Bay Bridge Marathon & 5K with Bill Rogers

Age Group Results

October 19, 2003


Results By Team Hupp

5K

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeanette Boyd Union City PA

27

13

19:55

6:25/M

2

Shelby Lamb Chesapeake VA

35

19

21:02

6:47/M

3

Brooke F. Sheetz Virginia Beach VA

24

24

21:34

6:57/M

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eileen Lyman Matawan NJ

44

41

23:27

7:34/M

 

Women 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marcela Roy Virginia Beach VA

13

83

26:45

8:38/M

2

Erin Hester Hurdle Mills NC

14

92

28:13

9:06/M

3

Madeline Lea Hurdle Mills NC

13

137

34:10

11:01/M

4

Erin Scruggs Elon NC

9

151

36:57

11:55/M

 

Women 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Morris Virginia Beach NC

15

38

23:19

7:31/M

2

Emily Hester Hurdle Mills NC

18

93

28:15

9:07/M

3

Meredith Lea Hurdle Mills NC

16

136

34:09

11:01/M

 

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shelley Martin Norfolk VA

24

60

25:31

8:14/M

2

Heather Fox Carrollton VA

23

134

33:37

10:51/M

3

Jennifer Usis Virginia Beach VA

22

156

37:45

12:11/M

4

Jennifer Hurwitz Lorton VA

23

159

38:37

12:27/M

5

Elizabeth Nicol Camp Lejeune NC

24

175

48:27

15:38/M

 

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Joyner Ahoskie NC

29

44

24:05

7:46/M

2

Cindy Bogdan Virginia Beach VA

27

81

26:44

8:37/M

3

Sarah Sealey Charlotte NC

25

88

27:47

8:58/M

4

Dianna Snyder Virginia Beach VA

26

94

28:15

9:07/M

5

Daniella Delgado Virginia Beach VA

29

95

28:23

9:09/M

6

Dolores Roberts Chesapeake VA

29

100

29:05

9:23/M

7

Leah Dewalt Virginia Beach VA

29

102

29:12

9:25/M

8

Kristi Schneider Virginia Beach VA

26

103

29:18

9:27/M

9

Cindy Baugus Mooreville NC

27

123

32:04

10:21/M

10

Stacy Drega Nottingham MD

26

146

35:18

11:23/M

11

Nadine Dexler South Wales NY

25

150

36:08

11:39/M

12

Melissa Bernardo Hoboken NJ

28

152

37:06

11:58/M

 

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Bibbo Norfolk VA

33

34

22:59

7:25/M

2

Jen Patrick Norfolk VA

33

37

23:06

7:27/M

3

Ann Wiremalm Fayetteville NC

33

89

27:50

8:59/M

4

Julee Kepley Raleigh NC

32

98

28:54

9:19/M

5

Deirdra Brinkman Virginia Beach VA

34

142

35:00

11:17/M

6

Lisa O'Neill Virginia Beach VA

33

143

35:12

11:21/M

7

Stephanie Broerine Fort Mitchell KY

34

157

37:54

12:14/M

8

Kristin Epperson Carrollton VA

31

168

41:58

13:32/M

 

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ally R. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

38

47

24:13

7:49/M

2

Staci Hatch Las Vegas NV

36

58

25:16

8:09/M

3

Laura Stolzenberg Virginia Beach VA

39

78

26:38

8:35/M

4

Lisa Mc Farland Durham NC

39

87

27:42

8:56/M

5

Lisa Marsh Virginia Beach VA

39

111

30:26

9:49/M

6

Sandra Foster Chesapeake VA

38

120

31:11

10:04/M

7

Toni Boudreau Newport News VA

35

140

34:54

11:15/M

8

Teresa Nienberg Virginia Beach VA

35

141

35:00

11:17/M

9

Gina Marpuri Virginia Beach VA

39

148

35:37

11:29/M

10

Eleanor Buenviage Chesapeake VA

39

149

36:07

11:39/M

11

Gina M. Harris Virginia Beach VA

39

167

40:58

13:13/M

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Lynn Savage Charlotte NC

40

85

27:16

8:48/M

2

Debbie Pennington Virginia Beach VA

44

104

29:20

9:28/M

3

Terri Waever Virginia Beach VA

43

106

29:25

9:29/M

4

Janaet Mildre Virginia Beach VA

43

108

29:31

9:31/M

5

Mary Jo Hulburt Virginia Beach VA

44

119

31:09

10:03/M

6

Tammy Layman Waynesboro VA

40

124

32:20

10:26/M

7

Beth Scruggs Elon NC

43

154

37:22

12:03/M

8

Sail Hilder Virginia Beach VA

43

166

40:32

13:05/M

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gail Biermann Virginia Beach VA

