14 Annual St.Mary's Home for Disabled Children

1M Open Division

Age Group Results

June 01, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion

Women 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Colleen C. Adams Harrisonburg VA 9 3 6:42.2 6:42/M 2 Alexandra Yerkes Virginia Beach VA 9 4 6:52.3 6:52/M 3 Bonnie Roane Chesapeake VA 12 7 7:29.0 7:29/M 4 Shelby Neeson Virginia Beach VA 8 10 7:50.1 7:50/M 5 Turner Adams Harrisonburge VA 7 13 7:57.3 7:57/M 6 Jillian M. Hernandez Clayton NC 11 14 8:06.3 8:06/M 7 Madison Hanley Virginia Beach VA 9 18 8:57.7 8:57/M 8 Bethany Benton Virginia Beach VA 9 27 9:54.7 9:54/M 9 McKenzie Layne Norfolk VA 7 28 9:54.8 9:54/M 10 Ayanna N Floyd Norfolk VA 9 29 10:00.2 10:00/M 11 Susan White Virginia Beach VA 8 41 14:14.6 14:14/M 12 Arianna Holmes Virginia Beach VA 5 43 15:44.8 15:44/M 13 Courtney Aaron Pocqoson VA 11 49 18:52.4 18:52/M

Women 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nicole Palmieri Virginia Beach VA 25 5 7:12.8 7:12/M 2 Judy George Va Beach VA 46 16 8:51.8 8:51/M 3 Meredith M. Moore Virginia Beach VA 25 21 9:24.5 9:24/M 4 Donna M. Loughran Virginia Beach VA 41 22 9:25.6 9:25/M 5 Nicole Litton Fredericksburg VA 13 23 9:25.7 9:25/M 6 Marybeth Litton Fredericksburg VA 17 24 9:27.1 9:27/M 7 Danielle Miller Virginia Beach VA 23 26 9:27.5 9:27/M 8 Lisa Phillips Virginia Beach VA 34 34 10:50.9 10:50/M 9 Milissa Craft Virginia Beach VA 14 37 11:15.1 11:15/M 10 Dana Craft Virginia Beach VA 37 38 11:15.7 11:15/M 11 Jessica T. Rushing Virginia Beach VA 13 40 13:55.6 13:55/M 12 Alfie Adelfa Lopez Virginia Beach VA 41 45 15:49.6 15:49/M 13 Tracey Floyd Norfolk VA 33 46 15:49.9 15:49/M 14 Andrecia C. Holmes Virginia Beach VA 26 48 17:19.9 17:19/M 15 Melissa Aaron Pocqoson VA 34 50 18:52.5 18:52/M

Men 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Charles Cook Norfolk VA 11 2 6:36.2 6:36/M 2 Patrick Sieracki Virginia Beach VA 8 6 7:26.5 7:26/M 3 Ryan Iaquinto Chesapeake VA 10 9 7:40.8 7:40/M 4 Kevon Floyd Norfolk VA 6 15 8:51.8 8:51/M 5 Tyler Johnson Chesapeake VA 10 17 8:52.2 8:52/M 6 Walker Adams Harrisonburge VA 5 20 9:24.5 9:24/M 7 Michael Roberts Norfolk VA 5 30 10:10.0 10:10/M 8 Austin Phillips Virginia Beach VA 10 32 10:46.2 10:46/M 9 Grant Phillips Virginia Beach VA 6 33 10:49.7 10:49/M 10 Eric Floyd Norfolk VA 7 36 11:08.9 11:08/M 11 Kyle Craft Virginia Beach VA 9 42 14:26.0 14:26/M 12 Jeremy Lopez Virginia Beach VA 11 44 15:49.6 15:49/M 13 Keith A. Holmes Virginia Beach VA 2 47 17:19.4 17:19/M

Men 13 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Paul J Velasquez Norfolk VA 21 1 5:31.0 5:31/M 2 Taylor R. Hernandez Clayton NC 14 8 7:38.5 7:38/M 3 Joshua O Benton Virginia Beach VA 13 11 7:51.0 7:51/M 4 Gary S. Layne Norfolk VA 40 12 7:56.5 7:56/M 5 Gene D Adams Harrisonburg VA 44 19 9:24.5 9:24/M 6 Ryan I. Friedberg Fredericksburg VA 16 25 9:27.1 9:27/M 7 Randy E. Roberts Norfolk VA 46 31 10:11.1 10:11/M 8 Peter Phillips Virginia Beach VA 35 35 10:52.2 10:52/M 9 Michael J. Khandelwal Norfolk VA 32 39 13:55.6 13:55/M

