5th Annual CHIPS RUN for the Children (1 Mile) OPEN

Age Group Results

August 16, 2003


Results ByTeam Hupp


Men: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-99
Women: 0- 8 9-10 11-12 13-15 16-99

Women 8 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Libby McGraw Norfolk VA

8

15

9:00.2

2

Monica Maples Chesapeake VA

8

19

9:29.9

3

Mariah Harrison Virginia Beach VA

6

30

10:16.2

4

Riley Head Chesapeake VA

5

41

11:23.6

5

Emily Matuczinski Chesapeake VA

5

44

12:07.3

6

Molly Mac Donald Chesapeake VA

8

46

12:47.6

7

ALLY BROWN

7

47

12:50.6

8

Emily Plumlee Chesapeake VA

3

48

12:52.2

9

Chtherine Pearson Virginia Beach VA

8

52

13:26.3

10

MELODY BROWN

6

57

14:12.0

11

Zoe Kennedy Chesapeake VA

5

59

18:12.4

 
Top

Women 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Brooke Ferrell Chesapeake VA

10

8

8:17.4

2

Rachel Concha Chesapeake VA

9

42

11:42.8

 
Top

Women 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Breanna Wayne Virginia Beach VA

11

23

9:33.9

2

Jasmine Antolin Norfolk VA

11

33

10:37.0

3

Alicia Ahlgrim Chesapeake VA

11

38

11:13.3

4

Megan MacDonald Chesapeake VA

11

45

12:13.2

5

Amanda Helms Virginia Beach VA

12

51

13:08.9

 
Top

Women 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Lalanti Antolin Norfolk VA

15

7

8:02.4

2

Candace M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

15

26

9:46.8

3

Jessica Helms Virginia Beach VA

15

32

10:35.9

 
Top

Women 16 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Heidi A. Kulberg Chesapeake VA

35

9

8:18.4

2

Carol M. Grantz Chesapeake VA

37

25

9:46.1

3

Diane MacDonald Chesapeake VA

37

49

12:52.4

4

Patti Jenkins Virginia Beach VA

39

54

13:31.1

5

Catherine Ahlgrim Chesapeake VA

43

58

16:12.2

6

Barbara Cole Virginia Beach VA

64

60

18:50.7

7

Tracey Belcastro Virginia Beach VA

48

61

-

 
Top

Men 8 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Sean Harrison Virginia Beach VA

8

6

7:43.0

2

Austin Lumpkin Virginia Beach VA

8

11

8:42.7

3

Adam Newcomb Virginia Beach VA

8

12

8:43.0

4

Gavin Willis Virginia Beach VA

7

14

8:55.6

5

Tyler Begley Virginia Beach VA

8

18

9:25.2

6

Mr. Burch Virginia Beach VA

0

20

9:31.3

7

Joshua Burch Virginia Beach VA

8

21

9:31.6

8

Tyler Buie Virginia Beach VA

8

27

9:48.1

9

Lucas Connolly Chesapeake VA

8

29

10:15.9

10

Conor Simmons Virginia Beach VA

8

31

10:25.9

11

Samuel Miller Virginia Beach VA

8

34

10:41.1

12

Tyler Riegle Virginia Beach VA

8

35

10:49.2

13

Aaron Kopicki Chesapeake VA

6

40

11:21.0

14

Brian Crum Newport News VA

8

53

13:28.5

 
Top

Men 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Matthew Moser Richmond VA

9

28

10:02.0

2

Kateri Kopicki Chesapeake VA

9

39

11:19.6

3

Jeremy Helms Virginia Beach VA

9

50

13:06.1

4

Michael T. Ahlgrim Chesapeake VA

10

55

13:43.4

 
Top

Men 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Taylor Ferrell Chesapeake VA

12

4

6:57.0

2

Elliot Nuss Chesapeake VA

11

37

10:59.9

 
Top

Men 13 to 15

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

James C. Linkenhoker Suffolk VA

14

3

6:30.9

2

Christopher M. Kust Chesapeake VA

14

5

7:31.0

3

Jarry Antolin Norfolk VA

14

10

8:21.2

4

Jeff Brooks Chesapeake VA

13

16

9:05.0

5

Stephen Wayne Virginia Beach VA

15

24

9:34.7

 
Top

Men 16 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

1

Tim Neronski Virginia Beach VA

25

1

6:07.4

2

Aden Scott Virginia Beach VA

26

2

6:18.0

3

Michael Frye Virginia Beach VA

32

13

8:44.5

4

Mark Lakey Virginia Beach VA

55

17

9:17.0

5

George Fredrick Fort Monroe VA

42

22

9:33.0

6

Tim Riegle Virginia Beach VA

35

36

10:49.4

7

Dwight Kane Ches VA

50

43

12:00.3

8

Michael W. Ahlgrim Chesapeake VA

40

56

13:44.0


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com