Cape Henry 10 Mile Run(B/U) Open Division

Age Group Results

November 08, 2003


Results By Tidewater Striders

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary E. Davison Chesapeake VA

31

14

1:03:29.38

6:21/M

2

Kendall Tata Virginia Beach VA

41

19

1:05:35.42

6:34/M

3

Jackie Tugman Virginia Beach VA

23

30

1:06:45.60

6:41/M

 

Women 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenn Shelton

19

48

1:09:01.82

6:54/M

 

Women 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Meidi Schafer

23

69

1:14:58.16

7:30/M

2

Amy Cross Portsmouth VA

28

89

1:17:41.57

7:46/M

3

Deborah R. Douns

27

93

1:18:27.38

7:51/M

4

Sarah Stites Norfolk VA

26

123

1:21:25.94

8:09/M

5

Laura M. Suchon Washington DC

29

141

1:25:12.94

8:31/M

6

Delores Roberts

29

211

1:39:54.87

9:59/M

7

Brenda Guajardo

26

225

1:44:09.80

10:25/M

8

Caroline R. Hughes Virginia Beach VA

28

227

1:47:57.50

10:48/M

9

Amber Perez Norfolk VA

23

232

1:53:54.00

11:23/M

10

Gabrielle Miller

29

233

1:54:49.00

11:29/M

 