45

46

24:10

7:48/M

2

Vicki Gricius Colorado Springs CO

45

64

25:47

8:19/M

3

Sally Vanhooser Virginia Beach VA

46

72

26:13

8:27/M

4

Devon Sorlie Chesapeake VA

47

91

28:07

9:04/M

5

Yasmin May Virginia Beach VA

47

96

28:36

9:14/M

6

Barbara Clark Virginia Beach VA

48

113

30:33

9:51/M

7

Kathy Baker Virginia Beach VA

48

115

30:46

9:55/M

8

Anita Montrosso Virginia Beach VA

47

126

32:36

10:31/M

9

Kathy Rikard Leesville SC

48

128

32:43

10:33/M

10

Michelle Henry Fairfax VA

49

129

33:19

10:45/M

11

Rebecca Black Lincolnton NC

46

132

33:32

10:49/M

12

Marcy Olander Chesapeake VA

45

133

33:33

10:49/M

13

Connie Lacy Virginia Beach VA

49

138

34:50

11:14/M

14

Judy Newig Virginia Beach VA

45

147

35:24

11:25/M

15

Nan Morris Rutherfordton NC

46

153

37:21

12:03/M

16

Yvonne Rogers Chesapeake VA

49

172

43:32

14:03/M

 

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jean Bone Richmond VA

50

71

26:11

8:27/M

2

Kathy Lewis Louisville KY

50

112

30:32

9:51/M

3

Polly Marcus Newark DE

50

131

33:26

10:47/M

4

Jan Robson Cape May Court House NJ

50

135

33:53

10:56/M

5

Valerie Fox Carrollton VA

51

145

35:17

11:23/M

6

Susan Harper Norfolk VA

50

162

38:57

12:34/M

7

Antia Keegan Virginia Beach VA

51

163

39:07

12:37/M

8

Jan Reid Richmond VA

52

171

43:01

13:53/M

 

Women 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chris Cady Silver Spring MD

58

116

30:47

9:56/M

2

Helena Bland Virginia Beach VA

56

118

30:59

10:00/M

3

Becky Allen Troutville VA

55

158

38:29

12:25/M

4

Elizabeth Goulart Virginia Beach VA

56

160

38:47

12:31/M

5

Judie Midgett Virginia Beach VA

57

164

40:05

12:56/M

6

Patricia Goldstein Margate NJ

58

165

40:10

12:57/M

7

Nancy Blount Fredericksburg VA

57

169

42:42

13:46/M

8

Sandra Fewell Norfolk VA

56

174

48:26

15:37/M

 

Women 60 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betty Lou Wolfe Manassas VA

67

125

32:31

10:29/M

2

Ella Spates Virginia Beach VA

63

130

33:24

10:46/M

3

Rhea Snyder Slidell LA

69

161

38:49

12:31/M

4

Patty Smith Virginia Beach VA

60

170

42:43

13:47/M

5

Marianne Deconti Woodbridge VA

69

176

52:44

17:01/M

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tommy Nelson Hyattsville MD

23

1

17:12

5:33/M

2

Donald Charlton Norfolk VA

43

2

17:32

5:39/M

3

Stefan Wiesen Washington DC

21

3

17:48

5:45/M

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ebert David Elizabeth City NC

45

10

19:09

6:11/M

 

Men 14 and Under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Costas Rerras Norfolk VA

11

12

19:47

6:23/M

2

Bill Braizer Virginia Beach VA

13

35

23:00

7:25/M

3

Nico Pici Virginia Beach VA

13

36

23:02

7:26/M

4

Luke Savage Charlotte NC

12

61

25:36

8:15/M

5

Benjamin Savage Charlotte NC

9

62

25:39

8:16/M

6

Joseph Savage Charlotte NC

11

79

26:42

8:37/M

7

Joey Crema Virginia Beach VA

12

82

26:44

8:37/M

8

Alex Nienberg Virginia Beach VA

11

173

47:20

15:16/M

 

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Patrick Ryan Virginia Beach VA

22

11

19:43

6:22/M

2

Matthew SeMcHeski Wikes-Barre PA

22

45

24:09

7:47/M

3

Tom Aichele Virginia Beach VA

23

49

24:45

7:59/M

4

Mark Horton Virginia Beach VA

22

68

25:59

8:23/M

5

Eric Hallstrom Chesapeake VA

23

90

28:03

9:03/M

6

James White Virginia Beach VA

24

114

30:35

9:52/M

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Devin Langguth Norfolk VA

25

6

18:33

5:59/M

2

Chris Ryan Virginia Beach VA

27

7

18:38

6:01/M

3

Matthew Carter Newport News VA

27

14

20:13

6:31/M

4

Jeff Houser Virginia Beach VA

28

20

21:03

6:47/M

5

James Callis Cobbs Creek VA

26

22

21:12

6:50/M

6

Christopher Larg Hampton VA

26

28

21:55

7:04/M

7

Alejandro Delgado Virginia Beach VA

29

86

27:32

8:53/M

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sean McCormick Adams TN

34

27

21:54

7:04/M

2

Anthony Schudel Virginia Beach VA

32

29

22:19

7:12/M

3

Michael Rodrigues Virginia Beach VA

34

30

22:20

7:12/M

4

Russell Haslam Clarksville TN

33

50

24:53

8:02/M

5

David Mouer Ringtown PA

31

105

29:25

9:29/M

6

Bruce Reynolds Richmond VA

32

110

30:08

9:43/M

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve J. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

