2003 Triathlon Grand Prix Standings

The next two races in the series are the Allen Stone Run-Swim-Run and Colonial Beach Triathlon.
Since the Senior Olympics swim leg was cancelled at the Breezy Point Triathlon, the average of the swim and T-1 of the respective age groups of each Senior Olympian was added to the bike, T-2 and run times to obtain a time for Grand Prix Scoring Calculations.


                           Va Du         Breezy Point   Tri-America         No of
                     gpa   Time    pts     Time  pts    Time    pts  Total  Races
Overall Female                                           11
Riblett   Jill        31 1:32:40.3  20   1:14:01  25                  45      2
Haupt     Diane       37 1:30:55.9  25   1:14:37  20                  45      2
Cholish   Julie       39                 1:21:49  6    2:32:10  25    31      2
Browning  Dale        41                 1:21:08  8    2:32:15  20    28      2
Allgeier  Christine   32 1:37:23.8  13   1:18:45  13                  26      2
Kopecky   Debbie      40 1:36:40.9  16   1:25:07       2:43:11  10    26      3
Lester    Ada         39 1:55:22.4       1:22:56  4    2:39:12  16    20      3
Frostick  Amy         33                 1:17:10  16                  16      1
Maxwell   Constance   45 1:48:08.0       1:23:23  3    2:39:44  13    16      3
Gibson    Amy         34 1:42:43.1  10                                10      1
Arnoldi   Shelly      33 1:46:59.4   2   1:30:01       2:44:14  8     10      3
Ware      Delores     33                 1:20:44  10                  10      1
VonkriesenMichelle    34 1:45:45.8   3   1:25:54       2:45:23  6     9       3
Butler    Geogiana    31 1:42:45.8   8                                8       1
Ruddock   Ellen       36 1:44:21.4   4   1:27:19       2:45:47  4     8       3
Gandy     Paula       40 1:43:58.0   6                                6       1
Randolph  Amy         36 2:01:26.2       1:28:49       2:48:52  3     3       3
Kurkowski Kimberly    42                 1:36:48       2:58:47  2     2       2
Lewis     Nancy       44                 1:24:09  2                   2       1
                                                                              
Overall Male                                                                  
McDaniels Ray         44 1:29:05.3  13   1:10:14  20   2:13:13  25    58      3
Mordecai  Bryan       40 1:26:01.6  20   1:10:22  16   2:13:35  20    56      3
Holland   Tommy       30 1:22:43.8  25                                25      1
Dill      John        40                 1:06:55  25                  25      1
Parrott   James       28 1:29:26.8  10   1:11:29  13                  23      2
Lloyd     Jason       35 1:35:35.6       1:12:03  6    2:19:23  16    22      3
Vaughan   Ben         34 1:27:14.2  16                                16      1
Ware      Dudley                         1:15:19       2:19:41  13    13      2
Scott     Craig       34                               2:20:09  10    10      1
Lange     Perry       47                 1:11:39  10                  10      1
Haller    Richard     30 1:30:06.0   8   1:22:50                      8       2
Sievert   James       30 1:30:51.7   4   1:13:28  4                   8       2
Cloe      Kevin                          1:15:05       2:20:57  8     8       2
Vance     Rob         37 1:30:22.7   6   1:19:09       2:29:20  2     8       3
Pyle      Allen       43                 1:11:51  8                   8       1
Villani   Michael                        1:15:53       2:22:17  6     6       2
Ruddock   Bruce       39 1:34:44.6       1:14:38       2:23:44  4     4       3
Collin    Fox         16                               2:28:48  3     3       1
Spitzer   Jonathan    27 1:33:16.0   3                                3       1
Bostic    David       41                 1:13:40  3                   3       1
Riek      Robert      36 1:34:03.5   2                 2:34:24        2       2
Willis    Ben         41                 1:13:50  2                   2       1
                                                                              
