Run with the Eagles (5K) Open Division

Age Group Results

May 11, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tracy Butler Virginia Beach VA 40 16 20:52.2 6:44/M 2 Austin Minor-Elizabeth Norfolk VA 31 22 21:31.2 6:56/M 3 Aeriel Payton Norfolk VA 11 24 21:41.1 7:00/M

Women 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Colleen C. Adams Harrisonburg VA 9 34 23:42.5 7:39/M 2 Alexandra Yerkes Virginia Beach VA 9 53 25:27.3 8:13/M 3 Turner Adams Harrisonburge VA 7 76 29:13.2 9:25/M 4 Sydney Catoire Virginia Beach VA 9 92 33:43.5 10:53/M 5 Kayla Galvez Chesapeake VA 9 94 33:47.7 10:54/M

Women 10 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Leteea Henry 11 42 24:08.6 7:47/M 2 Aimee Catoire Virginia Beach VA 12 43 24:12.5 7:48/M 3 Jenna Lowery Virginia Beach VA 12 55 25:39.7 8:16/M 4 Kristen Bieszczad Chesapeake VA 12 58 25:47.5 8:19/M 5 Kaitlyn Fohl Chesapeake VA 12 60 25:55.7 8:22/M

Women 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lauren Zavala 13 99 37:09.5 11:59/M

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Glaina Graff Highland VT 24 84 30:43.6 9:55/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anne Sweazey 27 61 26:19.9 8:29/M 2 Meghan Rowe Virginia Beach VA 27 95 34:48.5 11:14/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bonnie Caudill Virginia Beach VA 31 45 24:52.9 8:01/M 2 Rebecca McCullen Norfolk VA 31 46 25:00.5 8:04/M 3 Patricia Maloney Virginia Beach VA 32 64 27:02.0 8:43/M 4 Tammy Moyer Chesapeake VA 33 71 28:17.2 9:07/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dee Dee Beam Chesapeake VA 35 37 23:48.8 7:41/M 2 Elena Trotter Chesapeake VA 35 65 27:08.4 8:45/M 3 Beth Higgins Chesapeake VA 39 77 29:14.3 9:26/M 4 Jill Layne 39 91 32:47.7 10:35/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Beverly Lee Chesapeake VA 43 59 25:48.6 8:19/M 2 Elise K Spoto Chesapeake VA 44 78 29:15.2 9:26/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Susan Kelly Chesapeake VA 46 63 26:44.6 8:37/M 2 Patti Tacoronte Chesapeake VA 47 88 32:06.2 10:21/M 3 Lois Leahy Columbia MD 46 97 34:57.4 11:16/M 4 Elizabeth Foushee Norfolk VA 46 98 35:34.9 11:28/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donna J. Harper Virginia Beach VA 50 30 22:52.7 7:23/M 2 Ann Van-Orman Chesapeake VA 51 87 31:36.6 10:12/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donnell Michael Virginia Beach VA 24 1 17:02.1 5:30/M 2 Mike Kohler 33 2 18:13.4 5:53/M 3 Jay Austin Norfolk VA 32 3 18:45.7 6:03/M

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jakob Lejman Chesapeake VA 9 73 28:37.2 9:14/M 2 Matthew Moser Richmond VA 8 96 34:57.2 11:16/M

Men 10 to 12

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Brophy Virginia Beach VA 12 38 23:53.2 7:42/M 2 Leigh Corey Chesapeake VA 10 47 25:03.9 8:05/M 3 Bradley Tacoronte Chesapeake VA 11 48 25:11.7 8:07/M 4 Terrance Myers Chesapeake VA 11 50 25:16.0 8:09/M 5 Elliot Nuss Chesapeake VA 10 68 27:43.4 8:56/M 6 Elliott Carbaugh Chesapeake VA 10 74 28:58.6 9:21/M 7 Andrew Bawtinhimer Chesapeake VA 12 100 39:12.6 12:39/M

Men 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Andrew Catoire Virginia Beach VA 14 44 24:13.6 7:49/M

