22nd Annual Run for Holiday House 5K

Age Group Results

September 28, 2003


Results By Team Hupp


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy H. Avila Norfolk VA

31

23

23:39.3

7:38/M

2

Patricia M Maloney Chesapeake VA

32

24

24:01.3

7:45/M

3

Stephanie Uehlein Norfolk VA

41

29

24:13.9

7:49/M

 
Top

Women No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin J. Gillikin Suffolk VA

0

39

28:01.4

9:02/M

2

Samanthan Hayden Suffolk VA

0

52

38:33.5

12:26/M

 
Top

Women 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Candace M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

15

49

32:26.6

10:28/M

2

Libby McGraw Norfolk VA

8

50

33:18.3

10:45/M

3

Jamie Lee Alexander Chesapeake VA

12

56

43:16.0

13:57/M

4

Laura Lockard Chesapeake VA

12

57

43:16.0

13:57/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda J. Oneil Portsmouth VA

33

35

25:56.8

8:22/M

2

Elizabeth Von Hoene Chesapeake VA

34

43

29:52.1

9:38/M

3

Stacey C. Kahn Chesapeake VA

33

46

31:12.9

10:04/M

4

Jennifer Perkins Chesapeake VA

33

47

31:19.8

10:06/M

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ally R. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

38

30

24:14.5

7:49/M

2

Jean B Xanakes Portsmouth VA

39

36

27:29.0

8:52/M

3

Tammy L. Dorrbecker Portsmouth VA

37

38

27:41.2

8:56/M

4

Carol M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

37

45

31:04.8

10:01/M

5

Robin Williams Chesapeake VA

38

48

31:45.6

10:15/M

6

Catherine L. Baldwin Suffolk VA

38

51

33:25.7

10:47/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karen Perrone Chesapeake VA

41

44

29:58.2

9:40/M

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nancy K. Pontier Chesapeake VA

48

31

25:18.7

8:10/M

 
Top

Women 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ann Hirn Portsmouth VA

58

37

27:41.2

8:56/M

2

Barbara Stark Suffolk VA

59

40

28:01.6

9:02/M

3

Dianette Stokes Chesapeake VA

51

53

40:26.2

13:03/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Raymond A. Ochs Virginia Beach VA

43

1

16:59.6

5:29/M

2

Brian Dewey Norfolk VA

24

2

17:05.2

5:31/M

3

Jeremy Bartley Norfolk VA

25

3

17:05.3

5:31/M

 
Top

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Warner Virginia Beach VA

16

5

17:58.6

5:48/M

2

Matthew C. Dorrbecker Portsmouth VA

15

20

23:17.1

7:31/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Hayden Suffolk VA

23

4

17:58.4

5:48/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Damon Davey Chesapeake VA

28

14

21:36.8

6:58/M

2

James L. Callis Mathews VA

26

18

22:09.9

7:09/M

3

Daniel Watkins Portsmouth VA

25

22

23:36.2

7:37/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edward Stump Virginia Beach VA

31

8

20:11.7

6:31/M

2

Arthur Smith Chesapeake VA

34

15

21:55.8

7:04/M

3

Brian J. Jarvis Chesapeake VA

32

27

24:10.4

7:48/M

4

Chris Winters Chesapeake VA

32

32

25:18.8

8:10/M

5

Neil Begley Chesapeake VA

31

33

25:41.6

8:17/M

6

Brian Begley Suffolk VA

34

34

25:56.6

8:22/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve J. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

37

6

18:50.8

6:05/M

2

Wes E. Landfear Norfolk VA

39

7

19:02.7

6:08/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert A. Carbaugh Chesapeake VA

40

9

20:13.7

6:31/M

2

Martin M Lagodna Norfolk VA

43

11

20:48.6

6:43/M

3

Terence S. Toatley Virginia Beach VA

41

21

23:26.3

7:34/M

4

Alex Perrone Virginia Beach VA

44

55

41:54.9

13:31/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Kandeer Chesapeake VA

45

10

20:34.4

6:38/M

2

Dennis Ramsey Chesapeake VA

46

17

22:09.9

7:09/M

3

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

48

19

22:44.4

7:20/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John J. Dicarlo Virginia Beach VA

54

12

21:05.2

6:48/M

2

Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake VA

52

16

21:58.9

7:05/M

3

Mike Hillinich Chesapeake VA

52

28

24:13.4

7:49/M

4

Wayne Wentz Virginia Beach VA

51

42

29:51.9

9:38/M

5

Robert Jr. Curtin Jr. Hampton VA

50

54

40:29.0

13:04/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Davis Norfolk VA

57

13

21:24.0

6:54/M

 
Top

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield VA

65

25

24:01.5

7:45/M

2

Douglas B. Berry Norfolk VA

60

26

24:07.4

7:47/M

3

Stephen J. Ratajczak Portsmouth VA

64

41

28:20.1

9:08/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com