EAST COAST SURFING CHAMPIONSHIP 5K              
AUGUST 24, 2002. VA. BEACH,VA   Finishers:510

Results by Rick Brown

OVERALL MALE RESULTS
PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  
===== ===== ======================== = == =====
    1     1 TOMMY HOLLAND            * 29 15:37
    2     2 NEIL DUFFY               * 17 16:14
    3     3 CHRISTOPHER SCOTT        * 17 16:24
    4     4 LOUIS PADILLA            * 29 16:49
    5     5 PETE GIBSON              * 46 16:58
OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS
PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME
===== ===== ======================== = == =====
    1    22 AURORA SCOTT               12 18:24
    2    29 SELINA SEKULIC             17 18:54
    3    39 JAMIE CORNISH            * 25 19:18
    4    43 KENDALL TATA             * 39 19:28
    5    48 GEOGIANA BUTLER          * 30 19:39
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    14 ADAM HUTTON                15 17:54
    2    18 CHARLIE CELESIA          * 13 18:06
    3    24 ROBBY STOOTS               14 18:38
    4    25 NICK OLTMAN                14 18:38
    5    33 JEFFREY CASASSA          * 15 19:05
    6    42 DAVID JEFFERS            * 13 19:23
    7    69 EDDIE MCCULLOUGH           15 20:24
    8    79 BRIAN WRIGHT               14 20:45
    9   118 RYAN COLLINS               15 22:45
   10   143 SEAN KELLY                 15 23:34
   11   178 ANDREW LEWIS JR            15 25:09
   12   187 DEREK SALTER               15 25:18
   13   211 SEAN COLLINS               13 26:26
   14   248 BENJAMIN ATTERSON          10 27:48
   15   338 TEDDY OLEEYNICK             9 31:20
   16   348 JOSH PISKIN                13 31:48
   17   415 MATTHEW ISSLER             12 35:27
   18   423 JACK CUSSEN                14 35:56
   19   448 JAMES CONNOR                8 44:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1   144 MARYMARGARET PETER       * 15 23:35
    2   184 KENDRA SILKEY              15 25:14
    3   285 MEGAN SMITH                14 29:09
    4   450 WINSTON FERGUSON           11 44:53
    5   452 JESSICA FIEDLER            11 45:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     6 SEAN MURRAY              * 17 16:58
    2     9 JASON MYERS              * 17 17:24
    3    11 ROBRT THOMAS               17 17:38
    4    12 CHAD WHITAKER            * 16 17:42
    5    13 JUSTIN SCOTT               17 17:50
    6    31 GREGGORY BRESSETTE       * 17 18:59
    7    37 ANDREW HUGHES              16 19:13
    8    46 TYLER DAEN                 16 19:34
    9    47 STEPHEN MCKENZIE           17 19:38
   10   106 BLAKE SCOTT                16 22:05
   11   120 TOMMY HIRSCH             * 17 22:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    87 JESSICA HAWTHORNE          16 21:09
    2   218 KIMBERLY ELINSKY           16 26:35
    3   234 KATIE DUNSMORE             16 27:09
    4   267 JAIME STEINHAGEN           16 28:30
    5   288 LEAN DENNY                 17 29:17
    6   290 MELISSA HUBER              17 29:20
    7   316 KRISTINA WALTON            17 30:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    10 MAC BROWN                  24 17:36
    2    63 PAUL SMARTSCHAN            23 20:15
    3    66 BEN GOINS                  23 20:16
    4    67 MACK FRITZ                 24 20:19
    5   160 JONATHAN DANIELS           21 24:24
    6   176 CHRISTOPHER CAMACHO        24 25:07
    7   232 BEN TEMPLE                 23 27:04
    8   454 JASON SMITH                24 45:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   101 BROOKE SHEETZ              23 21:31
    2   123 HOLLY MOYE                 22 22:52
