FINAL 2001 GRAND PRIX RESULTS
Revised 1/22/02(Male 40-44)
COMPILED BY Bryan Davis 
(bdavis@safetycenter.navy.mil) contact for questions/errors
Male Overall TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Dai Roberts - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 12 132
Mike Harrison 15   20 15 10 8 68
Tommy Neeson - 2nd   8 * * 10 20 12 10 60
Jeremy Dow - 3rd   10 10 * 10 * 8 * 12 * 50
Michael Mann 12 12 20 44
 Michael Stoop     20 20 40
 Rob Levinsky * * 15 * * * * 12 * 10 * * 37
Charles Schindler * 12 10 8 * * * * * * 30
Mike Colaicovo 10 20 30
 Mohamed Chakhte       15 12 * 27
Billy Edwards   15 8 23
John Dill * 12 10 22
R Michael Fuller *   12 * * 8 * 20
Larry Ormerod * * 12 * 8 * 20
Bryan Mordecai * * 8 10 * * 18
Alex Clayton       15 15
Dave McDonald * 15 * 15
 Brent Nieter   15 15
Michael Donnelly   15 15
Tim Dutton   15 15
Bill Bustin * * 15 * * 15
 William Swick   15 15
 John Lomogda 12 12
 Jay Austin * * 10 10
Craig Hymes 8 8
John Adams 8 8
Martin Snyder   8 * 8
Nicholas Berra 8 8
Male Masters TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Dai Roberts - 1st OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 140
 Rob Levinsky - 1st 8 12 20 12 * 10 15 20 15 15 * 10 137
Bill Bustin 8 20 20 15 15 78
Larry Ormerod - 2nd 12 15 15 * 15 12 69
R Michael Fuller - 3rd 15   15 * 12 12 8 62
Dave McDonald 12 20 15 47
Fesshaye Haile *   * * 8 10 12 10 * 40
Rick Platt 10 12 22
Jeff Douglass 10   12 22
Michael Robinson 8 * 12 20
Steve Frisk 8 8 * 16
Steven Lerner *   8 8 16
Dave Kannewurf 15 15
Mel Williams * * 12 * * * * * * 12
 Dean Beatty * 10 * 10
Rueben Beauchamp 10 * 10
Ray McDaniels * 10 10
Mike Pickard   * * * 10 * 10
David Stoots   10 * 10
Steve Olson 10 10
Thomas Y. Whitaker 8 * * 8
Lanny Doan 8 8
Jeff Long 8 * 8
 Male 1-19 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
 Jeremy Dow - 3rd OA   20 20 15 20 20 15 15 20 12 157
 Ryan Kent - 1st   15 12 15 10 12 * 64
 Justin Dandar -  2nd 20 * 15 * * 20 55
 Michael Stoop     20 20 40
 Bradley Beaty - 3rd   8 8 * 8 8 * * 32
 Adam Escobar     10 12 22
 Nick Oltman   12 10 22
Alex Clayton       20 20
Tim Dutton   20 20
 Robert Thomas     10 8 18
 Drew Midland     15 15
Ted Herbert   15 15
 Charles Celesia     12 12
 Neil Duffy     12 12
 Aaron Gonzales   10 10
 Liam Arocho     10 10
 D. J. Jester     10 10
 Sean Murry     8 8
 Davis Jeffers     8 8
 Male 20-24 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
 Michael Peeler - 1st 20     20 15 15 20 12 102
 David Tonini   15   12 12 20 59
 Muluye N. Muluneh   20 20 40
 Billy Edwards 20 20 40
 Kevin Branson   15 15 30
 Michael Grenz   10 10 20
 Jeret Snider   20 20
 Brent Nieter   20 20
 Brian Walsh   20 20
 Danny Tepovich   15 15
 Male 25-29 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
 Mohamed Chakhte       20 20 20 20 80
 Jimmy Parrott   20 20 * 15 55
 Brandon Johnson 20 15 8 43
 Hank Savage 15   15 10 40
 Mark Rivers     10 15 * 15 40
 Kevin Townsend 12   15 10 37
 Brad Baxendell 8   10 15 33
 Roger Burnette     20   * 12 32