Overall Master Female                                                         
Maxwell   Constance   45 1:48:08.0  13   1:23:23  20   2:39:44  20    53      3
Kopecky   Debbie      40 1:36:40.9  25   1:25:07  10   2:43:11  16    51      3
Browning  Dale        41                 1:21:08  25   2:32:15  25    50      2
Gandy     Paula       40 1:43:58.0  20                                20      1
Bean      Becky       44 1:47:27.5  16   1:36:06  3                   19      2
Mathewson Barbara     53 1:48:14.6  10   1:29:20  8                   18      2
Lewis     Nancy       44                 1:24:09  16                  16      1
Sykes     Cathie      47                 1:35:28  6    2:58:58  10    16      2
Kurkowski Kimberly    42                 1:36:48       2:58:47  13    13      2
McDaniels June        46                 1:24:55  13                  13      1
Shroyer   Leslie      42 1:56:43.1   4   1:36:10  2    3:03:54  6     12      3
Young     Kimberlie   40 2:03:04.8   3   1:36:03  4    3:09:15  4     11      3
Nicholson Sharon      45 1:51:29.6   8                                8       1
Frederick Peggy       52 1:55:36.6   6   1:42:30                      6       2
Tokar     Terri       44                 1:37:57       3:11:16  3     3       2
Seipel    Tammis      43                               3:55:04  2     2       1
Staples   Jill        47 2:04:48.3   2                                2       1
                                                                              
Overall Master Male                                                           
McDaniels Ray         44 1:29:05.3  20   1:10:14  20   2:13:13  25    65      3
Mordecai  Bryan       40 1:26:01.6  25   1:10:22  16   2:13:35  20    61      3
Dill      John        40                 1:06:55  25                  25      1
Ortiz     Vincent     41 1:36:57.3   6                 2:36:51  10    16      2
Michels   Paul        48 1:34:09.7  16   1:24:46                      16      2
Shaffer   Gregory     45 1:44:07.5       1:21:33       2:34:38  16    16      3
Van Derveer Gary      45 1:35:53.0  13   1:18:35  3                   16      2
Lange     Perry       47                 1:11:39  13                  13      1
Frostick  Jerry       42                 1:20:31       2:36:35  13    13      2
Pyle      Allen       43                 1:11:51  10                  10      1
Frisk     Steve       57 1:36:06.9  10                                10      1
Bostic    David       41                 1:13:40  8                   8       1
Settle    John        40 1:36:24.6   8   1:29:41                      8       2
Laidlaw   Tom         50 1:41:51.2       1:22:29       2:37:22  8     8       3
Willis    Ben         41                 1:13:50  6                   6       1
Knott     Stephen     48 1:43:11.0       1:23:44       2:38:09  6     6       3
Davis     Mark        42 1:39:01.7   4                                4       1
Meltsner  Jerry       46 1:46:36.6       1:28:14       2:41:02  4     4       3
O'Neill   David       51                 1:14:11  4                   4       1
Doran     Rick        43 1:39:43.9   3   1:27:11                      3       2
Cantley   Dan         54 1:41:58.8       1:28:22       2:43:56  3     3       3
Merrill   Christopher 43                               2:44:58  2     2       1
Payne     Lamont      50 1:40:02.1   2   1:28:37                      2       2
Robins    Tyler       50                 1:18:58  2                   2       1
                                                                              
Female 24 & under                                                             
Pedersen  Aasta       23 2:12:38.4  25                 3:34:04  25    50      2
                                                                              
Female 25-29                                                                  
Waterson  Elizabeth   25 1:50:55.8  25   1:33:29  20   3:26:36  25    70      3
Holsinger Janet       28 1:57:35.5  20   1:42:09  13                  33      2
Knickerbocker Debra   26 2:20:00.3  13   1:38:57  16                  29      2
Cornish   Jamie       26                 1:27:48  25                  25      1
Arjona    Dora lee    27 2:29:17.6  10   1:59:32  10                  20      2
Guajardo  Brenda      26 dnf        *                  3:51:06  20    20      2
Lewis     Stephanie   29 2:16:37.7  16                                16      1
                                                                              