    3   229 SARAH ANTON                23 26:54
    4   300 MELANIE HANSEN           * 24 29:35
    5   343 JAIME COX                  24 31:38
    6   384 MEREDITH CAINES            24 32:28
    7   428 MANDY GROSETH              24 37:08
    8   440 HEATHER SCOTT              24 39:31
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 MOHAMED CHAKUTE            29 17:17
    2    30 GERALD BOULLESTER        * 27 18:55
    3    71 DERRICK PARAMORE           25 20:30
    4    72 CHRIS GRAVES               25 20:33
    5    80 NORBERTO DALUZ           * 29 20:49
    6    92 CHAD HOLM                  26 21:17
    7    93 MICHAEL PEELER           * 25 21:18
    8    97 BOB RAGSDALE               26 21:29
    9   100 MIKE CARTER JR           * 29 21:31
   10   107 NATE BALOY                 27 22:07
   11   136 DINO ILAGAN                28 23:23
   12   161 RANIER DENINA              29 24:27
   13   164 MATT PYNN                  25 24:30
   14   168 NATHAN HANES               27 24:40
   15   191 ADEN SCOTT III             25 25:31
   16   195 MICHAEL CARROLL            29 25:43
   17   197 KYLE BUNTING             * 28 25:45
   18   216 ANTWON HIGGS               25 26:34
   19   217 DAVID BEALL                27 26:34
   20   221 MATTHEW COX                25 26:38
   21   228 NATHAN DUDLEY              26 26:48
   22   236 DAVID FULFORD              29 27:09
   23   246 THOMAS BEDNARCZYK          27 27:43
   24   254 HEYES EMERSON              27 28:04
   25   260 JAMES MOORE                26 28:20
   26   294 GREG STEELE                28 29:26
   27   311 JOHN FANT                  29 29:58
   28   355 MATTHEW RAYBURN            26 31:58
   29   382 FRANK LIZANO               26 32:28
   30   397 RANDALL JONES              28 33:45
   31   412 DEBBI DAVERN               28 34:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    57 DJUNA ORBURNE              27 19:59
    2    86 EILEEN SKURKIS             28 21:04
    3   127 BRENDA GUAJARDO          * 29 22:58
    4   131 AMY CROSS                  27 23:11
    5   139 REBECCA HOLMES             25 23:28
    6   150 STEPHANIE MYERS            29 23:40
    7   170 LAURA TESI                 29 24:45
    8   185 STEPHANIE SALTER           29 25:15
    9   190 AMY LINDOERFER             27 25:26
   10   198 KIMBERLY MEDLIN            29 25:46
   11   201 KELLY GOINS                27 25:57
   12   258 SALLY SEDLAR               29 28:10
   13   269 MEGHAN RUCKA               29 28:35
   14   275 MELISSA PRUETT             25 28:50
   15   276 DENISE COX                 28 28:53
   16   291 AMBER GOINS                25 29:24
   17   295 JENNY HANSEN             * 25 29:27
   18   299 MOLLY CAIL                 27 29:32
   19   310 TINA EMERSON               26 29:57
   20   312 MICHELE VITELLO            25 29:59
   21   318 SHANNON CLAUSON            25 30:30
   22   328 MEREDITH MOORE           * 25 30:59
   23   335 CAMERON VADERSEN           28 31:04
   24   339 ROBIN BARBOUR              27 31:20
   25   340 TARYA TYSON                27 31:25
   26   341 JULIE SCOTT III            26 31:27
   27   344 DANIELLE HUNN              26 31:38
   28   352 STACEY FULFORD             27 31:56
   29   385 CHRISTY MARSCHEIDER        26 32:29
   30   396 MICHELE GARY             * 25 33:41
   31   401 MARGARET GORHAM            29 33:55
   32   414 KRISTI JOYNT             * 25 35:26
   33   417 CATHY BRADSHAW             26 35:46
   34   421 REBECCA TOWE               27 35:49
   35   422 MICHELLE BROWN             27 35:51
   36   431 REBECCA BOTTS              28 37:33
   37   446 AMY PAULSON                29 43:33
   38   447 KELLY ROYALL               28 43:50