Men 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Douglas Ziegenfuss Virginia Beach VA 17 8 19:59.9 6:27/M 2 Brad Wilson Chesapeake VA 19 11 20:15.1 6:32/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ben Smith Norfolk VA 24 6 19:36.3 6:19/M 2 Josh Loosmore 20 10 20:13.2 6:31/M 3 Michael Peeler 24 13 20:20.4 6:34/M 4 Benjamin Smith Norfolk VA 23 19 21:19.3 6:53/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mikael Gustavsson 29 54 25:35.1 8:15/M 2 Chris Bristow Virginia Beach VA 27 70 27:54.7 9:00/M 3 Joseph Sommers 25 82 30:30.9 9:50/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Curtis Ahlers Virginia Beach VA 34 20 21:24.2 6:54/M 2 George Mc Leod Norfolk VA 31 23 21:35.2 6:58/M 3 James Coburn Chesapeake VA 34 25 21:42.2 7:00/M 4 Keith Upchurch Chesapeake VA 34 39 23:57.3 7:44/M 5 Lowell Rust Norfolk VA 32 41 24:00.1 7:45/M 6 Matthew Plodinec Norfolk VA 31 57 25:43.9 8:18/M 7 Richard Daniels 31 69 27:48.6 8:58/M 8 Peter James Suffolk VA 34 80 29:38.9 9:34/M 9 Stanley Williams Virginia Beach VA 30 83 30:31.2 9:51/M 10 Michael Wilson Virginia Beach VA 33 90 32:45.5 10:34/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Harris Chesapeake VA 35 4 19:02.7 6:08/M 2 Joe Wood Chesapeake VA 36 5 19:09.8 6:11/M 3 Chris Beam Chesapeake VA 36 32 23:19.8 7:31/M 4 Larry G. McCullen Virginia Beach VA 36 40 23:57.5 7:44/M 5 Louis Goldberg Chesapeake VA 39 52 25:23.7 8:11/M 6 Robert Carbaugh Chesapeake VA 38 75 29:06.2 9:23/M 7 Marvin Henery 39 81 30:24.4 9:48/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael Watson 40 7 19:43.7 6:22/M 2 Wirt Suinault Norfolk VA 43 12 20:16.6 6:32/M 3 Adam Saperston 41 17 20:58.5 6:46/M 4 Gilbert Wirth Chesapeake VA 43 26 21:47.2 7:02/M 5 Kevin Terry Virginia Beach VA 44 28 21:57.8 7:05/M 6 Jon Bawtinhimer Chesapeake VA 41 29 22:44.6 7:20/M 7 Mike Kowalski Chesapeake VA 42 31 23:16.8 7:30/M 8 Buddy Miller Chesapeake VA 44 36 23:46.2 7:40/M 9 Greg Lee Chesapeake VA 42 66 27:16.3 8:48/M 10 Steve Porcuna Virginia Beach VA 40 79 29:16.8 9:26/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bryan Davis Chesapeake VA 46 15 20:29.9 6:36/M 2 Benjamin Potts Norfolk VA 47 21 21:26.6 6:55/M 3 Duffy Drum Norfolk VA 47 35 23:44.6 7:39/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John J. Dicarlo Virginia Beach VA 52 9 19:59.9 6:27/M 2 Tom Mordica Chesapeake VA 52 33 23:40.7 7:38/M 3 Al Shdchet 54 49 25:13.3 8:08/M 4 Stephen Scudder Virginia Beach VA 53 62 26:32.2 8:34/M 5 Kevin Prendergast Chesapeake VA 54 67 27:39.8 8:55/M 6 Louis Levesque 53 85 30:49.7 9:56/M 7 David Fanikner 51 86 31:36.6 10:12/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lawrence Davis Chesapeake VA 55 14 20:24.2 6:35/M 2 Rod Whibley Norfolk VA 55 18 21:11.0 6:50/M 3 Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA 55 93 33:45.1 10:53/M

Men 60 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ed Brinkley Virginia Beach VA 62 27 21:49.2 7:02/M 2 Earl Lienemann Chesapeake VA 63 51 25:17.4 8:09/M 3 Charles F. Young Chesapeake VA 62 56 25:40.9 8:17/M 4 Robert F. Connolly Virginia Beach VA 60 72 28:18.7 9:08/M 5 Elmer Scott Chesapeake VA 60 89 32:09.7 10:22/M

Run with the Eagles (St. Matthew's School 1 Mile) Open Division

Age Group Results

May 11, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion

Overall Female Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Danielle Scott Virginia Beach VA 11 3 5:57.0 5:57/M 2 Lindsay N. Kent Yorktown VA 11 4 6:13.4 6:13/M 3 Colleen C. Adams Harrisonburg VA 9 5 6:34.9 6:34/M

