USS Dwight D Eisenhower CVN 69 25th Anniversary 5K Open Division
Age Group Results
October 14, 2002

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Tidewater Striders of Virginia
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Overall Female Winners
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schmidt 22 13 19:46.24 6:23/M
2 Karen S Bean 33 22 22:04.00 7:07/M
3 Marybeth Marshall 45 28 23:05.37 7:27/M

Women 13 to 24
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Olivia J Druckemiller 22 55 27:44.66 8:57/M
2 Rebecca Morrow 24 73 34:23.67 11:05/M
3 Heather R Scott 24 81 37:25.38 12:04/M
4 Amanda Horrell 21 84 40:09.24 12:57/M

Women 25 to 34
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Rebecca Morrell 25 34 24:41.74 7:58/M
2 Patricia Flaherty 34 50 27:23.58 8:50/M
3 Brittany E Butts 26 51 27:27.57 8:51/M
4 Teresa D Ekendiz 31 52 27:33.05 8:53/M
5 Kimboly Farmer 30 76 34:48.64 11:14/M
6 Ellen Gauna 32 82 40:02.69 12:55/M

Women 35 to 44
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Moira Combes 36 30 23:47.03 7:40/M
2 Iris Welsch 42 36 24:51.96 8:01/M
3 Stephanie Uehlein 40 39 24:58.51 8:03/M
4 Janet Dobson 43 57 27:51.11 8:59/M
5 Anna L Morlock 36 64 29:02.72 9:22/M
6 Lisa Deckert 44 69 31:40.36 10:13/M
7 Nora A Filos 41 75 34:37.80 11:10/M
8 Suzanne Hickey 41 77 35:06.45 11:19/M
9 Julie Cunningham 40 78 35:29.89 11:27/M
10 Tracey L Herzog 40 80 36:23.51 11:44/M
11 Louise McCarthy 44 85 44:08.21 14:14/M

Women 45 to 54
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Jill Staples 46 45 25:49.79 8:20/M
2 Darcy Mahler 51 67 29:31.82 9:31/M
3 Anita Keegan 50 83 40:08.08 12:57/M

Women 55 to 64
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Phyllis L. Sherrill 64 74 34:35.25 11:09/M

Overall Male Winners
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Michael P Ryan 25 1 15:46.52 5:05/M
2 Louis Padilla 28 2 16:37.62 5:22/M
3 Michael R. Greaney 36 3 16:51.88 5:26/M

Men 12 and under
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Cameron T Evans 11 71 33:02.52 10:39/M

Men 13 to 24
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Mark B Stamper 16 5 18:07.66 5:51/M
2 Josh Loosmore 21 8 19:22.01 6:15/M
3 David Paez 24 14 19:59.73 6:27/M
4 Garrett Lavender 20 15 20:10.59 6:30/M

Men 25 to 34
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Jason Lloyd 34 10 19:27.75 6:16/M
2 William J Quina 31 12 19:45.36 6:22/M
3 Curtis Ahlers 34 18 20:50.22 6:43/M
4 Eric Peter 33 21 21:59.16 7:05/M
5 Jeffrey Hoppe 33 25 22:39.61 7:18/M
6 Andrew Rinchelli 32 32 24:29.17 7:54/M
7 Brett K. Cartwright 34 42 25:36.80 8:15/M
8 Len Futerman 30 44 25:43.57 8:18/M

Men 35 to 44
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Martin D. Snyder 39 4 17:37.21 5:41/M
2 Joe Wood 37 6 18:13.69 5:53/M
3 David Johnson 41 7 18:52.20 6:05/M
4 Bryant S. Kohut 39 11 19:38.27 6:20/M
5 Paul A. Guizard 40 16 20:28.74 6:36/M
6 William Combes 36 17 20:43.71 6:41/M
7 Marlin M La Godna 42 19 21:17.27 6:52/M
8 Ramel Bumanglag 35 20 21:54.32 7:04/M
9 Mark J Kozar 37 23 22:08.83 7:08/M
10 Ralph Soule 42 24 22:36.53 7:17/M
11 John Pickel 44 31 23:56.56 7:43/M
12 Michael W Ullrich 42 33 24:41.40 7:58/M
13 Mike D. Thompson 39 35 24:44.19 7:59/M
14 Rodney Elish 38 37 24:52.97 8:01/M
15 Rhyss B Hizon 38 38 24:58.00 8:03/M
16 Alan L Kolackovsky 41 41 25:35.51 8:15/M
17 Pete A Liebio 40 43 25:37.34 8:16/M
18 Patrack D Hall 42 49 26:57.43 8:42/M
19 John Fitzggard 38 53 27:37.17 8:55/M
20 Reginald P Farr 37 54 27:43.50 8:56/M
21 Benny Lebon 41 58 27:55.09 9:00/M
22 MICHAEL R GREANEY 36 59 28:01.10 9:02/M
23 Stevenr. Williams 44 63 28:58.42 9:21/M
24 Charles J Stief 44 65 29:08.11 9:24/M
25 John Dill 39 68 30:16.61 9:46/M
26 Robert D Wilson 38 70 32:49.93 10:35/M
27 John A Evans 40 72 33:02.96 10:39/M

Men 45 to 54
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Brian Roby 47 9 19:24.70 6:15/M
2 Wayne Stamper 49 26 22:49.79 7:22/M
3 Duffy Drum 48 27 22:58.68 7:25/M
4 Roy F Blakeburn 47 29 23:30.56 7:35/M
5 Sammy J Crum 46 40 25:23.77 8:11/M
6 James Wilson 46 47 26:08.61 8:26/M
7 Stephen Scudder 54 48 26:40.45 8:36/M
8 Wayne Wentz 50 56 27:50.63 8:59/M
9 Gerald L Gray Sr 46 60 28:16.10 9:07/M
10 Houston Tucker 53 62 28:53.03 9:19/M

Men 55 to 64
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Don Ashby 59 46 25:52.96 8:21/M
2 James Resolute 59 66 29:27.28 9:30/M

Men 65 to 74
Place Name Age O'A Time Pace
1 Edward Rucka 69 61 28:34.08 9:13/M
2 Paul J Madden 74 79 36:06.55 11:39/M