   39   453 COURTNEE SNYDER            25 45:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 CHAD SIMPSON             * 34 18:03
    2    28 ERIK BRINKER               34 18:51
    3    36 STEVE DWYER              * 32 19:10
    4    44 JOEL MYERS                 30 19:29
    5    56 RICK MARSTELLAR            31 19:55
    6    60 ROBERT GERAY               32 20:03
    7    62 EDWARD ALMAZAN           * 30 20:08
    8    68 SCOTT PETERSON             33 20:21
    9    73 DEANGLO ASHBY              30 20:35
   10    78 AARON GILLIAM              30 20:42
   11    83 BRYAN BLAINE               31 20:59
   12    84 MARK TERRELL               33 21:00
   13    85 CHRIS QUIGLEY              34 21:02
   14    95 DAVID OLSON                30 21:24
   15    96 CURTIS AHLEIS              34 21:25
   16   105 STEVE COX                  32 21:43
   17   109 ADAM BLIZZARD              31 22:16
   18   122 SEAMUS MCCARTHY            32 22:51
   19   125 RONALD CLARK JR            34 22:54
   20   140 MATT LOUTH                 34 23:33
   21   152 WILL NICOLLS               31 23:45
   22   163 JIM LIMBACH                33 24:28
   23   177 JOHN NOONAN              * 34 25:09
   24   186 JEFFREY MOCK               34 25:16
   25   203 ERNEST RODRIGUEZ           31 25:59
   26   227 IGGY VALDEZ                31 26:47
   27   230 CARL COMMONS               31 27:02
   28   231 PETE CAROLINO              34 27:03
   29   240 JOHN FERGANSAUM          * 33 27:19
   30   247 ROB BOLLER                 34 27:46
   31   251 CRIS MILLER              * 34 28:01
   32   268 ROBERT FASNACHT            33 28:33
   33   274 ERIC PLUTCHAR              33 28:50
   34   302 DAN STRINGENT              31 29:38
   35   309 BARRY CAMERON              30 29:57
   36   314 RICHARD GENTRY             34 30:00
   37   331 MARCUS BLOUNT              31 31:01
   38   350 CHRIS KEILITZ              32 31:55
   39   353 SCOTT HARPHAM              31 31:57
   40   354 DEREK NICHOLSON            31 31:58
   41   357 STEVEN SHELLHAMER          31 31:59
   42   359 TODD HORNR                 31 32:00
   43   363 WEB SIRMANS                31 32:01
   44   365 BYRON CONNER               31 32:02
   45   366 RODNEY JACKSON             31 32:03
   46   370 AARON AYRES                31 32:06
   47   378 MARK CARROLL               31 32:25
   48   403 JOHN SINGLETON             31 34:37
   49   404 RICHARD MCCRACKEN          32 34:37
   50   425 DONALD ENOCH               34 36:16
   51   434 MARK DELSORDO              31 37:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   149 JACKIE PIERCE              30 23:39
    2   154 CHARMAINE CROWELL        * 30 23:51
    3   159 STACEY VEDROS            * 32 24:17
    4   171 STEPHANIE DEVLIN         * 32 24:49
    5   182 CAREN LEAGUE               31 25:13
    6   204 MICHELLE JAHNKE            33 26:01
    7   207 DANIELLE SASSONE           30 26:11
    8   208 LAURA MCCALLUM             30 26:11
    9   209 LIZ QUIGLEY                34 26:23
   10   220 DANA REID                  32 26:37
   11   284 DEHAVEN HERRON             31 29:08
   12   292 CHRISTINA MCCLELLAN        34 29:24
   13   305 MARGARET SAMUEL            30 29:49
   14   315 SHANNON FEDERICI         * 31 30:11
   15   336 AMY SHEPPARD               32 31:05
   16   349 DANISE KEILITZ             32 31:54
   17   392 LISA MEEKINS               34 33:23
   18   398 JENNA CAMDEN               34 33:49
   19   405 PATRICIA MALONEY           32 34:39
   20   409 STACEY OEHLER              34 34:41
   21   413 AMY ANDERSEN             * 30 35:04
   22   426 DIANE CARROLL              31 36:36
