Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk 2003 Open Division

Age Group Results

October 04, 2003


Results By Tidewater Striders

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Virginia R Olson Smithfield VA

41

25

20:51.41

6:44/M

2

Debra Mortland Smithfield VA

40

28

21:17.68

6:52/M

3

Ana N Allin Wakefield VA

19

29

21:29.90

6:56/M

 

Women 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Destiny F. Cargill Carrollton VA

14

33

21:52.89

7:03/M

2

Noelle E. Burgess Smithfield VA

14

68

24:28.43

7:54/M

3

Rachel P. Apostoles Williamsburg VA

12

77

24:48.77

8:00/M

4

Tara Sutton Williamsburg VA

14

130

28:51.53

9:18/M

5

Whitney Vt Witt Suffolk VA

13

169

32:39.22

10:32/M

6

Lacey M Spencer Smithfield VA

11

174

34:01.74

10:58/M

7

Sarah N. Waters Smithfield VA

11

181

36:41.44

11:50/M

8

Kieley M. Sutton Williamsburg VA

10

188

37:36.45

12:08/M

9

Meghan B. Apostoles Williamsburg VA

10

189

37:37.63

12:08/M

10

Misha R. Madzelewski Smithfield VA

11

193

38:29.81

12:25/M

 

Women 15 to 20

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Catherine M. Turley West Hartford CT

18

32

21:46.60

7:01/M

2

Stephanie L Reed Williamsburg VA

19

34

22:13.64

7:10/M

3

Warry A. Woodard Smithfield VA

16

36

22:26.01

7:14/M

4

Declan M. Gould Richmond VA

18

41

22:37.35

7:18/M

5

Courtney E. Mason Sterling VA

19

51

23:18.18

7:31/M

6

Sara J. Brummel Williamsburg VA

18

73

24:41.01

7:58/M

7

Heather M Springfield Carrollton VA

16

93

25:47.85

8:19/M

8

Wendy C. Alford Williamsburg VA

19

118

27:32.15

8:53/M

9

Ina J. Michaelis Smithfield VA

16

179

36:34.85

11:48/M

10

Yolanda Montanez Smithfield VA

20

194

38:48.74

12:31/M

 

Women 21 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina M. Snar Williamsburg VA

21

98

26:14.78

8:28/M

 

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Danielle Roach Virginia Beach VA

26

75

24:41.95

7:58/M

2

Janean G. Trimble Newport News VA

26

89

25:37.71

8:16/M

3

Nicole Hopkins Virginia Beach VA

29

104

26:28.99

8:32/M

4

Joy Harris Portsmouth VA

26

116

27:10.63

8:46/M

5

Katie Wainwright Williamsburg VA

27

162

31:15.57

10:05/M

6

Kate Brown Arlington VA

27

175

34:01.85

10:58/M

7

Julie L. Eng Newportnews VA

28

199

42:37.03

13:45/M

8

Amy Dunn Portsmouth VA

27

201

43:24.48

14:00/M

9

Jennifer Shambley Suffolk VA

28

226

48:49.51

15:45/M

 

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carrie Johnson Suffolk VA

30

47

22:58.24

7:25/M

2

Stephanie R Caggiano Smithfield VA

32

72

24:40.34

7:57/M

3

Christina Helferich Williamsburg VA

30

126

28:33.30

9:13/M

4

Holly J. Cockrell Yorktown VA

34

133

28:58.11

9:21/M

5

Paula A. Caggiano Newport News VA

31

134

29:07.88

9:24/M

6

Joanne Mantz Smithfield VA

32

139

29:55.00

9:39/M

7

Kristen R. Lumsden Portsmouth VA

31

142

30:06.96

9:43/M

8

Beth H. Greene Franklin VA

33

149

30:26.16

9:49/M

9

Deborah Phelan Suffolk VA

30

192

38:29.61

12:25/M

10

Laron Burns Hampton VA

33

209

44:47.93

14:27/M

11

Lucy S. Wright Smithfield VA

30

215

45:38.48

14:43/M

12

Maria Gangitano Newport News VA

31

228

53:42.76

17:19/M

 