 Ryan Eiding   12 8 10 30
James Sievert 10   12 22
 William Swick   20 20
 Timothy Rummel     8 * 8 16
 Chris J. Chilbert     12 * 12
 Nick Billock     12   12
 Robert Armbrester     12 12
 Scott Murphy     12 12
 Bill Neely     * 10 * * 10
 Roberto Daluz     8 8
 David Holsinger     8 8
 Male 30-34 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Tommy Neeson - 2nd OA 15 12 10 12 12 12 20 20 20 15 148
 Charles Schindler - 1st 10 20 15 15 12 15 15 15 12 * 12 141
Mike Harrison 20   20 20 15 15 90
Jay Austin 10 8 20 15 8 61
Michael Mann 15 20 20 55
Chad Simpson - 2nd   * 10 * 8 12 10 40
Manny Casarez 12 * 10 10 32
Mike Colaicovo 12   20 32
 David Cleveland - 3rd * 8 * 10 8 * 26
 John Lomogda 20 20
 James Morse * 8 8 * 16
 Robert Smith 8   10 18
 Steve Speirs 8 8 16
Nicholas Berra 15 15
 William Combes *   12 12
 Mike Nestor 12 12
 Bill Scanlon * 10 10
 Edward Kaukkala   10 10
 Ben Vaughan   10 10
 Rory McLaren 8 8
 James Coburn 8 * * 8
Male 35-39 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Bryan Mordecai - 1st 10 20 20 20 10 20 20 15 15 20 170
Curt Aasen - 2nd 12 15 15 * * 20 20 82
Martin Snyder - 3rd 15   12 8 15 15 12 77
John Dill 12 20 20 52
Richard Gomez 10 15 12 37
Mike Villani 8   10 8 10 * 36
Kevin Hupp * 12 8 12 32
Paul A. Guizard 12 12 * 24
Patrick Bowler 15 8 * 23
Craig Hymes 20   20
John Adams 20 20
Daniel McMullen 10 8 18
Michael Wilson 8 8 * 16
Jeff Ehrmentraut 15 15
Dave Coulter 15 15
Joe Impey 15 15
Scott Bartram 12 12
Mark Hollingsworth 12 12
Dudley Ware 12 * 12
Ray H. Emmerson 10 10
Jerry Cano *   10 * 10
Emmet Gathright 10 10
Roberto Correa 10 10
Brian Deutsch 10 10
Roger L. Bennett 8 8
Mark A Witte   8 8
Scott Backman   8 8
Male 40-44 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
 Rob Levinsky - 1st M 12 12 20 12 8 10 15 20 15 15 * 12 151
Dai Roberts - 1st OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 140
Larry Ormerod - 2nd M 15 15 15 10 15 12 82
Bill Bustin 12 20 20 15 15 82
Fesshaye Haile - 1st 10   * * 12 12 12 10 10 66
Dave McDonald 15 20 15 50
Mike Pickard - 2nd   10 8 * 10 * * 8 36
Tom Blanchard - 3rd 15 * * 8 8 * * 31
Michael Robinson 8 10 12 30
James Ross * 12 * 8 * * * * * 20
Steve Olson 12 12
Chris Craft 10 * 10
Ray McDaniels * 10 10
David Stoots   10 * 10
Gary Vanderveer 8   * 8
Tim Rock * 8 * * * * * * * * 8
Timothy Westfall * 8 8
David Johnson 8 * 8
Thomas Y. Whitaker 8 * * 8
Lanny Doan 8 8
Male 45-49 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
John Price - 1st 8 12 8 20 10 * 15 15 12 12 15 * 127
R Michael Fuller - 3rd M 20   20 15 20 20 15 110
Bryan Davis - 2nd * 10 15 * 15 10 20 * * 10 * 80
Steven Lerner 10   15 20 12 12 69
Tom M. Murphy 12 * 15 20 10 57
Dean Beatty 12 20 12 44
Allan  Cibert - 3rd   8 * * 12 12 10 42
Jeff Douglass 15   20 35
Glenn A. Christison * 15 8 23
Dave Kannewurf 20 20
Brian Roby 20 20
Thomas Hirsh 8 10 * 18
Jim Duffy * 10 8 * 18
Paul Michels 15 15
David O'Neill 12 12
Perry Lange 12 12
Melvin White Jr. 10 10
Douglas Kirk * 10 * 10
Goody Tyler 8 8
James M. Dennis * 8 * * 8
Duffy Drum * 8 * * * 8