   23   430 DAWN LANGO                 30 37:28
   24   432 DENISE WENTZELL            32 37:34
   25   439 JANE FIEDLER               33 39:15
   26   455 GINA SWOOPE                34 46:14
   27   456 CHRISTINE THORNTON       * 34 46:14
   28   457 AMI TRVST                  31 49:43
   29   458 LISA POWELL                33 57:34
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 JOHN DILL                * 39 17:07
    2    15 MARTIN SNYDER            * 39 17:55
    3    20 KEVIN HUPP               * 37 18:15
    4    26 BRIAN ROTHELL              39 18:50
    5    40 DUDLEY WARE              * 38 19:18
    6    58 DALLAS STAMPER             35 20:01
    7    64 LUCK SACKETT             * 37 20:15
    8    74 DAVID WITTE              * 37 20:38
    9    82 MARTY MORAN                37 20:57
   10    90 JERRY NOWELL JR            36 21:14
   11    91 TRACY KRAFT                37 21:15
   12   111 DERRICK CRANFORD           39 22:22
   13   115 ERIC HAYNES                37 22:37
   14   119 LOU MUNGIN                 39 22:46
   15   135 GLEN KNUTSEN               38 23:22
   16   173 LEIF CARSON              * 38 24:56
   17   213 TIMOTHY MURRAY             39 26:29
   18   215 ROBERT DOMINGUEZ           38 26:31
   19   225 RAYMUND MANAOIS            35 26:45
   20   241 KEVIN MERRITT              37 27:26
   21   244 WILL KESTER                37 27:40
   22   255 RUSSELL TORRISI            38 28:05
   23   257 DENNIS ATTERSON            38 28:09
   24   262 STEVEN PELLEGREW           38 28:22
   25   264 RON ROISTACHER             39 28:29
   26   271 GREG JONES                 36 28:41
   27   281 KEMAL PISKIN               37 28:59
   28   303 BERT ALLEN III             37 29:46
   29   319 MARK LILLY                 37 30:30
   30   356 MICHAEL NEAL               36 31:58
   31   358 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON        36 31:59
   32   364 NORMAN BROYER              36 32:01
   33   371 ROBERT CANNE               36 32:08
   34   372 CHRISTOPHER KOROSHETZ      36 32:10
   35   376 RICHARD WOLFE              36 32:15
   36   377 EDGAR FEAGINS              36 32:19
   37   388 NICK GIALLEGOS             36 32:30
   38   402 ROBERT MCBRIDE             36 33:57
   39   408 ROBERT WILSON            * 37 34:40
   40   420 RICHARD BOWEN              38 35:48
   41   436 GLENN BALESTIND            36 38:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   103 LISA ODONNELL            * 37 21:40
    2   108 KARYN BUJAN                38 22:11
    3   128 NANCY DELANEY            * 36 23:02
    4   129 KAREN RODGERS              39 23:03
    5   141 KIM BRYANT                 35 23:33
    6   148 JULIA DAVID                39 23:39
    7   200 JAMIE BUNTING            * 35 25:51
    8   237 LESLIE KROHN               36 27:11
    9   242 LORI CALCAGNO              39 27:27
   10   249 NANCY POWELL               39 27:59
   11   270 DENISE RANG                37 28:38
   12   272 LYNN JONES                 39 28:43
   13   273 MARY MICHL                 35 28:49
   14   296 LYN REITANO                36 29:29
   15   304 SUSAN MCFARLIN             35 29:49
   16   317 KIMBERLY BUFTPN            39 30:23
   17   320 WILLIE CRANK               36 30:36
   18   361 LINDA PEREZ                36 32:00
   19   381 MELINDA SEEMAR             39 32:27
   20   386 BARBARA BRUMBAUGH          36 32:29
   21   387 RUTH STRAWBRIDGE           36 32:29
   22   389 ROBYN ANDREWS              38 32:30
   23   400 NANCY BROWN                37 33:54
   24   406 MICHELLE LATARTL           36 34:39
   25   410 APRIL DYREK              * 37 34:41
   26   418 JENIFER LOCKLEAR           36 35:47
