Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Female  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Julie Seymour              33          27      19:13.77   6:12/M

    Women 13 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Mary Margaret Peter        11          58      21:44.59   7:01/M

       2 * Shannon Ralston            13          79      23:12.48   7:29/M

       3 * Meghan Rucka               11         124      25:20.33   8:10/M

       4   Crystal Cornette           2          171      27:19.00   8:49/M

       5   Caitlin Casassa            10         195      28:15.72   9:07/M

       6   Jami Dodenhoff             12         197      28:16.97   9:07/M

       7   Shelby Derkas              10         234      29:53.57   9:38/M

       8   Kellie Matchinis           10         256      31:07.92  10:02/M

       9   Kelsi Grace                9          264      31:39.01  10:13/M

      10   Melissa Haas               10         275      32:26.68  10:28/M

      11   Sarah Daugherty            9          278      32:34.80  10:30/M

      12   Kara Dodenhoff             10         292      33:37.65  10:51/M

      13   Hillary Schnitzler         10         341      38:51.93  12:32/M

    Women 14 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Samantha L Bradley         14          63      22:00.99   7:06/M

       2 * Kristen Melton             14          83      23:29.16   7:35/M

       3 * Christina Schleyer         17         158      26:45.97   8:38/M

       4   Amber Wilson               17         167      27:13.42   8:47/M

       5   Jessica Smith              16         210      28:52.82   9:19/M

       6   Delia Richner              17         211      28:53.89   9:19/M

       7   Jennifer Peterson          15         238      30:03.66   9:42/M

       8   Elyana Webster             16         239      30:10.03   9:44/M

       9   Joanne Howard              19         300      34:08.59  11:01/M

      10   Ashley Schnitzler          15         340      37:32.34  12:06/M

      11   Elaine Jeffers             16         366      47:58.58  15:28/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Raena Weimer               23          70      22:15.08   7:11/M