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Terry Suffolk VA

37

74

24:41.17

7:58/M

2

Sue Ivy Smithfield VA

36

90

25:38.19

8:16/M

3

Linda M Long Chesapeake VA

38

110

26:55.14

8:41/M

4

Emilie S Ormond Smithfield VA

38

112

27:03.76

8:44/M

5

Cathy P. Brown Windsor VA

37

128

28:42.50

9:15/M

6

Susan Forbes Smithfield VA

35

131

28:52.53

9:19/M

7

Elizabeth A. Proctor Smithfield VA

39

141

30:02.50

9:41/M

8

Kim Hornsby Smithfield VA

37

148

30:25.52

9:49/M

9

Elizabeth H. Johnson Smithfield VA

35

157

30:51.46

9:57/M

10

Brenda C. Fields Surry VA

38

163

31:28.76

10:09/M

11

Jeannie Douglas Chesapeake VA

35

166

32:13.51

10:24/M

12

Cathleen Davis Portsmouth VA

37

178

36:28.00

11:46/M

13

Caroline Gentry Suffolk VA

37

183

36:44.14

11:51/M

14

Nancy J. Hogan Norfolk VA

39

186

37:00.01

11:56/M

15

Ann M. Gledhill Smithfield VA

37

214

45:19.75

14:37/M

16

Tina M. Liske Smithfield VA

35

221

46:26.22

14:59/M

17

Karen Gangitano Newport News VA

35

227

48:49.88

15:45/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debbie Rhodes Suffilk VA

41

59

23:59.66

7:44/M

2

Laura P. Campbell Smithfield VA

40

63

24:20.19

7:51/M

3

Gay R Rowland Portsmouth VA

41

76

24:48.16

8:00/M

4

Kelly A. Peck Newport News VA

40

108

26:50.05

8:39/M

5

Sheila Jones Hampton VA

40

154

30:48.04

9:56/M

6

Mary Ellen Minder Virginia Beach VA

42

160

30:56.33

9:59/M

7

Sharon M Springfield Carrollton VA

43

170

32:39.68

10:32/M

8

Betsy L. Rosenfield Virginia Beach VA

41

185

36:59.73

11:56/M

9

Joyce Tillett Hampton VA

43

198

39:37.39

12:47/M

10

Pamela H. Witt Suffolk VA

43

204

44:04.48

14:13/M

11

Loretta A. Shaffer Suffolk VA

42

206

44:13.65

14:16/M

12

Karen T. Waters Smithfield VA

43

222

47:02.93

15:10/M

13

Robin Land Smithfield VA

42

223

47:18.65

15:15/M

14

Laura M. Cummings Smithfield VA

42

224

47:19.72

15:16/M

15

Gayle O. Avila Hampton VA

41

233

56:02.50

18:05/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Debby Basnight Chesapeake VA

45

95

25:53.98

8:21/M

2

Peggy Bradley Norfolk VA

45

101

26:21.58

8:30/M

3

Joanne R Gordon Smithfield VA

48

145

30:15.57

9:45/M

4

Robin E Moore Suffolk VA

48

151

30:34.16

9:52/M

5

Sandra Boyce Virginia Beach VA

46

172

33:00.95

10:39/M

6

Elizabeth K Pugh Smithfield VA

49

200

43:24.06

14:00/M

7

Sandra W. Cleary Smithfield VA

45

229

53:55.09

17:24/M

 

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lyn S. Stratton Virginia Beach VA

53

127

28:33.55

9:13/M

2

Tricia A. Dymond Smithfield VA

53

171

32:46.94

10:34/M

3

Diane Gvendel Smithfield VA

52

213

45:17.63

14:36/M

4

Marianne Stein Smithfield VA

52

225

47:19.85

15:16/M

5

Carol D. Lowell Smithfield VA

51

231

55:30.13

17:54/M

6

Connie Martin Hampton VA

54

232

56:02.44

18:05/M

 

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura L Cantrell Smithfield VA