Benjamin Potts 8 * * 8
Jerry Meltsner 8 8
Male 50-54 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Rod Whibley - 1st 15 15 15 8 20 15 15 15 15 133
John Dicarlo - 2nd 8 12 20 * 10 20 10 12 10 102
Joseph Verdirame - 3rd 12 20 * 8 8 * 10 58
Paul Steele 20 12 20 52
Rick Platt 20 20 40
Doug Dugroo * 10 * 15 * * * 15 * * * 40
Chuck Lollar   15 12 12 39
Rueben Beauchamp 20 15 35
Larry Coley 15 20 35
Michael Anders * 10 15 8 33
Kenneth Greenwell 10 * 20 30
Jackson Intlehouse * 12 * 10 22
James Wetherington 10 12 22
Per Kristiansen 20 20
Michael Hillinch 8 12 * 20
Scott Young * * 8 * * 10 * 18
Toby Harris * 12 * * 12
Lloyd Porterfield 12 * 12
Hartley F. Dewey * * * * * * * 12 * * * * 12
Tom Mordica 10 10
Bill Hall     10 * 10
Edward Sapiro 8 8
Kevin Prendergast * 8 * 8
Donald Greene 8 * 8
Skitch Hogan 8 8
John Roberts 8 8
Male 55-59 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Lawrence Davis - 1st 20 15 15 15 15 15 20 20 20 15 15 20 205
George Kent - 2nd 10 10 12 12 10 15 12 8 10 99
Steve Frisk 20 20 20 15 75
Jeff Long 20 20 20 60
Mark Patterson * 12 12 12 12 48
Bob Derring - 3rd * * 8 8 * 10 8 12 46
Richard Ahlborn 12 * 12 * * * 8 8 * * * * 40
Gail Conley 12 15 10 37
Doug Berry * 8 8 10 * 8 34
Ron Canaway 12 15 27
Jim Coleman 10 10 20
Joel Feldman 20 20
John May 8 * * 8 * * 16
Thomas Walsh 15 * * 15
Jim Sheeran 10 10
Bill Moore 10 10
Jerry Meekins 10 * 10
Woody Stephens 8 * * 8
Male 60-64 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Mel Williams - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 200
John Munday - 2nd 15 12 15 15 12 15 84
James F. Griswold - 3rd 15 12 8 12 15 15 * 77
Ed Brinkley 15 20 12 15 62
Steve Ratajczak 10 12 8 10 * 8 48
Steve Durrant 12 15 8 * 35
Preston Fitzgerald 10 10 12 32
Charles Ross 20 20
John Hoover 15 * 15
Jimmy Williamson 15 15
Ewin Ottinger 12 12
Joseph Polinski 12 12
William Plemmons * 10 10
W Thomas Patton 10 10
Sherman Pierce 10 10
Michael Jackson 10 10
Rich Mahoney 8 8
Charles Young 8 8
Male 65-69 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Chris Catoe - 1st 20 20 15 20 15 20 15 15 20 20 20 20 220
Bill Spruill - 2nd 15 15 12 15 12 15 20 20 15 12 8 159
Mike Davila 20 12 15 15 62
George Schell 10 15 25
James J. Lyons   12 10 22
Tom Ray 20 20
Edward Jefferson 12 12
James Pebworth 10 10
Joseph Mansfield 10 10
Blake Cullen 8 8
Female Overall TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Mary Davison - 1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 15 15 150
Lisa Buckman-Lewis - 2nd 15 20 12 * 8 15 12 12 12 20 126
Sheri A. Segal - 3rd 15 15 8 15 12 10 15 90
Kendall Tata 12 10 10 20 8 * 60
Diane Haupt 12 20 10 8 50
Lindsay N. Kent 10 10 * 12 10 * 42
Dolores Ware   20 20 * 40
Colleen Keer 10 8 12 30
Laura Booth 15 15 30
Juliay Tippett * * * 8 * 10 8 26
Staci Studer 12 * 8 * 20
Michele Lawson   8 8 * 16
Jennifer Boyd 15 15
Velda Kannewurf 15 15
Leisa Ensle 12 12
Elizabeth Andrews 12 * * 12
Debbie Kopecky * * 10 10
Kelly Kiebort 10 10
Dorthy Winn * 10 * 10
Barbara Mathewson 8 8
Cinda O'Dell * * 8 8