       2 * Sherri Wilson              29          84      23:29.35   7:35/M

       3 * Jennifer Winslow           24          88      23:32.16   7:35/M

       4   Jennifer Celesia           21          95      23:55.72   7:43/M

       5   Anna Tunicliffe            20         100      24:10.55   7:48/M

       6   Crystal Dealba             24         104      24:21.42   7:51/M

       7   Kristin Pawlowski          27         112      24:55.65   8:02/M

       8   Christa Tomeu              29         117      24:58.82   8:03/M

       9   Carey D. Phillips          20         119      25:02.80   8:05/M

      10   Tanya Zamarripa            20         126      25:21.50   8:11/M

      11   Dawn Wilborn               29         135      25:51.87   8:20/M

      12   Danielle Roach             25         142      26:16.83   8:28/M

      13   Renitha A Irvin            25         157      26:45.76   8:38/M

      14   Bridget Bradley            20         164      27:02.42   8:43/M

      15   Jennifer Gerdes            27         165      27:03.20   8:44/M

      16   Tara Juntilla              23         168      27:15.88   8:47/M

      17   Kathryn Buntin             24         170      27:17.46   8:48/M

      18   Amgela Gamboni             21         176      27:27.72   8:51/M

      19   Jennifer Howard            21         189      28:04.39   9:03/M

      20   Jenny Rinaca               23         204      28:41.08   9:15/M

      21   Elizabeth Cline            29         206      28:48.63   9:17/M

      22   Elizabeth Jeronimus        25         214      28:55.34   9:20/M

      23   Dannielle Hall             25         220      29:12.93   9:25/M

      24   Laurie Traill              28         224      29:29.24   9:31/M

      25   Emily Phillips             24         250      30:43.20   9:55/M

      26   Traci Harman               24         253      31:00.32  10:00/M

      27   Leana P Murdoch            28         255      31:07.62  10:02/M

      28   Kristen Gaskins            27         268      31:52.84  10:17/M

      29   Mary M. Kutz               24         279      32:35.52  10:31/M

      30   Brane??? G??re             25         287      32:59.97  10:38/M

      31   Jenny McDevitt             23         294      33:38.88  10:51/M

      32   Braden Cobb                24         298      33:53.97  10:56/M

      33   Nicole Howard              29         303      34:21.69  11:05/M

      34   Kristi Joynt               26         305      34:22.44  11:05/M

      35   Brooke Owen                28         320      35:22.63  11:25/M

      36   Teresina Nowak             29         323      35:34.79  11:28/M

      37   Rebecca Miles              29         327      35:55.20  11:35/M

      38   Amy Hayde                  25         328      36:02.67  11:37/M

      39   Kathryn Balonek            25         329      36:03.36  11:38/M

      40   Jennifer Drane             28         334      36:55.11  11:55/M

      41   Alesia Moroney             25         335      36:55.61  11:55/M

      42   Kimberly English           22         336      36:58.41  11:55/M

      43   Jessica Soloweigh          27         344      39:11.62  12:38/M

      44   Tamilyn Newman             24         345      39:54.35  12:52/M

      45   Pamela Quartararo          25         346      39:56.85  12:53/M

      46   Chandra Snyder             27         352      41:13.94  13:18/M

      47   Lauren Rummel              26         358      42:06.43  13:35/M

      48   Wendy Natividad            28         365      42:59.03  13:52/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Leslie Fedon               39          39      20:29.61   6:36/M

       2 * Georgiana Butler           31          43      20:36.88   6:39/M

       3 * Cathi A Wynn               38          74      22:50.30   7:22/M

       4   Kimberly Bryant            36          78      23:10.40   7:28/M

       5   Lori A. Tubbs              39          82      23:23.99   7:33/M

       6   Janice E Birdsall          32          91      23:38.35   7:37/M

       7   Jill Stiles                37          92      23:40.49   7:38/M

       8   Ada Lester                 39         110      24:52.84   8:01/M

       9   Elizabeth Talor            39         122      25:19.93   8:10/M

      10   Ally Speirs                37         132      25:49.20   8:20/M

      11   Michelle Williams          39         139      26:14.83   8:28/M

      12   Robert Murdoch             34         184      27:52.24   8:59/M

      13   Cheryl Worthington         33         190      28:04.81   9:03/M

      14   Nicole Donovan             32         207      28:48.83   9:17/M

      15   Rennle Walker              32         218      29:08.37   9:24/M

      16   Melanie Berra              34         219      29:09.52   9:24/M

      17   Roxana Jankovie            30         222      29:16.82   9:26/M

      18   Cathleen Schinker          31         226      29:31.95   9:31/M

      19   Tara Geske                 32         228      29:41.38   9:35/M

      20   Katrina Johnson            38         229      29:45.13   9:36/M

      21   Janine Derkas              34         235      29:54.42   9:39/M

      22   Dulcey Lloyd               35         252      30:58.94   9:59/M

      23   Anna Schwarz               30         260      31:21.64  10:07/M

      24   Jern Harte                 35         265      31:39.37  10:13/M

      25   Kathleen Schnitzler        37         272      31:59.40  10:19/M

      26   Naomi Boldt                32         274      32:23.43  10:27/M

      27   Elisabeth Crothers         34         286      32:54.21  10:37/M

      28   Nancy Dodenhoff            39         290      33:29.95  10:48/M

      29   Dora A Daniel              38         291      33:32.24  10:49/M

      30   Leigh Majer                30         297      33:49.16  10:55/M

      31   Agnes Burkhart             31         301      34:12.53  11:02/M

      32   Stepnanie Fetter           31         310      35:06.81  11:19/M

      33   Deirdre Purcell            39         311      35:08.31  11:20/M

      34   La Dawn Rhodes             35         313      35:09.90  11:20/M

      35   Susan O Allen              39         315      35:10.59  11:21/M

      36   Beth Bryan                 37         318      35:18.35  11:23/M

      37   Heather Senter             30         321      35:23.59  11:25/M

      38   Jill Staggs                33         322      35:23.88  11:25/M

      39   Karen Freischlag           35         324      35:35.03  11:29/M

      40   Sue Parks                  38         331      36:44.10  11:51/M

      41   Carolyn Benton             39         332      36:45.18  11:51/M

      42   Elizabeth Murphy           33         342      38:51.95  12:32/M

      43   Deanna Rees                34         347      40:03.27  12:55/M

      44   Heather Swindle            30         349      40:52.71  13:11/M

      45   Sonya Hendren              37         355      41:36.57  13:25/M

      46   Jenine Serviolo            33         357      41:37.14  13:25/M

      47   Victoria Nicholls          36         361      42:31.99  13:43/M

      48   Jamie Solah                37         363      42:44.32  13:47/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      49   Jill Martin                33         371      48:23.54  15:36/M

    Women 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Kendall Tata               40          31      19:19.39   6:14/M