56

97

26:11.75

8:27/M

2

Ann Hirn Portsmouth VA

58

102

26:23.18

8:31/M

3

Sheila W. Bailey Norfolk VA

55

114

27:08.05

8:45/M

4

Barbara H Stark Suffolk VA

59

132

28:57.83

9:20/M

5

Margaret C. Halley Grafton VA

58

195

38:53.75

12:33/M

6

Bette B. Begley Suffilk VA

58

203

44:04.33

14:13/M

7

Angie Lowry Smithfield VA

58

219

46:25.57

14:58/M

 

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joan B. Coven Williamsburg VA

62

50

23:17.98

7:31/M

2

Pauline Ely Hampton VA

64

143

30:10.14

9:44/M

3

Arlene B. Minder Virginia Beach VA

62

146

30:20.46

9:47/M

4

Janna B. Cullberg Yorktown VA

63

180

36:41.30

11:50/M

5

Regina Haggerty Smithfield VA

62

220

46:25.65

14:58/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Victor Flemming Smithfield VA

24

1

16:33.39

5:20/M

2

Tommy J. Flanagan Cranford NJ

19

2

18:18.57

5:54/M

3

John W. Haney Charlottesville VA

18

3

18:23.14

5:56/M

 

Men 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian C. Clapp Smithfield VA

14

17

20:15.13

6:32/M

2

Jacob H. Hallman Smithfield VA

14

35

22:13.97

7:10/M

3

Roger S. Stronach Smithfield VA

14

38

22:29.41

7:15/M

4

Justin S. Wallace Carrollton VA

13

39

22:30.85

7:15/M

5

Thomas M Proctor Smithfield VA

14

49

23:11.60

7:29/M

6

Alexander Guendel Smithfield VA

13

61

24:11.83

7:48/M

7

Austin Reed Smithfield VA

8

62

24:15.82

7:49/M

8

Elijah Cargill Carrollton VA

13

79

24:57.39

8:03/M

9

Michael Peters Smithfield VA

14

106

26:31.22

8:33/M

10

Braden R. Sutton Williamsburg VA

8

120

27:52.79

8:59/M

11

Sean McCormick Yorktown VA

12

135

29:10.64

9:25/M

12

Quinlin J. McCormick Yorktown VA

10

136

29:21.93

9:28/M

13

Patrick C Ormond Smithfield VA

12

137

29:27.94

9:30/M

14

David W. Baggett Smithfield VA

13

156

30:50.35

9:57/M

15

Stephen L Nagy Smithfield VA

13

173

33:01.04

10:39/M

16

Zachary Davis Portsmouth VA

9

177

36:22.23

11:44/M

17

Jackson Goodman Smithfield VA

10

190

38:08.63

12:18/M

18

Baron Goodman Smithfield VA

11

191

38:11.34

12:19/M

19

Tucker M. Dashiell Smithfield VA

10

205

44:12.23

14:15/M

20

Chase W. Cleary Smithfield VA

10

207

44:14.31

14:16/M

21

John H. Ormond Smithfield VA

9

216

46:22.93

14:57/M

22

Benjamin Ormond Smithfield VA

5

217

46:23.20

14:58/M

 

Men 15 to 20

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jarred K. Baird Carrollton VA

15

5

18:55.06

6:06/M

2

Matthen G. Summitt Carrollton VA

15

7

19:12.59

6:12/M

3

Nickolas C. Guendel Suffilk VA

15

8

19:23.54

6:15/M

4

Kyle A. Ainsworth Williamsburg VA

19

18

20:27.74

6:36/M

5

Micholas M. Orsino Smithfield VA

15

19

20:42.67

6:41/M

6

William K. Willard Smithfield VA

16

20

20:44.14

6:41/M

7

Nate Burgess Smithfield VA

17

24

20:50.97

6:43/M

8

Daniel M Weinberger Williamsburg VA

20

30

21:30.15

6:56/M

9

Daniel C. Crocker Smithfield VA

15

37

22:26.84

7:14/M

10

Matthew F. Kors Smithfield VA

15

57

23:50.23

7:41/M

11

Jonathan T. Hubble Suffolk VA

20

60

24:01.23

7:45/M

12

Peter M. Catron Carrollton VA

15

94

25:53.45

8:21/M

 

