2003 Triathlon Grand Prix Standings

Well, after a lot of strange swim legs, the Grand Prix Series has come to a close. Congratulations to the many Striders who competed in the Grand Prix. 239 Strider Triathletes participated in at least one of the Series Races.

Hurricane Isabel attempted to end the Series prematurely but thanks to the efforts of Brian Sagedy and the Neptune Festival, a modified Sandman was held. The strong swimmers were able to gain some ground in the final standings along with taking advantage of those who could not make the rescheduled date.

At the Outer Banks Triathlon, wet suits were not allowed to be worn by athletes competing for awards. To provide for fairer scoring of the Grand Prix, the swim time of each athlete who chose to wear a wetsuit was increased by 10%.

Since the Senior Olympics swim leg was cancelled at the Breezy Point Triathlon, the average of the swim and T-1 of the respective age groups of each Senior Olympian was added to the bike, T-2 and run times to obtain a time for Grand Prix Scoring Calculations.

Unless otherwise corrected, the triathletes in bold will receive the awards for those categories. The awards will be presented at the Annual Tidewater Striders Banquet in February.

Please remember that you must do at least 3 Grand Prix races to be eligible for an award. Also there is no double-dipping on awards, if you win a Masters or Overall award, you do not get an Age Group Award.

Please submit any corrections, omissions and questions to Ada Lester via e-mail

                                Virginia Duathlon   Breezy Point   Tri-America    Allen Stone     Colonial Beach  Outer Banks   Sandman        Total No of
                            gpa       Final    Pts   Final    Pts   Final v Pts   Final     Pts    Final  Pts     Final    Pts  Final     Pts  Pts   Races
                                                                                                                                
Overall Female                                                                                                                    
Haupt              Diane     37    1:30:55.9    25   1:14:37   20                 45:26.2    25    2:02:15   25                                 95    4
Allgeier           Christine 32    1:37:23.8    13   1:18:45   13                 47:30.9    16                    1:21:31  25   47:41.8   20   87    5
Browning           Dale       41                     1:21:08    8  2:32:15   20   52:09.4     6    2:15:34   16    1:24:34  13   50:18.5   16   79    6
Cholish            Julie      39                     1:21:49    6  2:32:10   25   46:52.2    20    2:18:38    8    1:24:04  20                  79    5
Kopecky            Debbie     40   1:36:40.9    16   1:25:07       2:43:11   10   53:19.8     4    2:14:12   20    1:25:18   8   57:35.6    2   60    7
McDaniels          June       46                     1:24:55                      50:00.3    13    2:17:10   13    1:24:23  16   52:27.8    6   48    5
Riblett            Jill      31    1:32:40.3    20   1:14:01   25                                                                               45    2
Lester             Ada       39    1:55:22.4         1:22:56    4  2:39:12   16   54:49.0          2:19:11    6    1:29:53   3   50:55.4   13   42    7
Mathewson          Barbara   53    1:48:14.6         1:29:20                      50:12.4    10                    1:29:29   4   45:55.1   25   39    5
Maxwell            Constanc  45    1:48:08.0         1:23:23    3  2:39:44   13   54:10.9     2    2:17:15   10    1:25:00  10                  38    6
Frostick           Amy        33                     1:17:10   16                                                                               16    1
Vonkriesen-Cloe    Michelle  34    1:45:45.8     3   1:25:54       2:45:23    6                    2:21:58    3    1:30:07   2  1:01:28.3       14    6
Gibson             Amy       34    1:42:43.1    10                                                 2:19:46    4                                 14    2
Peltier            Terry     36    1:58:03.3                                      53:27.8     3                                  51:31.1   10   13    3
Arnoldi            Shelly    33    1:46:59.4     2   1:30:01       2:44:14    8                                                                 10    3
Ware               Delores    33                     1:20:44   10                                                                               10    1
Painter            Jessie     19                                                                                                 51:49.6    8    8    1
Cornish            Jamie      26                     1:27:48                      50:23.6     8                                                  8    2
Butler             Geogiana  31    1:42:45.8     8                                                                                               8    1
Ruddock            Ellen     36    1:44:21.4     4   1:27:19       2:45:47    4                                                                  8    3
Gandy              Paula     40    1:43:58.0     6                                                                                               6    1
Janzow             Missy      33                     1:25:03                                                       1:25:48   6                   6    2
McElligott         Tracey     39                                                                                                 53:27.7    4    4    1
PETERSON           ANNE      43                                                                                    1:34:37       55:26.8    3    3    2
Randolph           Amy       36    2:01:26.2         1:28:49       2:48:52    3                                                                  3    3
Lewis              Nancy      44                     1:24:09    2                                                                                2    1
Kurkowski          Kimberly   42                     1:36:48       2:58:47    2                                                                  2    2
Seymour            Jane       47                                                                   2:38:00    2    1:36:32                       2    2
                                                                                                                                
