2002 Triathlon Grand Prix Results

VD - Virginia Duathlon
BP - Breezy Point
AS - Allen Stone R-S-R
                                      No of
                       GPA  VD  BP  AS Total  Races
Overall Female
Jill       Riblett      30  20  25  25  70     3
Diane      Haupt        36  25  20  20  65     3
Christine  Allgeier     31  8   13  13  34     3
Anette     Martenss     35  16  4   3   23     3
Dale       Browning     40  3   10  6   19     3
Jamie      Cornish      25          16  16     1
Amy        Frostick     32      16      16     1
Heather    Hall         31  13          13     2
Deborah    Kopecky      38  10  3       13     3
Laura      Wingo        40  4   8       12     2
June       McDaniel     45          10  10     2
Lauren     Frisk        19          8   8      1
Julie      Gay          31  6           6      2
Shelly     Arnoldi      32      6       6      1
Katharina  Fowler       42          4   4      2
Andrea     Kirchner     28          2   2      1
Ada        Lester       38      2       2      2
Lisa       Franchet     37  2           2      2
                  
             
Overall Male
Ray        McDaniel     43  8   20  20  48     3    
Bryan      Mordecai     39  10  10  25  45     3    
Ben        Vaughan      33  20      16  36     2    
James      Parrott      27  25      4   29     3    
John       Dill         39      25      25     1    
Richard    Haller       29  16      8   24     3    
Kevin      Hupp         36  13  8       21     2    
Perry      Lange        46      16      16     1    
William    Scanlon      33      13      13     1    
Dudley     Ware         38          13  13     1    
James      Sievert      28      4   6   10     2    
Mike       Villani      37          10  10     1    
Ben        Willis       40      6       6      2    
Paul       Michels      47  6           6      1    
Bruce      Ruddock      38  4           4      2    
Robert     Riek         35  3           3      3    
Gary       Vanderve     45          3   3      3    
David      O'Neill      50      3       3      1    
Rob        Vance        36  2           2      2    
Mark       Davis        41          2   2      3    
Allen      Pyle         42      2       2      1    

                                             
Overall Master Female                       
Dale      Browning      40  20  25  20  65     3   
Laura     Wingo         40  25  20      45     2   
June      McDaniels     45      16  25  41     2  
Marlene   Walker        46  16  10      26     2  
Katharina Fowler        42      6   16  22     2  
Kathleen  McAllister-M  46  2   4   13  19     3  
Pamela    Hamacher      41  3   13      16     2  
Becky     Bean          43  13          13     1  
Peggy     Frederick     51  6   3   4   13     3  
Yasmin    May           45          10  10     3  
Jane      Seymour       46  4       6   10     2  
Cathie    Sykes         47  10          10     1  
Leslie    Shroyer       41      8       8      2  
Sharon    Nicholson     44  8           8      1  
Jill      Staples       46          8   8      3  
Sherry    Correll       48      2       2      1  
                                      
Overall Master Male                  
Ray       McDaniels     43  25  25  25  75     3 
Gary      Vanderveer    45  13  8   20  41     3 
Sam       Brown         48  16  6   10  32     3 
Mark      Davis         41  8       16  24     3 
Ben       Willis        40      16  8   24     2 
Perry     Lange         46      20      20     1 
Paul      Michels       47  20          20     1 
Gary      Jacobs        40      2   13  15     3 
David     O'Neill       50      13      13     1 
Vincent   Ortiz         40  10          10     3 
Allen     Pyle          42      10      10     1 
Thomas    Whitaker      42      3   6   9      3 
Robert    Read          48  6           6      2 
Stephen   Knott         47  4           4      2 
Greg      Hartman       45      4       4      1 
John      Radd          53          4   4      3 
Chris     Merrill       42  3           3      2 
Steve     Olson         41          3   3      1 
Gregory   Shaffer       44  2           2      2 
Duffy     Drum          47          2   2      2 


                                                                                     No of     
                                  gpa  Final  VD    Final  BP     Final  AS    Total Races  
                                                  
Female 24 & under
Aasta                 Pedersen     22 2:07:42 25               61:53:00  20     45    2
Elizabeth             Waterson     24 1:32:52 25                         20
Lauren                Frisk        19                          47:21:00  25     25    1
Pamela                Cruz         16              1:48:23 20                   20    1
                                                                                          
