Toys for Tots 5K Open Division

Age Group Results

November 01, 2003


Results By Tidewater Striders

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aurora Scott Portsmouth VA

13

6

17:33.73

5:40/M

2

Renee High Virginia Beach VA

22

18

19:39.66

6:20/M

3

Shannon Ralston Virginia Beach VA

14

21

20:01.63

6:27/M

 

Women 0 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tamara Harmon Virginia Beach VA

98

26:37.87

8:35/M

 

Women 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sharquitta Brown Norfolk VA

11

72

24:30.22

7:54/M

2

Suzanne E. Neefus Virginia Beach VA

11

153

29:57.14

9:40/M

3

Jennifer M. Barnum Virginia Beach VA

11

165

32:11.19

10:23/M

 

Women 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen M. Dicarlo Virginia Beach VA

16

43

22:21.22

7:13/M

2

Monica Bennett Virginia Beach VA

13

94

25:58.12

8:23/M

3

Johanna Cruz Chesapeake VA

17

99

26:40.92

8:36/M

4

Candace M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

15

115

27:38.10

8:55/M

5

Becky Freeman Norfolk VA

16

148

29:41.57

9:35/M

6

Elizabeth Rogers Norfolk VA

15

149

29:41.78

9:35/M

7

Kendall Morris Norfolk VA

16

160

30:51.56

9:57/M

8

Emily Stava Norfolk VA

14

171

32:46.13

10:34/M

9

Karie A. Barnum Virginia Beach VA

14

177

33:41.04

10:52/M

10

R. F. Hampe Norfolk VA

14

190

36:33.06

11:47/M

11

Dorothy Cruz Chesapeake VA

13

192

37:11.81

12:00/M

 

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caitlin Heffelfinger Virginia Beach VA

23

96

26:03.85

8:24/M

2

Ashley D. Forbes Virginia Beach VA

23

105

26:54.86

8:41/M

3

Angela C. Stontz Virginia Beach VA

20

129

28:44.29

9:16/M

4

Jennifer F. Simmons Virginia Beach VA

22

134

28:52.95

9:19/M

5

Jennifer L. Jamer Virginia Beach VA

23

141

29:25.06

9:29/M

6

Melody Drake Lima NY

20

152

29:56.17

9:39/M

7

Barbie N. Bechel Virginia Beach VA

23

158

30:24.21

9:48/M

8

Dianna R. Hinshaw Virginia Beach VA

22

183

35:21.68

11:24/M

9

Melissa P. Ross Virginia Beach VA

24

200

41:19.70

13:20/M

10

Loehmann Perez Newport News VA

22

206

42:35.46

13:44/M

11

Chessie Davis Chesapeake VA

23

209

42:57.18

13:51/M

 

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Brennell Chesapeake VA

27

48

22:48.56

7:21/M

2

Heidi Oberst Fayetteville NC

29

84

25:27.39

8:13/M

3

Amie L. Harey Norfolk VA

27

91

25:45.74

8:18/M

4

Amy Platt Chesapeake VA

27

100

26:42.99

8:37/M

5

Danica Jolly Virginia Beach VA

29

150

29:52.95

9:38/M

6

Carmen Smith Chesapeake VA

27

164

32:06.85

10:21/M

7

Rhonda K Scm????? Virginia Beach VA

28

167

32:20.52

10:26/M

8

Yumi Iwasaki Norfolk VA

25

172

32:46.98

10:34/M

9

Rebecca Towe Chesapeake VA

28

181

35:04.24

11:19/M

10

Stephanie R. Banton Chesapeake VA

26

187

35:51.21

11:34/M

11

Christy Rutherford Norfolk VA

28

193

37:16.94

12:01/M

12

Gabrielle Miller Virginia Beach VA

29

199

38:08.00

12:18/M

13

Ilenia Eloler Virginia Beach VA

28

208

42:56.97

13:51/M

14

Vy Ty Mai Virginia Beach VA

25

210

43:30.46

14:02/M

15

Tava Rivers Fairfax VA

26

211

44:00.04

14:12/M

16

Dana Dwyer Yorktown VA

25

213

48:29.75

15:38/M

17

Nicole Dudley Hampton VA

25

214

48:30.16

15:39/M

 

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carrie S. Johnson Suffolk VA

