Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Virginia Association AAU Cross Country              Page 1
                            VA AAU XC Championships                            
                Sportsplex, Virginia Beach VA - Sunday 11/09/03                
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                          Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 14:44.12 Alexandra Yerkes 11/17/02                  
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Brinkley, Bilynda        '93 Unattached                12:30.06 %      
      2 Sealey, Holly            '93 Unattached                12:46.88 %      
      3 Drake, Elisabeth         '93 Bay Rivers                13:09.93 %      
      4 Peter, Madeline          '95 New Energy Tidewater Stri 14:20.62 %      
      5 Hamilton, Brittany       '93 New Energy Tidewater Stri 16:06.97        
      - Schetzel, Samantha       '93 New Energy Tidewater Stri       NT        
      - Pincus, Anna             '95 Unattached                      NT        
                                                                               
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 10:36.16 Aurora Scott 11/17/02                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Peter, MaryMargaret      '91 New Energy Tidewater Stri 11:35.24       1
      2 Henry, Le'teea           '91 Lazers                    11:45.97        
      3 Duda, Maddie             '91 Rocktown Harriers         11:57.19        
      4 Bowman, Peri             '91 New Energy Tidewater Stri 12:38.22       2
      5 Kuhn, Natalia            '91 New Energy Tidewater Stri 12:42.09       3
      6 Love, Dasha              '91 Rocktown Harriers         13:01.60        
      7 Klemt, Elizabeth         '91 Rocktown Harriers         13:04.53        
      8 King, Marion             '92 Rocktown Harriers         13:08.55        
      9 Sharp, Emily             '91 New Energy Tidewater Stri 13:57.75       4
     10 Yerkes, Alexandra        '92 New Energy Tidewater Stri 14:17.57       5
     11 Catoire, Sydney          '92 Unattached                19:22.74        
      - Kanney, Chadwick         '91 Unattached                      NT        
                                                                               
                          Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      % Meet: 16:54.63 Emily Webb 11/17/02                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Scott, Aurora            '90 Unattached                13:56.59 %      
      2 Webb, Emily              '89 Bay Rivers                15:39.50 %      
      3 Ralston, Shannon         '89 New Energy Tidewater Stri 16:06.48 %      
      4 Devier-Scott, Aubrie     '89 Rocktown Harriers         16:25.60 %     1
      5 Rerras, Helena           '89 Lazers                    16:58.95        
      6 Hill, Lauren             '90 Rocktown Harriers         17:07.63       2
      7 Downey, Meghan           '89 Rocktown Harriers         17:12.56       3
      8 McGowan, Katherine       '89 Rocktown Harriers         17:40.35       4
      9 Ross, Helen              '89 Rocktown Harriers         17:50.91       5
     10 McCann, Rebekah          '89 Unattached                17:58.42        
     11 Drake, Samantha          '90 Bay Rivers                18:04.27        
     12 Catoire, Aimee           '90 Unattached                18:24.28        
     13 Ortiz, Candice           '89 New Energy Tidewater Stri 19:57.37        

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Virginia Association AAU Cross Country              Page 2
                            VA AAU XC Championships                            
                Sportsplex, Virginia Beach VA - Sunday 11/09/03                
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                    Youth Girls 4,000 Meter Run (Continued)                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
     14 Aikens, Ashley           '90 Rocktown Harriers         21:26.18       6
     15 Kriz, Kelsey             '89 Unattached                22:47.46        
      - Pincus, Erin             '89 Unattached                      NT        
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Girls 5,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     SCORE 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ===== 
       1 Cargill, Destiny         '88 Unattached                21:49.94       
       2 DiCarlo, Kristen         '87 New Energy Tidewater Stri 22:38.49       
       3 Stewart, Emily           '87 Lazers                    23:06.89       
                                                                               
                          Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 12:02.00 Colin Mears 11/17/02                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Wiggins, Grant           '96 New Energy Tidewater Stri 11:58.39 %     1
      2 Kanney, Conor            '93 Unattached                12:23.34        
      3 Coulter, Brent           '94 New Energy Tidewater Stri 13:18.01       2
      4 Miranda, Tyler           '93 Lazers                    13:56.67        
      5 Sharp, Brian             '94 New Energy Tidewater Stri 14:44.68       3
      6 Jones, Scott             '94 New Energy Tidewater Stri 15:00.59       4
      7 Carroll, William         '93 New Energy Tidewater Stri 15:32.53       5
      8 Cargill, Nathan          '94 Unattached                18:26.52        
      9 Carroll, Kevin           '96 New Energy Tidewater Stri 20:15.43       6
                                                                               
                          Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                     % Meet: 12:37.67 Ricky Blake 11/17/02                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Blake, Ricky             '91 Lazers                    11:11.78 %      
      2 Rerras, Costas           '92 Lazers                    11:12.76 %      
      3 Gill, Kaleb              '92 Unattached                11:43.61 %      
      4 Molloy, Nick             '91 Unattached                11:46.31 %      
      5 Frederick, Thomas        '91 Rocktown Harriers         12:13.25 %      
      6 Cendrowski, Michael      '92 Unattached                12:19.96 %      
      7 Devier-Scott, Andrew     '91 Rocktown Harriers         12:36.09 %      
      8 Bradley, Robert          '91 Bay Rivers                13:34.88        
      9 Girona, Miguel           '92 Unattached                13:47.21        
     10 Pincus, David            '92 Unattached                14:18.89        
     11 Kriz, Carter             '92 Unattached                14:19.63        

Henrico Pacers Track Club                                 Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                     Virginia Association AAU Cross Country              Page 3
                            VA AAU XC Championships                            
                Sportsplex, Virginia Beach VA - Sunday 11/09/03                
                                                                               
                           RESULTS BY ORDER OF FINISH                          
                                                                               
                           Youth Boys 4,000 Meter Run                          
                                                                               
                      % Meet: 14:05.83 Kory Moody 11/17/02                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Celesia, Charlie         '89 New Energy Tidewater Stri 13:44.47 %      
      2 Johnson, Jordan          '90 Lazers                    14:43.80        
      3 Phillips, Christopher    '90 Unattached                14:59.53        
      4 Clopper, Bryant          '90 Rocktown Harriers         15:55.91       1
      5 Meyer, David             '89 Unattached                16:06.48        
      6 Suratt, Stewart          '89 Rocktown Harriers         16:28.18       2
      7 Cupp, Timothy            '90 Rocktown Harriers         17:06.56       3
      8 Huddle, David            '90 Rocktown Harriers         17:55.21       4
      9 Gardner, John            '90 Rocktown Harriers         18:02.20       5
     10 Cargill, Elijah          '90 Unattached                19:40.82        
                                                                               
                       Intermediate Boys 5,000 Meter Run                       
                                                                               
                   % Meet: 18:13.66 Jonathan Bunker 11/17/02                   
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME       SCORE
  ===== ============================ ========================= ========== =====
      1 Craig, Cimmaron          '87 Rocktown Harriers         17:37.01 %      
      2 Cummings, Daniel         '88 Unattached                17:41.29 %