Female 25-29                                                                              
Shannon               Neely        28 2:24:00 20   1:57:43 13  67:49:00  16     49    3   
Stephanie             Lewis        27 2:05:47 25   1:56:01 16                   41    2   
Kristine              Wilson       28              1:23:28 25                   25    1   
Jamie                 Cornish      25                          42:27:00  25     25    1   
Sherri                Wilson       29              1:27:15 20                   20    1   
Andrea                Kirchner     28                          48:30:00  20     20    1   
                                                                                          
Female 30-34                                                                              
Jill                  Riblett      30 1:34:58 25   1:12:05 25  41:17:00  25     75    3   
Christine             Allgeier     31 1:42:58 16   1:16:56 16  43:30:00  20     52    3   
Heather               Hall         31 1:38:36 20   1:20:44 10                   30    2   
Amy                   Frostick     32              1:15:56 20                   20    1   
Julie                 Gay          31 1:44:24 13   1:22:41  6                   19    2   
Michelle              Vonkriesen   33 1:50:07 10   1:22:37  8  50:18:00  16     34    3   
Shelly                Arnoldi      32              1:18:42 13                   13    1   
Keri                  Wehmeyer     33 1:58:44 8    1:28:32  4  53:27:00  10     22    3   
Heather               Miller       31 1:59:35 6                                  6    1   
Heather               Jones        34 2:05:03 4                                  4    1   
Mary                  Hurteau      31              1:36:08  3                    3    1   
Joanne                Parker       34 2:29:14 2                                  2    1   
Krista                Lewis        30 2:14:11 3    1:39:29  2  52:06:00  13     18    3   
Suzan                 Negron       33              1:46:25  *                    0    1   
Melyn                 Galbreath    34              1:47:10  *                    0    1   
Amy                   Thompson     34              1:44:14  *                    0    1   
                                                                                          
Female 35-39                                                                              
Diane                 Haupt        36 1:34:12 25   1:12:40 25  42:24:00  25     75    3   
Anette                Martensson   35 1:36:15 20   1:18:49 20  48:18:00  20     60    3   
Deborah               Kopecky      38 1:41:05 16   1:19:41 16  50:16:00  13     45    3   
Ada                   Lester       38              1:19:54 13  51:20:00  10     23    2   
Elizabeth             Andrews      39 1:47:42 10   1:23:20 10                   20    2   
Terry                 Peltier      35 1:57:01 8    1:26:43  3  52:42:00   8     19    3   
Julie                 Cholish      37              1:27:09  2  50:16:00  16     18    2   
Lisa                  Franchetti   37 1:47:28 13   1:25:20  4                   17    2   
Elizabeth             Ware         38              1:24:53  6  53:28:00   4     10    2   
Ellen                 Ruddock      35              1:24:07  8                    8    1   
Kata                  Matheson     38 2:13:33 6                                  6    1   
Kendall               Tata         39              1:31:47  *  52:46:00   6      6    2   
Maureen               Ventrice     36 2:14:14 4                                  4    1   
Laura                 Stolzenberg  37 2:20:16 3    1:35:33  *                    3    2   
Amy                   Randolph     35              1:29:07  *                    0    1   
Allyson               Speirs       37              1:35:24  *                    0    1   
Kim                   Derocheblave-37              1:33:13  *                    0    1   
Lori                  Tubbs        38              1:29:17  *                    0    1   
                                                                                          
Female 40-44                                                                              
Dale                  Browning     40 1:45:32 20   1:17:17 25  47:45:00   25    70    3   
Laura                 Wingo        40 1:45:01 25   1:18:01 20                   45    2   
Pamela                Hamacher     41 1:56:08 10   1:22:21 16                   26    2   
Leslie                Shroyer      41 1:59:41 8    1:28:40 13                   21    2   
Becky                 Bean         43 1:49:42 16                                16    1   
Sharon                Nicholson    44 1:49:56 13                                13    1   
Katharina             Fowler       42              1:31:04 10  48:08:00   20    30    2   
Iris                  Welsch       42              1:39:32  8                    8    1   
Susan                 Sorlie       40              1:48:08  6                    6    1   
Karen                 Smith        44 2:10:27 6                                  6    1   
Carol                 Wade         40 2:13:30 4                                  4    1   
Kay                   Oliver       41              1:58:49  4                    4    1   
Jennifer              Allen        43 2:17:51 3                                  3    1   
Tammis                Seipel       42 2:21:52 2                                  2    1   
Janet                 Mildrew      41 2:34:43 *                                  0    1   
                                                                                          