Overall Male                                                                                                                    
McDaniels          Ray       44    1:29:05.3    13   1:10:14   20  2:13:13   25   42:26.9    16    1:57:55   20    1:16:41  13   40:09.9   25  132    7
Mordecai           Bryan     40    1:26:01.6    20   1:10:22   16  2:13:35   20   40:49.1    25                    1:14:45  16   44:12.7    8  105    6
Parrott            James     28    1:29:26.8    10   1:11:29   13                 46:20.3     3    1:56:12   25    1:21:03   2                  53    5
Dill               John       40                     1:06:55   25                                     dnf          1:13:14  25                  50    3
Lloyd              Jason     35    1:35:35.6         1:12:03    6  2:19:23   16   42:51.7    10    2:03:50   16    1:25:11       46:02.0    2   50    7
Lange              Perry      47                     1:11:39   10                                                  1:14:41  20   41:43.1   16   46    3
Ware               Dudley     39                     1:15:19       2:19:41   13   41:51.5    20                    1:23:14       44:10.3   10   43    5
Holland            Tommy     30    1:22:43.8    25                                                                                              25    1
Villani            Michael    38                     1:15:53       2:22:17    4   42:44.6    13                    1:20:00   3   45:26.3    4   24    5
Hartman            Greg       46                     1:13:03    4  2:19:51   10                                    1:16:48   8   48:13.1        22    4
Scott              Craig      34                                   2:20:09    8                                    1:22:53       43:55.2   13   21    3
Cockrell           Mark       26                                                                                                 41:15.2   20   20    1
Van Derveer        Gary      45    1:35:53.0         1:18:35                      45:07.5     6    2:05:26   13    1:21:06       53:55.3        19    6
Pyle               Allen      43                     1:11:51    8                                                  1:16:47  10                  18    2
Vance              Rob       37    1:30:22.7     6   1:19:09       2:29:20   *                     2:07:07    6    1:19:16   6                  18    5
Vaughan            Ben       34    1:27:14.2    16                                                                                              16    1
Sievert            James      30   1:30:51.7     4   1:13:28    2                 43:24.3     8                                                 14    3
Cloe               Kevin      35                     1:15:05       2:20:57    6   51:31.5          2:06:36    8    1:22:33       50:04.5        14    6
Lively             Pete       45                                                                   2:06:34   10                                 10    1
Haller             Richard   30    1:30:06.0     8   1:22:50                                                                                     8    2
Witte              David     37    1:47:36.6         1:20:35                      46:05.7     4    2:14:26         1:19:56   4   50:02.4         8    6
Ortiz              Vincent   41    1:36:57.3                       2:36:51        48:49.8          2:07:11    4    1:24:20       45:33.9    3    7    6
Lomogda            John       34                                                                                                 44:32.1    6    6    1
Michels            Paul      48    1:34:09.7         1:24:46                                       2:11:55    3                                  3    3
Bostic             David      41                     1:13:40    3                 46:38.5                                        51:31.0         3    3
Spitzer            Jonathan  27    1:33:16.0     3                                                                                               3    1
Ruddock            Bruce     39    1:34:44.6         1:14:38       2:23:44    3                                                                  3    3
Whitaker           Thomas     43                                                                   2:14:11    2    1:24:01                       2    2
Collin             Fox        16                                   2:28:48    2                                                                  2    1
Riek               Robert    36    1:34:03.5     2                 2:34:24                                         1:25:51                       2    3
Neuland            Dan       38    1:40:33.0         1:20:08                      46:34.4     2                                  51:55.9         2    4
                                                                                                                                
Overall Masters Female                                                                                                          
Browning           Dale       41                     1:21:08   25  2:32:15   25   52:09.4    16    2:15:34   20    1:24:34  20   50:18.5   20  126    6
Kopecky            Debbie     40   1:36:40.9    25   1:25:07   10  2:43:11   16   53:19.8    13    2:14:12   25    1:25:18  13   57:35.6   10  112    7
McDaniels          June       46                     1:24:55   13                 50:00.3    25    2:17:10   16    1:24:23  25   52:27.8   16   95    5
Maxwell            Constance 45    1:48:08.0    13   1:23:23   20  2:39:44   20   54:10.9    10    2:17:15   13    1:25:00  16                  92    6
Mathewson          Barbara   53    1:48:14.6    10   1:29:20    8                 50:12.4    20                    1:29:29  10   45:55.1   25   73    5
Bean               Becky     44    1:47:27.5    16   1:36:06    3                                                               1:03:59.1   6   25    3
Frederick          Peggy     52    1:55:36.6     6   1:42:30                      59:36.6     8    2:44:15    8    1:40:57                      22    5
Gandy              Paula     40    1:43:58.0    20                                                                                              20    1
Shroyer            Leslie    42    1:56:43.1     4   1:36:10    2  3:03:54    6                                    1:32:23   6                  18    4
Peterson           Anne      43                                                                                    1:34:37   4   55:26.8   13   17    2
Lewis              Nancy      44                     1:24:09   16                                                                               16    1
Sykes              Cathie     47                     1:35:28    6  2:58:58   10                                                                 16    2
Kurkowski          Kimberly   42                     1:36:48       2:58:47   13                                                                 13    2
Seymour            Jane       47                                                                   2:38:00   10    1:36:32   2                  12    2
Young              Kimberli  40    2:03:04.8     3   1:36:03    4  3:09:15    4                                    1:43:48                      11    4
May                Yasmin    46    2:16:50.3                                     1:19:08.1    4    3:21:46    6    1:59:31           dnf        10    6
Staples            Jill      47    2:04:48.3     2                               1:14:57.3    6                                                  8    2
Nicholson          Sharon    45    1:51:29.6     8                                                                                               8    1
Whitley            Pamela     48                                                                                                1:02:42.9   8    8    1
Tata               Kendall    40                     1:40:11                                                                    1:09:00.2   4    4    2
Tokar              Terri      44                     1:37:57       3:11:16    3                                                                  3    2
McAllister-Morgan  Kathleen  48                                                                                    1:34:49   3                   3    1
MacKintosh         Claudia    48                     1:40:49                                                                    1:14:44.8   3    3    2
Seipel             Tammis     43                     1:54:31       3:55:04    2                                                                  2    2
Fulford            Pattie     54                                                                                   1:49:06      1:29:37.5   2    2    2
                                                                                                                                