   27   437 ALEXICA GONZALES           35 38:53
   28   444 LORI SHERWOOD              36 41:46
   29   451 TREENA TOMLINSON           37 45:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 FESSHAYE HAILE           * 44 18:12
    2    21 DAVID JOHNSON            * 41 18:21
    3    23 VINCENT ORTIZ            * 41 18:38
    4    32 DAVID BOSTIC               41 19:04
    5    34 DAVID STOOTS               44 19:07
    6    45 T ROY JARRETT              41 19:30
    7    49 BRENT PROUGH             * 40 19:40
    8    51 JAMES ROSS               * 41 19:43
    9    53 BOB BRUNNER              * 41 19:46
   10    54 DAVE EBERT               * 44 19:49
   11    59 GREG CARLSON             * 42 20:02
   12    70 DANIEL STEAD               40 20:28
   13    75 BRIAN BROWN              * 40 20:40
   14    88 RON CARDEN                 40 21:10
   15   104 JAMES KEARNEY              42 21:43
   16   112 RONALD COHEN               44 22:22
   17   113 ART BAUMANN                41 22:31
   18   114 SCOTT CUTCHIN              40 22:32
   19   116 MARK MYERS               * 43 22:40
   20   124 JOHN WIMBUSH             * 41 22:53
   21   126 JAMES SCARBOROUGH          44 22:56
   22   133 STEVEN HERRON              41 23:17
   23   134 MORRIS CLAFFEE             41 23:19
   24   137 JEFF BERGER                42 23:27
   25   142 MICHAEL HODGES             41 23:34
   26   145 STEVE LANNING              42 23:36
   27   157 JOHN PICKEL                44 24:11
   28   162 CHUCK JOYNER               41 24:28
   29   175 KEVIN HORNBERGER         * 42 25:00
   30   183 JOHN YAGER                 41 25:14
   31   193 JEFF MYERS                 41 25:38
   32   194 DON SMALL                  44 25:41
   33   196 ROD HOGAN                  41 25:43
   34   212 CHRIS LONEY                40 26:27
   35   222 ROBERT HALL                41 26:40
   36   238 MITCH HURDLE               42 27:14
   37   259 TIM RIBBLE                 41 28:14
   38   286 STEVE WILLIAMS             44 29:11
   39   287 PAUL SMITH                 42 29:17
   40   293 JIM REITANO                41 29:25
   41   383 JOSEPH SCHNURBUSH          42 32:28
   42   391 MARK BUCKLAND              41 32:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   117 SIMMIE JONES               44 22:41
    2   153 BECKY BEAN               * 44 23:45
    3   156 JANET SKINNER            * 42 24:10
    4   167 DANIELLE HUNDLEY           42 24:38
    5   202 SHARON YAGER               42 25:58
    6   223 GINA PITRONE               42 26:41
    7   243 CAROL HAHN                 40 27:32
    8   245 IOLIENE BOENALL            41 27:43
    9   256 JENNIFER JEFFERS         * 42 28:05
   10   261 LISA DECKERT               44 28:22
   11   265 JANE WORKMAN             * 44 28:29
   12   298 FAITH WILLIAMS           * 42 29:32
   13   301 GRACE MYERS                41 29:36
   14   307 ANNETTE VANDERVEER       * 40 29:52
   15   313 MARY BETH MCNULTY          42 29:59
   16   325 LYNN JENNINGS              43 30:57
   17   326 TERESA GARCIA              40 30:58
   18   329 DONNA LOUGHRAN           * 41 31:00
   19   330 KAREN MCMILLEN             44 31:01
   20   332 ELISABETH JACKSON          41 31:02
   21   333 PATTI LAUTERBACH           41 31:02
   22   337 BETH YOUNG                 41 31:08
   23   347 MARTHA SCHWENK           * 43 31:44
   24   394 LOUISE DEAN                40 33:31
   25   399 CHRISTINE ANGLIN           41 33:54
   26   416 LORENE BERNARDO            44 35:29
   27   424 CATHERINE ENOCH            41 36:08
   28   427 VIRGINIA O'MALLEY          41 36:54
   29   442 JACQUELINE SINGLETARY      41 40:15
   30   445 GLENDA ROBERTS             44 43:09
