2003 Triathlon Grand Prix Standings

June races in the series are the Breezy Point Triathlon, Tri-America Series-Hampton, and the Allen Stone Run-Swim-Run. The Senior Olympics will be part of the Breezy Point Triathlon. The swim is only 500m compared to the regular 1000m. To allow Tidewater Striders to compete in the Senior Olympics and still participate in the Grand Prix, the swim times of the Senior Olympians will be multiplied by 2.1 and a new finishing time will be calculated for purposes of Grand Prix Scoring.

                           VaDu           Total   No of
                           Final    OA      OA    Races
Overall Female
Haupt        Diane      37 1:30:5   25      25      1
Riblett      Jill       31 1:32:4   20      20      1
Kopecky      Debbie     40 1:36:4   16      16      1
Allgeier     Christine  32 1:37:2   13      13      1
Gibson       Amy        34 1:42:4   10      10      1
Butler       Geogiana   31 1:42:4   8        8      1
Gandy        Paula      40 1:43:5   6        6      1
Ruddock      Ellen      36 1:44:2   4        4      1
Vonkriesen   Michelle   34 1:45:4   3        3      1
Arnoldi      Shelly     33 1:46:5   2        2      1

Overall Male
Holland      Tommy      30 1:22:4   25      25      1
Mordecai     Bryan      40 1:26:0   20      20      1
Vaughan      Ben        34 1:27:1   16      16      1
McDaniels    Ray        44 1:29:0   13      13      1
Parrott      James      28 1:29:2   10      10      1
Haller       Richard    30 1:30:0   8        8      1
Vance        Rob        37 1:30:2   6        6      1
Sievert      James      30 1:30:5   4        4      1
Spitzer      Jonathan   27 1:33:1   3        3      1
Riek         Robert     36 1:34:0   2        2      1

                           Final    M      Mast
Overall Master Female
Debbie       Kopecky    40 1:36:4   25      25      1
Paula        Gandy      40 1:43:5   20      20      1
Becky        Bean       44 1:47:2   16      16      1
Constance    Maxwell    45 1:48:0   13      16      1
Barbara      Mathewson  53 1:48:1   10      13      1
Sharon       Nicholson  45 1:51:2   8       10      1
Peggy        Frederick  52 1:55:3   6        8      1
Leslie       Shroyer    42 1:56:4   4        6      1
Kimberlie    Young      40 2:03:0   3        4      1
Jill         Staples    47 2:04:4   2        3      1

Overall Master Male
Mordecai     Bryan      40 1:26:0   25      25      1
McDaniels    Ray        44 1:29:0   20      20      1
Michels      Paul       48 1:34:0   16      16      1
Vanderveer   Gary       45 1:35:5   13      13      1
Frisk        Steve      57 1:36:0   10      10      1
Settle       John       40 1:36:2   8        8      1
Ortiz        Vincent    41 1:36:5   6        6      1
Davis        Mark       42 1:39:0   4        4      1
Doran        Rick       43 1:39:4   3        3      1
Payne        Lamont     50 1:40:0   2        2      1

                           Final    AG      AG
Female 24 & under
Aasta        Pedersen   23 2:12:3   25      25      1

Female 25-29
Elizabeth    Waterson   25 1:50:5   25      25      1
Janet        Holsinger  28 1:57:3   20      20      1
Stephanie    Lewis      29 2:16:3   16      16      1
Debra        Knickerboc 26 2:20:0   13      13      1
Dora Lee     Arjona     27 2:29:1   10      10      1
Brenda       Guajardo   26 dnf      *        0      1

Female 30-34
Jill         Riblett    31 1:32:4   25      25      1
Christine    Allgeier   32 1:37:2   20      20      1
Amy          Gibson     34 1:42:4   16      16      1
Geogiana     Butler     31 1:42:4   13      13      1
Michelle     Vonkriesen 34 1:45:4   10      10      1
Shelly       Arnoldi    33 1:46:5   8        8      1
Krista       Lewis      31 1:48:4   6        6      1
Stephanie    Devlin     32 2:00:3   4        4      1
Patricia     Maloney    33 2:02:0   3        3      1
Nicole       Donovan    32 2:03:3   2        2      1
Heather      Miller     32 2:03:3   *        0      1
Amy          Andersen   30 2:38:1   *        0      1

Female 35-39
Diane        Haupt      37 1:30:5   25      25      1
Ellen        Ruddock    36 1:44:2   20      20      1
Lori         Tubbs      39 1:48:3   16      16      1
Debra        Mortland   39 1:51:3   13      13      1
Theresa      Ceniccola  35 1:53:2   10      10      1
Ada          Lester     39 1:55:2   8        8      1
Valerie      Mastriano  38 1:57:4   6        6      1
Terry        Peltier    36 1:58:0   4        4      1
Amy          Randolph   36 2:01:2   3        3      1
Allyson      Speirs     38 2:07:1   2        2      1
Laura        Stolzenber 38 2:10:4   *        0      1
Kata         Matheson   39 2:13:5   *        0      1

Female 40-44
Debbie       Kopecky    40 1:36:4   25      25      1
Paula        Gandy      40 1:43:5   20      20      1
Becky        Bean       44 1:47:2   16      16      1
Leslie       Shroyer    42 1:56:4   13      13      1
Kimberlie    Young      40 2:03:0   10      10      1
Carol        Wade       40 2:13:3   8        8      1
Jennifer     Allen      44 2:14:4   6        6      1
Terri        Rakowski   43 2:20:5   4        4      1
Patti        Aust       43 2:34:4   3        3      1

Female 45-49
Constance    Maxwell    45 1:48:0   25      25      1
Sharon       Nicholson  45 1:51:2   20      20      1
Jill         Staples    47 2:04:4   16      16      1
Yasmin       May        46 2:16:5   13      13      1