5K Open Division

Age Group Results

June 01, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kendall Tata Virginia Beach VA 39 19 19:50.6 6:24/M 2 Dorothy J. Winn Norfolk VA 47 28 20:48.3 6:43/M 3 Tracy Butler Virginia Beach VA 40 30 21:00.5 6:46/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Aeriel Payton Norfolk VA 11 51 23:17.6 7:31/M 2 Helena E. Rerras Norfolk VA 12 54 23:31.1 7:35/M 3 Colleen C. Adams Harrisonburg VA 9 55 23:31.4 7:35/M 4 Alexandra Yerkes Virginia Beach VA 9 94 26:39.5 8:36/M 5 Bailey Widman Virginia Beach VA 9 96 26:41.3 8:36/M 6 Heather Lustig Virginia Beach VA 9 100 26:46.4 8:38/M 7 Turner Adams Harrisonburg VA 7 107 27:25.1 8:51/M 8 Katie E. Sullivan Smithfield VA 11 128 28:43.5 9:16/M 9 Milissa Craft Virginia Beach VA 14 176 34:45.1 11:13/M 10 Kathleen C Byrne Norfolk VA 14 180 35:09.4 11:20/M 11 Blair Robinett Chesapeake VA 14 181 36:27.0 11:45/M 12 Kayley Robinett Chesapeake VA 14 182 36:27.2 11:45/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ashley Roane Chesapeake VA 15 40 21:58.4 7:05/M 2 Liz C Dunseith Virginia Beach VA 19 188 39:26.0 12:43/M 3 Tori M. Rushing Virginia Beach VA 15 190 39:45.2 12:49/M 4 Clare Marconyak Virginia Beach VA 17 194 47:15.5 15:15/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Amie L Timm Norfolk VA 25 58 23:33.8 7:36/M 2 Michele Craig Chesapeake VA 27 62 24:24.0 7:52/M 3 Kara J Nuss Norfolk VA 27 76 25:40.3 8:17/M 4 Sarah Stites Norfolk VA 25 77 25:41.9 8:17/M 5 Kristin C. Harman Newport News VA 21 79 25:45.4 8:18/M 6 Kelly E. Goins Norfolk VA 27 81 25:48.6 8:19/M 7 Catherine L Todd Norfolk VA 25 82 25:53.8 8:21/M 8 Paige Kerry-Caporicci Norfolk VA 28 102 26:58.3 8:42/M 9 Jamie G Rhoades Virginia Beach VA 29 103 26:59.6 8:42/M 10 Gillian L Durham Virginia Beach VA 28 113 27:52.4 8:59/M 11 Elizabeth C. Daman Norfolk VA 24 122 28:21.1 9:09/M 12 Jonna L. Bobzien Portsmouth VA 28 127 28:41.1 9:15/M 13 Nicole Palmieri Virginia Beach VA 25 139 29:52.8 9:38/M 14 Julie J Hickman Chesapeake VA 27 142 30:10.0 9:44/M 15 Debra L. Knickerbocler Norfolk VA 25 145 30:41.4 9:54/M 16 Traci Harman Newport News VA 24 154 31:54.0 10:17/M 17 Tami M. White Virginia Beach VA 26 157 32:08.5 10:22/M 18 Mary P Early Portsmouth VA 25 158 32:18.6 10:25/M 19 Renee Roberts Norfolk VA 28 161 32:43.3 10:33/M 20 Beverly A. Young Hampton VA 28 164 32:48.9 10:35/M 21 Carrie A. Montgomery