Men 21 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff M. Hampton Suffolk VA

24

86

25:30.50

8:14/M

2

Mark Horton Virginia Beach VA

22

105

26:30.80

8:33/M

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey A. Trimble Newport News VA

29

9

19:24.63

6:15/M

2

Timothy Fariss Williamsburg VA

26

13

19:59.80

6:27/M

3

Kevin Goetz Yorktown VA

28

26

21:13.56

6:51/M

4

Will F. Ashley Virginia Beach VA

28

44

22:49.50

7:22/M

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George R. Harris Chesapeake VA

34

45

22:49.81

7:22/M

2

George P. McLeod Jr. Portsmouth VA

32

48

23:10.85

7:28/M

3

Scott D. Bormanis Sanford NC

34

66

24:23.73

7:52/M

4

Michael Hopkins Virginia Beach VA

34

92

25:42.25

8:17/M

5

James B. Begley Suffilk VA

34

150

30:33.65

9:51/M

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joe Wood Chesapeake VA

38

4

18:39.20

6:01/M

2

Willie L. Jackson Hampton VA

36

10

19:39.49

6:20/M

3

Frank W. Jurczak Virginia Beach VA

39

16

20:09.19

6:30/M

4

James Hamblet Chesapeake VA

39

31

21:45.23

7:01/M

5

Tom R Ivy Smithfield VA

37

42

22:39.36

7:18/M

6

Joseoh P. Leporati Smithfield VA

35

67

24:26.07

7:53/M

7

Sean T. Deller Smithfield VA

37

80

25:15.26

8:09/M

8

Robert M. Fox Smithfield VA

38

87

25:31.15

8:14/M

9

Jon E. May Smithfield VA

38

111

26:59.75

8:42/M

10

David Peck Newport News VA

39

122

28:00.58

9:02/M

11

Peter M. Mantz Smithfield VA

35

140

29:55.64

9:39/M

12

Terry Nienberg Virginia Beach VA

36

167

32:13.76

10:24/M

13

John W. Ormond Smithfield VA

39

218

46:24.02

14:58/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chuck E. Breiner Hampton VA

43

6

19:00.73

6:08/M

2

Brian C. McCormick Yorktown VA

40

11

19:40.43

6:21/M

3

Donald L. Wright Carson VA

40

14

20:01.06

6:27/M

4

Tim Rock Portsmouth VA

44

15

20:08.00

6:30/M

5

Martin M Lagodna Norfolk VA

43

21

20:46.56

6:42/M

6

William W. Hallman Smithfield VA

40

43

22:40.24

7:19/M

7

Tim J. Boylaw Smithfield VA

43

65

24:21.98

7:51/M

8

Mike Kowalski Chesapeake VA

43

71

24:35.20

7:56/M

9

Robert A. Darrell Suffolk VA

44

96

25:57.37

8:22/M

10

Eugene R. Desaulniers Chesapeake VA

42

99

26:17.53

8:29/M

11

Kyle J. Neldlich Smithfield VA

43

100

26:18.33

8:29/M

12

Troy H. Lapetina Williamsburg VA

40

119

27:32.80

8:53/M

13

Kevin D. Baggett Smithfield VA

43

125

28:22.03

9:09/M

14

Steve A. Carpenter Carrollton VA

40

147

30:25.17

9:49/M

15

Marshall Lang Smithfield VA

44

152

30:35.08

9:52/M

16

Brian Land Smithfield VA

42

187

37:09.87

11:59/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Ebert Elizabeth City NC