Overall Masters Male
McDaniels          Ray       44    1:29:05.3    20   1:10:14   20  2:13:13   25   42:26.9    20    1:57:55   25    1:16:41  13   40:09.9   25  148    7
Mordecai           Bryan     40    1:26:01.6    25   1:10:22   16  2:13:35   20   40:49.1    25                    1:14:45  16   44:12.7   16  118    6
Van Derveer        Gary      45    1:35:53.0    13   1:18:35    2                 45:07.5    16    2:05:26   20    1:21:06   6   53:55.3        57    6
Ortiz              Vincent   41    1:36:57.3     6                 2:36:51    8   48:49.8    10    2:07:11   13    1:24:20   3   45:33.9   13   53    6
Lange              Perry      47                     1:11:39   13                                                  1:14:41  20   41:43.1   20   53    3
Dill               John       40                     1:06:55   25                                     dnf          1:13:14  25       dnf   *    50    3
Hartman            Greg       46                     1:13:03    8  2:19:51   16                                    1:16:48   8   48:13.1   10   42    4
Shaffer            Gregory   45    1:44:07.5         1:21:33       2:34:38   13   49:47.5     6    2:17:43    4    1:24:38   2   49:44.4    6   31    7
Michels            Paul      48    1:34:09.7    16   1:24:46                                       2:11:55   10                                 26    3
Bostic             David      41                     1:13:40    6                 46:38.5    13                                  51:31.0    3   22    3
Pyle               Allen      43                     1:11:51   10                                                  1:16:47  10                  20    2
Lively             Pete       45                                                                   2:06:34   16                                 16    1
Whitaker           Thomas     43                                                                   2:14:11    8    1:24:01   4                  12    2
Frostick           Jerry      42                     1:20:31       2:36:35   10                                                                 10    2
Knott              Stephen   48    1:43:11.0         1:23:44       2:38:09    4   55:52.6          2:16:20    6    1:28:10                      10    6
Frisk              Steve     57    1:36:06.9    10                                                                                              10    1
Laidlaw            Tom       50    1:41:51.2         1:22:29       2:37:22    6   54:40.3          2:19:15    3    1:26:57                       9    6
Settle             John      40    1:36:24.6     8   1:29:41                                                      1:28:52W                       8    3
Drum               Duffy      48                     1:36:40       3:02:27        49:21.3     8                                  53:40.7         8    4
Robins             Tyler      50                     1:18:58                                                                     48:45.6    8    8    2
Meltsner           Jerry     46    1:46:36.6         1:28:14       2:41:02    3   50:54.9     4                                  57:37.3         7    5
Lanning            Stephen    43                     1:26:41                      51:18.3     3                    1:26:54       52:10.9    2    5    4
Davis              Mark      42    1:39:01.7     4                                                                                               4    1
Willis             Ben        41                     1:13:50    4                                                                                4    1
Brown              Sam        49                                                                                                 50:11.9    4    4    1
Doran              Rick      43    1:39:43.9     3   1:27:11                                                                                     3    2
O'Neill            David      51                     1:14:11    3                                                                                3    1
Matheson           Paul       41                                                                   2:19:17    2                                  2    1
Venanzi            Bruce      47                     1:29:04                      51:24.4     2                                  53:58.4         2    3
Cantley            Dan       54    1:41:58.8         1:28:22       2:43:56    2   58:35.4          2:20:56        1:29:22W           dnf         2    7
Payne              Lamont    50    1:40:02.1     2   1:28:37                                                                                     2    2
                                                                                                                                
Female 24 & under                                                                                                               
Pedersen           Aasta     23    2:12:38.4    25                 3:34:04   25  1:01:57.7   25    2:55:04   25                                100    4
Painter            Jessie     19                                                                                                 51:49.6   25   25    1
                                                                                                                                