Female 45-49                                                                              
June                  McDaniels    45              1:21:57 25  46:00:00  25     50    2   
Kathleen              McAllister-Mo46 1:59:07 13   1:32:18 16  55:40:00  20     49    3   
Marlene               Walker       46 1:48:33 25   1:22:48 20                   45    2   
Jill                  Staples      46 2:00:34 10   1:42:30  8  65:27:00  13     31    3   
Yasmin                May          45 2:20:37 8    1:51:41  4  61:04:00  16     28    3   
Jane                  Seymour      46 1:55:30 16               66:14:00  10     26    2   
Cathie                Sykes        47 1:49:52 20                                20    1   
Sherry                Correll      48              1:36:52 13                   13    1   
Cary                  Quincy       49              1:37:10 10                   10    1   
Lynn                  Klanchar     46              1:50:10  6                    6    1   
                                                                                          
                                                                                          
Female 50-54                                                                              
Peggy                 Frederick    51 1:54:35 25   1:34:22 25  67:41:00  25     75    3   
Kathleen              Mein         50 2:30:19 16   1:43:25 20                   36    2   
Elizabeth             Williams     52 2:23:03 20                                20    1   
                                                                                          
Male 24 & under                                                                           
Jon                   ONeill       17 1:37:31 25   1:15:58 25                   50    2   
Andrew                Simms        22                          44:06:00  25     25    1   
Benjamin              Preston      23              1:22:59 20                   20    1   
                                                                                          
Male 25-29                                                                                
Richard               Haller       29 1:27:53 20   1:12:28 20  39:24:00  25     65    3   
James                 Sievert      28              1:12:08 25  39:35:00    20   45    2   
James                 Parrott      27 1:27:03 25   1:14:17 16  40:22:00  16     57    3   
Roger                 Burnette     29              1:23:53 13  49:10:00    14   27    2   
Anthony               Olivar       25 2:04:25 6                50:47:00  13     19    2   
Chris                 Stanley      29              1:26:19 10  52:09:00    10   20    2   
Edward                Almazan      29 1:47:40 8    1:32:44  6  53:54:00  8      22    3   
Bill                  Neely        28 2:04:44 4                57:56:00  6      10    2   
M scott               Murphy       26 1:39:21 16                                16    1   
Michael               Roos         27 1:44:33 13                                13    1   
Mark                  Rivers       29 1:45:08 10                                10    1   
Tracy                 Alexander    26              1:28:21  8                    8    1   
                                                                                          
Male 30-34                                                                                
Jason                 Lloyd        34 1:37:23 16   1:12:55 20  42:46:00  16     52    3   
Ben                   Vaughan      33 1:27:11 25               37:57:00  25     50    2   
Kevin                 Cloe         34              1:15:52 16  41:56:00  20     36    2   
Chad                  Simpson      34 1:41:07 13               43:18:00  14     27    2   
William               Scanlon      33              1:08:53 25                   25    1   
Michael               Nestor       31 1:37:03 20                                20    1   
David                 Cleveland    31 1:42:13 10   1:35:18  6                   16    2   
Dave                  Lockney      32                          64:42:00  13     13    1   
James                 Morse        34              1:19:27 13                   13    1   
Richard               Daniels      31                          66:00:00  10     10    1   
Todd                  Parker       34              1:20:14 10                   10    1   
Sean                  Walker       32              1:25:31  8                    8    1   
Mark                  Edelson      33 1:43:31 8                                  8    1   
Dewey                 Jones        32 1:45:24 6                                  6    1   
Chris                 Ceniccola    35 1:41:37 2                                  2    1   
                                                                                          