Women 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen M. Pak

33

38

1:07:46.00

6:47/M

2

Staci Studer Virginia Beach VA

30

49

1:09:05.19

6:55/M

3

Lori A. Tubbs Virginia Beach VA

39

72

1:15:11.82

7:31/M

4

Kimberly Medlin Virginia Beach VA

30

75

1:15:42.60

7:34/M

5

Patti Roverad Virginia Beach VA

37

88

1:17:17.30

7:44/M

6

Laura M. Siegel

31

94

1:18:27.82

7:51/M

7

Paula Curtin Virginia Beach VA

31

95

1:18:28.14

7:51/M

8

Lori Blaisdell Virginia Beach VA

38

96

1:18:31.33

7:51/M

9

Jennifer Carey Virginia Beach VA

30

100

1:19:07.91

7:55/M

10

Alicia Jandora

31

105

1:19:47.86

7:59/M

11

Jamie L. Bunting Virginia Beach VA

36

110

1:20:26.17

8:03/M

12

Sherri Wilson Virginia Beach VA

30

113

1:20:31.24

8:03/M

13

Ally Speirs Virginia Beach VA

38

114

1:20:44.36

8:04/M

14

Denise M. Lex Norfolk VA

34

116

1:21:00.27

8:06/M

15

Michelle A. Cloe

34

118

1:21:05.07

8:07/M

16

Tania T. Tucker

30

127

1:22:10.77

8:13/M

17

Beverly A. Rebar Virginia Beach VA

33

128

1:22:18.79

8:14/M

18

Kim M. Holton Camden NC

38

154

1:28:22.96

8:50/M

19

Yvonne M. Valery

38

158

1:28:32.06

8:51/M

20

Shilla Byiley

35

164

1:30:05.18

9:01/M

21

Dawn West Virginia Beach VA

36

170

1:31:53.46

9:11/M

22

Tami L. Cole Virginia Beach VA

38

178

1:33:16.79

9:20/M

23

Sarah Lopez

37

182

1:34:07.25

9:25/M

24

Cindy A. Hinkle Virginia Beach VA

39

187

1:34:45.59

9:29/M

25

Rebecca M. Mayo-Pitts Norfolk VA

33

194

1:36:53.58

9:41/M

26

Phyllis A. Payne Newport News VA

36

195

1:36:54.18

9:41/M

27

Jacki Zikmund Virginia Beach VA

38

196

1:37:17.88

9:44/M

28

Tricia Sladky Virginia Beach VA

35

198

1:38:11.15

9:49/M

29

Cheryl Worthington Virginia Beach VA

34

201

1:38:52.16

9:53/M

30

Katie G. Haver Virginia Beach VA

32

204

1:38:56.93

9:54/M

31

Rhiannon D. Davies-Hackenbe Norfolk VA

36

205

1:38:58.42

9:54/M

32

Janna J. Kinney Norfolk VA

30

206

1:38:58.79

9:54/M

33

Audrey D. Parrott

36

212

1:40:25.06

10:03/M

34

Carey S. Hollensteiner Washington DC

36

213

1:40:25.49

10:03/M

35

Samantha A. Beaford

36

214

1:40:30.52

10:03/M

36

Virginia M. Stone Suffolk VA

36

224

1:43:45.93

10:23/M

37

Jennifer M. Points Virginia Beach VA

37

228

1:48:07.50

10:49/M

38

Heidi K. Tombs Portsmouth VA

33

229

1:48:07.65

10:49/M

39

Elizabeth W. Robinette Virginia Beach VA

36

235

2:03:54.00

12:23/M

40

Amy Engelson Virginia Beach VA

31

236

2:04:28.00

12:27/M

41

Maureen R. Ventrice Virginia Beach VA

38

238

2:04:31.00

12:27/M

42

Jennifer Warner Chesapeake VA

37

239

2:12:12.00

13:13/M

43

Victoria Nicholls Chesapeake VA

37

242

2:21:53.00

14:11/M

 

Women 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sheri Segal Virginia Beach VA

46

36

1:07:40.35

6:46/M

2

Deborah S. Kopecky Virginia Beach VA

40

54

1:10:15.57

7:02/M

3

Michelle Kane

40

85

1:16:54.93

7:41/M

4

Ioliene B. Boenau Virginia Beach VA

42

104

1:19:47.38

7:59/M

5

Rhonda Robinett Chesapeake VA

40

130

1:22:43.73

8:16/M

6

Dana A. Reid Chesapeake VA

46

144

1:25:21.60

8:32/M

7

Priscilla W. Jaffee Virginia Beach VA

44

145

1:25:22.16

8:32/M

8

Jean M. Phelan Virginia Beach VA

47

146

1:25:33.41

8:33/M

9

Jill Staples Virginia Beach VA

47

147

1:25:58.72

8:36/M

10

Pat M. King Virginia Beach VA

48

151

1:26:22.45

8:38/M

11

Peggy Bradley Norfolk VA

45

152

1:27:56.57

8:48/M

12

Laura K. Saldivar Virginia Beach VA

42

156

1:28:26.58

8:51/M

13

Diane Brooks Chesapeake VA

42

161

1:29:31.29

8:57/M

14

Kata Matheson Chesapeake VA

40

165

1:30:48.65

9:05/M

15

Carol J. Wade Chesapeake VA

41

166

1:30:49.18

9:05/M

16

Sandra E. Doran Virginia Beach VA

43

167

1:31:01.67

9:06/M

17

Anne-Marie E. Sheerman

40

169

1:31:48.06

9:11/M

18

Maritza McKown

44

177

1:33:12.80

9:19/M

19

Susan C. White Virginia Beach VA

47

181

1:33:34.33

9:21/M

20

Elizabeth Taylor Cheaspeake VA

40

183

1:34:12.05

9:25/M

21

Tammi Clarke

42

186

1:34:39.96

9:28/M

22

Wendy M. Gunther Norfolk VA

45

192

1:36:07.86

9:37/M

23

Donna M. Loughran Virginia Beach VA

43

200

1:38:28.95

9:51/M

24

Penny L. Harrison Virginia Beach VA

41

202

1:38:55.06

9:54/M

25

Patti J. Hust Virginia Beach VA

43

203

1:38:55.44

9:54/M

26

Karen M. Perrone Virginia Beach VA

41

207

1:39:01.88

9:54/M

27

Sue Galloway Virginia Beach VA

45

209

1:39:08.46

9:55/M

28

Catherine M. Wilson Virginia Beach VA

42

210

1:39:09.53

9:55/M

29

Marion Moulton Virginia Beach VA

42

215

1:40:33.42

10:03/M

30

Koren Garrisa

40

219

1:41:37.03

10:10/M

31

Valerle Thompson

46

222

1:43:12.34

10:19/M

32

Evelyn Willis Virginia Beach VA

47

223

1:43:26.53

10:21/M

33

Rose M. Bennetch Virginia Beach VA

44

226

1:47:07.75

10:43/M

34

Rebecca Large Virginia Beach VA

44

237

2:04:29.00

12:27/M

35

Carol Hickman Norfolk VA

41

240

2:12:13.00

13:13/M

36

Phyllis Hyatt Virginia Beach VA

45

241

2:17:51.00

13:47/M

 

Women 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Peggy Frederick Virginia Beach VA