37

4

18:06

5:50/M

2

Joe Wood Chesapeake VA

38

5

18:13

5:53/M

3

Dan Zelinski Petersburg VA

37

8

18:44

6:03/M

4

Evan Fiedler Virginia Beach VA

35

9

18:52

6:05/M

5

James Hamblet Chesapeake VA

39

18

20:52

6:44/M

6

Brett Daniel Newport News VA

37

26

21:48

7:02/M

7

Miguel Garay Juarez MX

35

43

23:53

7:42/M

8

Bill Moffitt Fort Campbell KY

35

51

24:54

8:02/M

9

Brian Ellis Fort Campbell KY

39

54

24:56

8:03/M

10

Kevin Dutton Hampton VA

37

56

25:09

8:07/M

11

Michael Bibbo Norfolk VA

37

80

26:43

8:37/M

12

Edward Boudreau Newport News VA

39

139

34:51

11:15/M

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pete Tracey Washington DC

43

15

20:16

6:32/M

2

Larry Lusk Virginia Beach VA

44

33

22:52

7:23/M

3

Brian Fuller Clarksville TN

41

52

24:55

8:02/M

4

Richard Hatch Las Vegas NV

43

59

25:27

8:13/M

5

Keith Davis Maryville TN

40

63

25:39

8:16/M

6

Charles Hall Maryville TN

41

69

26:08

8:26/M

7

Paul Grandfield Virginia Beach VA

41

73

26:14

8:28/M

8

Michael Amrozowicz Virginia Beach VA

44

75

26:23

8:31/M

9

Gary Hopson Virginia Beach VA

43

76

26:31

8:33/M

10

Rick Bailey Norfolk VA

43

107

29:29

9:31/M

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dan Mildre Virginia Beach VA

47

21

21:06

6:48/M

2

Nick Rerras Norfolk VA

46

23

21:32

6:57/M

3

Jerome Newsome Winton NC

49

25

21:46

7:01/M

4

John Henry Fairfax VA

48

31

22:40

7:19/M

5

Michael O'Neil Virginia Beach VA

47

32

22:45

7:20/M

6

Patrick Hester Hurdle Mills NC

45

55

24:56

8:03/M

7

Richard Karangeler Chesapeake VA

49

57

25:12

8:08/M

8

Randy Gricius Colorado Springs CO

47

65

25:48

8:19/M

9

Robert Boyce Virginia Beach VA

49

70

26:10

8:26/M

10

Brian Hulbert Virginia Beach VA

47

77

26:34

8:34/M

11

James Todd Chesapeake VA

47

84

26:54

8:41/M

12

Bert Lea Hurdle Mills NC

45

99

29:04

9:23/M

13

Allan Cibert Virginia Beach VA

49

121

31:44

10:14/M

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Manger Virginia Beach VA

50

16

20:22

6:34/M

2

Brent Lewis Virginia Beach VA

53

17

20:44

6:41/M

3

Ben Skowysz Virginia Beach VA

54

42

23:43

7:39/M

4

Bertram Shaw Marmora

50

66

25:49

8:20/M

5

Lloyd Cottel Chatham ONT

50

67

25:58

8:23/M

6

John Lewis Louisville KY

51

74

26:16

8:28/M

7

Richard Carroll Suffolk VA

50

101

29:11

9:25/M

8

Ron Cooper Virginia Beach VA

52

109

29:48

9:37/M

9

James Eper Westbury NY

52

127

32:40

10:32/M

 

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nick May Virginia Beach VA

55

48

24:15

7:49/M

2

John Sazuadore West Elizabeth PA

56

53

24:55

8:02/M

3

Carrel Gramtham Vienna VA

57

97

28:41

9:15/M

4

Reuben Bland Virginia Beach VA

57

155

37:23

12:04/M

 

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Don Hirschfeld Belpre OH

60

39

23:20

7:32/M

2

Jerry Gill Hertford NC

62

40

23:26

7:34/M

3

Douglas Murphy Pt. Pleasant NJ

60

144

35:16

11:23/M

 

Men 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Lakey Silver Spring MD

67

117

30:59

10:00/M

 

Men 70 and Over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Hamlin Cape Coral FL

72

122

32:01

10:20/M

 

Wheelchair

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Buddy Hayes Chesapeake VA

45

1

37:01

7:27/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com