Run for the Homeless 5K Open Division

Age Group Results

September 06, 2003


Results By Tidewater Striders

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brooke Sheetz Virginia Beach VA

24

16

21:11.7

6:50/M

2

Janice E Birdsall Norfolk VA

33

19

22:00.3

7:06/M

3

Michele R. Smithharden Norfolk VA

40

21

22:11.0

7:09/M

 

Women 1 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amanda P. Demmerle Virginia Beach VA

8

66

30:00.9

9:41/M

2

Alexandra S. Yerkes Virginia Beach VA

11

67

30:26.2

9:49/M

3

Katie Powell Virginia Beach VA

10

97

42:04.9

13:34/M

 

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shelley Martin Norfolk VA

24

46

26:32.4

8:34/M

2

Jennifer Biggs Clute TX

22

89

34:55.0

11:16/M

3

Sara J. Reese Virginia Beach VA

22

94

38:29.2

12:25/M

4

Anna E. Hagenberger Norfolk VA

24

96

41:27.7

13:22/M

 

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amie Harvey Norfolk VA

26

25

23:02.6

7:26/M

2

Cheryl J. Kuriano Virginia Beach VA

25

77

30:50.7

9:57/M

3

Laura E. Boswell Virginia Beach VA

26

81

32:09.6

10:22/M

4

Kirsten E. Preisch Virginia Beach VA

25

83

32:22.6

10:26/M

 

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle M. Sturgis Virginia Beach VA

34

49

26:59.1

8:42/M

2

Wendy S. Faust Norfolk VA

33

75

30:48.9

9:56/M

3

Sally Bennett Virginia Beach VA

34

85

33:41.8

10:52/M

4

Lisa Renz Virginia Beach VA

32

90

34:55.7

11:16/M

5

Lisa Powell Virginia Beach VA

34

98

42:10.6

13:36/M

 

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tammy S. Sadler Chesapeake VA

35

36

25:19.3

8:10/M

2

Christine Leblanc Virginia Beach VA

35

42

26:07.6

8:25/M

3

Yvonne M. Valery Chesapeake VA

38

52

27:23.0

8:50/M

4

Thedora R. Richardson Virginia Beach VA

39

62

29:33.9

9:32/M

5

Taylor B. Kiland Arlington VA

36

63

29:42.0

9:35/M

6

Alexandra Smith Arlington VA

36

65

29:47.8

9:36/M

7

Donna M. Demmerle Virginia Beach VA

39

88

34:42.7

11:12/M

8

Victoria Nicholls Chesapeake VA

37

99

42:37.3

13:45/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sherry L. Brite Virginia Beach VA

40

32

24:27.8

7:53/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jill Staples Virginia Beach VA

47

40

25:59.4

8:23/M

2

Dixie Levinsky Norfolk VA

48

43

26:11.0

8:27/M

3

Dawn P. Hochberg Norfolk VA

48

78

31:52.6

10:17/M

4

Trish M. Rozanski South Mills NC

45

79

32:03.4

10:20/M

5

Lorene Bernardo Hampton VA

45

87

34:01.7

10:58/M

6

Marilyn M. Siddle Virginia Beach VA

48

93

36:24.4

11:45/M

 

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Darcy Mahler Virginia Beach VA

52

45

26:23.4

8:31/M

2

Lyn Stratton Virginia Beach VA

53

48

26:51.9

8:40/M

3

Mary L. Murphy Hampton VA

50

55

28:22.7

9:09/M

4

Marsha W. Sanderlin Camden NC

51

70

30:36.1

9:52/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tommy Neeson Virginia Beach VA

34

1

16:44.4

5:24/M

2

Brian Dewey Norfolk VA

24

2

17:16.8

5:34/M

3

Tom Blanchard Virginia Beach VA

45

3

18:07.2

5:51/M

 

Men 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Warner Virginia Beach VA

16

4

18:55.6

6:06/M

 

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Phillip Nickerson Jr. Fpo AE

22

59

28:51.7

9:18/M

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Will F. Ashley Virginia Beach VA

28

23

22:44.8

7:20/M

2

George W. Reese Virginia Beach VA

29

37

25:20.6

8:10/M

3

Bert R. Hilliaro Virginia Beach VA

26

50

27:15.4

8:47/M

4

Branden Gilstrad Virginia Beach VA

28

60

29:13.8

9:25/M

5

Wallace E. Kidd Virginia Beach VA

28

61

29:14.1

9:26/M

6

Ronald Doyle Virginia Beach VA

28

64

29:46.6

9:36/M

7

Paul Upfold Virginia Beach VA

28

86

33:57.3

10:57/M

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Keith A. Custer Royersford PA