45

12

19:53.39

6:25/M

2

Darrell S. Nagy Smithfield VA

49

27

21:17.64

6:52/M

3

Rene T. Fariss Windsor VA

48

40

22:37.15

7:18/M

4

Mark A. Jzalwinski Smithfield VA

46

54

23:37.56

7:37/M

5

Michael S. Schroer Durham NC

46

56

23:42.81

7:39/M

6

Mark A. Burgess Smithfield VA

49

69

24:29.79

7:54/M

7

Frederick Guendel Smithfield VA

45

82

25:23.56

8:11/M

8

Tommy A. Gehring Smithfield VA

46

83

25:25.48

8:12/M

9

Roger S. Snodgrass Carrollton VA

49

85

25:28.74

8:13/M

10

Wesley Schreiber Smithfield VA

49

91

25:40.57

8:17/M

11

John S Brannis Smithfield VA

48

107

26:37.74

8:35/M

12

P Clapp Smithfield VA

47

113

27:07.81

8:45/M

13

Randy A. Johnson Smithfield VA

49

117

27:10.94

8:46/M

14

John Boyce Virginia Beach VA

45

144

30:14.68

9:45/M

15

Edward C. Zurey Smithfield VA

47

168

32:30.33

10:29/M

16

John C. Waters Smithfield VA

46

182

36:42.53

11:50/M

17

Russell Dunn Portsmouth VA

45

202

43:51.88

14:09/M

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John J. Dicarlo Virginia Beach VA

54

23

20:49.91

6:43/M

2

John M Kaminski Carrollton VA

54

52

23:21.00

7:32/M

3

Michael Hillinch Chesapeake VA

52

78

24:55.65

8:02/M

4

Gary Lewis Newport News VA

54

81

25:15.28

8:09/M

5

Richaed I. Carroll Suffolk VA

50

103

26:26.46

8:32/M

6

William Hodges Yorktown VA

50

109

26:53.68

8:40/M

7

Larry L. Shipp Williamsburg VA

53

115

27:09.80

8:45/M

8

Wayne Wentz Virginia Beach VA

51

121

27:53.14

9:00/M

9

Sterling W. Costin Chesapeake VA

51

124

28:21.32

9:09/M

10

Bob Curtin Jr. Hampton VA

50

153

30:42.56

9:54/M

11

Joel W. Weisiger Surry VA

54

155

30:48.93

9:56/M

12

Larry R Santure Suffolk VA

53

158

30:51.48

9:57/M

 

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dave Maltby Smithfield VA

56

58

23:50.61

7:41/M

2

Clint Page Newport News VA

58

64

24:20.48

7:51/M

3

Frank A. Saunders Newport News VA

57

70

24:33.54

7:55/M

4

John D. May Virginia Beach VA

58

84

25:28.49

8:13/M

5

Bill Thurston Smithfield VA

57

88

25:32.44

8:14/M

6

Stephen V. Scudder Virginia Beach VA

55

123

28:01.00

9:02/M

7

Lilton Marks Smithfield VA

56

138

29:44.20

9:35/M

8

James J. Stark Suffolk VA

58

161

31:13.63

10:04/M

9

Jim Halley Grafton VA

59

176

35:17.04

11:23/M

10

Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA

56

197

39:37.15

12:47/M

11

Peter Lowry Smithfield VA

57

210

45:12.12

14:35/M

12

John A Cork Newport News VA

59

212

45:17.47

14:36/M

13

William Lowell Smithfield VA

59

230

55:29.73

17:54/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert H. Wright Hampton VA

62

22

20:47.17

6:42/M

2

Jimmy Williamson Petersburg VA

62

46

22:58.18

7:25/M

3

Doug Berry Norfolk VA

60

53

23:23.37

7:33/M

4

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield VA

65

55

23:38.71

7:37/M

5

Stephen J. Ratajczak Portsmouth VA

64

129

28:42.71

9:15/M

6

Harry T. Watson Suffolk VA

62

159

30:56.07

9:59/M

7

Edward Rucka Virginia Beach VA

70

164

31:29.35

10:09/M

8

James A. Resolute Chesapeake VA

60

165

31:32.58

10:10/M

9

Paul J Madden Virginia Beach VA

75

184

36:44.31

11:51/M

10

Robert E Mathison Chesapeake VA

65

196

38:54.25

12:33/M

11

Paul M. Dansberger Highland Springs VA

71

208

44:15.83

14:16/M

12

Jim Haggerty Smithfield VA

70

211

45:14.80

14:35/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com