52

74

1:15:19.12

7:32/M

2

Terri J. Forsyth Chesapeake VA

50

107

1:20:04.76

8:00/M

3

Betty B. Brothers Virginia Beach VA

56

119

1:21:05.99

8:07/M

4

Deborah B. Hargis Virginia Beach VA

51

132

1:23:17.42

8:20/M

5

Debra Sommer Norfolk VA

50

135

1:24:23.76

8:26/M

6

Betsey K. O'Neill Virginia Beach VA

56

143

1:25:20.08

8:32/M

7

Kathy E. Rumberger Norfolk VA

52

149

1:26:20.38

8:38/M

8

Nancy P. Jones Virginia Beach VA

54

160

1:29:27.21

8:57/M

9

Darcy Mahler Virginia Beach VA

52

173

1:32:32.49

9:15/M

10

Marge Baldwin Virginia Beach VA

59

180

1:33:32.50

9:21/M

11

Linda Baylor Virginia Beach VA

56

193

1:36:49.72

9:41/M

12

Alice B. Meredith Virginia Beach VA

50

208

1:39:02.40

9:54/M

13

Joan P. Smith Virginia Beach VA

59

217

1:40:52.93

10:05/M

14

Susan C. Hall Virginia Beach VA

54

218

1:41:29.11

10:09/M

 

Women 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty S. Munden Norfolk VA

64

216

1:40:52.51

10:05/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tommy Neeson Virginia Beach VA

34

1

55:01.19

5:30/M

2

Jamie Good Virginia Beach VA

29

2

55:13.82

5:31/M

3

Mark A. Manny Chesapeake VA

24

3

57:38.70

5:46/M

 

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeffrey Casassa Virginia Beach VA

16

5

59:41.06

5:58/M

2

Mark E. Walker Virginia Beach VA

16

22

1:06:15.67

6:38/M

3

Tim Moulton Virginia Beach VA

16

67

1:13:54.56

7:23/M

4

Christopher M. Kust Chesapeake VA

14

102

1:19:27.83

7:57/M

 

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Strabley

28

18

1:05:26.33

6:33/M

2

John Hambrook Portsmouth VA

27

31

1:06:46.88

6:41/M

3

Patrick C. Early Spotsylvania VA

24

33

1:07:23.47

6:44/M

4

Eric M. Jaudzimas Virginia Beach VA

23

39

1:07:52.83

6:47/M

5

?mle Vamick

26

70

1:14:59.26

7:30/M

6

James M. Rudd

24

71

1:14:59.67

7:30/M

7

William Perez Norfolk VA

26

126

1:22:03.02

8:12/M

8

A J Piccillo Virginia Beach VA

24

133

1:23:47.25

8:23/M

9

Carol Sutton

28

163

1:30:03.53

9:00/M

 

Men 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve J. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

