   Steve Newing               45         116      33:56.33  10:57/M

      21   Charles E Parks            45         123      34:20.46  11:05/M

      22   Joe Midyette               40         126      35:16.85  11:23/M

      23   Jeffrey Madden             43         141      39:49.23  12:51/M

      24   Donald Hernandez           43         158      49:56.94  16:06/M

  Race Date                    Angel Flight The 5K Penguin Run/Walk

 February 15, 2003                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Bill Alto                  51          10      19:06.75   6:10/M

       2   Larry Coley                54          12      19:18.16   6:14/M

       3   Brent M. Lewis             52          20      21:34.51   6:57/M

       4   Donald W. Greene           55          22      22:27.25   7:15/M

       5   Billy Coley                52          37      23:58.48   7:44/M

       6   Gary S. Browder            51          53      26:26.92   8:32/M

       7   Larry Harmon               54          58      26:58.65   8:42/M

       8   Tom Allen                  50          59      26:59.11   8:42/M

       9   Stephen V. Scudder         54          74      28:37.51   9:14/M

      10   Fred Waterfield            50          75      28:38.27   9:14/M

      11   John Shomby                52          97      30:37.25   9:53/M

      12   Walter J Pettigrew         56         101      31:05.26  10:02/M

      13   D. C. Santos               56         118      34:02.19  10:59/M

      14   Grove A. Calvert           56         134      37:22.43  12:03/M

    Men 60 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Joseph V. Polinski         64          50      25:24.23   8:12/M

       2   Joseph Matusky Jr          64          60      27:03.65   8:44/M

       3   Robert Zikmund             61          66      28:00.27   9:02/M

       4   Joseph Garris              60          76      28:46.70   9:17/M

       5   Paul J Madden              74          78      28:58.09   9:21/M

       6   Rucka Edward               70         106      31:39.90  10:13/M