       2 * Cinda Odell                42          51      21:07.47   6:49/M

       3 * Sharon Brande              44          94      23:51.88   7:42/M

       4   Sherry O. Celesia          46         113      24:55.89   8:02/M

       5   Mary Jo Bradley            44         125      25:20.81   8:10/M

       6   Linda Elleson              43         130      25:31.57   8:14/M

       7   Jill Staples               46         131      25:37.94   8:16/M

       8   Shirley Rushing            47         134      25:50.25   8:20/M

       9   Susan Boatwright           43         136      25:56.70   8:22/M

      10   Patti Bright               46         137      25:57.98   8:22/M

      11   Suzanne Cosgrove           43         140      26:15.50   8:28/M

      12   Debby Basnight             44         141      26:15.91   8:28/M

      13   Debra Sommer               49         145      26:24.64   8:31/M

      14   Cathie E. Sykes            47         147      26:25.51   8:31/M

      15   Jennifer Jeffers           43         174      27:23.28   8:50/M

      16   Donna M. Loughran          42         178      27:34.59   8:54/M

      17   Evelyn Willis              46         179      27:40.72   8:55/M

      18   Pam Tierney                44         200      28:29.83   9:11/M

      19   Kate Broderick             45         227      29:32.84   9:32/M

      20   Patricia R Hodgson         46         236      29:55.68   9:39/M

      21   Melonie Melton             41         237      29:58.14   9:40/M

      22   Mary Ann Peterson          42         240      30:19.68   9:47/M

      23   Stacie Jackson             45         242      30:24.82   9:48/M

      24   Barbara Clark              47         251      30:55.26   9:58/M

      25   Sherry Correll             49         254      31:00.53  10:00/M

      26   Maryellen Minder           41         262      31:32.09  10:10/M

      27   Mary Jo Hulbert            43         267      31:45.35  10:15/M

      28   Jean Esslinger             43         269      31:53.73  10:17/M

      29   Linda Powell               46         280      32:36.09  10:31/M

      30   Ingrid Mollahan            43         282      32:36.93  10:31/M

      31   Mary Hudson                49         284      32:41.21  10:33/M

      32   Dawn Hennessy              40         285      32:42.80  10:33/M

      33   Michelle Burcher           43         293      33:38.59  10:51/M

      34   Mary Williams              48         295      33:39.64  10:51/M

      35   Maxi Lachance              41         296      33:48.52  10:54/M

      36   Mary Murphy                46         302      34:12.79  11:02/M

      37   Carol Howard               47         306      34:27.95  11:07/M

      38   Cov Pack                   48         312      35:09.63  11:20/M

      39   Jean Price                 43         314      35:10.10  11:21/M

      40   Sandra Hardison            43         317      35:16.06  11:23/M

      41   Nancy Bailey               48         326      35:41.01  11:31/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      42   Ann Cleland                43         339      37:26.10  12:05/M

      43   Rebecca Lavge              44         351      41:13.49  13:18/M

      44   Karen O Shandelson         47         353      41:17.58  13:19/M

      45   Christine Gorman           41         359      42:06.94  13:35/M

      46   Pat Russell                48         362      42:40.60  13:46/M

      47   Peggy King                 48         367      48:16.89  15:34/M

      48   Brenda Barfield            47         368      48:17.02  15:35/M

      49   Susan Schleicher           43         370      48:17.60  15:35/M

    Women 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Sheila Bailey              55         154      26:38.54   8:35/M

       2 * Ava Mordica                50         193      28:12.11   9:06/M

       3 * Darcy Mahler               51         205      28:41.47   9:15/M

       4   Mary M Smith               54         233      29:52.76   9:38/M

       5   Karen Neymark              50         325      35:40.78  11:30/M

       6   Linda Hansen               55         364      42:58.80  13:52/M

    Women 60 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Arlene Minder              61         263      31:37.45  10:12/M

       2 * Janet Pierce               64         348      40:09.85  12:57/M

       3 * Carolyn Freeman            60         354      41:31.11  13:24/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Mike A. Colaiacovo         33           1      16:25.03   5:18/M

    Men 13 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Charles Celesia            13          15      18:21.34   5:55/M