Virginia Beach VA 26 174 34:33.4 11:09/M 22 Heather Harkins Norfolk VA 25 175 34:33.7 11:09/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Melanie Berra Norfolk VA 33 70 24:55.3 8:02/M 2 Joanna Stewart Norfolk VA 33 71 24:57.8 8:03/M 3 Rebecca McCullen Norfolk VA 32 74 25:21.0 8:11/M 4 Joni E. Baker Norfolk VA 30 120 28:15.6 9:07/M 5 Lynn K. Rushing Virginia Beach VA 32 156 32:07.2 10:22/M 6 Shannon Federica Suffolk VA 31 159 32:27.7 10:28/M 7 Tracy E. Loalbo Virginia Beach VA 34 183 36:45.9 11:51/M 8 Sherry Wheeler Virginia Beach VA 33 187 39:25.7 12:43/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kathleen K Baldwin Virginia Beach VA 37 83 25:55.8 8:22/M 2 Rhonda Robinett Chesapeake VA 39 88 26:30.0 8:33/M 3 Lori B. Sementelli Norfolk VA 36 93 26:38.3 8:35/M 4 Donna W. Bulleit Virginia Beach VA 39 99 26:43.8 8:37/M 5 Jenn Davis Stohrer Virginia Beach VA 37 118 28:05.2 9:04/M 6 Monica A Rickard Norfolk VA 36 130 28:51.3 9:18/M 7 Jean B Xanakes Portsmouth VA 38 147 30:48.9 9:56/M 8 Bridget Powell Norfolk VA 35 155 32:02.9 10:20/M 9 Barbara J. Sullivan Virginia Beach VA 35 162 32:45.5 10:34/M 10 Lisa M. Burns Virginia Beach VA 37 169 34:00.7 10:58/M 11 Jill Layne Norfolk VA 39 170 34:15.2 11:03/M 12 Carolyn Benton Virginia Beach VA 38 173 34:29.8 11:07/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kim Georges Norfolk VA 41 45 22:17.6 7:11/M 2 Kelly Wheeler Chesapeake VA 40 66 24:33.7 7:55/M 3 Susan Lee Tice Norfolk VA 40 87 26:14.4 8:28/M 4 Marybeth Chandler Norfolk VA 41 115 27:56.1 9:01/M 5 Rhonda Bunch Suffolk VA 41 116 27:57.2 9:01/M 6 Debra Eberhart Suffolk VA 43 119 28:14.9 9:06/M 7 Alison L. Lovick Portsmouth VA 41 168 34:00.2 10:58/M 8 Sarah S. Johnson Virginia Beach VA 40 192 41:12.6 13:17/M 9 Kim A. Wilkey Chesapeake VA 40 196 53:42.8 17:19/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joanne M Martin Virginia Beach VA 48 112 27:51.8 8:59/M 2 Saundra E. Winstead Norfolk VA 47 132 28:54.0 9:19/M 3 Dawn P. Hochberg Norfolk VA 47 144 30:38.1 9:53/M 4 Nancy K King Norfolk VA 49 166 33:37.6 10:51/M 5 Marilyn M. Siddle Virginia Beach VA 46 171 34:15.8 11:03/M 6 Jo Minnick Virginia Beach VA 48 184 36:46.2 11:52/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donna Harper Virginia Beach VA 50 56 23:32.0 7:35/M 2 Lyn Stratton Virginia Beach VA 52 125 28:27.4 9:11/M 3 Mary M Smith Norfolk VA 54 135 29:03.4 9:22/M