Women 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Christine Hatter Chesapeake VA 6 71 10:12.4 10:12/M 2 Alyssa Santos Chesapeake VA 6 95 13:32.3 13:32/M

Women 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Turner Adams Harrisonburge VA 7 35 7:59.1 7:59/M 2 Abigail Myers Chesapeake VA 8 38 8:02.3 8:02/M 3 Ellen Lee Chesapeake VA 7 57 8:39.8 8:39/M 4 Stephanie Catoire Virginia Beach VA 7 69 9:56.7 9:56/M 5 Kristen Zaner Chesapeake VA 8 78 10:50.1 10:50/M 6 McKenzie Layne 7 79 11:20.9 11:20/M 7 Brittany Godfrey Chesapeake VA 7 88 12:07.1 12:07/M 8 Michaela Flaherty Virginia Beach VA 7 92 13:11.0 13:11/M 9 Elizabeth Watson Chesapeake VA 7 98 15:22.8 15:22/M 10 Maya Chesley Chesapeake VA 8 100 16:19.6 16:19/M

Women 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Alexandra Yerkes Virginia Beach VA 9 8 6:45.7 6:45/M 2 Lauren Bator Chesapeake VA 9 14 7:03.1 7:03/M 3 Shelby Tillis Chesapeake VA 9 15 7:03.6 7:03/M 4 Brittany Lesinski Virginia Beach VA 10 17 7:06.6 7:06/M 5 Karin Martin Chesapeake VA 9 29 7:40.1 7:40/M 6 Stacey McAndrews Chesapeake VA 10 41 8:13.4 8:13/M 7 Haley Skinner Chesapeake VA 9 43 8:14.8 8:14/M 8 Marina Goldberg Chesapeake VA 9 54 8:35.7 8:35/M 9 Lauren Panettiere Chesapeake VA 9 56 8:39.4 8:39/M 10 Emily Shea Chesapeake VA 10 67 9:46.4 9:46/M 11 Lauren Wise Knotts Island NC 10 76 10:32.2 10:32/M 12 Katherine Gutermuth Chesapeake VA 10 77 10:45.5 10:45/M 13 Jenny Wilkins Chesapeake VA 9 80 11:20.9 11:20/M 14 Katherine Chappell Chesapeake VA 10 81 11:32.8 11:32/M 15 Katie Anderson Chesapeake VA 10 82 11:44.1 11:44/M 16 Christine Chesley Chesapeake VA 10 99 15:36.3 15:36/M

Women 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Candice Ortiz Virginia Beach VA 12 6 6:36.7 6:36/M 2 Jessica Hunt Chesapeake VA 12 11 6:55.6 6:55/M 3 Taylor Parker Chesapeake VA 12 12 6:56.4 6:56/M 4 Mary Kelly Chesapeake VA 11 16 7:06.4 7:06/M 5 Jennifer Hunt Chesapeake VA 12 22 7:18.7 7:18/M 6 Malissa Sibly Virginia Beach VA 11 32 7:49.2 7:49/M 7 Megan Kent Yorktown VA 11 36 8:01.1 8:01/M 8 Madelyn J Higgins Chesapeake VA 11 39 8:03.3 8:03/M 9 Jessica Ehrbar Chesapeake VA 11 44 8:15.2 8:15/M 10 Kate Romm Virginia Beach VA 11 65 9:29.6 9:29/M 11 Jennifer Hazzis Virginia Beach VA 11 74 10:26.9 10:26/M

Women 17 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Beverly Lee Chesapeake VA 43 46 8:22.7 8:22/M 2 Susan Tillis Chesapeake VA 33 48 8:25.0 8:25/M 3 Barbara Hawthorne Chesapeake VA 41 50 8:27.9 8:27/M 4 Christine Parker Chesapeake VA 42 52 8:35.4 8:35/M 5 Sonya Webb Chesapeake VA 43 58 8:41.6 8:41/M 6 Patti Tacoronte Chesapeake VA 47 62 9:09.0 9:09/M 7 Roxanne Catoire Virginia Beach VA 41 68 9:56.7 9:56/M 8 Caren Hatter Chesapeake VA 35 72 10:12.7 10:12/M 9 Charlotte Wilkins Chesapeake VA 49 83 11:44.1 11:44/M 10 Maggie Hazzis 38 85 11:47.9 11:47/M 11 Cindy Fohl Chesapeake VA 43 89 12:07.7 12:07/M 12 Patricia Flaherty Virginia Beach VA 32 91 12:26.9 12:26/M 13 Leigh Tracy Chesapeake VA 46 93 13:13.5 13:13/M 14 Sheila Santos Chesapeake VA 32 94 13:13.7 13:13/M 15 Sheila Romm Virginia Beach VA 41 96 14:44.3 14:44/M 16 Loretta Gallagher Virginia Beach VA 50 101 16:30.7 16:30/M 17 Amy Richards Norfolk VA 26 102 16:31.3 16:31/M 18 Margaret Fahey Chesapeake VA 42 103 16:31.8 16:31/M

