Neptune Festival 8K

Final Team Results

September 27, 2003


Results By Team Hupp

8K

Class - 1 Military Teams

Team - Navy Gold

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:26:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

137

Mark E. Donahue Virginia Beach, VA

2

2

26:40

26:40

2

489

Robert Sharp Virginia Beach, VA

14

16

29:48

56:28

3

357

Kevin Mears Chesapeake, VA

17

33

30:16

1:26:44

 

Team - Navy Blue

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:29:53

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

541

Matthew Thomas Virginia Beach, VA

9

9

28:45

28:45

2

613

Darryl Wood Virginia Beach, VA

16

25

30:11

58:56

3

494

James K. Sievert Virginia Beach, VA

23

48

30:57

1:29:53

4

221

Daniel Harvey Virginia Beach, VA

275

323

42:46

2:12:39

 

Team - Task Force Excel Blue

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 500

Team Score (times): 1:56:58

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

523

Ronald Stites Virginia Beach, VA

130

130

37:39

37:39

2

635

Mark Zwolski Norfolk, VA

150

280

38:32

1:16:11

3

424

Robert Phillips Norfolk, VA

220

500

40:47

1:56:58

4

571

J.d. Walter Hampton, VA

255

755

42:08

2:39:06

 

Team - Task Force Excel Gold

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 620

Team Score (times): 2:01:29

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

517

Mark Steele Chesapeake, VA

129

129

37:38

37:38

2

584

James Weckerly Norfolk, VA

162

291

39:08

1:16:46

3

491

Michael Sherwin Virginia Beach, VA

329

620

44:43

2:01:29

4

344

Larry Mc Farland Virginia Beach, VA

330

950

44:44

2:46:13

 

Team - SUBTRAFAC

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 1790

Team Score (times): 2:46:02

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

439

Rick Pugsley Virginia Beach, VA

589

589

54:40

54:40

2

32

David Beyrodt Virginia Beach, VA

593

1182

54:41

1:49:21

3

118

Lawrence Davis Norfolk, VA

608

1790

56:41

2:46:02

4

304

Bradley Leonhardt Chesapeake, VA

609

2399

56:41

3:42:43

 

Team - OCS 46

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

217

Troy Harris Virginia Beach, VA

410

410

47:11

47:11

 

Team - A Few Slow Men

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

231

Bert Hilliard Virginia Beach, VA

538

538

51:43

51:43

2

552

Paul Upfold Virginia Beach, VA

674

1212

1:03:21

1:55:04

 

Class - 2 Corporate Teams

 

Team - NNSY Pacers Team 1

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:39:44

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

563

Mike Villani Virginia Beach, VA

15

15

30:06

30:06

2

272

Michael E. Kandzer Chesapeake, VA

62

77

34:12

1:04:18

3

466

Brian Rogerson Virginia Beach, VA

84

161

35:26

1:39:44

4

276

James E. Kenny Chesapeake, VA

99

260

36:13

2:15:57

 

Team - Coin Hogs Safety Center

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:40:33

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

486

John Scott Newport News, VA

11

11

29:25

29:25

2

115

Bryan Davis Chesapeake, VA

57

68

33:48

1:03:13

3

392

Derek Nelson Norfolk, VA

124

192

37:20

1:40:33

 

Team - GE Runners

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:45:27

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

514

Daccas Stamper Virginia Beach, VA

38

38

32:40

32:40

2

138

Joseph Donnelly Virginia Beach, VA

75

113

34:50

1:07:30

3

258

Andre Jenkins Virginia Beach, VA

136

249

37:57

1:45:27

4

224

Eric Haynes Virginia Beach, VA

155

404

38:56

2:24:23

 

Team - NNSY Pacers Team 2

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 472

Team Score (times): 1:56:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

305

Allen Lester Norfolk, VA

147

147

38:22

38:22

2

430

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield, VA

154

301

38:55

1:17:17

3

529

Curtis R. Sturkie Virginia Beach, VA

171

472

39:21

1:56:38

4

291

Caroline Krohn Virginia Beach, VA

522

994

50:52

2:47:30

 

Team - Sumitomo 1

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 885

Team Score (times): 2:10:07

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

484

Rusty Schoenherr Virginia Beach, VA

174

174

39:24

39:24

2

239

Kevin Hornberger Virginia Beach, VA

293

467

43:15

1:22:39

3

205

Mario Haeck Virginia Beach, VA

418

885

47:28

2:10:07

 

Team - Cox Business Services

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 1543

Team Score (times): 2:37:38

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

502

Joe Smith Virginia Beach, VA

440

440

48:18

48:18

2

515

Jerry Staples Chesapeake, VA

444

884

48:22

1:36:40

3

548

Roland Tsosie Norfolk, VA

659

1543

1:00:58

2:37:38

 

Team - Hammerheads

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 1496

Team Score (times): 2:37:47

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

8

Sheila Anderson Virginia Beach, VA

225

225

41:00

41:00

2

200

Gail Gregory Virginia Beach, VA

635

860

58:23

1:39:23

3

179

Michael Galante Va. Beach, VA

636

1496

58:24

2:37:47

 

Team - Sumitomo 2

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 1857

Team Score (times): 2:55:14

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

160

Wyatt Fawns Norfolk, VA

545

545

52:14

52:14

2

262

Mark Johnson Chesapeake, VA

633

1178

58:16

1:50:30

3

630

Sara Zimmerman Chesapeake, VA

679

1857

1:04:44

2:55:14

 

Team - Oceana Sensor

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

295

Richard Lally Virginia Beach, VA

46

46

33:24

33:24

 

Team - ATGL

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Team Pos

Bib No

Name City/State

O'all Place

Cum. Place

Time

Cum. Time

1

342

Billy Mc Caa Virginia Beach, VA

125

125

37:21

37:21

2

390

Michael Neal Virginia Beach, VA

306

431

43:35

1:20:56

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com