Final 2002 Grand Prix Results
COMPILED BY Bryan Davis
(bdavis26pt2@aol.com)
Male Overall TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Bryan Mordecai - 1st 10 12 20 12 15 15 20 12 12 128
Mike Colaiacovo - 2nd 20 10 15 15 20 15 95
 Pete Gibson - 3rd * 8 8 8 12 12 15 * 63
Michael Mann 20 20 20 60
R Michael Fuller 12 * 20 8 * * * 8 * * 48
Michael Stoop 20 20 40
Sean Murray * 15 * * 12 10 37
William Swick 15 20 35
 John Lomogda * 12 10 22
Jeff Douglass 8   12 * 20
Dai Roberts 20 20
Rich Hayes 10 8 18
John Dill 10 8 18
Dave McDonald 15 * * * 15
 Ben Vaughan * 15 15
Tim Dutton 15 15
 Nicholas C. Berra 15 15
Larry Ormerod * * * 12 12
Danny Tepovich 12 12
David Coulter 10 10
Steve Lerner * 10 10
Ray McDaniels 10 10
Matthew Ventimigilia 10 10
Louis Padilla 10 10
Larry Ormerod * * 8 8
Tommy Neeson 8 10 18
Mohamed Chaktke 8 8
Edward Herbert 8 8
Male Masters TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
 Pete Gibson - 3rd OA 15 15 20 20 20 20 20 20 150
R Michael Fuller - 1st 20 15 20 12 * 10 * 15 * 15 107
Dave McDonald 20 20 12 15 67
Larry Ormerod 12 12 10 20 8 62
Bill Hart - 2nd 8 * 12 15 10 12 57
Fesshaye Haile - 3rd * 10 * 8 10 * 10 38
 Rob Levinsky 8 12 8 8 36
Jeff Douglass 15   15 * 30
 Bill Bustin 15 12 27
Steve Lerner 10 12 22
Dai Roberts 20 20
Paul Boyette * * * 10 8 * 18
Ray McDaniels 15 15
 Andrew White 15 15
David Johnson * * * * * 15 * * 15
Mike Robinson * * * * 12 * * 12
 Ray Ochs 12 12
 Craig Hanner 10 10
Joseph Hanle * * * 10 * 10
Paul Steele * * * * * * * * 10 10
Jerry Chapman 10 * 10
Brette Datte 8 8
Per Kristiansen * 8 * 8
Jim Ross * * * * * 8 * 8
Michael Pickard 8 8
Vincent Ortiz *   * * * 8 8
 Male 1-19 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Sean Murray - 1st 20 20 20 12 15 20 107
David Jeffers - 2nd 10 15 10 20 10 12 * 12 89
Costas Rerras - 3rd 12 12 15 15 * 8 10 * 72
Neil Duffy 15 15 20 50
Michael Stoop 20 20 40
Justin Dandar 20 10 30
Kory Moody 20 20
Jake Montoya 20 20
Bradley Beaty 8 8 * 16
Liam Arocho 15 15
Jeffery Casassa 15 * 15
Jonathon Bunker 15 15
Eddie McCullough 15 15
Nick Oltman 12 12
Chad Whitaker 12 12
D.J. Jester 12 12
Jon O'Neil 12 12
Charlie Celesia 10 10
Tommy Hirsch 10 10
Emauel Porter 10 10
Jacob Brubaker 10 10
Mike Jones 8 * 8
Ian Murdoch 8 * 8
Aaron Gonzales 8 8
James Carlson 8 8
 Male 20-24 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Jeremy Dow - 1st 20 20 10 20 12 20 102
Tim Dutton 20 20
Matthew Ventimigilia 20 20
Edward Herbert 20 20
Quinn Beers 20 20
Danny Tepovich 15 15
Derek Lautenslager 15 15
Brian Dewey 15 15
Yahya E. Henry 15 15
Brent Hoffman 15 15
Micheal Donnelly 12 12
Andrew Simms 8 8
 Male 25-29 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Kevin Branson - 1st 12 15 20 15 15 10 87
Michael Peeler - 2nd 8 8 * 10 10 20 12 8 76
Karl Picard - 3rd 10 12 * 15 12 12 61
Kevin Townsend 15 15 10 12 52
William Swick 20 20 40
Louis Padilla 20 20 40
Mike Roos 12 20 * 32
Roger Bennette 10 12 8 30
Anthony Olivar 15 8 23
Scott Murphy 20 20
Gerald Boullester 20 20
Jamie Good 20 20