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    17 CARLOS PENA                47 18:05
    2    41 BRIAN ROBY               * 46 19:22
    3    50 GARY VANDERVEER          * 45 19:42
    4    52 JOHN PRICE               * 47 19:44
    5    76 RICHARD RAEHL              49 20:42
    6    77 JAMES DENNIS             * 47 20:42
    7    89 THOMAS HIRSCH            * 49 21:13
    8    94 NEIL MCNULTY               46 21:22
    9    99 BENJAMIN POTTS           * 47 21:30
   10   121 SAMMY MOORE                46 22:49
   11   138 WESLEY SHEPPARD            47 23:27
   12   146 CRAIG BLESSING             49 23:38
   13   151 ED SCHIAVONI               47 23:43
   14   155 GENE BACHMAN               49 24:05
   15   166 DAVE SHERWOOD            * 45 24:34
   16   199 RICHARD RODGERS            45 25:50
   17   205 JOE WALLER                 46 26:06
   18   206 JOHN ROADMAN             * 49 26:10
   19   250 JAMES TRAVERS              45 28:01
   20   280 NEIL THOMPSON              47 28:58
   21   282 CHRISTOPHER STEELE         49 29:01
   22   289 JERRY WILLIAMS           * 46 29:19
   23   306 ROBERT BURKE               46 29:51
   24   321 MIKE RODMAN                48 30:47
   25   322 FRED WHITE                 47 30:50
   26   327 DANNY GARCIA               46 30:59
   27   334 JEFFREY JENNINGS           46 31:04
   28   342 DAN MAKUCH                 49 31:35
   29   345 HAROLD FRIEDHOFF           45 31:39
   30   373 KEVIN MILLAR               46 32:11
   31   429 DENNIS FUDALA              47 37:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   110 PAMELA WHITLEY           * 47 22:18
    2   172 MICHELLE KUHLMAN           45 24:49
    3   188 BETSY WHITE                49 25:18
    4   235 JONI DESMET                49 27:09
    5   277 YASMIN MAY                 46 28:54
    6   379 KATHY ROHRER               48 32:26
    7   438 JOANNE ROARK               49 38:56
    8   441 DEBRA SAMUEL               49 39:53
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    35 BILL HART                * 53 19:09
    2    38 PER KRISTIANSEN          * 53 19:17
    3    81 JOHN ROBERTS JR          * 51 20:56
    4    98 MARK PATTERSON           * 56 21:29
    5   132 BUDDY WHEELER            * 50 23:16
    6   158 DAVID KONIKOFF             59 24:15
    7   165 JOHN MAY                 * 57 24:34
    8   169 DONALD ZEAGLER             55 24:42
    9   174 NICK MAY                 * 53 24:59
   10   180 JOHN MCPEEK                59 25:12
   11   181 JOSEPH KELLY               51 25:13
   12   189 TOM CLELAND                58 25:25
   13   214 HENRY SCOTT              * 54 26:30
   14   224 MIKE DALEY                 51 26:43
   15   233 GREG HAASE               * 57 27:07
   16   239 MIKE JACKSON               52 27:15
   17   253 STEPHEN SCUDDER          * 54 28:04
   18   266 FRED WATERFIELD          * 50 28:29
   19   283 ROBERT BYLES               51 29:03
   20   297 WAYNE WENTZ                50 29:30
   21   380 RICHARD SCHWENK          * 53 32:27
   22   393 DAN CAMERON                54 33:30
   23   395 TAD BAILEY               * 53 33:40
   24   419 GROVE CALVERT              55 35:48
   25   435 MIKE PACKER                51 38:52
   26   449 DOUG DIBONA                59 44:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 97
    1   147 SUZANNE GIBSON           * 56 23:38
    2   179 JOANNE AGOSTIRO          * 53 25:09
    3   192 LAURA CANTRELL           * 55 25:37
    4   210 SHELIA BAILEY              56 26:24
    5   219 BETTY MUNDEN             * 62 26:36
    6   323 CATHY MATHEIS              50 30:54
    7   324 FRAN JOHNSON               50 30:57