Male 35-39                                                                                
Bryan                 Mordecai     39 1:29:00 20   1:09:03 20  37:00:00  25     65    3   
Kevin                 Hupp         36 1:28:50 25   1:11:10 16                   41    2   
Robert                Riek         35 1:34:29 13   1:15:29 10  43:08:00  10     33    3   
Bruce                 Ruddock      38 1:34:13 16   1:12:53 13                   29    2   
John                  Settle       39 1:37:06 8    1:19:21  4  42:10:00  13     25    3   
John                  Dill         39              1:06:56 25                   25    1   
Dudley                Ware         38                          38:30:00  20     20    1   
Mike                  Villani      37                          39:18:00  16     16    1   
Rob                   Vance        36 1:34:51 10   1:19:46  3                   13    2   
Dan                   Neuland      37              1:18:24  6  46:17:00   6     12    2   
Robert                McCracken    37 1:39:33 3    1:15:50  8                   11    2   
David                 Witte        36              1:24:02  *  44:06:00   8      8    2   
Michael               Wilson       37 1:37:15 6                                  6    1   
Charles               Nelson       37 1:51:14 *    1:25:50  *  48:35:00   4      4    3   
Martin                Snyder       39 1:38:38 4                                  4    1   
Leif                  Carson       38              1:24:49  *  50:43:00   3      3    2   
Donald                Brown        39              1:21:46  2                    2    1   
Robert                Wilson       37                          74:53:00   2      2    1   
Jeff                  Green        39              1:41:37*                      0    1   
Shelton               Clough       38              1:23:40*                      0    1   
Reginald              Daniels      38 2:44:35 *                                  0    1   
Donald                Eason        38              1:36:14*                      0    1   
Edward                Diaz         37              1:30:32*                      0    1   
John                  Monroe       37 2:02:18 *    1:47:51*                      0    2   
Daniel                Loalbo       36              1:25:36*                      0    1   
Steven                Sladky       36              2:05:43*                      0    1   
David                 Clark        35              1:23:25*                      0    1   
Henry                 Cox          35              1:46:03*                      0    1   
Quentin               Kidd         35 1:55:43 *                                  0    1   
Steve                 Speirs       35              1:25:31*                      0    1   
John                  Ventrice     35 2:27:25 *                                  0    1   
                                                                                          
Male 40-44
Ray                   McDaniels    43 1:31:48 25   1:08:25 25  37:48:00  25     75    3
Mark                  Davis        41 1:38:30 16   1:17:58  3  41:51:00  20     39    3
Vincent               Ortiz        40 1:36:40 20   1:16:55  8  49:31:00   6     34    3
Ben                   Willis       40              1:11:20 20  45:01:00  13     33    2
Gary                  Jacobs       40 1:48:01 4    1:16:21 10  42:02:00  16     30    2
Thomas                Whitaker     42              1:15:38 13  45:23:00  10     23    3
Allen                 Pyle         42              1:12:16 16                   16    1
Gregory               Shaffer      44 1:43:48 10   1:17:06  6                   16    2
Chris                 Merrill      42 1:43:30 13   1:23:28  *                   13    2
Greg                  Ball         40 1:45:14 8    1:23:17  *  50:42:00   4     12    3
Steve                 Olson        41                          47:43:00   8      8    1
Kevin                 Kendall      43 1:46:32 6                                  6    1
John                  Jackson      42 1:54:27 3    1:28:33  *  56:40:00   3      6    3
Jerry                 Frostick     41              1:17:10  4                    4    1
Michael               Hodges       41              1:20:56  2                    2    1
Eric                  Hodies       41 1:55:13 2                                  2    1
Robert                Kerr         40              1:32:12  *                    0    1
Paul                  Matheson     40              1:29:44  *                    0    1
Chris                 Odonnell     40              1:21:23  *                    0    1
Brian                 Allard       41              1:27:43  *                    0    1
Rick                  Doran        42              1:21:28  *                    0    1
Richard               Nickerson    42 2:08:06 *                                  0    1
Paul                  Lucha        43              1:32:53  *                    0    1
Alan                  Banks        44              1:22:21  *                    0    1
Tom                   Blanchard    44              1:23:10  *                    0    1

