Allen Stone Memorial Run Swim Run

Age Group Results

June 21, 2003


Results By Team Hupp

Run Swim Run

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Diane Haupt Virginia Beach VA

37

18

45:26.2

6:29/K

2

Andrea Skurkova Virginia Beach VA

28

21

46:00.1

6:34/K

3

Eileen Skurkis Virginia Beach VA

29

22

46:04.6

6:35/K

 

Women 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Weaver Virginia Beach VA

19

86

58:18.4

8:20/K

 

Women 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Shanna Rankin Norfolk VA

21

30

47:02.9

6:43/K

2

Kindra Jones Newport News VA

22

115

1:06:41.4

9:32/K

 

Women 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura McGreery Virginia Beach VA

27

31

47:05.5

6:44/K

2

Jamie Cornish Virginia Beach VA

26

41

50:23.6

7:12/K

3

Katie Ammons Blacksburg VA

28

56

52:52.1

7:33/K

4

Annemarie Clark Virginia Beach VA

25

66

54:16.1

7:45/K

5

Ingrid Mercer Richmond VA

28

70

54:54.2

7:51/K

6

Devon Bathurst Virginia Beach VA

28

80

57:27.4

8:12/K

7

Debra Knickerbocker Norfolk VA

26

82

57:47.7

8:15/K

8

Bethany Himel Memphis TN

26

85

58:16.0

8:19/K

9

Kimberly Wright Chesapeake VA

26

110

1:06:18.7

9:28/K

10

Jennifer Shoemaker Chesapeake VA

28

111

1:06:19.1

9:28/K

11

Nicole Palmieri Virginia Beach VA

26

127

1:11:35.7

10:14/K

12

Sara Burks Virginia Beach VA

26

132

1:19:32.5

11:22/K

 

Women 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Allgeier Norfolk VA

32

32

47:30.9

6:47/K

2

Beverly Coose Virginia Beach VA

34

101

1:02:16.9

8:54/K

3

Therese Duane Glen Allen VA

33

107

1:04:49.1

9:16/K

4

Julie Guarneri Virginia Beach VA

30

113

1:06:39.8

9:31/K

5

Teresa Ekendiz Virginia Beach VA

32

128

1:12:59.2

10:26/K

 

Women 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Cholish Chesapeake VA

39

28

46:52.2

6:42/K

2

Terry Peltier Virginia Beach VA

36

60

53:27.8

7:38/K

3

Ada Lester Norfolk VA

39

69

54:49.0

7:50/K

4

Lynn Sauro Virginia Beach VA

35

91

59:10.3

8:27/K

5

Cordelia Robinette Virginia Beach VA

39

95

1:00:19.4

8:37/K

6

Michelle Creelman Yorktwon VA

37

102

1:02:24.1

8:55/K

7

Cindy Hinkle Virginia Beach VA

38

109

1:05:29.1

9:21/K

8

Deloris Clark Norfolk VA

36

112

1:06:29.1

9:30/K

9

Jamie Bunting Virginia Beach VA

36

119

1:07:48.8

9:41/K

10

Michelle Walz Virginia Beach VA

39

121

1:08:32.1

9:47/K

 

Women 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dale Browning Virginia Beach VA

41

53

52:09.4

7:27/K

2

Debbie Kopecky Virginia Beach VA

40

58

53:19.8

7:37/K

3

Anne E. Peterson Norfolk VA

43

59

53:22.3

7:37/K

4

Jean Troutman Hampton VA

40

120

1:08:25.6

9:46/K

 

Women 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

June McDaniels Virginia Beach VA

47

39

50:00.3

7:09/K

2

Connie Maxwell Hampton VA

45

64

54:10.9

7:44/K

3

Joni Desmet Virginia Beach VA

47

105

1:02:58.8

9:00/K

4

Ronnie Behringer Norwalk CT

45

118

1:07:32.8

9:39/K

5

Jill Staples Virginia Beach VA

47

130

1:14:57.3

10:42/K

6

Yasmin May Virginia Beach VA

46

131

1:19:08.1

11:18/K

 

Women 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barb Mathewson Virginia Beach VA

53

40

50:12.4

7:10/K

2

Peggy Frederick Virginia Beach VA

52

92

59:36.6

8:31/K

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Chrabot Virginia Beach VA

20

1

39:52.9

5:42/K

2

Andrew Farrell Orlando FL

32

2

40:21.7

5:46/K

3

Bryan Mordecai Virginia Beach VA

40

3

40:49.1

5:50/K

 

Men 1 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Andrew King Williamsburg VA

19

19

45:37.1

6:31/K

2

Brad Russell Durham NC

19

33

47:39.6

6:48/K

 

