K-9 New Life Center Dog Jog 5K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2003


Results By Team Hupp


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Fiona Halbritter Virginia Beach VA

26

17

20:19

6:33/M

2

Janice Birdsall Norfolk VA

33

18

20:21

6:34/M

3

Kim Bryant Virginia Beach VA

36

20

20:44

6:41/M

 
Top

Women No Age Provided

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ginger Barnes Virginia Beach VA

56

27:48

8:58/M

 
Top

Women 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexandra S. Yerkes Virginia Beach VA

11

51

27:32

8:53/M

 
Top

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Bogdan Virginia Beach VA

27

55

27:48

8:58/M

2

Jennifer Castle Hampton VA

28

68

29:59

9:40/M

 
Top

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lori Tubbs Virginia Beach VA

39

23

23:21

7:32/M

2

Amy W. Wright Virginia Beach VA

30

30

24:02

7:45/M

3

Karen Creecy Chesapeake VA

39

37

25:25

8:12/M

4

Amy H. Stephens Virginia Beach VA

35

49

27:05

8:44/M

5

Kelli Wright Virginia Beach VA

36

52

27:33

8:53/M

6

Mary Ryan Norfolk VA

38

63

29:13

9:25/M

7

Tammy L. Dorrbecker Portsmouth VA

37

64

29:18

9:27/M

8

Vicki Keener Virginia Beach VA

38

65

29:39

9:34/M

9

Alicia A. Cole Virginia Beach VA

33

66

29:39

9:34/M

10

Susan Gillum Chesapeake VA

35

71

32:08

10:22/M

11

Elise Mehls Chesapeake VA

33

77

38:33

12:26/M

 
Top

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sephanie U. Uehlein Norfolk VA

41

33

24:25

7:53/M

2

Iris Welsch Virginia Beach VA

43

35

24:41

7:58/M

3

Catherine Carpenter Virginia Beach VA

42

41

26:02

8:24/M

4

Kimberly Stites Virginia Beach VA

41

45

26:25

8:31/M

5

Suzanne P. Allan Suffolk VA

43

53

27:36

8:54/M

6

Debra A. Pennington Virginia Beach VA

44

62

28:49

9:18/M

7

Karen McMillen Chesapeake VA

45

67

29:41

9:35/M

8

Rena Colello Virginia Beach VA

40

70

30:24

9:48/M

9

Anita J. Montrosso Virginia Beach VA

46

72

32:41

10:33/M

10

Buddy Hayes Chesapeake VA

45

78

48:38

15:41/M

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brian Walsh Virginia Beach VA

23

1

16:57

5:28/M

2

Evan S. Fiedler Virginia Beach VA

35

2

17:04

5:30/M

3

Michael A. Robinson Virginia Beach VA

43

3

17:21

5:36/M

 
Top

Men 19 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carson Rutledge Virginia Beach VA

14

6

18:21

5:55/M

2

Christopher M. Kust Chesapeake VA

14

7

18:32

5:59/M

3

Noah Fiedler Virginia Beach VA

7

44

26:22

8:30/M

4

Cody Mann Virginia Beach VA

12

73

33:15

10:44/M

5

David Lavinder Virginia Beach VA

14

74

33:36

10:50/M

6

Matthew C. Dorrbecker Portsmouth VA

15

76

34:05

11:00/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Evener Virginia Beach VA

29

8

18:36

6:00/M

2

Tyler Benson Portsmouth VA

22

13

19:34

6:19/M

3

Chris Dobzyniak Norfolk VA

26

19

20:27

6:36/M

4

Jonathan Idell Norfolk VA

21

32

24:17

7:50/M

5

Donald Chu Hampton VA

28

39

25:50

8:20/M

6

Andrew Williams Chesapeake VA

26

60

28:44

9:16/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thad Doumar Norfolk VA

38

5

18:06

5:50/M

2

Jonny Bruce Virginia Beach VA

33

9

18:53

6:05/M

3

Jeff Todd Virginia Beach VA

38

14

19:35

6:19/M

4

Dan Neuland Virginia Beach VA

39

15

19:53

6:25/M

5

Timothy M. May Chesapeake VA

35

24

23:30

7:35/M

6

Frank Ryan Norfolk VA

31

25

23:33

7:36/M

7

Jim Cook Portsmouth VA

38

26

23:35

7:36/M

8

Alan Dorrbecker Portsmouth VA

35

43

26:21

8:30/M

9

Randy Streeter Virginia Beach VA

35

47

26:34

8:34/M

10

Matt Leblanc Virginia Beach VA

37

48

27:01

8:43/M

11

Geoffrey Darnell Virginia Beach VA

38

50

27:22

8:50/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Ebert Elizabeth City NC

45

4

17:50

5:45/M

2

Martin M. Lagodna Norfolk VA

43

10

18:55

6:06/M

3

Allan D. Cibert Virginia Beach VA

49

11

19:07

6:10/M

4

Robert Sisco Virginia Beach VA

42

12

19:16

6:13/M

5

Otis K. Forbes III Virginia Beach VA

44

16

20:02

6:28/M

6

Dave Sherwood Norfolk VA

46

27

23:49

7:41/M

7

Chris Loney Virginia Beach VA

41

28

23:52

7:42/M

8

Roger Talbot Virginia Beach VA

45

29

23:57

7:44/M

9

Amalio Martinez Virginia Beach VA

41

31

24:08

7:47/M

10

Michael Kust Chesapeake VA

43

36

25:00

8:04/M

11

James Rutledge Virginia Beach VA

48

38

25:31

8:14/M

12

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

49

40

25:57

8:22/M

13

Kevin Maner Norfolk VA

41

46

26:26

8:32/M

14

Benjamin Potts Norfolk VA

48

54

27:37

8:55/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick W. Moore Norfolk VA

50

34

24:28

7:54/M

2

Charlie Johnson Virginia Beach VA

51

57

27:53

9:00/M

3

Stephen Scudder Virginia Beach VA

55

58

28:12

9:06/M

4

Wayne Wentz Virginia Beach VA

51

59

28:20

9:08/M

5

Houston Tucker Newport News VA

54

61

28:46

9:17/M

6

Andrew Bright Virginia Beach VA

52

69

30:08

9:43/M

7

Michael A. West Virginia Beach VA

55

75

33:40

10:52/M

 
Top

Men 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

W. Thomas Patton Virginia Beach VA

63

21

20:55

6:45/M

2

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield VA

65

22

23:14

7:30/M

3

Joseph Matusky Va. Beach VA

65

42

26:21

8:30/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com