Women 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Barbara J. Ivey Hampton VA 56 72 25:13.5 8:08/M 2 Sheila Bailey Norfolk VA 55 91 26:36.3 8:35/M 3 Joan P. Smith Virginia Beach VA 58 97 26:42.5 8:37/M 4 Betty S. Munden Norfolk VA 62 105 27:06.1 8:45/M 5 Ann Hirn Portsmouth VA 56 111 27:46.1 8:57/M 6 Pauline Ely Hampton VA 63 146 30:45.2 9:55/M 7 Brenda K. Morse Chesapeake VA 57 195 53:40.4 17:19/M 8 Bette Witcher Norfolk VA 65 197 53:44.4 17:20/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mike A. Colaiacovo Chesapeake VA 32 1 16:15.7 5:15/M 2 Nick Berra Norfolk VA 33 2 16:29.2 5:19/M 3 Rich Hayes Chesapeake VA 30 3 17:13.3 5:33/M

Men 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Costas Rerras Norfolk VA 9 41 22:00.8 7:06/M 2 Patrick Thompson Norfolk VA 11 92 26:38.1 8:35/M 3 Earl Floyd Norfolk VA 11 98 26:43.3 8:37/M 4 Taylor R. Hernandez Clayton NC 14 152 31:17.0 10:05/M 5 Christopher T. Beavers Virginia Beach VA 12 185 38:53.1 12:33/M 6 Lawrence V. Wilson Norfolk VA 9 193 46:29.5 15:00/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Zach Lampert Norfolk VA 19 5 17:36.2 5:41/M 2 Adam Hutton Chesapeake VA 15 9 18:13.3 5:53/M 3 Brandon Roane Chesapeake VA 17 10 18:24.8 5:56/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Peter A Logan Virginia Beach VA 26 11 18:43.5 6:02/M 2 Paul J Velasquez Norfolk VA 21 12 18:47.8 6:04/M 3 Michael P Francis Virginia Beach VA 26 15 19:20.1 6:14/M 4 Benjamin Smith Norfolk VA 23 29 20:59.4 6:46/M 5 Keith Holmes Sr. Virginia Beach VA 28 33 21:19.2 6:53/M 6 Michael E. Carter Jr. Virginia Beach VA 29 34 21:19.7 6:53/M 7 Michael A. Peeler Virginia Beach VA 25 35 21:28.1 6:55/M 8 Joel R Murray Virginia Beach VA 22 44 22:15.4 7:11/M 9 Pete Sheeran Norfolk VA 28 48 22:46.1 7:21/M 10 Robb Toliver Norfolk VA 26 59 23:54.6 7:43/M 11 Kyle D Buckett Beacon NY 21 68 24:45.8 7:59/M 12 James E. Hunter Jr. Chesapeake VA 27 69 24:50.6 8:01/M 13 Jason T. Smith Williamsburg VA 26 101 26:49.5 8:39/M 14 Kevin Baum Portsmouth VA 26 123 28:21.7 9:09/M 15 Chad Schroeder Norfolk VA 27 124 28:26.2 9:10/M 16 Kelvin Graham Norfolk VA 28 126 28:33.8 9:13/M 17 Anthony Corey Norfolk VA 25 131 28:52.5 9:19/M 18 Joseph M. Drayer Virginia Beach VA 29 136 29:19.9 9:27/M 19 Chris Bristow Virginia Beach VA 28 140 29:55.6 9:39/M 20 Timothy Richburne Norfolk VA 28 141 29:56.0 9:39/M 21 Clint S Bryant Norfolk VA 29 148 30:51.2 9:57/M 22 Jared R. Bobzien Portsmouth VA 26 178 34:54.0 11:15/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Chad L Simpson Norfolk VA 34 6 17:39.0 5:42/M 2 Tommy Neeson Virginia Beach VA 33 7 18:05.3 5:50/M 3 Curtis Ahlers Virginia Beach VA 34 37 21:36.8 6:58/M 4 Chris Caporicci Norfolk VA 31 38 21:39.0 6:59/M 5 George McLeod Norfolk VA 31 39 21:41.6 7:00/M 6 James Coburn Chesapeake VA 34 46 22:35.9 7:17/M 7 Anthony Starace Chesapeake VA 32 63 24:29.0 7:54/M 8 Brendan M Hickman Chesapeake VA 32 84 25:59.6 8:23/M 9 Sean D Cohen Virginia Beach VA 33 89 26:34.5 8:34/M 10 Joel Presson Norfolk VA 30 90 26:35.1 8:35/M 11 Terry D. Johnson Suffolk VA 32 106 27:11.8 8:46/M 12 Cris P Miller Virginia Beach VA 33 134 28:57.3 9:20/M 13 Stephen Craddock Norfolk VA 32 149 30:53.0 