Female 25-29                                                                                                                    
Waterson           Elizabeth  25   1:50:55.8    25   1:33:29   20  3:26:36   25                                                                 70    3
Knickerbocker      Debra     26    2:20:00.3    13   1:38:57   16                 57:47.7    20                                                 49    3
Cornish            Jamie     26                     1:27:48   25                 50:23.6    25                                                 50    2
Holsinger          Janet     28    1:57:35.5    20   1:42:09   13                                                                               33    2
Brennell           Elizabeth 27                                                                                                1:02:27.7  25   25    1
Arjona             Dora Lee  27    2:29:17.6    10   1:59:32   10                                                                               20    2
Guajardo           Brenda    26          dnf    *                  3:51:06   20                                                                 20    2
Lewis              Stephani  29    2:16:37.7    16                                                                                              16    1
Shoemaker          Jennifer   28                                                 1:06:19.1   16                                                 16    1
                                                                                                                                
Female 30-34                                                                                                                    
Allgeier           Christin  32    1:37:23.8    20   1:18:45   16                 47:30.9    25                    1:21:31  25   47:41.8   25  111    5
Vonkriesen-Cloe    Michelle  34    1:45:45.8    10   1:25:54    8  2:45:23   20                    2:21:58   20    1:30:07  16  1:01:28.3  20   94    6
Lewis              Krista    31    1:48:49.3     6   1:35:10    2  3:36:33   16                    2:40:43   16    1:35:32  13                  53    5
Arnoldi            Shelly    33    1:46:59.4     8   1:30:01    6  2:44:14   25                                                                 39    3
Riblett            Jill      31    1:32:40.3    25   1:14:01   25                                                                               50    2
Gibson             Amy       34    1:42:43.1    16                                                 2:19:46   25                                 41    2
Janzow             Missy      33                     1:25:03   10                                                  1:25:48  20                  30    2
Frostick           Amy        33                     1:17:10   20                                                                               20    1
Negron             Suzan      34                     1:48:23   *                 1:08:40.8   20                                                 20    2
Maloney            Patricia   33                                                                                                1:06:35.8  16   16    1
Butler             Geogiana  31    1:42:45.8    13                                                                                              13    1
Ware               Delores    33                     1:20:44   13                                                                               13    1
Stephens           Amy        34                                                                                   1:46:45  10                  10    1
Graves             Karen      31                                                                                                1:19:59.6  10   10    1
Donovan            Nicole    32    2:03:32.5     2   1:34:34    3                                                                                5    2
Devlin             Stephani  32    2:00:31.2     4                                                                                               4    1
Wehmeyer           Keri       34                     1:34:25    4                                                               1:11:13.1  13   17    2
Maloney            Patricia  33    2:02:03.0     3   1:39:20   *                                                                                 3    2
Andersen           Amy       30    2:38:12.8    *                                                                                                0    1
Brugger            Martha     32                     1:36:49   *                                                                                 0    1
Miller             Heather   32    2:03:33.4    *                                                                                                0    1
                                                                                                                                
Female 35-39                                                                                                                 
Lester             Ada       39    1:55:22.4     8   1:22:56   16  2:39:12   20   54:49.0    13    2:19:11   16    1:29:53  20   50:55.4   25  118    7
Cholish            Julie      39                     1:21:49   20  2:32:10   25   46:52.2    20    2:18:38   20    1:24:04  25                 110    5
Haupt              Diane     37    1:30:55.9    25   1:14:37   25                 45:26.2    25    2:02:15   25                                100    4
Ruddock            Ellen     36    1:44:21.4    20   1:27:19   13  2:45:47   16                                                                 49    3
Peltier            Terry     36    1:58:03.3     4                                53:27.8    16                                  51:31.1   20   40    3
Mortland           Debra     39    1:51:38.3    13   1:36:16   *   3:04:04   10                                    1:34:20  16                  39    4
Randolph           Amy       36    2:01:26.2     3   1:28:49    8  2:48:52   13                                                                 24    3
Tubbs              Lori      39    1:48:31.5    16                                                                                              16    1
McElligott         Tracey     39                                                                                                 53:27.7   16   16    1
Ceniccola          Theresa    35   1:53:24.6    10   1:33:59    4                                                                               14    2
Speirs             Allyson   38    2:07:10.6     2                 3:21:32    8                                                                 10    2
O'Donnell          Lisa       38                     1:28:42   10                                                                               10    1
Mastriano          Valerie   38    1:57:48.9     6                                                                                               6    1
Dean               Michelle   35                     1:32:11    6                                                                                6    1
McElligott         Tracey     38                     1:34:29    3                                                                                3    1
Brumund            Lynne      37                     1:35:51    2                                                                                2    1
Stolzenberg        Laura      39   2:10:49.9    *    1:40:04   *                                                                                 0    2
Matheson           Kata      39    2:13:54.4    *                                                                                                0    1
Doyle              Courtney   37                     1:43:55   *                                                                                 0    1
Abraham            Kim        36                     1:38:41   *                                                                                 0    1
                                                                                                                                