Chris Maloney 20 20
Jonathan Spitzer 20 20
David Holsinger * 10 8 * 18
Mohamed Chaktke 15 15
Mike Carter 15 15
Chad Holm 15 15
Chris Ryan 15 15
Muluye Muluneh 15 15
Hank Savege 12 12
Robert Armbrester 12 12
Bill Neely 12 12
James Moore 12 * 12
Norberto Daluz 10 10
John Fant 10 * 10
Jim Larson 8 8
Carl Throckmorton 8 8
 Male 30-34 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Mike Colaiacovo - 2nd OA 20 20 20 20 20 15 115
 Chad Simpson - 1st 12 12 15 15 12 15 8 * 89
Michael Mann 20 20 20 60
 Ben Vaughan 15 20 15 8 58
Rich Hayes 15 15 10 10 50
 John Lomogda 12 20 15 47
Tommy Neeson 15 8 12 12 47
 Robert Smith 10 20 * 30
 Patrick Punzalan * 8 15 * 23
 Nicholas C. Berra 20 20
 Dave Barksdale - 2nd 8 10 18
 James Morse 8 * 8 * 16
 Mike Harrison 15 15
 Charles Schindler 12 12
 Mark Davis * 12 * * 12
 James Coburn 3rd * * * 12 * * 12
 Kevin Cloe 12 12
 George McLeod 12 * * 12
 Panagiotis Nanis 12 12
 Brad Baxendell 10 * 10
 Edward Haukkala 10 10
 David Lockney 10 10
 Steve Dwyer 10 10
 Cris Miller 10 10
 Donald Stump 10 10
 Sean Walker 8 8
 Mark Zaricor 8 8
Male 35-39 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Bryan Mordecai - 1st OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 180
Daniel Mc Mullen 10 10 15 15 12 12 10 15 99
Martin Snyder - 1st 12 15 15 15 12 12 15 96
Steve Speirs - 2nd * 10 12 20 15 8 10 75
Kevin Hupp 15 20 35
Dudley Ware - 3rd * 8 8 8 10 * 34
Dean Clifton 10 10 12 32
John Dill 15 15 30
Joe Wood 12 * 12 24
Mike Villani 12 10 * 22
Michael Wilson 20 20
Dan Loalbo 8 10 * * 18
Tony Zydlewsky 8 8 16
Curt Aasen 8 8 16
David Coulter 15 15
Patrick Bowler 12 12
Charles Nelson * 10 10
Brian Deutsch 8 * 8
Benjamin Rodriguez 8 * 8
Male 40-44 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Fesshaye Haile - 3rd M 15 12 10 15 15 12 20 99
Larry Ormerod 20 20 20 20 12 92
David Johnson - 1st * 12 8 * 12 20 10 10 8 80
 Rob Levinsky 12 20 20 15 67
Mike Robinson - 2nd 8 10 * 8 15 * 15 56
Paul Boyette - 3rd 8 10 * 15 15 * 48
Vincent Ortiz 10   10 * 10 12 42
Jerry Chapman 15 10 8 33
David Stoots 12 * 8 10 30
 Andrew White 20 20
Dai Roberts 20 20
 Bill Bustin 20 20
 Ray Ochs 20 20
David Ebert 8 12 20
Brette Datte 15 15
Ray McDaniels 15 15
Jim Ross * * * * * 12 * * 12
Michael Pickard 12 12
Mark Midland 10 10
Bobby John Brunner 10 10
Brian Brown 8 * * * 8
Frank Rodriguez 8 8
Alan K. Banks 8 8
Donald Brown 8 8
Male 45-49 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
R Michael Fuller - 1st M 20 15 20 20 10 15 15 15 12 15 157
 Pete Gibson - 3rd OA 15 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 155
Brian Roby - 1st 12 10 15 8 12 10 10 12 89
Dave McDonald 20 20 15 15 70
John Price - 2nd * 10 * 12 * * 12 8 * * 10 * 52
Bryan Davis - 3rd * * 10 12 12 8 * * 42
Jeff Douglass 15   15 12 42
Joseph Hanle 8 * 8 15 10 41
Tom Murphy 10 * 10 10 30
Steve Lerner 12 12 24
Nick Rerras 10 * * 8 * 18
Gary Vandeveer 12 12
Douglas Kirk 8 * 8
Jon Hershelman 8 8
Rene Fariss 8 * * * * * 8
Benn Potts 8 * 8
Perry Lange 8 8
David Smith 8 8