37

7

1:00:12.81

6:01/M

2

Luck Sackett

38

16

1:04:23.24

6:26/M

3

James J. Long Virginia Beach VA

39

28

1:06:42.22

6:40/M

4

Chris J. Bolig Virginia Beach VA

30

32

1:07:14.63

6:43/M

5

Dan Loalbo Virginia Beach VA

37

35

1:07:39.75

6:46/M

6

Ken McLaughlin Virginia Beach VA

38

37

1:07:43.40

6:46/M

7

Kevin Cloe Newport News VA

36

43

1:08:52.87

6:53/M

8

J. Max Barger Chesapeake VA

39

56

1:11:38.61

7:10/M

9

Daniel Murphy

37

60

1:12:29.57

7:15/M

10

James Hamblet Chesapeake VA

39

63

1:13:08.47

7:19/M

11

Robert B Signor Portsmouth VA

32

64

1:13:21.87

7:20/M

12

Dan Neuland Virginia Beach VA

39

65

1:13:37.53

7:22/M

13

George P. McLeod Jr. Portsmouth VA

32

76

1:15:48.38

7:35/M

14

Terry Nienberg Virginia Beach VA

36

82

1:16:37.84

7:40/M

15

Jim Ross

32

86

1:17:04.15

7:42/M

16

Lerky E. Stephens

39

87

1:17:10.73

7:43/M

17

Rob Carey Virginia Beach VA

33

99

1:19:07.52

7:55/M

18

Carl L. Throdemurtor

30

101

1:19:25.35

7:57/M

19

David M. Tupy Virginia Beach VA

36

103

1:19:45.74

7:59/M

20

Timothy J. Condon Virginia Beach VA

32

108

1:20:18.63

8:02/M

21

Gary H. Rauchfuss Chesapeake VA

36

109

1:20:22.84

8:02/M

22

Chris Hayes Chesapeake VA

32

112

1:20:30.85

8:03/M

23

Mike Nelson Virginia Beach VA

33

120

1:21:15.87

8:08/M

24

Gerald L. Zeigler Virginia Beach VA

32

121

1:21:21.72

8:08/M

25

David L. Hunt Windsor VA

37

122

1:21:23.85

8:08/M

26

W. Reid Robinette Virginia Beach VA

37

124

1:21:48.46

8:11/M

27

Kent D. Smith

36

131

1:23:14.22

8:19/M

28

Thomas C. Orvald Washington DC

33

142

1:25:13.50

8:31/M

29

Edwin Deleon

37

155

1:28:25.43

8:51/M

30

Noel S Santos Virginia Beach VA

33

175

1:32:36.36

9:16/M

31

Mathieu Regna

30

185

1:34:33.94

9:27/M

32

Stephen J. Durr Virginia Beach VA

36

190

1:35:33.95

9:33/M

33

Jay Kotchka Virginia Beach VA

36

197

1:37:45.51

9:47/M

34

John R. Ventrice Virginia Beach VA

37

220

1:42:39.06

10:16/M

35

Russell J. Torrisi Virginia Beach VA

39

230

1:48:08.27

10:49/M

 

