Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Female  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Virginia R Olson           40          16      19:57.80   6:26/M

       2   Yumi Inasaqki              24          27      20:48.67   6:43/M

       3   Ana N Allin                18          30      21:17.71   6:52/M

    Women 14 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Katelyn G Rhodes           13          47      23:09.88   7:28/M

       2 * Julia A Szalwinski         12          53      23:28.20   7:34/M

       3 * Rachel J Marshall          14          79      25:02.61   8:05/M

       4   Katie E Sullivan           12         112      26:55.63   8:41/M

       5   Janie L Rhodes             11         164      31:52.27  10:17/M

       6   Megan Motter               4          234      47:27.23  15:18/M

       7   Suzana Milanko             14         236      47:28.00  15:19/M

    Women 15 to 20

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Caitlin A O'Brien          18          39      22:43.80   7:20/M

       2 * Stephanie L Reed           18          43      23:03.43   7:26/M

       3 * Mary P Murtagh             18          50      23:15.50   7:30/M

       4   Warry A Woepard            15          51      23:23.59   7:33/M

       5   Jaine L Stanley            20          91      25:47.58   8:19/M

       6   Heather M Springfield      15         145      29:17.62   9:27/M

       7   Rebeca Alvarado            19         199      38:53.53  12:33/M

       8   Eugenia Alvarado           20         200      38:54.01  12:33/M

    Women 21 to 24

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Amy E Bevan                21          42      22:58.09   7:25/M

       2 * Lacy Gomoke                24         163      31:45.65  10:15/M

       3 * Angelina M Asmussen        24         185      35:12.63  11:21/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 25 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Kara Kleeman               28          63      24:03.61   7:45/M

       2 * Tricia L Holland           28          71      24:38.76   7:57/M

       3 * Dawn M Wilborn             29          88      25:38.25   8:16/M

       4   Casey Tribble              27         120      27:37.65   8:55/M

       5   Laura B Aviles             25         143      29:14.38   9:26/M

       6   Madeline Stark             26         168      32:29.29  10:29/M

       7   Kristi Joynt               25         179      34:40.42  11:11/M

       8   Jennifer A McCormick       25         195      38:32.57  12:26/M

       9   Andrea G Barlow            27         211      40:35.48  13:05/M

      10   Jamie L Walski             29         216      41:29.90  13:23/M

    Women 30 to 34

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Scott R Gilman             30          56      23:38.72   7:37/M

       2 * Katy M Overby              32         102      26:32.85   8:34/M

       3 * Stephanie R Caggiano       31         108      26:49.97   8:39/M

       4   Evelyn C Riddell           31         115      27:18.51   8:48/M

       5   Amy B Gilman               30         124      27:53.42   9:00/M

       6   Sherin Cheer               34         136      28:47.15   9:17/M

       7   Sue Forbes                 34         150      30:07.92   9:43/M

       8   Kate Chesley               33         151      30:18.08   9:46/M

       9   Leslie White               31         178      34:24.41  11:06/M

      10   Amy Henry                  32         189      36:38.50  11:49/M

      11   Kennon Hanna               32         206      39:12.73  12:39/M

      12   Kimberly L Wade            32         207      39:13.11  12:39/M

      13   Annemarie T Stewart        31         208      39:47.02  12:50/M

      14   Nancy S Bonnema            30         215      41:22.07  13:21/M

      15   Tonya Jones                34         220      42:49.28  13:49/M

      16   Vanessa Davis              32         225      46:18.55  14:56/M

      17   Traci M Heese              32         243      50:52.80  16:25/M

      18   Lisa Brewer                32         244      50:53.42  16:25/M

    Women 35 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Debra Mortland             39          31      21:40.96   6:59/M

       2 * Sue Hollis                 39          40      22:46.34   7:21/M

       3 * Linda Terry                36          60      23:52.67   7:42/M

       4   Patsy M Hollingsworth      36          83      25:16.20   8:09/M

       5   Sue Ivy                    35          95      26:13.07   8:27/M

       6   Emilie S Ormond            37         118      27:24.21   8:50/M

       7   Susan B Hedgepeth          37         121      27:42.22   8:56/M

       8   Linda M Long               37         128      28:21.54   9:09/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 35 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       9   Elizabeth Proctor          38         156      30:38.34   9:53/M

      10   Judi McCormick             39         162      31:21.33  10:07/M

      11   Colleen J Guglielmo        37         174      34:10.87  11:01/M

      12   Sue Parks                  38         186      36:22.12  11:44/M

      13   Jennifer L Destasio        37         219      42:47.85  13:48/M

      14   Victoria Nicholls          36         222      44:12.76  14:15/M

      15   Pamela Motter              37         245      50:55.99  16:25/M

    Women 40 to 44

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Debbie Rhodes              40          69      24:34.63   7:55/M