Male 50-54 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
John Roberts -1st 12 20 12 8 12 15 20 * 12 10 12 133
Bill Hart - 3rd M 20 20 20 20 20 20 120
John Dicarlo - 2nd * 10 15 12 15 20 * 15 12 15 114
Joseph Verdirame - 3rd 8 12 15 10 * 10 15 * 10 8 10 98
Per Kristiansen 20 20 12 52
Larry Coley 15 15 20 50
Goody Tyler 10 8 * * 8 12 8 * 46
Kenneth Greenwell 15 15 10 40
Jim Duffy 10 12 * * 22
Mike Anders * 10 8 18
James Wetherington 10 8 18
Dan Cantley 15 15
Toby Harris * 12 8 20
Michael Hillinch 10 10
Robert Rantanen 8 * * 8
Steve Scudder * * * * * * 8 * * * * * 8
Wayne Wentz 8 * * 8
Male 55-59 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Paul Steele - 1st 20 20 20 15 15 20 20 20 20 20 190
Lawrence Davis - 2nd 12 12 12 12 10 15 15 15 15 10 20 15 163
Rod Whibley - 3rd 15 15 15 10 12 12 12 20 15 15 12 153
Mark Patterson 10 12 12 10 44
Richard Ahlborn * 8 8 10 26
George Kent 10 12 22
Don Greene 10 10 20
Jeff Long 20 20
Steve Frisk 20 20
Doug Berry * 8 * * 8 8 24
John May 12 12
Jim Coleman 10 * * 10
Malcolm Higgins * 10 10
Skitch Hogan 10 10
Mike Weirich 8 8
Lewis Jones 8 8
Richard Dillard 8 8
Lee B. Armistead 8 8
Greg Haase 8 8
Al Shochet 8 8
Male 60-64 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Mel Williams - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 15 15 170
Ed Brinkley - 2nd 12 15 15 15 15 15 15 15 20 20 157
John Munday - 3rd * 20 20 12 12 12 12 12 12 112
Preston Fitzgerald 10 20 12 8 * 8 10 10 78
Joseph Polinski 10 10 20
Bob Derring 15 15
Stephen Ratajczak 15 * * 15
Steve Durrant * 15 15
Dan Coogan 12 12
Ewin Ottinger 12 12
Alton Depue 10 10
John Whiteman 10 10
Michael Jackson 8 8
Robert Connoly 8 8
Steve Lapekas 8 8
Jimmy Williamson 8 8
Male 65-69 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Chris Catoe - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 220
Mike Davila 15 12 10 15 15 67
Edward Rucka - 2nd 12 15 * 12 15 12 66
Duane Lougee 15 15 15 20 65
Bill Spruill 8 15 * 12 15 50
Joseph Benedetto 8 12 10 30
George Schell 12 15 27
Edward Jefferson 12 * 15 27
Jim Lyons 10 12 22
Frank Peters * 10 10
Russell Nadeau 8 8
Female Overall TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Kendall Tata - 1st 15 * 8 15 20 10 20 15 103
Leisa Ensle 12 20 20 20 72
Doloris Ware 20 20 20 60
Debbie Kopecky - 2nd 10 * 8 15 12 15 60
Kristine Wilson 15 20 12 12 59
Sheri A. Segal - 3rd 15 12 15 10 * * * 52
Mary Davison 20 15 35
Julie Seymour 15 20 35
Shelly Arnoldi 10 12 12 34
Dorothy Winn * * 15 10 25
Colleen Keer 12 10 22
Elizabeth Andrews * * * * 10 10 * * * 20
Jennifer Boyd 20 20
Julia Smith 8 10 18
Staci Studer * 8 * 8 16
Velda Kannewurf * 15 15
Michelle VonKriesen * 12 * * 12
Amy Good 12 12
Lindsey Kent * * 12 12
Jamie Cornish * 12 12
Cinda O'Dell * 10 * 10
Yumi Iwasaki * * 10 10
Trimble Spitzer 10 10
Crissy Schober * * 8 8
Bente Sorenson * 8 8
Aspen Foster 8 8
Diane Haupt 8 8
Kristen DiCarlo 8 8
Elizabeth Ware * 8 * 8
Georgianna Butler 8 8
Female Masters TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Sheri A. Segal  - 3rd OA 20 20 20 20 15 15 15 125