Overall Male Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Victor Zirkelbach Uss Roosevelt VA 22 1 5:45.0 5:45/M 2 Benjamin Smith Norfolk VA 23 2 5:50.7 5:50/M 3 Terrance Myers Chesapeake VA 11 7 6:38.3 6:38/M

Men 6 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Grant Wiggins Norfolk VA 5 25 7:25.5 7:25/M 2 Walker Adams Harrisonburge VA 4 64 9:29.5 9:29/M 3 Gedoffrey Anderson Chesapeake VA 6 66 9:38.2 9:38/M 4 Kyle Valentine Chesapeake VA 6 73 10:17.4 10:17/M 5 Kevin Romm Virginia Beach VA 6 86 11:48.6 11:48/M

Men 7 to 8

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matthew Schwartzer Virginia Beach VA 8 18 7:06.8 7:06/M 2 Luke Tillis Chesapeake VA 7 23 7:19.4 7:19/M 3 Nathaniel Hatter Chesapeake VA 8 26 7:25.8 7:25/M 4 Jordan Hunt Chesapeake VA 7 30 7:44.1 7:44/M 5 Tyler Webb Chesapeake VA 7 42 8:13.4 8:13/M 6 Zacharj Harrell Chesapeake VA 7 49 8:27.8 8:27/M 7 Gregory Jones Chesapeake VA 8 51 8:35.3 8:35/M 8 Matthew Moser Richmond VA 8 60 8:46.3 8:46/M 9 Kyle Cassion Chesapeake VA 8 70 9:57.0 9:57/M

Men 9 to 10

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Leigh Corey Chesapeake VA 10 9 6:46.0 6:46/M 2 Scott Lee Chesapeake VA 10 20 7:11.7 7:11/M 3 Elliot Nuss Chesapeake VA 10 24 7:19.6 7:19/M 4 Jakob Lejman Chesapeake VA 9 27 7:38.0 7:38/M 5 Joshua R. Hunt Virginia Beach VA 10 31 7:48.3 7:48/M 6 Jonathan Hunt Chesapeake VA 9 33 7:54.3 7:54/M 7 Dane Sweazey Norfolk VA 9 34 7:55.1 7:55/M 8 David McKinley Chesapeake VA 10 37 8:01.6 8:01/M 9 Christopher Mosgr Chesapeake VA 9 40 8:03.9 8:03/M 10 Corbin Tudor Virginia Beach VA 10 61 8:57.9 8:57/M 11 Nicolas Leon Virginia Beach VA 9 63 9:23.7 9:23/M 12 Ryan Nugent 10 84 11:46.1 11:46/M

Men 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bradley Tacoronte Chesapeake VA 11 13 7:02.0 7:02/M 2 Drayton Blount Chesapeake VA 11 45 8:15.6 8:15/M 3 Andrew Bawtinhimer Chesapeake VA 12 55 8:39.3 8:39/M 4 Michael Connors Virginia Beach VA 12 75 10:32.1 10:32/M 5 Kevin Gutermuth Chesapeake VA 11 87 12:04.1 12:04/M 6 Terry Thomas Portsmouth VA 11 97 15:04.8 15:04/M

Men 17 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brad Wilson Chesapeake VA 19 10 6:46.6 6:46/M 2 Georg Zaner 44 19 7:11.6 7:11/M 3 Greg Lee Chesapeake VA 42 21 7:12.4 7:12/M 4 Robert Smith Chesapeake VA 57 28 7:39.8 7:39/M 5 John Skinner Chesapeake VA 44 47 8:24.9 8:24/M 6 Robert Jones Chesapeake VA 47 53 8:35.4 8:35/M 7 Sarah Spruill Chesapeake VA 19 59 8:41.6 8:41/M 8 Ed Romm Virginia Beach VA 46 90 12:26.9 12:26/M