30

40

22:14.99

7:10/M

2

Patricia Malaney Chesapeake VA

33

63

23:43.51

7:39/M

3

Tammy Avila Norfolk VA

31

66

23:45.99

7:40/M

4

Karen Jensen Virginia Beach VA

30

78

25:04.67

8:05/M

5

Wendy E. Rafferty Virginia Beach VA

31

107

26:59.47

8:42/M

6

Wendy S. Faust Norfolk VA

33

109

27:07.34

8:45/M

7

Buffy Layne Chesapeake VA

33

137

28:58.09

9:21/M

8

Janna J. Kinney Norfolk VA

30

145

29:33.09

9:32/M

9

Cathy Worst Virginia Beach VA

34

159

30:51.54

9:57/M

10

Lorri Martin Portsmouth VA

33

166

32:16.71

10:25/M

11

Nicole Yokley Virginia Beach VA

30

180

34:43.39

11:12/M

12

Laura J. Bagby Virginia Beach VA

32

182

35:14.69

11:22/M

13

Anissa Jones Chesapeake VA

34

195

37:34.75

12:07/M

 

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lenora Williams Chesapeake VA

36

62

23:38.60

7:37/M

2

Ally Speirs Virginia Beach VA

38

65

23:44.28

7:39/M

3

Charlene Wright Chesapeake VA

35

104

26:53.84

8:40/M

4

Wendy S. Griffith Chesapeake VA

39

111

27:09.75

8:45/M

5

Terri Hounslow Chesapeake VA

39

135

28:53.32

9:19/M

6

Denise P. Sturgis Virginia Beach VA

38

138

29:02.69

9:22/M

7

Carol M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

37

139

29:19.79

9:27/M

8

Elisabeth Crothers Virginia Beach VA

35

147

29:34.60

9:32/M

9

Denise Frey Chesapeake VA

37

151

29:53.05

9:38/M

10

Marsha Marushak Chesapeake VA

37

168

32:25.73

10:27/M

11

Susan A. Hinegardner Portsmouth VA

35

174

32:59.04

10:38/M

12

Janet White Chesapeake VA

36

178

34:27.45

11:07/M

13

Ivy Bartolome Chesapeake VA

36

179

34:27.46

11:07/M

14

Lisa A Meekins Virginia Beach VA

38

185

35:42.05

11:31/M

15

Valerie Trujillo Virginia Beach VA

35

196

37:44.48

12:10/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Wheeler Chesapeake VA

41

88

25:34.97

8:15/M

2

Mary T. Amabile Chesapeake VA

42

110

27:09.55

8:45/M

3

Mary E Spear Virginia Beach VA

43

119

27:58.37

9:01/M

4

Debra Pennington Virginia Beach VA

44

120

28:04.63

9:03/M

5

Maggie Mitchell Virginia Beach VA

40

122

28:10.93

9:05/M

6

Karen M. Perrone Virginia Beach VA

41

146

29:33.90

9:32/M

7

Martha Schwenk Virginia Beach VA

44

154

29:59.75

9:40/M

8

Susan G. Dillard Virginia Beach VA

42

184

35:23.87

11:25/M

9

Martha Hope Chesapeake VA

41

189

36:31.70

11:47/M

10

Jami Beard Norfolk VA

40

191

36:33.97

11:47/M

11

Lisa J. Dixon Virginia Beach VA

41

202

42:02.60

13:34/M

12

Terry L. Greenwell Virginia Beach VA

42

203

42:03.47

13:34/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Kuhlman Virginia Beach VA

46

70

24:21.58

7:51/M

2

Doris J. Mercado Virginia Beach VA

49

74

24:36.01

7:56/M

3

Karen Shoaf Norfolk VA

47

79

25:08.68

8:06/M

4

Yasmin May Virginia Beach VA

47

126

28:30.15

9:12/M

5

Elise K Spoto Chesapeake VA

46

130

28:44.35

9:16/M

6

Devon H. Sorlie Chesapeake VA

47

156

30:07.89

9:43/M

7

Karen Brayboy Virginia Beach VA

47

212

46:26.76

14:59/M

 

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cris J. O'Brien Virginia Beach VA

50

121

28:06.33

9:04/M

2

Barbara J. Byrd Virginia Beach VA

54

188

36:11.44

11:40/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Bartley Hampton VA

24

1

16:28.71

5:19/M

2

Mike A. Colaiacovo Chesapeake VA

34

2

16:28.76

5:19/M

3

Raymond A. Ochs Virginia Beach VA

43

3

16:48.23

5:25/M

 

Men 0 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Harmon Virginia Beach VA

108

27:06.35

8:45/M

2

Chad Sutherland Chesapeake VA

0

117

27:50.84

8:59/M

3

Rich Ramsey Virginia Beach VA

0

128

28:43.19

9:16/M

 

Men 8 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Wesley Claffee Virginia Beach VA

10

69

24:15.96

7:49/M

2

John E. Neefus Virginia Beach VA

9

97

26:25.48

8:31/M

3

William D. Beyer Virginia Beach VA

12

143

29:27.07

9:30/M

4

Joshua Eloler Virginia Beach VA

9

205

42:23.64

13:40/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark E. Walker Virginia Beach VA