       2 * Danielle M Hundley         42          73      24:44.27   7:59/M

       3 * Stephanie Uehlein          40          86      25:34.73   8:15/M

       4   Gay R Rowland              40          89      25:41.87   8:17/M

       5   Diannel L Cheek            43          97      26:20.44   8:30/M

       6   Freda J Rosso              41          98      26:23.25   8:31/M

       7   Mary Lee                   43          99      26:27.24   8:32/M

       8   Laura J Sullivan           43         119      27:28.81   8:52/M

       9   Suzanne P Allan            42         127      28:16.13   9:07/M

      10   Debby Basnight             44         129      28:22.22   9:09/M

      11   Nancy Deming               43         131      28:33.57   9:13/M

      12   Kiz Malin                  40         140      29:03.17   9:22/M

      13   Debra K Eberhardt          44         141      29:11.72   9:25/M

      14   Christine E Hubbard        42         146      29:46.66   9:36/M

      15   Karen McMillen             44         153      30:25.96   9:49/M

      16   Sherry C Robinson          40         159      31:09.22  10:03/M

      17   Suzanne E Lavin            42         166      32:21.97  10:26/M

      18   Sharon M Springfield       42         192      36:58.71  11:55/M

      19   Eliz Bernharn              40         209      39:54.16  12:52/M

      20   Joni L Laroche             43         218      42:33.43  13:44/M

      21   Linda S Shumate            43         226      46:19.73  14:56/M

      22   Joan M Nagy                41         242      49:50.83  16:05/M

    Women 45 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Barbara J Bremus           46          68      24:30.05   7:54/M

       2 * Delores Steinert           46         155      30:33.04   9:51/M

       3 * Joanne R Gordon            47         157      30:48.00   9:56/M

       4   Robin E Moore              47         172      34:08.43  11:01/M

       5   Susan B Phillips           47         202      39:01.08  12:35/M

       6   John A Springfield         46         205      39:05.77  12:36/M

       7   Elaine Abicht              48         213      40:52.46  13:11/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 45 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       8   Mary Lindner               46         214      40:56.60  13:12/M

       9   Debbie Stohlman            46         223      45:15.71  14:36/M

      10   Elizabeth K Pugh           48         247      52:11.97  16:50/M

      11   Cindy Holthoff             49         251      53:13.14  17:10/M

      12   Phyllis English            47         254      55:48.78  18:00/M

      13   Virginia Phillips          46         255    1:05:40.00  21:11/M

      14   Alice E Stringham          47         256    1:05:41.00  21:11/M

    Women 50 to 54

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Diane Spicer               50          94      26:04.32   8:25/M

       2 * Harriet Marsh              50         142      29:13.06   9:25/M

       3 * Tricia Dymond              52         182      34:49.25  11:14/M

       4   Valerie R Fox              50         212      40:41.06  13:07/M

       5   Janice Smullen             51         238      47:28.38  15:19/M

       6   Donna H Lowery             51         252      55:06.72  17:46/M

    Women 55 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Laura L Cantrell           55          90      25:44.49   8:18/M

       2 * Barbara H Stark            58         152      30:24.64   9:48/M

       3 * Kathy Kleeman              56         183      34:53.99  11:15/M

       4   Patrica D Croot            55         190      36:40.68  11:50/M

       5   Margaret Halley            57         201      38:58.74  12:34/M

       6   Susan A Nixon              57         217      42:09.60  13:36/M

       7   Gloria S Brooks            57         231      47:10.12  15:13/M

       8   Alison Allen               55         241      49:50.41  16:05/M

       9   Margaret H Harris          58         248      52:33.41  16:57/M

      10   Beverly Yeonan             55         249      52:33.87  16:57/M

      11   Anne R Edwards             55         250      52:35.79  16:58/M

    Women 60 to 64

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Pauline Ely                63         139      29:00.41   9:21/M

       2 * Sylvia J Boecker           62         144      29:15.62   9:26/M

       3 * Regino Haggert             61         230      47:07.46  15:12/M

       4   Sherri Tomasula            61         232      47:21.49  15:16/M

       5   Carol M Webb               60         253      55:47.95  18:00/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Mark Hollingsworth         40           1      18:13.73   5:53/M

       2   Jason C Keagy              21           2      18:15.69   5:53/M

       3   David Logan                36           3      18:23.31   5:56/M

    Men 14 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Edward V Boylan            12          62      24:01.70   7:45/M

