Cape Henry Running Festival 5K Run Open Division

Age Group Results

November 08, 2003


Results By Tidewater Striders

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aurora Scott Portsmouth VA

13

1

18:20.26

5:55/M

2

Shelby Lamb Chesapeake VA

35

6

21:32.27

6:57/M

3

Laura A. Larkin Virginia Beach VA

30

10

22:49.85

7:22/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Yuriko D. Bolig Virginia Beach VA

28

28

28:14.75

9:06/M

2

Kelly Stunkle

22

32

28:21.04

9:09/M

3

Tiffany C. Cumbo

22

33

28:22.80

9:09/M

4

Aimee Maxfield

25

38

29:10.06

9:25/M

5

Krista L. Kalweit Virginia Beach VA

28

62

40:05.31

12:56/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sue A. Bracher Chesapeake VA

37

21

25:34.31

8:15/M

2

Aimee E. Pugh Virginia Beach VA

32

39

29:10.15

9:25/M

3

Leslie G. Rhue

39

45

29:53.18

9:38/M

4

Nancy J. Hogan Norfolk VA

39

54

33:37.23

10:51/M

5

Teresa K. Nienberg

35

66

48:53.08

15:46/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sherry L. Brite Virginia Beach VA

40

15

24:31.44

7:55/M

2

Karen M. Gable

45

27

27:48.62

8:58/M

3

Donna Candler Virginia Beach VA

40

29

28:16.05

9:07/M

4

Linda Mason Virginia Beach VA

44

30

28:16.38

9:07/M

5

Mary E Spear Virginia Beach VA

43

35

28:29.40

9:11/M

6

Debbie Pennington Virginia Beach VA

44

40

29:29.54

9:31/M

7

Blake P. Denton Virginia Beach VA

41

42

29:42.17

9:35/M

8

Glenda Craddock Virginia Beach VA

40

43

29:42.21

9:35/M

9

Sandra F. Bucklew Virginia Beach VA

40

47

31:06.20

10:02/M

10

Mary Jo Hulburt Virginia Beach VA

44

48

31:20.88

10:06/M

11

Kathy Baker Virginia Beach VA

48

49

31:20.94

10:06/M

12

Betsy L. Rosenfield Virginia Beach VA

41

55

34:26.81

11:06/M

13

Jean Berrier

48

58

35:10.47

11:21/M

14

Dawn P. Hochberg Norfolk VA

49

60

37:26.34

12:05/M

15

Karen Brayboy Virginia Beach VA

47

64

40:57.35

13:13/M

16

Wenna Wright

40

65

47:31.59

15:20/M

 

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna L. Mehler Ocean Grove NJ

63

34

28:23.10

9:09/M

2

Gloria S. Siegel

60

59

35:35.86

11:29/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donald J. Charlton Norfolk VA

43

2

18:20.35

5:55/M

2

Remwy Mire

54

3

18:21.20

5:55/M

3

Magner John

50

4

20:55.41

6:45/M

 

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Justin Weight

13

19

25:20.28

8:10/M

2

Korey D. Kendall

14

20

25:20.42

8:10/M

3

Justin R. Jay

11

31

28:20.91

9:08/M

4

Tyler A. Durst Fredericksburg VA

8

50

32:02.51

10:20/M

5

Alex Nienberg

11

52

32:34.60

10:30/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

George G. Booker Virginia Beach VA

29

17

25:15.67

8:09/M

2

George C. Kalweit Virginia Beach VA

29

61

37:27.15

12:05/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff D. Craddock Virginia Beach VA

38

9

22:23.62

7:13/M

2

Jeffrey A Maynard Norfolk VA

30

18

25:15.95

8:09/M

3

Ignacio M. Bernal

38

22

25:51.35

8:20/M

4

Geoffrey S. Darnell Virginia Beach VA

38

24

26:54.81

8:41/M

5

Patrick Pugh

36

26

27:07.79

8:45/M

6

David M. Mourer Ringtown PA

31

41

29:32.16

9:32/M

7

Robert D Wilson Virginia Beach VA

39

57

35:06.28

11:19/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew T. MacYko Virginia Beach VA

41

5

20:55.51

6:45/M

2

Benjamin R. Potts Norfolk VA

48

7

22:01.13

7:06/M

3

Larry Lusk

44

12

23:27.54

7:34/M

4

Roy J. Jay

41

13

23:33.00

7:36/M

5

Michael Kust Chesapeake VA

43

16

24:31.48

7:55/M

6

Brian A. Hulbert Virginia Beach VA

47

23

26:35.68

8:35/M

7

Jeffrey S. Kerr Norfolk VA

41

25

26:54.96

8:41/M

8

Dean G. Brassington

49

36

28:31.08

9:12/M

9

Joseph Cady Virginia Beach VA

45

44

29:43.00

9:35/M

10

Charlie Goodwin Virginia Beach VA

44

56

34:27.02

11:07/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Les D. White Virginia Beach VA

50

8

22:23.60

7:13/M

2

Rich Defeo

55

11

23:19.30

7:31/M

3

Roger Hirsh Chesapeake VA

53

14

23:33.08

7:36/M

4

Frank E. Durst Fredericksburg VA

51

51

32:34.26

10:30/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen J. Ratajczak Portsmouth VA

64

37

28:31.66

9:12/M

2

John R. Whiteman Virginia Beach VA

62

46

30:01.35

9:41/M

3

James A. Resolute Chesapeake VA

60

53

32:43.69

10:33/M

4

Bill Spruill Chesapeake VA

69

63

40:05.42

12:56/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com