Male 45-49
Gary                  Vanderveer   45 1:36:22 16   1:13:46 20  41:40:00  25     61    3
Sam                   Brown        48 1:36:02 20   1:14:05 16  44:59:00  20     56    3
Perry                 Lange        46              1:08:37 25                   25    1
Paul                  Michels      47 1:33:57 25                                25    1
Tom                   Laidlaw      49 1:44:33 8    1:20:01  6  51:22:00  10     24    3
Stephen               Knott        47 1:41:55 10   1:19:14  8                   18    2
Robert                Read         48 1:40:38 13   1:21:14  4                   17    2
Duffy                 Drum         47              1:34:20  *  47:51:00  16     16    2
Bruce                 Venanzi      46              1:25:31  *  49:43:00  13     13    2
Greg                  Hartman      45              1:15:07 13                   13    1
Tyler                 Robins       49              1:16:27 10                   10    1
Jerry                 Meltsner     45 1:49:06 6    1:22:49  2                    8    2
Dan                   Rothermel    47 1:52:51 4    1:33:00  *                    4    2
Rene                  Fariss       46 1:53:15 3    1:35:44  *                    3    2
Lamont                Payne        49              1:22:33  3                    3    1
Gary                  Drum         49 1:57:30 2                                  2    1
James                 Dille        46              1:23:22  *                    0    1
Steve                 Kirby        46 2:16:17 *                                  0    1
Don                   Mildrew      46 2:14:21 *                                  0    1
Tom                   Randolph     47              1:28:32  *                    0    1
Robert                Boyce        48 2:03:56 *    1:35:38  *                    0    2
Mark                  Stine        48 2:17:58 *                                  0    1
Donald                Smith        49              1:44:06  *                    0    1

Male 50-54
John                  Radd         53 1:50:40 13   1:21:53 20  46:50:00  25     58    3
Nick                  May          53 1:58:50 3    1:29:36 10  55:26:00  16     29    3
Dan                   Cantley      53              1:26:35 16  57:24:00  13     29    2
David                 O'Neill      50              1:12:14 25                   25    1
Toby                  Harris       52 1:44:14 25   1:39:26  *                   25    2
Willie                Vasser jr    50 1:44:28 20                                20    1
Mike                  Weirich      44                          51:26:00  20     20    1
Roland                Parsons      50 1:47:10 16                                16    1
Robert                Rantanen     50 1:52:30 8    1:29:40  8                   16    2
Stephen               Scudder      53 2:10:17 *    1:46:03  *  69:13:00  10     10    3
Richard               Bush         54              1:29:33 13                   13    1
Gay                   Rehnback     52 1:52:17 10                                10    1
Goody                 Tyler        50 1:57:52 4    1:30:50  3                    7    2
James                 Wheeler      50 1:52:55 6                                  6    1
John                  Mein         54 2:12:43 *    1:30:07  6                    6    2
Bill                  Froehlich    54              1:30:45  4                    4    1
Charlie               Johnson      50              1:34:42  2                    2    1
Henry                 Scott        54 2:02:50 2                                  2    1
Doug                  Dugroo       50              1:53:39  *                    0    1
Robert                Wells        50              1:40:36  *                    0    1
Harold                Gerwien      54              1:44:29  *                    0    1

Male 55-59                                                                                
Allen                 Lester       55 1:49:59 20   1:27:23 25  56:13:00  25     70    3   
James                 Coleman      56 1:56:54 16   1:33:32 20                   36    2   
Ken                   Shoaf        56 2:05:35 10   1:38:48 16                   26    2   
Roderick              Whibley      55 1:45:55 25                                25    1   
Steve                 Rivers       55 2:02:31 13                                13    1   
                                                                                          
Male 60 & over                                                                            
Bill                  Spruill      67 2:05:21 20   1:36:34 25  61:27:00  25     70    3   
Joseph                Polinski     63 2:00:57 25   1:42:13 20  61:51:00  20     65    3   
Joseph                Mansfield    66              1:49:09 16                   16    1   
Rudi                  Schuster     75 2:09:40 16                                16    1   
Grady                 Gaskill      73              2:17:47 13                   13    1   
Remember you must participate in 3 races to be eligible for an award and can only win 1 award, ie, if you win an Overall award you are not eligible for a Masters or age group award.
Submit any comments, corrections, etc to Ada Lester