Jeanne Kruger-Williams - 1st 15 10 10 15 10 15 10 10 95
Dorothy Winn 20 20 20 12 20 92
Leisa Ensle 15 20 20 20 75
BJ Derring - 2nd * 10 8 15 * 8 12 8 61
Christine McCain - 3rd * * 10 * 12 12 34
Mary Beth Marshall 12 * * 10 * 10 * * 32
Barbara Mathewson 15 15 30
Claudia Mackintosh 8 20 28
Cinda O'Dell 12 15 27
Becky Bean * 10 12 22
Marlene Walker 8 12 20
Peggy Frederick * 12 8 20
Susal Hall * 8 8 16
Katharina Fowler 8 8 16
Ellie Bustin 15 15
Janet Skinner * 12 12
Diana McWhite * 12 * 12
Dixie Levinsky * * * * * * 10 * * * 10
Sharon Brandl 10 * * 10
Maryann Keally * 8 * 8
Anne Peterson 8 8
Female 1-19 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Colleen Adams - 1st 20 15 20 8 15 20 15 113
Helena Rerras - 2nd 10 10 15 * 15 12 10 72
Mary Margaret Peter 10 15 20 12 57
Lindsey Kent 12 20 20 52
Alexandra Yerkes 12 15 12 12 * 51
Kristen DiCarlo 20 15 35
Shannon Ralston 12 20 32
Pamela Cruz 20 20
Jennifer Boyd 20 20
Turner Adams 8 * 10 18
Aspen Foster 15 15
Sarah Yates 15 15
Heather Murdoch 12 12
Sarah DiCarlo 10 10
Aimee Catoire 10 10
Sarah Wilson * 10 * 10
Rachell Todd 8 8
Female 20-24 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Dianna Hinshaw - 1st 15 15 10 20 * 20 12 8 100
Aasta Pedersen 15 15 15 15 60
Yumi Iwasaki 20 20 20 60
Ramona Van Irvin 20 15 35
Kristin Harman 20 12 32
Lori Paetz 12 15 27
Kimberly Steele 20 20
Natealie Clouser 20 20
Trimble Spitzer 20 20
Kim Ashby 12 12
Elizabeth Daman 10 10
Amber Glave 10 10
Stacey Sullivan 8 8
Female 25-29 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Staci Studer 20 20 12 20 20 92
Crissy Schober - 1st 15 15 20 12 15 8 85
Kristine Wilson 20 20 15 15 70
Sherri Wilson 12 * 10 20 42
Bente Sorenson 15 15 10 40
Mary Davison 20 20 40
Janet Holsinger 10 12 12 * 34
Shannon Neely 8 8 * 8 8 32
Jamie Cornish 12 20 32
Julie Blumenthal 15 15 30
Nicole Palmieri 15 8 * 23
Amy Good 20 20
Amy Cross 10 10 20
Jennifer Krzewinshi * 10 8 18
Allison Cook 15 15
Koren Wise 12 * 12
Shannon Meseck * 12 12
Charmaine Crowell 12 12
Ashley Dorroh * 12 12
Tanya Tyson * 12 12
Debra Knickerbocker 10 10
Melissa Jenkins 10 10
Laura Silzle 10 10
Meredith Moore 10 10
Brenda Guajardo * 10 * 10
Heather Billings 8 8
Brittany Voyles 8 8
Catherine Todd * * * 8 8
Female 30-34 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Karen Bean - 1st 15 * 10 10 15 20 12 8 8 98
Michelle VonKriesen - 2nd 20 20 * 12 15 20 * 87
Christine Allgeier 10 12 10 15 15 62
Doloris Ware 20 20 20 60
Shelly Arnoldi 15 20 20 55
Colleen Keer 15 15 12 42
Julie Seymour 20 20 40
Amy Gibson 8 15 12 35
Georgianna Butler 20 12 32
Julia Smith 12 15 27
Dawn West * 15 8 * * * 23
Heather Miller 12 * 8 20
Melanie Berra 10 * 8 18
Stephanie Devlin 15 * 15
Julie Vaughn 12 12
Virginia Stone 12 12
Stacey Veldos 12 12
Rebecca McCullen 10 * 10
Samantha Brittain 10 10
Keri Wehmeyer 10 10
Christina McDowell 10 10
Jill Cook 10 10
Amy Frostick 10 10
Liz Austin-Minor 8 * 8
Renee Wareing 8 8
Nicole Donovan 8 8
Female 35-39 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Kendall Tata - 1st OA 20 15 20 20 20 15 20 20 150