Female 40-44                                                                                                                    
Browning           Dale       41                     1:21:08   25  2:32:15   25   52:09.4    25    2:15:34   20    1:24:34  25   50:18.5   25  145    6
Kopecky            Debbie     40   1:36:40.9    25   1:25:07   16  2:43:11   20   53:19.8    20    2:14:12   25    1:25:18  20   57:35.6   16  142    7
Shroyer            Leslie    42    1:56:43.1    13   1:36:10    8  3:03:54   13                                    1:32:23  13                  47    4
Young              Kimberlie 40    2:03:04.8    10   1:36:03   13  3:09:15   10                                    1:43:48   8                  41    4
Bean               Becky     44    1:47:27.5    16   1:36:06   10                                                               1:03:59.1  13   39    3
Peterson           Anne      43                                                                                    1:34:37  10   55:26.8   20   30    2
Kurkowski          Kimberly   42                     1:36:48    6  2:58:47   16                                                                 22    2
Gandy              Paula     40    1:43:58.0    20                                                                                              20    1
Lewis              Nancy      44                     1:24:09   20                                                                               20    1
Tata               Kendall    40                     1:40:11    3                                                               1:09:00.2  10   13    2
Tokar              Terri      44                     1:37:57    4  3:11:16    8                                                                 12    2
Seipel             Tammis     43                     1:54:31    2  3:55:04    6                                                                  8    2
Wade               Carol     40    2:13:37.5     8                                                                                               8    1
Allen              Jennifer  44    2:14:46.8     6                                                                                               6    1
Rakowski           Terri     43    2:20:55.5     4                                                                                               4    1
Aust               Patti     43    2:34:47.3     3                                                                                               3    1
Brown              Sharon     40                     2:02:41   *                                                                                 0    1
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
Female 45-49
Maxwell            Constance  45    1:48:08.0    25   1:23:23   25  2:39:44   25   54:10.9    20    2:17:15   20    1:25:00  20                 135    6
McDaniels          June       46                     1:24:55   20                 50:00.3    25    2:17:10   25    1:24:23  25   52:27.8   25  120    5
May                Yasmin    46    2:16:50.3    13             *                 1:19:08.1   13    3:21:46   13    1:59:31  10       dnf   *    49    6
Sykes              Cathie     47                     1:35:28   16  2:58:58   20                                                                 36    2
Staples            Jill      47    2:04:48.3    16                               1:14:57.3   16                                                 32    2
Seymour            Jane       47                                                                   2:38:00   16    1:36:32  13                  29    2
MacKintosh         Claudia    48                     1:40:49   13                                                               1:14:44.8  16   29    2
Nicholson          Sharon    45    1:51:29.6    20                                                                                              20    1
Whitley            Pamela     48                                                                                                1:02:42.9  20   20    1
McAllister-Morgan  Kathleen  48                                                                                    1:34:49  16                  16    1
                                                                                                                                
                                                                                                                                
Female 50-54                                                                                                                    
Mathewson          Barbara   53    1:48:14.6    25   1:29:20   25                 50:12.4    25                    1:29:29  25   45:55.1   25  125    5
Frederick          Peggy     52    1:55:36.6    20   1:42:30   20                 59:36.6    20    2:44:15   25    1:40:57  20                 105    5
Fulford            Pattie     54                                                                                   1:49:06  16  1:29:37.5  20   36    2
McLeod             Melissa   54    2:06:13.2    16                                                                                              16    1
Mahler             Darcy     51    2:14:03.1    13                                                                                              13    1
Mein               Kathy     50    2:16:31.9    10                                                                                              10    1
Santos             Laura     51    2:32:18.9     8                                                                                               8    1
                                                                                                                                
