Race Date                Pembroke Meadows Elementarey PTA Boys 1 Mile

 March 23, 2003                          Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Brian Dewey                23           1        5:03.3   5:03/M

       2   Nathan Warner              15           2        5:43.9   5:43/M

       3   Kyle Foster                17           3        5:44.6   5:44/M

    Men  0 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Trevor Wood                0           74       11:42.5  11:42/M

    Men  1 to  6

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Grant Wiggins              6           12        7:03.3   7:03/M

       2 * Scott Ingram               6           56        9:59.1   9:59/M

       3 * Dalton MacWilliams         5           57       10:03.7  10:03/M

       4 * Nathan Wygano              6           58       10:06.6  10:06/M

       5 * Brandon Eashington         5           63       10:51.6  10:51/M

       6 * Joshua Costanza            5           64       10:52.0  10:52/M

       7 * Keenan Still               6           68       11:02.3  11:02/M

       8 * Trevor Oden                5           70       11:07.6  11:07/M

       9 * Yousef Almoukhtar          6           73       11:24.3  11:24/M

      10 * Usman Javaid               6           79       12:10.7  12:10/M

      11   Xavier York                6           80       12:14.7  12:14/M

      12   Alex Kvnsch                5           82       13:14.3  13:14/M

      13   Derek Dudley               5           89       15:28.6  15:28/M

      14   Andrew Harris              6           90       15:55.0  15:55/M

    Men  7 to  8

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Daniel Rienerth            7           17        7:33.6   7:33/M

       2 * Jason Lasseigne            8           24        7:58.5   7:58/M

       3 * Scott Jones                8           29        8:13.5   8:13/M

       4 * Jonas Natividad            7           36        8:32.3   8:32/M

       5 * Dominic Still              7           38        8:35.0   8:35/M

       6 * Curtis Strickland          7           39        8:36.0   8:36/M

       7 * Tim Dargan                 8           41        8:42.7   8:42/M

       8 * Dominic Sieg               8           42        8:48.1   8:48/M

       9 * Calvin Russ                7           43        8:54.4   8:54/M

      10 * Steve York                 8           44        8:58.3   8:58/M

      11   Spencer Tyo                8           45        9:00.0   9:00/M

      12   Michael Castellow          8           46        9:03.4   9:03/M

  Race Date                Pembroke Meadows Elementarey PTA Boys 1 Mile

 March 23, 2003                          Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men  7 to  8

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      13   Michael Montaperto         8           48        9:10.4   9:10/M

      14   Troy Norris                7           51        9:33.3   9:33/M

      15   Francis Gendron            8           60       10:35.2  10:35/M

      16   Billy Brooks               7           62       10:51.2  10:51/M

      17   Matthew Cericola           7           66       10:57.4  10:57/M

      18   Jevon Washington           7           71       11:13.4  11:13/M

      19   Joshua Beard               7           72       11:23.7  11:23/M

      20   Taylor Richards            8           75       11:46.3  11:46/M

      21   Ethan Pavlik               7           76       11:46.8  11:46/M

      22   Albert Rivera              8           78       11:49.2  11:49/M

      23   Jan-Hendrik Worms          7           81       12:38.6  12:38/M

      24   Jonathan Costanza          7           83       13:23.1  13:23/M

      25   Zach Sawyer                8           85       14:18.3  14:18/M

      26   Jahrobi Allen              8           86       14:37.4  14:37/M

      27   Matthew Segura             7           87       15:21.3  15:21/M

      28   Geoffrey Robb              7           93       18:49.3  18:49/M

    Men  9 to 10

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Matthew Schuartzer         9            9        6:55.0   6:55/M

       2 * Jake Ailstock              10          10        6:57.8   6:57/M

       3 * Byron Weeks                10          11        6:59.1   6:59/M

       4 * Raymond Kirby              9           14        7:26.7   7:26/M

       5 * Ian Gregg                  9           19        7:42.4   7:42/M

       6 * Liam McNally               10          22        7:53.8   7:53/M

       7 * Justin Washington          9           25        7:59.0   7:59/M

       8 * Paul Bowman                10          26        8:02.7   8:02/M

       9 * Bijan Morshedi             9           28        8:12.7   8:12/M

      10 * Joshua Ballou              9           31        8:19.7   8:19/M

      11   Dylan Powell               10          32        8:24.3   8:24/M

      12   Ivan Michailow             10          33        8:26.7   8:26/M

      13   Nicholas Blank             10          35        8:28.8   8:28/M

      14   Harrison Sun               10          37        8:33.6   8:33/M

      15   Timothy Ponessa            10          40        8:42.2   8:42/M

      16   Brandyn Rackliffe          9           47        9:08.0   9:08/M

      17   Dylan Fox                  10          52        9:36.4   9:36/M

      18   Brendan Hussey             10          53        9:38.0   9:38/M

      19   Tamaric Crews              10          55        9:51.3   9:51/M

      20   Paul Benner                10          61       10:49.7  10:49/M

      21   Timothy Vernon             9           92       18:38.0  18:38/M

  Race Date                Pembroke Meadows Elementarey PTA Boys 1 Mile

 March 23, 2003                          Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 11 to 12

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Kevin Phelps               11           8        6:45.9   6:45/M

       2 * Wesley Fox                 11          50        9:22.0   9:22/M

       3 * Anthony Dudley             11          65       10:56.5  10:56/M

       4 * Cory Reeves                11          69       11:05.3  11:05/M

       5 * Marcus Creech              11          84       13:24.6  13:24/M

    Men 13 to 17

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Trey Widel                 14           6        6:30.3   6:30/M

       2 * M. Ryan Byerly             13          23        7:56.0   7:56/M

    Men 18 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Andre Wiggins              38           4        6:17.4   6:17/M

       2 * Robert A Sisco             41           5        6:27.4   6:27/M

       3 * Graqnt McNally             49           7        6:35.7   6:35/M

       4 * Erik Gjos                  43          13        7:04.2   7:04/M

       5 * Al Shochet                 55          15        7:29.0   7:29/M

       6 * Christopher Washington     19          16        7:32.1   7:32/M

       7 * Jerry Phelps               39          20        7:44.7   7:44/M

       8 * Steve Markham              26          21        7:47.6   7:47/M

       9 * Bruce Wright               34          27        8:03.5   8:03/M

      10 * Kenny Boulier              32          30        8:19.3   8:19/M

      11   Stephen Scudder            54          34        8:27.5   8:27/M

      12   James J Smith              35          49        9:10.8   9:10/M

      13   Thomas Hussey              46          54        9:38.6   9:38/M

      14   Robert Wygano              47          59       10:32.2  10:32/M

      15   John Cerocola              27          67       10:57.8  10:57/M

      16   Thomas Pavlik              26          77       11:47.2  11:47/M

      17   Douglas Segura             42          88       15:22.0  15:22/M