Female 30-34                                                                  
Riblett   Jill        31 1:32:40.3  25   1:14:01  25                  50      2
Arnoldi   Shelly      33 1:46:59.4  8    1:30:01  6    2:44:14  25    39      3
VonkriesenMichelle    34 1:45:45.8  10   1:25:54  8    2:45:23  20    38      3
Allgeier  Christine   32 1:37:23.8  20   1:18:45  16                  36      2
Lewis     Krista      31 1:48:49.3  6    1:35:10  2    3:36:33  16    24      3
Frostick  Amy         33                 1:17:10  20                  20      1
Gibson    Amy         34 1:42:43.1  16                                16      1
Butler    Geogiana    31 1:42:45.8  13                                13      1
Ware      Delores     33                 1:20:44  13                  13      1
Janzow    Missy       33                 1:25:03  10                  10      1
Donovan   Nicole      32 2:03:32.5  2    1:34:34  3                   5       2
Devlin    Stephanie   32 2:00:31.2  4                                 4       1
Wehmeyer  Keri        34                 1:34:25  4                   4       1
Maloney   Patricia    33 2:02:03.0  3                                 3       1
Miller    Heather     32 2:03:33.4  *                                 0       1
Andersen  Amy         30 2:38:12.8  *                                 0       1
Brugger   Martha      32                 1:36:49  *                   0       1
Maloney   Patricia    33                 1:39:20  *                   0       1
Negron    Suzan       34                 1:48:23  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Female 35-39                                                                  
Haupt     Diane       37 1:30:55.9  25   1:14:37  25                  50      2
Ruddock   Ellen       36 1:44:21.4  20   1:27:19  13   2:45:47  16    49      3
Cholish   Julie       39                 1:21:49  20   2:32:10  25    45      2
Lester    Ada         39 1:55:22.4  8    1:22:56  16   2:39:12  20    44      3
Randolph  Amy         36 2:01:26.2  3    1:28:49  8    2:48:52  13    24      3
Mortland  Debra       39 1:51:38.3  13   1:36:16  *    3:04:04  10    23      3
Tubbs     Lori        39 1:48:31.5  16                                16      1
Ceniccola Theresa     35 1:53:24.6  10   1:33:59  4                   14      2
Speirs    Allyson     38 2:07:10.6  2                  3:21:32  8     10      2
O'donnell Lisa        38                 1:28:42  10                  10      1
Mastriano Valerie     38 1:57:48.9  6                                 6       1
Dean      Michelle    35                 1:32:11  6                   6       1
Peltier   Terry       36 1:58:03.3  4                                 4       1
McElligottTracey      38                 1:34:29  3                   3       1
Brumund   Lynne       37                 1:35:51  2                   2       1
StolzenberLaura       39 2:10:49.9  *    1:40:04  *                   0       2
Matheson  Kata        39 2:13:54.4  *                                 0       1
Abraham   Kim         36                 1:38:41  *                   0       1
Doyle     Courtney    37                 1:43:55  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Female 40-44                                                                  
Kopecky   Debbie      40 1:36:40.9  25   1:25:07  16   2:43:11  20    61      3
Browning  Dale        41                 1:21:08  25   2:32:15  25    50      2
Shroyer   Leslie      42 1:56:43.1  13   1:36:10  8    3:03:54  13    34      3
Young     Kimberlie   40 2:03:04.8  10   1:36:03  13   3:09:15  10    33      3
Bean      Becky       44 1:47:27.5  16   1:36:06  10                  26      2
Kurkowski Kimberly    42                 1:36:48  6    2:58:47  16    22      2
Gandy     Paula       40 1:43:58.0  20                                20      1
Lewis     Nancy       44                 1:24:09  20                  20      1
Tokar     Terri       44                 1:37:57  4    3:11:16  8     12      2
Wade      Carol       40 2:13:37.5  8                                 8       1
Allen     Jennifer    44 2:14:46.8  6                                 6       1
Seipel    Tammis      43                               3:55:04  6     6       1
Rakowski  Terri       43 2:20:55.5  4                                 4       1
Aust      Patti       43 2:34:47.3  3                                 3       1
Tata      Kendall     40                 1:40:11  3                   3       1
Seipel    Tammis      43                 1:54:31  2                   2       1
Brown     Sharon      40                 2:02:41  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Female 45-49                                                                  
Maxwell   Constance   45 1:48:08.0  25   1:23:23  25   2:39:44  25    75      3
Sykes     Cathie      47                 1:35:28  16   2:58:58  20    36      2
Nicholson Sharon      45 1:51:29.6  20                                20      1
McDaniels June        46                 1:24:55  20                  20      1
Staples   Jill        47 2:04:48.3  16                                16      1
May       Yasmin      46 2:16:50.3  13           *                    13      2
MackintoshClaudia     48                 1:40:49  13                  13      1
                                                                              