Female Masters TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Sheri A. Segal - 3rd OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 140
Jeanne Kruger-Williams - 1st 12 12 15 8 * 10 8 8 8 12 12 15 120
Evie Thomson - 2nd   10 10 15 15 12 12 15 10 99
Susie Rowley - 3rd 15 8 12 10 * 12 12 69
Dorthy Winn 12 20 20 52
Cinda O'Dell 10 15 15 40
Cheryl Salter * * 12 10 10 32
Julie Garel 15 15 30
Barbara Mathewson 20 20
Leisa Ensle 20 20
Becky Bean 20 20
Sharon Brandl 8 * 10 18
Mimi Fackler 8 8 16
Janet Skinner   8 * 8 16
Marybeth Marshall * * * * * 15 * * * 15
Kay Denzer 15 15
Jeanne Bowers * 10 10
Peggy Frederick 10 * 10
Anne Peterson 10 10
Kippy Sinclair-Belec 10 10
Jane Seymour 8 * 8
Wanda Burns 8 8
Female 1-19 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Colleen C. Adams - 1st 12 15 12 20 12 12 10 15 12 120
Lindsay N. Kent - 2nd 20 20 20 20 15 15 110
Mary Margaret Peter 15 15 * 20 50
Jacquelyn Fuller 20 12 15 47
Kristen M. Dicarlo - 3rd 10 10 * 8 * 12 40
Jennifer Boyd 20 20
Amanda Boswell 20 20
Sarah Dicarlo 20 20
Aspen Foster 10 8 18
Shannon Ralston 8 8 16
Amory Cervarich 15 15
Helena Rerras 12 12
Amanda Escobar 10 10
Anne Carobine 10 10
Alex Yerkes 8 8
Katie Keally 8 8
Claire Pickard 8 8
Christina Yager 8 8
Female 20-24 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
 Aasta Pendersen - 1st 12 15 20 10 20 12 20 109
Yumi Iwasaki 20 15 20 20 15 90
Dianna Hinshaw - 2nd 20 12 15 15 20 * 82
Lauren Rummel   15 12 20 * 47
Kimberly Steele 15 12 15 42
Sally Tempest 15 20 35
Jamie Cornish 20 20
Melissa Cole 20 20
Nicole Palmieri 10 10
Kim Asby 8 8
Female 25-29 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Staci Studer - 1st 15 20 12 15 15 12 15 20 15 15 20 174
Mary Davison - 1st OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 160
Juliay Tippett 12 15 10 15 10 12 15 20 109
Racheal N. Robinette 10 * 10 12 32
Krista Lewis 8 * 10 * 12 30
Crissy Schober 12 15 27
Julie Blumenthal 8 10 18
Janet Holsinger * 8 8 16
Jennifer O'Neill 15 * 15
Heather Billings 15 15
Andrea Kirchner 12 12
Jael Thompson 12 12
Eileen Skurkis 12 12
Christina McDowell 12 12
Chandra Snyder 12 12
Bente Sorenson   10 10
Jennifer Remias 10 10
Lori Andrews 10 10
Sherri Wilson 10 10
Pamela Devries 8 8
Female 30-34 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Liz Austin-Minor - 1st 15 15 12 8 20 20 20 15 8 133
Michele Lawson - 2nd 20 20 15 20 15 15 12 117
Colleen Keer - 3rd 20 15 20 20 10 20 105
Susan Gillum 12 10 * 15 10 12 10 69
Karen Bean 10 10 * 15 * 10 45
Dolores Ware   20 20 40
Tricia Sladky * 10 * 8 * 10 * 8 * * * 36
Christine Allgeier 12 15 27
Virginia Stone   8 10 18
Julie Seymour 15 15
Dianne Mann 12 12
Jill Cook 12 12
Ann Hupp * * 12 * * 12
Joanna Stewart 12 * 12
Theresa Ceniccola 12 12
Melani Moreno 12 12
Elena Kutney 10 * 10
Kimberly Bryant 8 8
Christine Thornton 8 8
Julie Vaughn 8 8
Lisa Craft   8 8
Dawn West   8 * 8
Michele Vonkriesen   8 8
Female 35-39 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Lisa Buckman-Lewis - 2nd OA 20 20 20 8 12 20 12 20 20 20 172