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Biondi Norfolk VA

20

11

43:38.0

6:14/K

2

Joshua Shepherd Roanoke VA

20

12

43:41.0

6:14/K

3

Steven Silvonek Williamsburg VA

21

14

44:25.6

6:21/K

4

Chad Ulrich Emerald Isle NC

24

44

51:06.5

7:18/K

5

Chris Sanders Virginia Beach VA

22

52

52:01.5

7:26/K

6

Jonathan Hubble Suffolk VA

20

84

58:10.8

8:19/K

 

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Johnnie Pearson Norfolk VA

27

4

41:50.4

5:59/K

2

Tom Donovan Virginia Beach VA

29

6

42:09.0

6:01/K

3

Peter Logan Norfolk VA

27

10

43:34.2

6:13/K

4

Jimmy Parrott Moyock NC

29

25

46:20.3

6:37/K

5

Greg Andrews Virginia Beach VA

28

34

47:57.8

6:51/K

6

Ryan Himel Knoxville TN

28

50

51:50.5

7:24/K

7

Timothy Gadell Virginia Beach VA

27

90

59:01.1

8:26/K

8

Thomas Mayes Norfolk VA

29

94

1:00:14.6

8:36/K

9

David Johnson Virginia Beach VA

27

99

1:01:24.7

8:46/K

10

Jason Guarneri Virginia Beach VA

29

114

1:06:40.3

9:31/K

11

Scott Hanson Virginia Beach VA

28

123

1:09:00.2

9:51/K

 

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Sievert Virginia Beach VA

30

9

43:24.3

6:12/K

2

Victor Gargano Norfolk VA

33

17

45:19.4

6:28/K

3

Dewey Jones Virginia Beach VA

33

42

50:41.4

7:14/K

4

Chris Hucke Virginia Beach VA

32

54

52:15.4

7:28/K

5

Kelly Jackson Virginia Beach VA

33

55

52:15.7

7:28/K

6

Christopher Ratchford Midlothian VA

31

68

54:48.6

7:50/K

7

Patrick Reidy Virginia Beach VA

33

72

55:22.1

7:55/K

8

Seamus McCarthy Virginia Beach VA

32

75

56:08.8

8:01/K

9

MacK Morton Washington DC

33

81

57:34.6

8:13/K

10

Adam Bryson Virginia Beach VA

32

88

58:45.4

8:24/K

11

Edward Almazan Virginia Beach VA

30

104

1:02:34.5

8:56/K

12

John McGurk Virginia Beach VA

31

108

1:04:59.2

9:17/K

13

Roger Burnette Norfolk VA

30

124

1:10:20.6

10:03/K

 

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dudley Ware Virginia Beach VA

39

5

41:51.5

5:59/K

2

Mike Villani Virginia Beach VA

38

8

42:44.6

6:06/K

3

Paul Saksvig Glen Allen VA

37

20

45:42.6

6:32/K

4

David Witte Yorktown VA

37

23

46:05.7

6:35/K

5

Dan Neuland Virginia Beach VA

38

26

46:34.4

6:39/K

6

Robert Sharp Virginia Beach VA

39

35

48:27.2

6:55/K

7

Kevin Cloe Virginia Beach VA

35

48

51:31.5

7:22/K

8

Bob Oliver Kitty Hawk NC

39

57

53:14.1

7:36/K

9

Terry O'Donnell Norfolk VA

38

62

53:58.6

7:43/K

10

Howard Roesen Virginia Beach VA

39

63

54:02.7

7:43/K

11

Chad Simpson Norfolk VA

35

65

54:11.7

7:44/K

12

Gage Geoffrey Virginia Beach VA

37

83

58:01.5

8:17/K

13

Andy Covert Virginia Beach VA

36

97

1:01:11.7

8:44/K

14

Emil Consolacion Virginia Beach VA

38

129

1:14:12.2

10:36/K

 

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray McDaniels Virginia Beach VA

44

7

42:26.9

6:04/K

2

Jeff Auspach Portland OR

42

13

44:00.3

6:17/K

3

Hayden Bayer Norfolk VA

41

15

44:59.3

6:26/K

4

T Roy Jarrett III Virginia Beach VA

42

24

46:15.6

6:36/K

5

David Bostic Virginia Beach VA

41

27

46:38.5

6:40/K

6

Parker Neff Virginia Beach VA

43

29

47:01.1

6:43/K

7

Vincent Ortiz Chesapeake VA

41

36

48:49.8

6:58/K

8

Steve Lanning Virginia Beach VA

43

46

51:18.3

7:20/K

9

Jorge Cortina Poquoson VA

44

51

51:51.7

7:24/K

10

Mark Davis Virginia Beach VA

42

71

55:21.7

7:54/K

11

Chuck Breiner Hampton VA

43

73

55:32.5

7:56/K

12

Michael Hodges Norfolk VA

40

77

56:35.8

8:05/K

13

Alan Mahanes Virginia Beach VA

44

93

59:50.5

8:33/K

14

Jamie Caron Virginia Beach VA

44

117

1:07:01.6

9:34/K

15

Gerald Gaffney Norfolk VA

44

133

1:57:14.8*

16:45/K

 