Female 55-59
O'Brien            Maureen   55    2:09:45.2    25                                                                                              25    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 24 & under                                                                                                             
Collin             Fox        16                                   2:28:48   25                                                                 25    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 25-29                                                                                                                      
Parrott            James     28    1:29:26.8    25   1:11:29   25                 46:20.3    25    1:56:12   25    1:21:03  25                 125    5
Spitzer            Jonathan  27    1:33:16.0    20                                                                                              20    1
Padilla            Louis     28    1:35:53.3    16                                                                                              16    1
Cockrell           Mark       26                                                                                                 41:15.2   25   25    1
Olivar             Anthony    26                                                                                                1:08:31.4  20   20    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 30-34                                                                                                                      
Jones              Dewey     33    1:40:53.1     8   1:21:16   16  2:46:08   16   50:41.4    20    2:15:16   25    1:24:52  20   58:55.7   13  118    7
Burnette           Roger     29    1:42:39.0     6   1:31:30    8                1:10:20.6   13    2:31:51   20    1:32:24  16   56:06.5   16   79    6
Scott              Craig     34                                    2:20:09   25                                    1:22:53  25   43:55.2   25   75    3
Sievert            James     30    1:30:51.7    13   1:13:28   25                 43:24.3    25                                                 63    3
Scott              Craig     34                                    2:20:09   25                                    1:22:53  25   43:55.2   25   75    3
Cleveland          David     32    1:39:19.4    10   1:41:06    6                                  2:32:22   16                                 32    3
Almazan            Edward    30    1:48:06.9     4   1:41:34    4                1:02:34.5   16                                 1:06:54.5   8   32    4
Townsend           Kevin     30                      1:28:23   10  2:40:19   20                                                                 30    2
Haller             Richard   30    1:30:06.0    16   1:22:50   13                                                                               29    2
Holland            Tommy     30    1:22:43.8    25                                                                                              25    1
Hayes              Rich      31                      1:17:25   20                                                                               20    1
Vaughan            Ben       34    1:27:14.2    20                                                                                              20    1
Lomogda            John      34                                                                                                  44:32.1   20   20    1
Bushey             Joseph    32                                                                                                 1:06:02.5  10   10    1
Hildman            David     30                                                                                                 1:08:28.3   6    6    1
Byers              Robert    31                                                                                                 1:41:59.6   4    4    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 35-39                                                                                                                      
Lloyd              Jason     35    1:35:35.6    13   1:12:03   25  2:19:23   25   42:51.7    16    2:03:50   25    1:25:11   8   46:02.0   16  128    7
Ware               Dudley     39                     1:15:19   13  2:19:41   20   41:51.5    25                    1:23:14  10   44:10.3   25   93    5
Cloe               Kevin      35                     1:15:05   16  2:20:57   16   51:31.5     8    2:06:36   20    1:22:33  13   50:04.5   10   83    6
Vance              Rob       37    1:30:22.7    25   1:19:09    8  2:29:20    8                    2:07:07   16    1:19:16  25                  82    5
Villani            Michael    38                     1:15:53   10  2:22:17   13   42:44.6    20                    1:20:00  16   45:26.3   20   79    5
Witte              David     37    1:47:36.6    *    1:20:35    4                 46:05.7    13    2:14:26   13    1:19:56  20   50:02.4   13   63    6
Ruddock            Bruce     39    1:34:44.6    16   1:14:38   20  2:23:44   10                                                                 46    3
Riek               Robert    36    1:34:03.5    20                 2:34:24    6                                    1:25:51   6                  32    3
Neuland            Dan       38    1:40:33.0     6   1:20:08    6                 46:34.4    10                                  51:55.9    8   30    4
Clough             Shelton    39                     1:27:40    2                                  2:18:20   10   1:30:57W   4                  16    3
Loalbo             Daniel    37    1:45:21.8     2   1:36:02   *   3:03:33    2                    2:30:56    8    1:32:07   3                  15    5
Ceniccola          Chris     36    1:43:39.1     4   1:24:43    3  2:47:43    3                                                                 10    3
Speirs             Steve     36    1:40:11.5     8                 2:41:28    4                                                                 12    2
Sturkie            Curtis     37                     1:41:50   *                                                  1:39:38W  *   1:13:30.2   3    3    3
Clark              Michael    39   2:01:19.0    *    1:38:10   *   3:13:54   *                                                                   0    3
Hudak              Rick      35    1:59:03.2    *    1:48:27   *   3:47:10   *                                                                   0    3
Cosgrave           Tom       39    1:39:39.4    10                                                                                              10    1
Simpson            Chad       36                                   3:06:12   *    54:11.7     6                                                  6    2
Woods              Robert     38                     1:28:29   *                                                                 59:37.6    6    6    2
Portervint         Mitchell   35                     1:28:34   *                                                                1:07:24.3   4    4    2
Carson             Leif       39                                                  58:10.4     4                                                  4    1
Bowler             Patrick   39    1:45:01.4     3                                                                                               3    1
Wilson             Robert     38                                                 1:12:08.4    3                                                  3    1
Woods              Ronald     38                     1:29:17   *                                                                1:15:54.4   2    2    2
Robinette          Reid      37                                                                                    1:33:42   2                   2    1
Lucas              John       36                        dnf    *   3:28:32   *                                                                   0    2
Eason              Donald     39                     1:41:16   *                                                                                 0    1
Kessler            Alan      35    2:01:49.8    *                                                                                                0    1