       2 * Zachary E Motter           11         104      26:43.66   8:37/M

       3 * Thomas M Proctor           13         113      27:03.34   8:44/M

       4   Slobodan Milanko           12         114      27:11.14   8:46/M

       5   Austin Rollins             14         117      27:23.26   8:50/M

       6   Thomas Batchglor           11         135      28:46.42   9:17/M

       7   Sean McCormick             11         137      28:54.55   9:19/M

       8   Stephen L Nagy             12         158      31:03.42  10:01/M

       9   Michael Proctor            11         175      34:17.86  11:04/M

      10   Rohn A Springfield         10         191      36:54.18  11:54/M

      11   Jeremy L Stanley           12         198      38:48.13  12:31/M

      12   Kyle R Springfield         10         204      39:04.04  12:36/M

      13   Patrick C Ormond           11         224      46:02.73  14:51/M

    Men 15 to 20

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Joshua Chapman             17           6      18:38.64   6:01/M

       2 * Bryan E Marchant           18           7      19:00.41   6:08/M

       3 * Jacob R Simmons            15           8      19:15.07   6:13/M

       4   Russell E Sargent          18          11      19:34.30   6:19/M

       5   Zack A Allen               15          24      20:33.69   6:38/M

       6   Brandon Roane              18          26      20:45.93   6:42/M

       7   Daniel M Weinberger        19          29      21:17.21   6:52/M

       8   James E Miller             16          38      22:39.02   7:18/M

       9   Jack A Deming              15          96      26:13.96   8:27/M

      10   Ricky D Alvarado           17         125      27:59.12   9:02/M

      11   Steve Lazar                15         148      29:58.28   9:40/M

      12   Justin K Stanley           17         188      36:37.54  11:49/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 21 to 24

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Ryan R Myers               22         233      47:26.16  15:18/M

    Men 25 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Marc A Milner              28          15      19:45.91   6:22/M

       2 * Timothy Fariss             25          44      23:04.15   7:26/M

       3 * Benjamin Swenson           25          54      23:29.11   7:35/M

       4   Jacob A Gomoke             27          84      25:19.75   8:10/M

       5   Jason L McCormick          29         196      38:32.98  12:26/M

    Men 30 to 34

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Chad Simpson               34           4      18:27.60   5:57/M

       2 * Daryl Chesley              33          13      19:39.37   6:20/M

       3 * Lee Wilson                 33          19      20:17.30   6:33/M

       4   Michael S Milner           33          20      20:19.05   6:33/M

       5   Philip J Olson             34          23      20:33.13   6:38/M

       6   Geoff G Shoemaker          30          46      23:06.61   7:27/M

       7   Joe Leporati               34          64      24:08.68   7:47/M

       8   Michael A Riddell          30          72      24:42.47   7:58/M

       9   Steve C Kidd               30         103      26:35.14   8:35/M

      10   Steve Wright               31         110      26:52.93   8:40/M

      11   Eric Beach                 33         111      26:55.22   8:41/M

      12   Jason B Stewart            31         130      28:26.65   9:10/M

      13   Christopher S Davis        34         227      46:20.56  14:57/M

    Men 35 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Joe Wood                   37           5      18:31.17   5:58/M

       2 * Aussein Easmeil            35           9      19:19.03   6:14/M

       3 * Brian McCormick            39          17      20:09.69   6:30/M

       4   L Jackson Willie           35          32      22:02.48   7:06/M

       5   Tom R Ivy                  36          58      23:40.96   7:38/M

       6   Timothy Murray             35          67      24:27.30   7:53/M

       7   Michael J Thibeault        36          78      24:49.85   8:00/M

       8   Steve Motter               37         105      26:44.26   8:37/M

       9   Loren McAllister           38         154      30:27.28   9:49/M

      10   Thomas A Halman            38         181      34:45.70  11:13/M

      11   Jack C Crayton             35         187      36:28.15  11:46/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 35 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      12   Jeff J Loete               35         194      37:16.61  12:01/M

    Men 40 to 44

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Thomas J. Sullivan         43          12      19:38.78   6:20/M