9:58/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Martin D. Snyder Virginia Beach VA 39 8 18:05.6 5:50/M 2 Daniel McCullen Norfolk VA 39 13 19:01.5 6:08/M 3 Larry G. McCullen Virginia Beach VA 36 36 21:30.3 6:56/M 4 Benjamin Rodriguez Norfolk VA 36 42 22:09.2 7:09/M 5 Andrew L. Dobrinsky Norfolk VA 38 52 23:19.7 7:31/M 6 Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA 38 53 23:25.5 7:33/M 7 David Benton Virginia Beach VA 35 60 23:54.8 7:43/M 8 Michael Shannon Virginia Beach VA 39 73 25:19.7 8:10/M 9 Marc Shaver Norfolk VA 38 109 27:28.7 8:52/M 10 Dave Sanderlin Norfolk VA 38 121 28:20.8 9:08/M 11 Todd S. Kepner Gloucester VA 36 137 29:24.1 9:29/M 12 John W Craig Virginia Beach VA 36 138 29:41.7 9:35/M 13 Robert Wilson Virginia Beach VA 37 163 32:47.8 10:35/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Johnson Virginia Beach VA 41 14 19:01.9 6:08/M 2 Thomas J. Sullivan Smithfield VA 43 17 19:44.5 6:22/M 3 David Ebert Elizabeth City NC 44 18 19:48.1 6:23/M 4 Tom J. Murphy Virginia Beach VA 40 22 19:58.8 6:26/M 5 Adam Saperston Norfolk VA 41 43 22:10.3 7:09/M 6 Jerry P. Jones Norfolk VA 44 50 23:09.8 7:28/M 7 Jeffrey Diener Virginia Beach VA 41 61 24:23.9 7:52/M 8 Chris Loney Virginia Beach VA 40 67 24:45.5 7:59/M 9 Tim T. Hernandez Clayton NC 43 78 25:41.9 8:17/M 10 Charles M. Iaquintc Chesapeake VA 44 86 26:08.7 8:26/M 11 Gene D Adams Harrisonburg VA 44 108 27:26.2 8:51/M 12 Charles Johnson Norfolk VA 44 110 27:32.5 8:53/M 13 David Wilkey Chesapeake VA 40 143 30:28.4 9:50/M 14 Anthony Fontes Norfolk VA 43 177 34:45.5 11:13/M 15 Chris Craft Virginia Beach VA 44 179 34:54.8 11:15/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pete Gibson Murfreesboro NC 46 4 17:31.7 5:39/M 2 Brian M. Roby Norfolk VA 46 20 19:52.7 6:25/M 3 Tom Harrington Chesapeake VA 49 21 19:54.5 6:25/M 4 Joseph R Ryan Richmond VA 46 23 20:07.6 6:29/M 5 Walter R. Frizzell Virginia Beach VA 48 24 20:07.9 6:29/M 6 Douglas Kirk Norfolk VA 47 25 20:29.5 6:36/M 7 Scott Williams Chesapeake VA 46 26 20:32.6 6:37/M 8 Nick Rerras Norfolk VA 45 27 20:44.0 6:41/M 9 Jimmy Mathews Avon CT 48 31 21:02.9 6:47/M 10 James Dennis Va Beach VA 47 32 21:03.2 6:47/M 11 Kevin Terry Virginia Beach VA 45 47 22:43.6 7:20/M 12 Benjamin Potts Norfolk VA 47 57 23:33.6 7:36/M 13 Mark M. Felarca Norfolk VA 46 64 24:29.6 7:54/M 14 Steve Welsted Chesapeake VA 49 75 25:24.7 8:12/M 15 Fred Widman Virginia Beach VA 45 95 26:40.2 8:36/M 16 Randy Carlson Norfolk VA 46 104 27:01.5 8:43/M 17 Duffy Drum Norfolk VA 47 114 27:54.7 9:00/M 18 Ron Granstra Hampton VA 46 172 34:29.2 11:07/M 19 Jim Robinett Chesapeake VA 47 191 41:12.2 13:17/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Werner Mangold Virginia Beach VA 51 49 22:52.3 7:23/M 2 Michael R. Hillinch Chesapeake VA 51 65 24:32.4 7:55/M 3 Stephen V. Scudder Virginia Beach VA 53 117 28:04.7 9:03/M 4 Mark K. Lakey Virginia Beach VA 54 129 28:45.5 9:16/M 5 John M. Quane Chesapeake VA 52 150 31:00.3 10:00/M 6 Dick Thurmond Virginia Beach VA 50 151 31:02.9 10:01/M 7 Louis Levesque Chesapeake VA 53 153 31:48.0 10:15/M 8 David W. Faulkner Portsmouth VA 52 160 32:28.8 10:28/M 9 Patrick Distaso Norfolk VA 50 186 38:54.5 12:33/M 10 Tad Bailey Virginia Beach VA 53 189 39:45.0 12:49/M