33

8

19:38.5

6:20/M

2

George P. McLeod Jr. Portsmouth VA

32

26

23:08.2

7:28/M

3

Wesley J. Grady Norfolk VA

32

74

30:48.4

9:56/M

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan B. Daehos Norfolk VA

38

7

19:21.8

6:15/M

2

James W Coburn Chesapeake VA

35

30

23:43.8

7:39/M

3

Stephen Plott Norfolk VA

39

33

24:31.7

7:55/M

4

Matt Leblanc Virginia Beach VA

36

44

26:14.9

8:28/M

5

Carl Marow Virginia Beach VA

36

71

30:47.1

9:56/M

6

Terry K. Hall Virginia Beach VA

39

73

30:47.8

9:56/M

7

Franklin Mallo Virginia Beach VA

37

76

30:49.8

9:56/M

8

Lewis Bennett Virginia Beach VA

36

82

32:16.5

10:25/M

9

Robert D Wilson Virginia Beach VA

38

92

35:35.0

11:29/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Randy K. Siders Hampton VA

43

13

20:24.2

6:35/M

2

Andrew T. MacYko Virginia Beach VA

41

20

22:05.8

7:07/M

3

Louis M III Oden Virginia Beach VA

40

28

23:33.8

7:36/M

4

Ron Roistacher Virginia Beach VA

40

41

26:02.1

8:24/M

5

Douglas A. Brown Virginia Beach VA

43

72

30:47.5

9:56/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Ebert Elizabeth City NC

45

6

19:11.5

6:11/M

2

Tim Westfall Suffolk VA

45

10

19:52.5

6:25/M

3

Sam R. Brown Virginia Beach VA

49

14

20:26.2

6:35/M

4

Roy F Blakeburn Virginia Beach VA

48

17

21:21.0

6:53/M

5

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

48

22

22:28.7

7:15/M

6

Robert E. Lhift Norfolk VA

45

27

23:32.1

7:35/M

7

Mike L. Irving Chesapeake VA

47

34

24:57.8

8:03/M

8

Richard Carroll Suffolk VA

49

38

25:27.6

8:13/M

9

R. B. Garrett Virginia Beach VA

48

53

27:38.9

8:55/M

10

Benjamin Potts Norfolk VA

48

68

30:28.5

9:50/M

11

Jose Cruz Virginia Beach VA

48

69

30:32.9

9:51/M

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Coley Chesapeake VA

54

5

19:00.4

6:08/M

2

Walter R. Frizzell Virginia Beach VA

50

9

19:51.8

6:24/M

3

Billy D. Coley Virginia Beach VA

53

18

21:43.2

7:00/M

4

Michael R. Hillinch Chesapeake VA

52

31

23:50.3

7:41/M

5

Thomas J. Jeans Virginia Beach VA

50

35

25:18.3

8:10/M

6

Steve Welsted Chesapeake VA

51

47

26:34.0

8:34/M

7

James G. Bailey Norfolk VA

53

54

27:54.7

9:00/M

 

Men 55 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lawrence Davis Chesapeake VA

57

11

19:54.4

6:25/M

2

Bryan L. Hawley Chesapeake VA

65

12

20:10.9

6:30/M

3

Ed Brinkley Virginia Beach VA

63

15

20:35.8

6:38/M

4

Richard W. Dillard Norfolk VA

56

24

22:46.3

7:21/M

5

Chris Catoe Virginia Beach VA

68

29

23:39.9

7:38/M

6

Joseph Matusky Virginia Beach VA

65

39

25:31.2

8:14/M

7

Donald Zeagler Portsmouth VA

56

51

27:22.1

8:50/M

8

Kark K Lakey Virginia Beach VA

55

56

28:30.8

9:12/M

9

Robert Byles Virginia Beach VA

56

57

28:33.9

9:13/M

10

Robert F. Connolly Norfolk VA

61

58

28:34.7

9:13/M

11

Philip Pasqualino Jr. Virginia Beach VA

66

80

32:09.2

10:22/M

12

James A. Resolute Chesapeake VA

60

84

32:40.9

10:32/M

13

Elmer Scott Chesapeake VA

61

91

34:59.6

11:17/M

14

Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA

56

95

40:56.4

13:12/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com