16

5

17:25.56

5:37/M

2

Matthew Ludrik Richmond VA

14

77

24:53.01

8:02/M

 

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Drake Virginia Beach VA

22

17

19:35.85

6:19/M

2

William Heffelfinger Virginia Beach VA

23

51

22:57.59

7:24/M

3

Justin T. Cross Virginia Beach VA

23

75

24:52.12

8:01/M

4

Brett Bentman Virginia Beach VA

22

140

29:24.83

9:29/M

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Peeler Virginia Beach VA

26

16

19:29.86

6:17/M

2

Jeff Horser Virginia Beach VA

28

27

21:00.11

6:46/M

3

Jonathan Crum Newport News VA

29

29

21:17.34

6:52/M

4

Robert Wagenman Virginia Beach VA

28

55

23:17.29

7:31/M

5

Corey Oberst Fayetteville NC

28

85

25:27.60

8:13/M

6

Roger Skeens Virginia Beach VA

26

113

27:22.62

8:50/M

7

Michael Alaisi Aberdeen Proving Gro MD

28

131

28:44.88

9:16/M

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Henri Thompson Norfolk VA

32

11

18:02.71

5:49/M

2

Alex D. Clark Norfolk VA

31

22

20:09.10

6:30/M

3

Mark Rivers Portsmouth VA

30

28

21:13.69

6:51/M

4

Scott Peterson Virginia Beach VA

34

31

21:27.37

6:55/M

5

Bill Ventura Chesapeake VA

32

35

21:47.91

7:02/M

6

Matthew Williams Chesapeake VA

33

44

22:39.08

7:18/M

7

George P. McLeod Jr. Portsmouth VA

32

46

22:41.97

7:19/M

8

SCOTT BARRITT

33

50

22:56.37

7:24/M

9

Johnnie Jones Chesapeake VA

34

59

23:31.26

7:35/M

10

Eli Vaz Virginia Beach VA

32

71

24:28.73

7:54/M

11

Michael Frye Virginia Beach VA

33

82

25:16.98

8:09/M

12

Michael O'Neal Virginia Beach VA

34

132

28:46.09

9:17/M

13

Brett W. Loehmann Newport News VA

32

161

31:37.71

10:12/M

14

Richard Houser Virginia Beach VA

32

194

37:20.64

12:03/M

15

Santos Trujillo Virginia Beach VA

31

197

37:49.26

12:12/M

16

Johnnie Eloeler Virginia Beach VA

31

207

42:51.21

13:49/M

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Speirs Virginia Beach VA

37

9

17:58.92

5:48/M

2

Hussein Easmeil Newport News VA

36

10

18:00.41

5:48/M

3

Joe Wood Chesapeake VA

38

12

18:33.60

5:59/M

4

Dudley G. Ware Virginia Beach VA

39

15

19:03.14

6:09/M

5

Chris L Yoakum Virginia Beach VA

38

34

21:44.04

7:01/M

6

Ben Stoline Chesapeake VA

38

38

22:02.85

7:06/M

7

Barry Kimbrough Virginia Beach VA

38

39

22:09.43

7:09/M

8

Jeff Dubinok Virginia Beach VA

38

41

22:16.01

7:11/M

9

David D. Powers Chesapeake VA

37

45

22:39.81

7:18/M

10

Bill E. Magee Norfolk VA

37

49

22:48.89

7:21/M

11

Timothy May Chesapeake VA

35

56

23:21.32

7:32/M

12

Curtis R. Sturkle Virginia Beach VA

37

64

23:43.97

7:39/M

13

Jeff A. Ludrik Chesapeake VA

37

76

24:52.66

8:01/M

14

Franz Karnuth Sparta IL

38

80

25:10.99

8:07/M

15

Stephan A. Whalen Virginia Beach VA

35

87

25:29.53

8:13/M

16

Wayne R. Robbins Hampton VA

39

102

26:43.75

8:37/M

17

Terry K. Hall Virginia Beach VA

39

114

27:34.03

8:54/M

18

Tim Worst Virginia Beach VA

35

127

28:37.31

9:14/M

19

Simon Hounslow Chesapeake VA

38

136

28:57.14

9:20/M

20

Chris D. Carpenter Suffolk VA

35

175

33:03.34

10:40/M

21

Robert Wilsa

39

186

35:44.03

11:32/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Benjamin C. Leitzel Chesapeake VA