Marquis            Paul       35                     1:35:00   *                                                                                 0    1
Monroe             John      38    2:12:02.2    *                                                                                                0    1
Nanis              Panagiot  35    1:53:43.4    *                                                                                                0    1
Natal              Manuel    39          dnf    *                                                                                                0    1
Nelson             Charles   38    1:51:31.9    *                                                                                                0    1
Sladky             Steven    37    2:21:59.2    *                                                                                                0    1
West               Michael    38                     1:50:50   *                                                                                 0    1
Worst              Tim       35                                                                                    1:57:51  *                    0    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 40-44                                                                                                                      
McDaniels          Ray       44    1:29:05.3    20   1:10:14   20  2:13:13   25   42:26.9    20    1:57:55   25    1:16:41  16   40:09.9   25  151    7
Mordecai           Bryan     40    1:26:01.6    25   1:10:22   16  2:13:35   20   40:49.1    25                    1:14:45  20   44:12.7   20  126    6
Ortiz              Vincent   41    1:36:57.3    13                 2:36:51   13   48:49.8    13    2:07:11   20    1:24:20   8   45:33.9   16   83    6
Dill               John       40                     1:06:55   25                                     dnf    *     1:13:14  25                  50    3
Bostic             David      41                     1:13:40   10                 46:38.5    16                                  51:31.0   13   39    3
Lanning            Stephen    43                     1:26:41    3                 51:18.3    10                    1:26:54   6   52:10.9   10   29    4
Settle             John      40    1:36:24.6    16   1:29:41   *                                                  1:28:52W   4                  20    3
Allard             Brian      43                     1:26:59    2                                  2:24:21   10   1:30:44W   3   59:23.8    4   19    4
Phelps             Wayne     43    1:47:14.3     6   1:32:24   *                                                   1:32:16   2   57:11.1    6   14    4
Herron             Steven    43    1:49:09.0     4   1:28:59   *                                                   1:39:47  *                    4    3
Pyle               Allen      43                     1:11:51   13                                                  1:16:47  13                  26    2
Whitaker           Thomas     43                                                                   2:14:11   16    1:24:01  10                  26    2
Frostick           Jerry      42                     1:20:31    6  2:36:35   16                                                                 22    2
Matheson           Paul       41                                                                   2:19:17   13                                 13    1
Merrill            Christop   43                                   2:44:58   10                                                                 10    1
Davis              Mark      42    1:39:01.7    10                                                                                              10    1
Doran              Rick      43    1:39:43.9     8   1:27:11   *                                                                                 8    2
Lucha              Paul       44                     1:30:46   *   3:02:38    8                                                                  8    2
Kerr               Robert    42                                                                                   1:46:06W  *    56:39.0    8    8    2
Hodges             Michael    40                                                  56:35.8     8                                                  8    1
Willis             Ben        41                     1:13:50    8                                                                                8    1
O'donnell          Chris      41                     1:24:04    4                                                                                4    1
Alston             Keith     43    2:10:16.0     3                                                                                               3    1
Herron             Steven     43                                                                                                1:18:30.2   3    3    1
McFadden           Patrick   43    2:14:01.4     2                                                                                               2    1
Hodges             Michael    42                     1:33:53   *                                                                                 0    1
Lewis              Troy       42                        dnf    *                                                                                 0    1
Matheson           Paul       41                     1:28:09   *                                                                                 0    1
Merrill            Christop   43                     1:29:42   *                                                                                 0    1
Hodies             Eric       42                                                                                                1:20:24.5  *     0    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 45-49
Van Derveer        Gary      45    1:35:53.0    20   1:18:35   16                 45:07.5    25    2:05:26   25    1:21:06  16   53:55.3    8  110    6
Shaffer            Gregory   45    1:44:07.5    13   1:21:33   13  2:34:38   20   49:47.5    16    2:17:43   10    1:24:38  13   49:44.4   16  101    7
Knott              Stephen   48    1:43:11.0    16   1:23:44   10  2:38:09   16   55:52.6     8    2:16:20   13    1:28:10  10                  73    6
Hartman            Greg       46                     1:13:03   20  2:19:51   25                                    1:16:48  20   48:13.1   20   85    4
Lange              Perry      47                     1:11:39   25                                                  1:14:41  25   41:43.1   25   75    3
Michels            Paul      48    1:34:09.7    25   1:24:46    8                                  2:11:55   16                                 49    3
Meltsner           Jerry     46    1:46:36.6    10   1:28:14    2  2:41:02   13   50:54.9    13                                  57:37.3    2   40    5
Drum               Duffy      48                     1:36:40   *   3:02:27    6   49:21.3    20                                  53:40.7   10   36    4
Schiavoni          Edward     47   1:51:48.4     4   1:26:13    6                1:02:15.5    3                    1:30:55   8   57:30.8    3   24    5
Randolph           Tom       48    1:49:34.6     8   1:28:40   *   2:49:17   10                                                                 18    3
Boyce              Robert    49    2:00:46.7     2   1:35:56   *   3:08:31    4   58:29.4     6                    1:39:19   6  1:20:37.8  *    18    6
Ramsey             Dennis     45                                                 1:00:53.6    4    2:32:14    8                 1:00:29.5  *    12    3
Banks              Alan       45                     1:27:05    3  2:54:48    8                                                                 11    2
Venanzi            Bruce      47                     1:29:04   *                  51:24.4    10                                  53:58.4    6   16    3
Lively             Pete       45                                                                   2:06:34   20                                 20    1
Price              John      48    1:51:26.1     6                                                                                               6    1
