St Mary's 15th Annual One-Mile Fun Run and 5K Run

Final Team Results

May 31, 2003


Results ByTeam Hupp

5K

Class - 1 Military Team

Team - JFSC - Seminar 3

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:05:43.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

965

Jeff Symmes Norfolk, VA

9

9

18:26.1

18:26.1

2

998

Tom Wolcott Norfolk, VA

60

69

22:24.7

40:50.8

3

840

Mark Holmquist Apo, AE

116

185

24:52.7

1:05:43.5

 

Team - The Minesweepers

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.5

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

801

Patrick Funk Portsmouth, VA

56

56

22:18.9

22:18.9

2

842

Timothy P Hoover Newport News,

58

114

22:22.1

44:41.0

3

845

Amilcar Huezo Virginia Beach, VA

181

295

27:45.5

1:12:26.5

 

Team - The Fleet Feet

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:12:29.7

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

754

Josh Bristol Virginia Beach, VA

35

35

20:48.2

20:48.2

2

937

Charles F Santeler Norfolk, VA

111

146

24:25.0

45:13.2

3

863

Kevin Kennedy Virginia Beach, VA

170

316

27:16.5

1:12:29.7

 

Team - NCTAMS N4

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 613

Team Score (times): 1:27:00.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

862

Kevin C Kempfer Norfolk, VA

189

189

28:01.2

28:01.2

2

927

Jeremy Pryzbylyski Portsmouth, VA

205

394

29:06.6

57:07.8

3

839

Curtis Holland Virginia Beach, VA

219

613

29:53.1

1:27:00.9

 

Team - The Destroyers

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 720

Team Score (times): 1:38:35.6

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

738

Celestino Aviles Virginia Beach, VA

209

209

29:16.6

29:16.6

2

908

Thelma D. Nash Virginia Beach, VA

221

430

29:58.9

59:15.5

3

991

Bruce Earl Williams Chesapeake, VA

290

720

39:20.1

1:38:35.6

 

Team - The New B's

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 899

Team Score (times): 2:03:36.9

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

920

Chad Peyton Virginia Beach, VA

273

273

35:29.5

35:29.5

2

980

William L Wade Norfolk, VA

312

585

44:02.4

1:19:31.9

3

979

Lisa Wade Norfolk, VA

314

899

44:05.0

2:03:36.9

 

Team - Patrollers

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

871

Miriam Raquel Lee Virginia Beach, VA

248

248

31:32.0

31:32.0

2

860

Christopher Juza Norfolk, VA

263

511

33:32.0

1:05:04.0

 

Team - The Battleships

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

947

Michael Shannon Virginia Beach, VA

78

78

23:06.0

23:06.0

 

Team - The Cruisers

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

809

Randolph Gilbert Norfolk, VA

267

267

34:28.5

34:28.5

2

820

Jeffrey J Griffin Virginia Beach, VA

287

554

37:44.1

1:12:12.6

 

Team - The 11th Hours

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

818

Joseph Greene Wooster, OH

135

135

26:14.6

26:14.6

2

808

Evangeline Gilbert Norfolk, VA

217

352

29:46.4

56:01.0

 

Team - The Bombers

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

933

Timothy Richburg Chesapeake, VA

166

166

27:14.1

27:14.1

 

Team - ET School Students

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

55

Kellan Bowman Albert Cea, MN

136

136

26:14.9

26:14.9

2

888

Chad Matheny Norfolk, VA

164

300

27:07.7

53:22.6

 

Class - 2 Open Team

 

Team - NNSY Pacers

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:16:15.3

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

969

Terence S. Toatley Chesapeake, VA

97

97

23:49.7

23:49.7

2

883

Lewis Manning Chesapeake, VA

98

195

23:52.0

47:41.7

3

782

Mychal C. Davis Chesapeake, VA

196

391

28:33.6

1:16:15.3

4

960

Mark A. Stine Chesapeake, VA

270

661

35:04.1

1:51:19.4

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com