       2 * Bradford L Stanley         43          21      20:22.73   6:34/M

       3 * Tim Rock                   43          22      20:31.97   6:37/M

       4   Joe A Garcia               44          28      21:11.95   6:50/M

       5   Robert J Bosley            44          34      22:13.00   7:10/M

       6   Timothy D Campbell         41          37      22:32.15   7:16/M

       7   Scott Malin                40          49      23:13.01   7:29/M

       8   Clarence Jones             41          52      23:24.18   7:33/M

       9   Chris Loney                40          59      23:42.36   7:39/M

      10   Paul A Deming              44          65      24:19.17   7:51/M

      11   Timothy J Boylan           42          76      24:46.61   7:59/M

      12   Robert B Rhodes Sr         41          80      25:05.35   8:05/M

      13   Bob Darrell                43          81      25:14.17   8:08/M

      14   Kyle Weidlich              42          82      25:15.36   8:09/M

      15   Kevin D Allen              41          93      25:51.35   8:20/M

      16   Dan Watts                  42         100      26:28.90   8:32/M

      17   Steve A Hedgepeth          41         122      27:42.73   8:56/M

      18   Jeffrey Reid               40         165      32:07.50  10:22/M

      19   James R Lavin              43         167      32:22.51  10:26/M

      20   Charles E Parks            44         176      34:18.33  11:04/M

      21   Reggie Trass               44         203      39:02.30  12:35/M

      22   Bill Trolenderg            40         239      48:42.40  15:43/M

    Men 45 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Wyatt E Cutchins           46          14      19:41.38   6:21/M

       2 * Kevin L Gibbs              46          18      20:13.72   6:31/M

       3 * Mitch Bowman               46          25      20:45.21   6:42/M

       4   Duffy Drum                 48          33      22:02.90   7:06/M

       5   Jerry W. Schenck           48          36      22:20.04   7:12/M

       6   Daniel W Proctor           48          55      23:30.16   7:35/M

       7   Bradford H Baylor          46          74      24:45.42   7:59/M

       8   Richard H Laroche          45          77      24:47.04   8:00/M

       9   Mike Rowalski              48          85      25:24.42   8:12/M

      10   Martin M Lagodna           47          87      25:35.24   8:15/M

      11   Clarnce D Wirsching        45          92      25:49.03   8:20/M

      12   John S Brannis             47         106      26:46.94   8:38/M

      13   Peter M Navin              48         116      27:19.40   8:49/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 45 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      14   David A Christian          48         160      31:15.05  10:05/M

      15   Gref Ruffin                45         161      31:20.88  10:06/M

      16   Robert A Stohlman          46         197      38:36.78  12:27/M

    Men 50 to 54

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Bill Alto                  51          10      19:21.58   6:15/M

       2 * Woody Chapman              50          35      22:13.54   7:10/M

       3 * John M Kaminski            53          45      23:05.08   7:27/M

       4   Tom Allen                  50          66      24:22.39   7:52/M

       5   Mike A Jackson             52         107      26:47.82   8:38/M

       6   David I Boyo               53         126      28:11.32   9:05/M

       7   Larry Shipp                52         132      28:35.20   9:13/M

       8   Houston A Tucker Jr        53         134      28:43.89   9:16/M

       9   Frank B Spicer             53         138      28:58.44   9:21/M

      10   Larry R Santure            52         180      34:42.14  11:12/M

      11   Steve Fink                 50         237      47:28.19  15:19/M

    Men 55 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Donald W. Greene           55          41      22:52.65   7:23/M

       2 * Doug Berry                 59          57      23:40.42   7:38/M

       3 * Danny G Dowell             55         109      26:52.12   8:40/M

       4   Howard C Mandevelle        55         123      27:53.03   9:00/M

       5   James Resolute             59         149      29:59.95   9:40/M

       6   Patrick Molnar             58         170      33:09.94  10:42/M

       7   James Stark                57         171      33:27.40  10:47/M

       8   James Halley               58         173      34:10.12  11:01/M

       9   John A Cork                58         177      34:23.74  11:05/M

      10   Grove A. Calvert           55         184      35:07.51  11:20/M

      11   Donald Janssen             58         193      37:02.61  11:57/M

      12   Kenny L Kleemau            58         235      47:27.81  15:18/M

      13   Skip Allen                 57         240      49:16.41  15:54/M

      14   John B Edwards             56         246      52:11.17  16:50/M

  Race Date                       Smithfield 5K Hog Jog and Walk

 October 19, 2002                        Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 60 to 64

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Dick Pierce                63          48      23:11.97   7:29/M

       2 * Charles R. Terrell         63          61      23:59.36   7:44/M

       3 * Joseph Polinski            64          70      24:35.02   7:56/M

       4   Michael J Jackson          63          75      24:46.17   7:59/M

       5   Tom N Jones                64         101      26:29.42   8:33/M

       6   Sherman Pierce             64         133      28:40.01   9:15/M

       7   Elmer A Scott              61         169      32:58.14  10:38/M

       8   Robert E Mathison          64         221      44:06.65  14:14/M

       9   Gary Evans                 63         228      46:21.33  14:57/M

    Men 65 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * John E Anderson            70         147      29:49.52   9:37/M

       2 * Paul M Dawsberger          70         210      40:03.04  12:55/M

       3 * James A Haggerty           65         229      47:06.92  15:12/M