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gary Van Derveer Virginia Beach VA

46

16

45:07.5

6:27/K

2

Duffy Drum Norfolk VA

48

37

49:21.3

7:03/K

3

Gregory Shaffer Norfolk VA

45

38

49:47.5

7:07/K

4

Jerry Meltsner Norfolk VA

47

43

50:54.9

7:16/K

5

Bruce Venanzi Virginia Beach VA

47

47

51:24.4

7:21/K

6

Steve Knott Virginia Beach VA

48

74

55:52.6

7:59/K

7

Dennis Ramsey Chesapeake VA

45

96

1:00:53.6

8:42/K

8

Ed Schiavoni Virginia Beach VA

47

100

1:02:15.5

8:54/K

9

Joe Sanderson Milton FL

49

126

1:11:34.4

10:13/K

 

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Frank Hitch Norfolk VA

50

45

51:17.6

7:20/K

2

John Radd Virginia Beach VA

54

49

51:43.8

7:23/K

3

Roger Hirsh Chesapeake VA

52

61

53:46.6

7:41/K

4

Tom Laidlaw Virginia Beach VA

50

67

54:40.3

7:49/K

5

Mike Weirich Virginia Beach VA

51

76

56:24.4

8:03/K

6

Nick May Virginia Beach VA

54

79

56:59.6

8:08/K

7

Dan Cantley Norfolk VA

54

87

58:35.4

8:22/K

8

Townsend Brown Norfolk VA

53

103

1:02:25.8

8:55/K

9

John Roberts Virginia Beach VA

52

106

1:03:44.2

9:06/K

10

Stephen Scudder Virginia Beach VA

54

125

1:10:24.2

10:03/K

 

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Stroud Virginia Beach VA

55

78

56:51.0

8:07/K

2

George Harris Virginia Beach VA

55

89

58:47.9

8:24/K

3

Allen Lester Norfolk VA

56

98

1:01:23.0

8:46/K

4

Ken Shoaf Chesapeake VA

57

116

1:06:56.7

9:34/K

 

Men 60 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Polinski Smithfield VA

65

122

1:08:46.3

9:49/K

 

Clydesdale

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Donovan Vienna VA

24

1

47:29.4

6:47/K

2

Derek Russell Virginia Beach VA

29

2

48:08.3

6:53/K

3

David Hildman Virginia Beach VA

30

3

56:31.9

8:04/K

 

Men 99 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leif Carson Virginia Beach VA

39

4

58:10.4

8:19/K

2

Jeffrey Craddock Virginia Beach VA

38

5

58:11.9

8:19/K

3

Robert Boyce Virginia Beach VA

49

6

58:29.4

8:21/K

4

Charles Zauzig Fairfax Station VA

49

7

58:43.7

8:23/K

5

Walt Breckons Newport News VA

31

8

59:48.7

8:33/K

6

Matt Lehman Norfolk VA

34

9

1:06:06.4

9:27/K

7

Jonathan Taylor Virginia Beach VA

35

10

1:09:24.2

9:55/K

8

Michael McDaniel Virginia Beach VA

33

11

1:10:16.8

10:02/K

9

James Ebert Manteo NC

56

12

1:14:59.9

10:43/K

 

Athena

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Suzan Negron Virginia Beach VA

34

1

1:08:40.8

9:49/K

2

Susan Phillips Carrollton VA

48

2

1:41:11.3

14:27/K

 

Military

Overall Female Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aasta Pedersen Silver Spring MD

23

4

1:01:57.7

8:51/K

2

Tara Golden Virginia Beach VA

27

7

1:19:33.1

11:22/K

 

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Lloyd Suffolk VA

35

1

42:51.7

6:07/K

2

Danny Lucero Norfolk VA

34

2

54:20.2

7:46/K

3

William Spencer Vienna VA

33

3

56:15.6

8:02/K

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Jensen Virginia Beach VA

26

5

1:04:58.9

9:17/K

2

Robert Wilson Virginia Beach VA

38

6

1:12:08.4

10:18/K

 

Seal

Overall Male Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Paul Tharp Virginia Beach VA

37

1

44:45.2

6:24/K

2

Ralph Deconti Virginia Beach VA

33

2

48:42.3

6:57/K

3

Nicholas Smith Virginia Beach VA

23

3

51:14.1

7:19/K

 

Male 0-99

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Ryan Virginia Beach VA

38

4

1:04:03.3

9:09/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com