    8   351 SUSAN KEILITZ              51 31:55
    9   407 ANN LAUTARES               54 34:40
   10   411 BARB PRITCHARD             53 34:52
   11   433 BARBARA BYRD               53 37:35
   12   443 LOLLY GOINS                56 41:07
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 97
    1    61 JOEL FELDMAN             * 60 20:04
    2   130 CHRIS CATOE              * 67 23:08
    3   226 WILLIAM PURVIS             60 26:46
    4   252 JOE MATUSKY                64 28:03
    5   278 EDWARD RUCKA             * 69 28:56
    6   279 ROBERT EDWARDS             61 28:58
    7   308 RALPH KERN                 64 29:54
MALE AGE GROUP  NO AGE LISTED
    1    55 BEN WILLIS                 99 19:52
    2   263 EDDIE FISHER             * 99 28:24
    3   362 ALAN CHARPENTIER           99 32:01
    4   367 BRIAN ANDERSON             99 32:03
    5   368 JASON SETLIFF              99 32:04
    6   369 TIM TESSIER                99 32:05
    7   374 CECIL MCGEE                99 32:12
    8   375 ROB HIRONS                 99 32:13
    9   390 MARTIN WHITE               99 32:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP  NO AGE LISTED
    1   102 DALE BROWNING              99 21:39
    2   346 PEGGY OLERMICK             99 31:43
    3   360 SHAWN TEASLEY              99 32:00
WHEELCHAIR
    1    65 TARA CHANDLER            * 17 20:16

MILITARY  TEAM RESULTS
   1.  NAVY GOLD               
            17:17   18:21   18:38 =   54:16
          MOHAMED CHAKUTE, DAVID JOHNSON, VINCENT ORTIZ
   2.  FAST FISSION FACTOR 1   
            18:55   19:10   20:19 =   58:24
          GERALD BOULLESTER, STEVE DWYER, MACK FRITZ
   3.  TEAM ZEBRA              
            16:49   20:42   21:00 =   58:31
          LOUIS PADILLA, AARON GILLIAM, MARK TERRELL
   4.  SOUTHSIDE ALL STARS     
            25:59   31:56   32:28 = 1:30:23
          ERNEST RODRIGUEZ, STACEY FULFORD, MEREDITH CAINES
   5.  SELECTEE 2              
            31:58   32:01   32:02 (  32:15) = 1:36:01
          MATTHEW RAYBURN, WEB SIRMANS, BYRON CONNER, RICHARD WOLFE
   6.  SELECTEE 5              
            32:00   32:01   32:03 (  32:03) (  33:57) = 1:36:04
          TODD HORNR, NORMAN BROYER, RODNEY JACKSON, BRIAN ANDERSON,
          ROBERT MCBRIDE
   7.  SELECTEE 6              
            32:00   32:00   32:05 (  32:06) (  32:25) = 1:36:05
          SHAWN TEASLEY, LINDA PEREZ, TIM TESSIER, AARON AYRES,
          MARK CARROLL
   8.  SELECTEE 4              
            31:58   31:59   32:10 (  32:12) (  34:37) = 1:36:07
          DEREK NICHOLSON, CHRISTOPHER JACKSON, CHRISTOPHER KOROSHETZ, CECIL MCGEE,
          JOHN SINGLETON
   9.  SELECTEE 1              
            31:57   32:04   32:13 (  32:28) (  33:54) = 1:36:14
          SCOTT HARPHAM, JASON SETLIFF, ROB HIRONS, FRANK LIZANO,
          CHRISTINE ANGLIN
  10.  SELECTEE 3              
            31:59   32:08   32:11 (  32:19) (  33:55) = 1:36:18
          STEVEN SHELLHAMER, ROBERT CANNE, KEVIN MILLAR, EDGAR FEAGINS,
          MARGARET GORHAM
  11.  CPO 1                   
            32:01   34:37   34:39 = 1:41:17
          ALAN CHARPENTIER, RICHARD MCCRACKEN, MICHELLE LATARTL

COED  TEAM RESULTS
   1.  TEAM GOINS              
            20:16   25:57   31:01   41:07 = 1:58:21
          BEN GOINS, KELLY GOINS, MARCUS BLOUNT, LOLLY GOINS
   2.  DOLLAR TREE PRICING TEAM
            23:22   27:59   33:45   33:49 = 1:58:55
          GLEN KNUTSEN, NANCY POWELL, RANDALL JONES, JENNA CAMDEN
   3.  COMMONWEALTH FINANCIAL  
            29:51   30:30   30:30   39:53 = 2:10:44
          ROBERT BURKE, SHANNON CLAUSON, MARK LILLY, DEBRA SAMUEL

Results by Rick Brown