Men 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Rogin E. Kane

40

4

59:35.29

5:58/M

2

Tom Blanchard Virginia Beach VA

45

6

1:00:07.28

6:01/M

3

Paul E. Boyette Chesapeake VA

44

8

1:01:08.19

6:07/M

4

Anthony W. Zydlewski Virginia Beach VA

40

9

1:01:17.91

6:08/M

5

Fesshaye Haile Virginia Beach VA

45

10

1:01:30.74

6:09/M

6

David W Johnson Virginia Beach VA

42

11

1:01:55.70

6:12/M

7

R Michael Fuller Chesapeake VA

48

12

1:02:19.53

6:14/M

8

David Ebert Elizabeth City NC

45

20

1:05:37.21

6:34/M

9

Thor W. Wentz

42

21

1:05:59.53

6:36/M

10

Paul D. Chidester Virginia Beach VA

45

23

1:06:16.95

6:38/M

11

Dennis W. Ramsey Chesapeake VA

46

24

1:06:20.97

6:38/M

12

Frank Rodriguez

42

25

1:06:29.03

6:39/M

13

Bryan Davis Chesapeake VA

47

26

1:06:39.02

6:40/M

14

David R. Lehosit

45

27

1:06:40.62

6:40/M

15

G. Dudley Ware Virginia Beach VA

40

29

1:06:45.19

6:41/M

16

Eli Carmeli Virginia Beach VA

41

41

1:08:41.51

6:52/M

17

John A. Price Virginia Beach VA

49

45

1:08:57.54

6:54/M

18

Chuck Kendall Virginia Beach VA

45

46

1:08:59.43

6:54/M

19

Bruce Venanzi Virginia Beach VA

47

50

1:09:27.60

6:57/M

20

Wayne Phelps Chesapeake VA

44

51

1:09:31.20

6:57/M

21

Tim Rock Portsmouth VA

44

53

1:10:03.04

7:00/M

22

Donald E. Cornwell Virginia Beach VA

46

59

1:12:04.24

7:12/M

23

Randy A. Rhoad Chesapeake VA

48

61

1:12:55.69

7:18/M

24

Rick Lutz Virginia Beach VA

44

62

1:13:01.05

7:18/M

25

Russell L. Bruns

40

77

1:16:03.53

7:36/M

26

Mark S. Brown Virginia Beach VA

46

80

1:16:36.80

7:40/M

27

David C. Thompson Virginia Beach VA

44

81

1:16:37.36

7:40/M

28

Keith Alston Chesapeake VA

43

84

1:16:51.08

7:41/M

29

Brent Johnson Norfolk VA

40

90

1:17:49.07

7:47/M

30

Roger L. Talbot Virginia Beach VA

45

92

1:18:26.01

7:51/M

31

Martin M Lagodna Norfolk VA

43

97

1:18:56.07

7:54/M

32

Vernon R. Land Norfolk VA

48

98

1:19:00.12

7:54/M

33

Ernest Bendell Virginia Beach VA

43

115

1:20:46.15

8:05/M

34

Steven A. Crace Chesapeake VA

45

136

1:24:26.74

8:27/M

35

Robert A. Bennett Virginia Beach VA

42

138

1:24:42.67

8:28/M

36

Clark D. Cundiff

45

139

1:25:06.78

8:31/M

37

Bobby Davis

48

148

1:26:14.98

8:37/M

38

Leslie C. Feravson

40

150

1:26:20.86

8:38/M

39

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

49

159

1:28:38.60

8:52/M

40

Pete Nuland Norfolk VA

41

168

1:31:45.21

9:11/M

41

John Ambury Norfolk VA

44

171

1:32:05.84

9:13/M

42

Robert F. Westcott

49

172

1:32:16.36

9:14/M

43

Gary R. Gompers Suffolk VA

43

184

1:34:22.48

9:26/M

 

Men 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tom J. Murphy Virginia Beach VA

50

13

1:02:34.10

6:15/M

2

Bill S. Hart Virginia Beach VA

54

15

1:04:16.13

6:26/M

3

Paul Steele Virginia Beach VA

56

17

1:05:06.88

6:31/M

4

Lawrence Davis Chesapeake VA

57

34

1:07:29.73

6:45/M

5

John J. Dicarlo Virginia Beach VA

54

40

1:07:58.44

6:48/M

6

Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA

57

42

1:08:52.25

6:53/M

7

Joseph L. Verdirame Suffolk VA

54

44

1:08:55.65

6:54/M

8

John Jr. Roberts Virginia Beach VA

53

47

1:09:01.31

6:54/M

9

Jim Duffy Virginia Beach VA

51

52

1:10:02.58

7:00/M

10

Billy D. Coley Virginia Beach VA

53

57

1:11:47.89

7:11/M

11

Larry Coley Chesapeake VA

55

58

1:11:48.87

7:11/M

12

Robert Rantanen Virginia Beach VA

51

66

1:13:53.12

7:23/M

13

Mark Patterson Virginia Beach VA

57

68

1:14:16.85

7:26/M

14

Mike J. Weirich Virginia Beach VA

53

73

1:15:17.09

7:32/M

15

Goody Tyler Greenville NC

51

106

1:20:01.23

8:00/M

16

George Tusing Baker WV

50

111

1:20:27.80

8:03/M

17

John D. May Virginia Beach VA

58

125

1:21:59.21

8:12/M

18

Kevin Prendergast Chesapeake VA

56

129

1:22:25.21

8:15/M

19

Jeffrey H. Burton Virginia Beach VA

54

137

1:24:38.12

8:28/M

20

Richard I. Carroll

50

153

1:28:22.09

8:50/M

21

David A. Evans Parksley VA

54

174

1:32:33.46

9:15/M

22

Bobby L. Hensley Virginia Beach VA

55

176

1:32:39.26

9:16/M

23

Mark K Lakey Virginia Beach VA

55

179

1:33:18.67

9:20/M

24

Stephen V. Scudder Virginia Beach VA

55

188

1:35:01.74

9:30/M

25

Wayne S. Wentz Virginia Beach VA

51

189

1:35:30.23

9:33/M

26

Jim Brown Virginia Beach VA

55

191

1:35:58.00

9:36/M

27

John W. Neely Virginia Beach VA

57

199

1:38:11.71

9:49/M

28

Scott Young Virginia Beach VA

52

221

1:43:05.26

10:19/M

29

Kane Dwight

50

234

2:00:51.00

12:05/M

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ed Brinkley Virginia Beach VA

63

55

1:10:59.03

7:06/M

2

Tom Walsh Chesapeake VA

60

78

1:16:16.04

7:38/M

3

Jimmy Williamson Petersburg VA

62

79

1:16:18.81

7:38/M

4

Joseph V. Polinski Smithfield VA

65

83

1:16:46.57

7:41/M

5

Chris Catoe Virginia Beach VA

69

91

1:17:58.70

7:48/M

6

John Munday Chesapeake VA

63

117

1:21:01.19

8:06/M

7

Woody Stephens Virginia Beach VA

61

134

1:24:12.68

8:25/M

8

Bob Zikmund Virginia Beach VA

62

140

1:25:09.13

8:31/M

9

Joseph Matusky Virginia Beach VA

65

157

1:28:28.76

8:51/M

10

Edward M. Jefferson Norfolk VA

70

162

1:29:35.92

8:58/M

11

Stephen C. Durrant Virginia Beach VA

64

231

1:49:52.00

10:59/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com