Female 50-54
Barbara      Mathewson  53 1:48:1   25      25      1
Peggy        Frederick  52 1:55:3   20      20      1
Melissa      McLeod     54 2:06:1   16      16      1
Darcy        Mahler     51 2:14:0   13      13      1
Kathy        Mein       50 2:16:3   10      10      1
Laura        Santos     51 2:32:1   8        8      1

Female 55-59
Maureen      O'Brien    55 2:09:4   25      25      1

Male 25-29
James        Parrott    28 1:29:2   25      25      1
Jonathan     Spitzer    27 1:33:1   20      20      1
Louis        Padilla    28 1:35:5   16      16      1

Male 30-34
Tommy        Holland    30 1:22:4   25      25      1
Ben          Vaughan    34 1:27:1   20      20      1
Richard      Haller     30 1:30:0   16      16      1
James        Sievert    30 1:30:5   13      13      1
David        Cleveland  32 1:39:1   10      10      1
Dewey        Jones      33 1:40:5   8        8      1
Roger        Burnette   30 1:42:3   6        6      1
Edward       Almazan    30 1:48:0   4        4      1

Male 35-39
Rob          Vance      37 1:30:2   25      25      1
Robert       Riek       36 1:34:0   20      20      1
Bruce        Ruddock    39 1:34:4   16      16      1
Jason        Lloyd      35 1:35:3   13      13      1
Tom          Cosgrave   39 1:39:3   10      10      1
Steve        Speirs     36 1:40:1   8        8      1
Dan          Neuland    38 1:40:3   6        6      1
Chris        Ceniccola  36 1:43:3   4        4      1
Patrick      Bowler     39 1:45:0   3        3      1
Daniel       Loalbo     37 1:45:2   2        2      1
David        Witte      37 1:47:3   *        0      1
Charles      Nelson     38 1:51:3   *        0      1
Panagiotis   Nanis      35 1:53:4   *        0      1
Rick         Hudak      35 1:59:0   *        0      1
Michael      Clark      38 2:01:1   *        0      1
Alan         Kessler    35 2:01:4   *        0      1
John         Monroe     38 2:12:0   *        0      1
Steven       Sladky     37 2:21:5   *        0      1
Manuel       Natal      39 dnf      *        0      1

Male 40-44
Bryan        Mordecai   40 1:26:0   25      25      1
Ray          McDaniels  44 1:29:0   20      20      1
John         Settle     40 1:36:2   16      16      1
Vincent      Ortiz      41 1:36:5   13      13      1
Mark         Davis      42 1:39:0   10      10      1
Rick         Doran      43 1:39:4   8        8      1
Wayne        Phelps     43 1:47:1   6        6      1
Steven       Herron     43 1:49:0   4        4      1
Keith        Alston     43 2:10:1   3        3      1
Patrick      McFadden   43 2:14:0   2        2      1

Male 45-49
Paul         Michels    48 1:34:0   25      25      1
Gary         Vanderveer 45 1:35:5   20      20      1
Stephen      Knott      48 1:43:1   16      16      1
Gregory      Shaffer    45 1:44:0   13      13      1
Jerry        Meltsner   46 1:46:3   10      10      1
Tom          Randolph   48 1:49:3   8        8      1
John A.      Price      48 1:51:2   6        6      1
Schiavoni	 Edward		47	1:51:4	4			4		 1
Bradley      Kuether    45 1:55:2   3        3      1
Robert       Boyce      49 2:00:4   2        2      1
James        Dennis     47 2:03:5   *        0      1
George       Rakowski   46 2:16:2   *        0      1
Mark         Stine      49 2:16:4   *        0      1
Dave         Sherwood   46 2:25:4   *        0      1
Eddie        Fisher     45 2:30:3   *        0      1
Gene         Bachman    49 dnf      *        0      1

Male 50-54
Lamont       Payne      50 1:40:0   25      25      1
Richard      Raehl      50 1:41:3   20      20      1
Tom          Laidlaw    50 1:41:5   16      16      1
Dan          Cantley    54 1:41:5   13      13      1
Roland       Parsons    51 1:42:1   10      10      1
Willie       Vasser     51 1:45:3   8        8      1
William      Harris     53 1:45:4   6        6      1
Robert       Rantanen   51 1:52:2   4        4      1
Mike         Weirich    51 1:52:3   3        3      1
Bob          Callahan   52 1:56:1   2        2      1
John         Radd       54 1:56:3   *        0      1
Townsend     Brown      53 1:59:0   *        0      1
Nick         May        54 2:00:5   *        0      1
Gary         Browder    51 2:04:1   *        0      1
Steve        Scudder    54 2:10:5   *        0      1
Robert       Wells      51 2:15:4   *        0      1
Jim          Morton     53 dnf      *        0      1

Male 55-59
Steve        Frisk      57 1:36:0   25      25      1
Allen        Lester     56 1:48:5   20      20      1
Kevin        Prendergas 55 1:55:5   16      16      1
James        Coleman    57 1:59:3   13      13      1
Richard      Ahlborn    58 2:00:0   10      10      1
John         Mein       55 2:03:1   8        8      1
Ken          Shoaf      57 2:04:1   6        6      1
Henry        Scott      55 2:05:4   4        4      1
Donald       Ashby      59 2:11:2   3        3      1

Male 60 & over
Joseph       Polinski   65 1:56:3   25      25      1
Joseph       Matusky    65 2:19:3   20      20      1
Bill         Spruill    68 2:18:0   16      16      1

Remember you must participate in 3 races to be eligible for an award and can only win 1 award, ie, if you win an Overall award you are not eligible for a Masters or age group award.
Please check carefully for any problems with the scoring! Submit any comments, corrections, etc to Ada Lester