Female 50-54                                                                  
Mathewson Barbara     53 1:48:14.6  25   1:29:20  25                  50      2
Frederick Peggy       52 1:55:36.6  20   1:42:30  20                  40      2
McLeod    Melissa     54 2:06:13.2  16                                16      1
Mahler    Darcy       51 2:14:03.1  13                                13      1
Mein      Kathy       50 2:16:31.9  10                                10      1
Santos    Laura       51 2:32:18.9  8                                 8       1
                                                                              
Female 55-59                                                                  
O'brien   Maureen     55 2:09:45.2  25                                25      1
                                                                              
Male 24 & under                                                               
Collin    Fox         16                               2:28:48  25    25      1
                                                                              
Male 25-29                                                                    
Parrott   James       28 1:29:26.8  25   1:11:29  25                  50      2
Spitzer   Jonathan    27 1:33:16.0  20                                20      1
Padilla   Louis       28 1:35:53.3  16                                16      1
                                                                              
Male 30-34                                                                    
Jones     Dewey       33 1:40:53.1  8    1:21:16  16   2:46:08  16    40      3
Sievert   James       30 1:30:51.7  13   1:13:28  25                  38      2
Townsend  Kevin       30                 1:28:23  10   2:40:19  20    30      2
Haller    Richard     30 1:30:06.0  16   1:22:50  13                  29      2
Holland   Tommy       30 1:22:43.8  25                                25      1
Scott     Craig       34                               2:20:09  25    25      1
Vaughan   Ben         34 1:27:14.2  20                                20      1
Hayes     Rich        31                 1:17:25  20                  20      1
Cleveland David       32 1:39:19.4  10   1:41:06  6                   16      2
Burnette  Roger       30 1:42:39.0  6    1:31:30  8                   14      2
Almazan   Edward      30 1:48:06.9  4    1:41:34  4                   8       2
                                                                              