Elizabeth Andrews - 1st 20 20 8 12 15 15 10 12 12 124
Debbie Kopecky - 2nd OA 20 10 15 12 15 15 20 107
Lori Tubbs - 2nd 15 * 10 8 8 10 51
Elizabeth Ware 12 12 15 39
Velda Kannewurf 12 20 32
Nancy Delaney 15 8 23
Linda Alexander 12 10 * 22
Tonnette Helm-Cartin 12 * 10 * 22
Ally Speirs 8 12 * 20
Diane Haupt 20 20
Kristina Villaire 10 8 18
Denise Rhoad 15 15
Kathy Kretz 15 15
Amy Robinson 12 * 12
Cathy Bowers 10 * * * * 10
Michelle Williams * * 10 * * 10
Lisa Odonnell 10 10
Ellen Ruddock 10 10
Shirley Williams * 8 8
Julie Cholish 8 8
Female 40-44 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Sheri A. Segal - 3rd OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 15 135
Christine McCain - 3rd M 8 * 15 15 15 12 65
Leisa Ensle 15 20 20 20 75
Sharon Brandl 12 8 12 8 12 52
Cinda O'Dell 15 15 15 45
Jennifer Jeffers - 1st * 10 10 15 * * 35
Becky Bean * 10 20 30
Janet Skinner 10 12 * 22
Catherine Wilson - 2nd * * 10 12 * * 22
Katharina Fowler 12 10 22
Janet Dobson * * 20 * 20
Suzanne Kauffman 15 15
Anne Peterson 15 15
Priscilla Jaffee * * 12 * 12
Cathie Carlson 10 10
Melissa Raehl 10 10
Pamela Hamacher 8 8
Kathleen Marshall * 8 8
Karen Gable * 8 8
Christine Zirpoli * 8 8
Sharon Yager * * * 8 8
Female 45-49 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Mary Beth Marshall - 1st 20 10 15 15 15 15 20 20 130
Dixie Levinsky - 2nd 15 20 15 * 10 12 12 12 15 15 126
Dorothy Winn 20 20 20 20 20 100
Terri Forsyth - 3rd 12 * 12 12 10 12 58
Diana McWhite 15 20 * 35
Marlene Walker 20 15 35
Jan Spangler 10 15 8 33
Claudia Mackintosh 12 20 32
Jill Staples 8 8 8 24
Sherry Celesia 10 10 20
Ellie Bustin 15 15
Evie Thomson 12 12
Shirley Rushing 12 12
Peggy Harris * 10 10
Diane Hudkins 10 10
Debra Sommer 10 * 10
Jane Seymour 8 * 8
Robin Sick 8 8
Jean Phelan 8 * 8
Karen Miller 8 8
Female 50-54 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
BJ Derring - 2nd M 10 20 20 20 15 15 15 20 12 12 12 8 179
Jeanne Kruger-Williams - 1st M 20 20 20 20 15 20 20 15 150
Lyn Stratton- 1st 8 10 8 12 8 10 8 64
Susal Hall - 2nd 12 15 15 10 10 * 62
Nancy Jones - 3rd * 12 8 12 8 * 40
Barbara Mathewson 20 20 40
Peggy Frederick 12 15 12 39
Maryann Keally 15 10 10 35
Jeanne Bowers 15 10 10 35
Darcy Mahler 12 12 * 24
Janice Carpenter 15 15
Debbie Hargis 8 8 16
Jane Jarrow 15 * 15
Joanne D'Agostino 10 10
Female 55-59 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Betty Brothers - 1st 20 15 10 20 20 20 20 20 20 165
Sheila Bailey - 2nd 8 12 * 10 15 20 10 12 15 102
Marge Baldwin - 3rd 15 * 12 12 15 8 10 12 84
Betsey O'Neill 15 12 15 15 15 72
Barbara Ivey 20 20 15 55
Joan Smith 20 10 8 38
Laura Cantrell 15 12 27
Ann Hirn 8 8 16
Lolly Goins 10 10
Female 60-64 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Legend ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune 15K Turkey TU 20K Total
Betty S. Munden - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 160
Pauline Ely 20 20 40
Sue Benedetto 15 15 30
Sylvia Boecker 15 15
Ellas Spates 15 15