Christine McCain - 1st 10 15 * 12 * 8 8 15 10 * 10 8 96
Kendall Tata - 2nd 20 12 15 20 12 15 94
Diane Haupt   15 20 15 12 62
Debbie Kopecky 10 12 15 37
Laura Booth 15 20 35
Elizabeth Andrews 20 8 * 28
Lori Tubbs 8 10 * * 10 28
Lisa Franchetti 12 15 * 27
Lisa J. Armistead 10 10 20
Maureen Ventrice   * 10 8 * 18
Kelly Kiebort 15 * 15
Gina Bohlmann 15 15
Velda Kannewurf 15 15
Michelle Browning 12 * 12
Leslie Fedon 12 12
Rhoda Venable 12 12
Lori Lott 12 12
Judy Urwin 10 10
Kathy Kretz   10 10
Kathy Wills   * 10 10
Ally Speirs 10 10
Amy Robinson 8 * 8
Michelle Williams   8 8
Denise Rhoad   8 8
Female 40-44 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Sheri A. Segal - 3rd OA 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 140
Susie Rowley - 3rd M 20 12 15 10 8 15 15 95
Marybeth Marshall - 1st 10 8 * 10 10 15 12 * 10 75
Cheryl Salter - 2nd * 10 12 8 12 12 10 * 8 72
Janet Skinner 12 12 * 10 12 46
Cinda O'Dell 15 15 15 45
Sharon Brandl 12 15 15 42
Julie Garel 15 15 * 30
Becky Bean 20 8 28
Leisa Ensle 20 20
Anne Peterson 20 20
Lesie Shroyer 20 20
Katarina Fowler 15 15
Wanda Burns 12 12
Peggy Post 12 12
Kippy Sinclair-Belec 12 12
Kay Keatley 10 10
Connie Garnett 10 10
Louise Midland * * * 10 * 10
Ellie Bustin 10 10
Karen Miller 8 * 8
Gail Biermann 8 * 8
Jan Morrow 8 8
Alfie Lopez 8 8
Maria Ormerod 8 8
Sandy Broughton 8 8
Cathie Carlson 8 8
Female 45-49 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Evie Thomson - 2nd M 20 15 20 20 20 12 15 20 142
Dixie Levinsky - 1st 15 12 15 12 8 12 12 12 * * 10 8 116
Diana McWhite - 2nd 15 12 15 15 15 8 15 95
Maryann Keally - 3rd 12 10 15 * 10 8 12 67
Dorthy Winn 20 20 20 60
Jane Seymour 20 20 8 48
Mimi Fackler 12 20 32
Patti Bright 10 8 * 10 28
Robin Sick 10 10 20
Sherry Celesia 20 20
Kathy Mein 8 10 18
Jan Spangler 15 15
Kay Denzer 15 15
Dona Poole 12 12
Gay Borum 12 12
Sherry Correll 10 10
Jill Staples * 10 * * 10
Donna Harper 10 10
Susan Pruitt 8 * * 8
Jean Phelan * 8 8
Terri Forsyth 8 8
Dawn Hochberg 8 8
Female 50-54 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Jeanne Kruger-Williams - 1st M 15 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 235
B.J. Derring - 1st 8 15 12 12 15 12 15 8 12 8 117
Jeanne Bowers 12 15 15 15 57
Betty Brothers 8 10 15 10 12 55
Lyn Stratton - 2nd 10 10 10 * 12 * * * 42
Betsey O'Neill - 3rd * 12 8 8 * 10 38
Melissa McLeod 10 15 10 35
Susan C. Hall 8 12 * * 8 28
B J Samuel 12 15 27
Peggy Frederick 15 12 27
Barbara Mathewson 20 20
Laura Cantrell 10 10 20
Darcy Mahler 15 * * 15
Joanne D'Agostino 12 12
Ann Hughes 10 10
Carol Melatti 8 8
Female 55-59 TU 25K XC 5K Shamrock Gold ERR ALLTEL WDF Mile Neptune FOP Turkey TU 20K Total
Ann Hirn - 1st 20 20 20 20 15 12 12 12 10 10 10 161
Marge Baldwin - 2nd 15 20 15 15 15 12 15 12 119
Shelia Bailey - 3rd 20 20 20 15 12 15 102
Joan Smith 20 20 20 20 80
Carol Peterson 8 8 16
Virctoria Arness 12 12
Female 60-64
Betty S. Munden -  1st 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 140
Pauline Ely 20 20 15 55
Phyllis Sherrill 15 15
Lorna Bornemeier 15 15