Male 35-39                                                                    
Lloyd     Jason       35 1:35:35.6  13   1:12:03  25   2:19:23  25    63      3
Ruddock   Bruce       39 1:34:44.6  16   1:14:38  20   2:23:44  10    46      3
Vance     Rob         37 1:30:22.7  25   1:19:09  8    2:29:20  8     41      3
Ware      Dudley                         1:15:19  13   2:19:41  20    33      2
Cloe      Kevin                          1:15:05  16   2:20:57  16    32      2
Riek      Robert      36 1:34:03.5  20                 2:34:24  6     26      2
Villani   Michael                        1:15:53  10   2:22:17  13    23      2
Neuland   Dan         38 1:40:33.0  6    1:20:08  6                   12      2
Speirs    Steve       36 1:40:11.5  8                  2:41:28  4     12      2
Ceniccola Chris       36 1:43:39.1  4    1:24:43  3    2:47:43  3     10      3
Cosgrave  Tom         39 1:39:39.4  10                                10      1
Loalbo    Daniel      37 1:45:21.8  2    1:36:02  *    3:03:33  2     4       3
Witte     David       37 1:47:36.6  *    1:20:35  4                   4       2
Bowler    Patrick     39 1:45:01.4  3                                 3       1
Clough    Shelton     39                 1:27:40  2                   2       1
Simpson   Chad                                         3:06:12  *     0       1
Clark     Michael     39 2:01:19.0  *    1:38:10  *                   0       2
Hudak     Rick        35 1:59:03.2  *    1:48:27  *    3:47:10  *     0       3
Lucas     John                                         3:28:32  *     0       1
Kessler   Alan        35 2:01:49.8  *                                 0       1
Clark     Michael                                      3:13:54  *     0       1
Monroe    John        38 2:12:02.2  *                                 0       1
Nanis     Panagiotis  35 1:53:43.4  *                                 0       1
Natal     Manuel      39 dnf        *                                 0       1
Nelson    Charles     38 1:51:31.9  *                                 0       1
Sladky    Steven      37 2:21:59.2  *                                 0       1
Eason     Donald      39                 1:41:16  *                   0       1
Lucas     John        36                   dnf    *                   0       1
Marquis   Paul        35                 1:35:00  *                   0       1
PortervintMitchell    35                 1:28:34  *                   0       1
Sturkie   Curtis      37                 1:41:50  *                   0       1
West      Michael     38                 1:50:50  *                   0       1
Woods     Robert      38                 1:28:29  *                   0       1
Woods     Ronald      38                 1:29:17  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Male 40-44                                                                    
McDaniels Ray         44 1:29:05.3  20   1:10:14  20   2:13:13  25    65      3
Mordecai  Bryan       40 1:26:01.6  25   1:10:22  16   2:13:35  20    61      3
Ortiz     Vincent     41 1:36:57.3  13                 2:36:51  13    26      2
Dill      John        40                 1:06:55  25                  25      1
Frostick  Jerry       42                 1:20:31  6    2:36:35  16    22      2
Settle    John        40 1:36:24.6  16   1:29:41  *                   16      2
Pyle      Allen       43                 1:11:51  13                  13      1
Bostic    David       41                 1:13:40  10                  10      1
Merrill   Christopher 43                               2:44:58  10    10      1
Davis     Mark        42 1:39:01.7  10                                10      1
Doran     Rick        43 1:39:43.9  8    1:27:11  *                   8       2
Lucha     Paul        44                 1:30:46  *    3:02:38  8     8       2
Willis    Ben         41                 1:13:50  8                   8       1
Phelps    Wayne       43 1:47:14.3  6    1:32:24  *                   6       2
Herron    Steven      43 1:49:09.0  4    1:28:59  *                   4       2
O'donnell Chris       41                 1:24:04  4                   4       1
Alston    Keith       43 2:10:16.0  3                                 3       1
Lanning   Stephen     43                 1:26:41  3                   3       1
Allard    Brian       43                 1:26:59  2                   2       1
McFadden  Patrick     43 2:14:01.4  2                                 2       1
Hodges    Michael     42                 1:33:53  *                   0       1
Lewis     Troy        42                   dnf    *                   0       1
Matheson  Paul        41                 1:28:09  *                   0       1
Merrill   Christopher 43                 1:29:42  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Male 45-49                                                                    
Shaffer   Gregory     45 1:44:07.5  13   1:21:33  16   2:34:38  25    54      3
Knott     Stephen     48 1:43:11.0  16   1:23:44  13   2:38:09  20    49      3
Van DerveeGary        45 1:35:53.0  20   1:18:35  20                  40      2
Michels   Paul        48 1:34:09.7  25   1:24:46  10                  35      2
Meltsner  Jerry       46 1:46:36.6  10   1:28:14  3    2:41:02  16    29      3
Lange     Perry       47                 1:11:39  25                  25      1
Randolph  Tom         48 1:49:34.6  8    1:28:40  2    2:49:17  13    23      3
Banks     Alan                           1:27:05  4    2:54:48  10    14      2
Schiavoni Edward      47 1:51:48.4  4    1:26:13  8                   12      2
Drum      Duffy                          1:36:40  *    3:02:27  8     8       2
Flemmer   Mark        48                 1:26:38  6                   6       1
Price     John a.     48 1:51:26.1  6                                 6       1
Kuether   Bradley     45 1:55:20.4  3                                 3       1
Boyce     Robert      49 2:00:46.7  2    1:35:56  *                   2       2
Dennis    James       47 2:03:51.9  *                                 0       1
Dille     James       47                 1:31:18  *                   0       1
Fisher    Eddie       45 2:30:31.7  *                                 0       1
Rakowski  George      46 2:16:26.4  *                                 0       1
Rothermel Dan         48                 1:43:05  *                   0       1
Sherwood  Dave        46 2:25:48.7  *                                 0       1
Stine     Mark        49 2:16:44.3  *                                 0       1
Venanzi   Bruce       47                 1:29:04  *                   0       1
                                                                              