43

4

17:05.74

5:31/M

2

Donald J. Charlton Norfolk VA

43

7

17:34.27

5:40/M

3

Anthony T. Amabile Chesapeake VA

42

13

18:47.66

6:04/M

4

Charles F. Hawkins Virginia Beach VA

42

14

18:54.96

6:06/M

5

Scott G. View Virginia Beach VA

40

19

19:43.27

6:22/M

6

Sean P. Oatmeyer Portsmouth VA

41

23

20:11.77

6:31/M

7

Scott Lang Virginia Beach VA

40

25

20:16.95

6:32/M

8

Ken J. Yarberry Virginia Beach VA

44

26

20:40.53

6:40/M

9

Morris Claffee Virginia Beach VA

44

36

21:53.47

7:04/M

10

John Mapp

41

47

22:46.59

7:21/M

11

Larry Lusk

44

54

23:07.55

7:27/M

12

Terence S. Toatley Virginia Beach VA

41

58

23:25.87

7:33/M

13

Roy Jay Newport News VA

41

60

23:33.29

7:36/M

14

Tony Cleeton Virginia Beach VA

41

61

23:35.22

7:36/M

15

Frank Ludick Midlothian VA

41

73

24:33.28

7:55/M

16

Kirk T. Barnum Virginia Beach VA

44

81

25:13.25

8:08/M

17

Joseph Grosky Virginia Beach VA

41

90

25:45.52

8:18/M

18

Roger Rome Virginia Beach VA

42

106

26:57.31

8:42/M

19

Donna M. Loughran Virginia Beach VA

43

116

27:48.18

8:58/M

20

Rick L. Bailey Norfolk VA

43

142

29:26.54

9:30/M

21

Ron Cimbala Chesapeake VA

42

162

32:04.43

10:21/M

22

Charlie Goodwin Virginia Beach VA

44

176

33:09.02

10:42/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas M. Blanchard Norfolk VA

45

8

17:58.44

5:48/M

2

Dennis W. Ramsey Chesapeake VA

46

20

20:00.11

6:27/M

3

Roy F Blakeburn Virginia Beach VA

48

33

21:41.83

7:00/M

4

Mark S. Brown Virginia Beach VA

46

37

21:56.84

7:05/M

5

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

49

42

22:17.84

7:11/M

6

Dave Sherwood Norfolk VA

46

68

24:09.38

7:47/M

7

Mike Wheeler

45

89

25:38.76

8:16/M

8

Phillip M. O'Brien Virginia Beach VA

47

92

25:53.25

8:21/M

9

Dan Koger Chesapeake VA

45

93

25:54.24

8:21/M

10

Bill Shoaf Norfolk VA

48

95

25:59.61

8:23/M

11

Joseph Cady Virginia Beach VA

45

155

30:02.73

9:41/M

12

David Linder Chesapeake VA

49

163

32:05.94

10:21/M

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gene Bachman Virginia Beach VA

50

24

20:14.06

6:32/M

2

Billy D. Coley Virginia Beach VA

53

32

21:35.32

6:58/M

3

Thomas Kirner Cape Elizabeth ME

54

52

22:59.20

7:25/M

4

Michael Difilippo Chesapeake VA

52

101

26:43.20

8:37/M

5

Charlie W. Johnson Virginia Beach VA

51

103

26:45.63

8:38/M

6

Wayne Wentz Virginia Beach VA

51

123

28:12.20

9:06/M

7

Houston Jr. Tucker Newport News VA

54

124

28:23.16

9:09/M

8

Richard Schwenk Virginia Beach VA

54

169

32:32.41

10:30/M

9

Ron Cooper Virginia Beach VA

52

170

32:35.62

10:31/M

10

Juan Perez Guaynabo PR

50

201

41:39.07

13:26/M

 

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Patterson Virginia Beach VA

57

30

21:26.07

6:55/M

2

Donald W. Greene Chesapeake VA

55

67

23:57.36

7:44/M

3

Nick May Virginia Beach VA

55

83

25:18.78

8:10/M

4

Stephen V. Scudder Virginia Beach VA

55

112

27:10.63

8:46/M

5

Ernest Goins Suffolk VA

56

125

28:26.30

9:10/M

6

Robert W. Byles Virginia Beach VA

56

133

28:52.63

9:19/M

7

David E. Beyer Virginia Beach VA

56

144

29:28.01

9:30/M

8

Randy Cook Norfolk VA

55

157

30:22.04

9:48/M

9

Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA

56

204

42:03.81

13:34/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield VA

65

53

22:59.64

7:25/M

2

Doug Berry Norfolk VA

60

57

23:22.89

7:32/M

3

Larry D. Whalen Virginia Beach VA

64

86

25:28.78

8:13/M

4

Stephen J. Ratajczak Portsmouth VA

64

118

27:52.26

8:59/M

5

Paul Madden Virginia Beach VA

75

173

32:49.83

10:35/M

6

Bob E. Mathison Chesapeake VA

65

198

38:07.97

12:18/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com