Men 55 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Steve Frisk Virginia Beach VA 56 16 19:33.1 6:18/M 2 Tom Bednarz Richmond VA 59 80 25:46.6 8:19/M 3 John D. Cummings Williamsburg VA 64 85 26:07.0 8:25/M 4 Robert Byles Virginia Beach VA 55 133 28:55.9 9:20/M 5 Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA 55 165 32:49.3 10:35/M 6 Ken Barefoot Virginia Beach VA 56 167 33:38.3 10:51/M

5K Open Division

Team Results

June 01, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion

Open

Team - 1 JCC Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 1:17:20.3 Average Time: 25:46.7

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 268 Jerry P. Jones Norfolk VA 50 50 23:09.8 23:09.8 2 314 Susan Lee Tice Norfolk VA 87 137 26:14.4 49:24.2 3 220 Marybeth Chandler Norfolk VA 115 252 27:56.1 1:17:20.3

Team - 3 Thorn & Two Roses Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:20:55.7 Average Time: 26:58.5

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 311 Thomas J. Sullivan Smithfield VA 17 17 19:44.5 19:44.5 2 310 Katie E. Sullivan Smithfield VA 128 145 28:43.5 48:28.0 3 237 Shannon Federica Suffolk VA 159 304 32:27.7 1:20:55.7

Team - 4 Tres J's Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 322 Team Score (times): 1:22:16.4 Average Time: 27:25.4

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 228 John D. Cummings Williamsburg VA 85 85 26:07.0 26:07.0 2 304 Jason T. Smith Williamsburg VA 101 186 26:49.5 52:56.5 3 233 Joseph M. Drayer Virginia Beach VA 136 322 29:19.9 1:22:16.4

Team - 5 Sullivan's Minions Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 338 Team Score (times): 1:23:58.2 Average Time: 27:59.4

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 262 James E. Hunter Jr. Chesapeake VA 69 69 24:50.6 24:50.6 2 298 Chad Schroeder Norfolk VA 124 193 28:26.2 53:16.8 3 271 Debra L. Knickerbocler Norfolk VA 145 338 30:41.4 1:23:58.2

Team - 2 St. Mary's Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 482 Team Score (times): 1:38:20.6 Average Time: 32:46.8

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 214 Jonna L. Bobzien Portsmouth VA 127 127 28:41.1 28:41.1 2 239 Anthony Fontes Norfolk VA 177 304 34:45.5 1:03:26.6 3 213 Jared R. Bobzien Portsmouth VA 178 482 34:54.0 1:38:20.6

Team - 6 William E. Wood Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 313 Dick Thurmond Virginia Beach VA 151 151 31:02.9 31:02.9

Team Registration

Team - 7 FTC Clydesdales Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 1:24:39.8 Average Time: 28:13.2

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 301 Michael Shannon Virginia Beach VA 73 73 25:19.7 25:19.7 2 269 Todd S. Kepner Gloucester VA 137 210 29:24.1 54:43.8 3 290 Timothy Richburne Norfolk VA 141 351 29:56.0 1:24:39.8

Team - 9 FTC Cruisers 2 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 426 Team Score (times): 1:31:27.0 Average Time: 30:29.0

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 245 Kelvin Graham Norfolk VA 126 126 28:33.8 28:33.8 2 223 Anthony Corey Norfolk VA 131 257 28:52.5 57:26.3 3 217 Lisa M. Burns Virginia Beach VA 169 426 34:00.7 1:31:27.0 4 281 Carrie A. Montgomery Virginia Beach VA 174 600 34:33.4 2:06:00.4

Team - 8 FTC Cruisers 1 Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum. Cum. Place Bib No Name City Place Place Time Time 1 266 Terry D. Johnson Suffolk VA 106 106 27:11.8 27:11.8 2 224 Stephen Craddock Norfolk VA 149 255 30:53.0 58:04.8