Male 50-54                                                                    
Laidlaw   Tom         50 1:41:51.2  16   1:22:29  16   2:37:22  25    57      3
Cantley   Dan         54 1:41:58.8  13   1:28:22  13   2:43:56  20    46      3
Payne     Lamont      50 1:40:02.1  25   1:28:37  10                  35      2
O'Neill   David       51                 1:14:11  25                  25      1
Wheeler   James       51                 1:30:02  8    2:48:29  16    24      2
Raehl     Richard     50 1:41:38.7  20                                20      1
Robins    Tyler       50                 1:18:58  20                  20      1
Radd      John        54 1:56:32.3  *    1:31:33  6    2:51:52  13    19      3
Rantanen  Robert      51 1:52:21.1  4    1:33:56  3    3:08:25  8     15      3
May       Nick        54 2:00:55.9  *    1:33:48  4    2:57:35  10    14      3
Parsons   Roland      51 1:42:15.6  10                                10      1
Vasser    Willie      51 1:45:39.4  8                                 8       1
Harris    William     53 1:45:45.7  6                                 6       1
Weirich   Mike        51 1:52:31.1  3                                 3       1
Callahan  Bob         52 1:56:14.2  2    1:43:19  *                   2       2
Quincy    Cary        50                 1:42:56  2                   2       1
Browder   Gary        51 2:04:13.4  *    2:00:49  *                   0       2
Brown     Townsend    53 1:59:06.2  *                                 0       1
Lynch     Tom         53                 1:55:52  *                   0       1
Morton    Jim         53 dnf        *                                 0       1
Scudder   Steve       54 2:10:53.5  *    1:58:40  *    dnf     *      0       3
Tyler     Goody       50                   dnf    *                   0       1
Wells     Robert      51 2:15:45.2  *                                 0       1
                                                                              
Male 55-59                                                                    
Lester    Allen       56 1:48:56.3  20   1:29:28  25   2:54:37  25    70      3
Coleman   James       57 1:59:31.4  13   1:44:56  16                  29      2
Mein      John        55 2:03:10.1  8                  3:38:22  20    28      2
Frisk     Steve       57 1:36:06.9  25                                25      1
Froehlich Bill        55                 1:36:11  20                  20      1
Shoaf     Ken         57 2:04:10.6  6    1:45:42  13                  19      2
PrendergasKevin       55 1:55:54.0  16                                16      1
Ahlborn   Richard     58 2:00:07.4  10                                10      1
Scott     Henry       55 2:05:40.4  4                                 4       1
Ashby     Donald      59 2:11:25.5  3                                 3       1
                                                                              
Male 60 & over                                                                
Polinski  Joseph      65 1:56:33.3  25   1:43:20  25   3:16:32  25    75      3
Matusky   Joseph      65 2:19:34.3  20                                20      1
Gaskill   Grady       74                 2:04:19  20                  20      1
Spruill   Bill        68 2:18:00.4  16                                16      1


Remember you must participate in 3 races to be eligible for an award and can only win 1 award, ie, if you win an Overall award you are not eligible for a Masters or age group award.
Please check carefully for any problems with the scoring! Submit any comments, corrections, etc to Ada Lester