Flemmer            Mark       48                     1:26:38    4                                                                56:45.2    4    8    2
Kuether            Bradley   45    1:55:20.4     3                                                                                               3    1
Dille              James      47                     1:31:18   *                                                                                 0    1
Rothermel          Dan        48                     1:43:05   *                                                                                 0    1
Dennis             James     47    2:03:51.9    *                                                                                                0    1
Fisher             Eddie     45    2:30:31.7    *                                                                                                0    1
Rakowski           George    46    2:16:26.4    *                                                                                                0    1
Sherwood           Dave      46    2:25:48.7    *                                                                                                0    1
Stine              Mark      49    2:16:44.3    *                                                                                                0    1
Brown              Sam        49                                                                                                 50:11.9   13   13    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 50-54                                                                                                                      
Laidlaw            Tom       50    1:41:51.2    16   1:22:29   16  2:37:22   25   54:40.3    16    2:19:15   25    1:26:57  25                 123    6
Cantley            Dan       54    1:41:58.8    13   1:28:22   13  2:43:56   20   58:35.4     8    2:20:56   20   1:29:22W  20       dnf   *    94    7
May                Nick      54    2:00:55.9    *    1:33:48    4  2:57:35   10   56:59.6    10    2:39:18   16    1:48:08   8  1:00:56.9  20   68    7
Radd               John      54    1:56:32.3    *    1:31:33    6  2:51:52   13   51:43.8    25                                                 44    4
Weirich            Mike      51    1:52:31.1     3                                56:24.4    13    2:53:08   13    1:34:03  13                  42    4
Rantanen           Robert    51    1:52:21.1     4   1:33:56    3  3:08:25    8                                    1:39:34  10  1:09:06.8  16   41    5
Wheeler            James      51                     1:30:02    8  2:48:29   16                                    1:29:29  16                  40    3
Scudder            Steve     54    2:10:53.5    *    1:58:40   *      dnf    *   1:10:24.2    4    3:27:19   10   2:11:22W   6                  20    6
Robins             Tyler      50                     1:18:58   20                                                                48:45.6   25   45    2
Payne              Lamont    50    1:40:02.1    25   1:28:37   10                                                                               35    2
O'Neill            David      51                     1:14:11   25                                                                               25    1
Hirsh              Roger      52                                                  53:46.6    20                                                 20    1
Raehl              Richard   50    1:41:38.7    20                                                                                              20    1
Parsons            Roland    51    1:42:15.6    10                                                                                              10    1
Vasser             Willie    51    1:45:39.4     8                                                                                               8    1
Brown              Townsend  53    1:59:06.2    *    1:46:03   *                 1:02:25.8    6                       dnfW  *                    6    4
Harris             William   53    1:45:45.7     6                                                                                               6    1
Browder            Gary      51    2:04:13.4    *    2:00:49   *                                                  2:17:09W   4                   4    3
Callahan           Bob       52    1:56:14.2     2   1:43:19   *                                                                                 2    2
Quincy             Cary       50                     1:42:56    2                                                                                2    1
Lynch              Tom        53                     1:55:52   *                                                                                 0    1
Morton             Jim       53          dnf    *                                                                                                0    1
Tyler              Goody      50                        dnf    *                                                                                 0    1
Wells              Robert    51    2:15:45.2    *                                                                                                0    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 55-59                                                                                                                      
Lester             Allen     56    1:48:56.3    20   1:29:28   25  2:54:37   25  1:01:23.0   20    2:27:15   25    1:36:24  25  1:08:56.1  25  165    7
Shoaf              Ken       57    2:04:10.6     6   1:45:42   13                1:06:56.7   16    2:51:04   20   1:44:52W  16                  71    5
Froehlich          Bill       55                     1:36:11   20                                                  1:37:26  20  1:12:10.4  16   56    3
Harris             George     55                                                  58:47.9    25                                 1:09:28.4  20   45    2
Prendergast        Kevin     55    1:55:54.0    16                                                 3:03:37   16                                 32    2
Coleman            James     57    1:59:31.4    13   1:44:56   16                                                                               29    2
Mein               John      55    2:03:10.1     8                 3:38:22   20                                                                 28    2
Frisk              Steve     57    1:36:06.9    25                                                                                              25    1
Ahlborn            Richard   58    2:00:07.4    10                                                                                              10    1
Scott              Henry     55    2:05:40.4     4                                                                                               4    1
Ashby              Donald    59    2:11:25.5     3                                                                                               3    1
                                                                                                                                
Male 60 & over                                                                                                                  
Polinski           Joseph     65   1:56:33.3    25   1:43:20   25  3:16:32   25  1:08:46.3   25    2:42:46   25    1:47:31  25       dnf   *   150    7
Matusky            Joseph     65   2:19:34.3    20                                                                                              20    1
Gaskill            Grady      74                     2:04:19   20                                                                               20    1
Mansfield          Joseph    68                                                                                    2:02:27  20                  20    1
Spruill            Bill      68    2:18:00.4    16                                                                                              16    1
Schell             George    66                                                                                        dnf  *                    0    1