       2 * David Jeffers              13          23      19:04.49   6:09/M

       3 * Nicholas Lauter            13          37      20:11.85   6:31/M

       4   Bradley Beaty              12          42      20:34.05   6:38/M

       5   Costas Rerras              10          67      22:13.01   7:10/M

       6   Jeff Hilden                13          81      23:20.41   7:32/M

       7   Charles Cook               12          87      23:31.47   7:35/M

       8   Matthew Workman            13          89      23:33.13   7:36/M

       9   Corey McFadden             12          96      23:56.44   7:43/M

      10   Adam Swale                 13         108      24:48.13   8:00/M

      11   Nicholas Casassa           12         111      24:55.26   8:02/M

      12   Quare'T Hilbert            8          182      27:49.28   8:58/M

      13   Zack Hall                  12         191      28:09.07   9:05/M

      14   Taylor Mason               11         202      28:32.17   9:12/M

      15   Casey Costa                10         208      28:49.35   9:18/M

      16   Jason Haas                 11         209      28:52.55   9:19/M

      17   Corey Cline                9          213      28:54.61   9:19/M

      18   Tyler Melton               10         232      29:48.62   9:37/M

      19   Dwayne Bartelt             10         277      32:32.19  10:30/M

      20   Andrew Joyner              12         299      33:54.17  10:56/M

    Men 14 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Nicholas Oltman            14           5      17:24.40   5:37/M

       2 * Daniel Swale               16          14      18:12.11   5:52/M

       3 * Eddie McCulloughle         16          25      19:08.18   6:10/M

       4   Bruce Tickell Jr           15          29      19:15.73   6:13/M

       5   Jeffrey Casassa            15          30      19:18.12   6:14/M

       6   Will McNeill               18          57      21:41.41   7:00/M

       7   Miguel Cossio              16          59      21:47.12   7:02/M

       8   R J Terry                  15          98      24:00.35   7:45/M

       9   Jacob Brubaker             17         159      26:47.75   8:38/M

      10   Stephen Wayne              14         160      26:48.00   8:39/M

      11   Jonathan Hubble            19         196      28:16.66   9:07/M

      12   Christopher Hawkins        15         244      30:25.48   9:49/M

      13   Zachary Brubaker           14         258      31:20.10  10:06/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Louis Panilla              28           3      17:08.76   5:32/M

       2 * Thomas Scaperotto          22           6      17:38.25   5:41/M

       3 * James West                 21           8      17:46.45   5:44/M

       4   Brent M. Nieter            23          10      17:58.31   5:48/M

       5   Kevin Branson              26          18      18:40.32   6:01/M

       6   Robert Downs               22          28      19:15.37   6:13/M

       7   Christopher Ryan           26          32      19:19.54   6:14/M

       8   Paul A. Smartschan         23          33      19:32.81   6:18/M

       9   Marc A Milner              28          35      19:43.62   6:22/M

      10   Daniel J Vetsch            24          40      20:29.76   6:36/M

      11   Brad Funk                  23          55      21:20.76   6:53/M

      12   Steven Dykes               26          56      21:24.82   6:54/M

      13   Joshua Bechham             26         103      24:12.09   7:48/M

      14   Michael Love               26         106      24:42.22   7:58/M

      15   Keith Nichols              26         109      24:48.67   8:00/M

      16   Ennque Temeu               26         116      24:57.84   8:03/M

      17   Thomas Pluim               25         120      25:12.20   8:08/M

      18   Pryor Brenner              25         127      25:22.85   8:11/M

      19   David Pluim                20         161      26:50.44   8:39/M

      20   Kyle Vanick                25         172      27:22.18   8:50/M

      21   Greg Grootendorst          29         181      27:49.24   8:58/M

      22   Matt Zimmerman             26         225      29:30.05   9:31/M

      23   Bryan Daniels              23         343      38:52.24  12:32/M

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Tommy Neeson               33           2      17:03.52   5:30/M

       2 * Robert Drury               32           7      17:42.21   5:43/M

       3 * Martin Snyder              39           9      17:53.07   5:46/M

       4   James Morse                35          12      17:58.98   5:48/M

       5   Chad Simpson               34          13      18:10.08   5:52/M

       6   Steve Speirs               36          16      18:24.90   5:56/M

       7   Curtis Aasen               39          20      18:52.75   6:05/M

       8   R Tres Walker              34          21      18:54.97   6:06/M

       9   Bill Sanford               34          22      18:58.91   6:07/M

      10   Erik Brinker               33          34      19:39.39   6:20/M

      11   Dan Neuland                38          36      19:44.77   6:22/M

      12   Dave Bartsdale             34          38      20:16.81   6:32/M

      13   Dave Cadieux               39          46      20:42.60   6:41/M

      14   Don Eason                  39          48      20:46.73   6:42/M

      15   Robert Haveener            39          50      21:07.26   6:49/M

      16   Rex Hoover                 39          52      21:07.93   6:49/M

      17   Brian Rogerson             38          53      21:10.68   6:50/M

      18   Andrew Silverstone         31          54      21:16.47   6:52/M

      19   Tom Cosgrave               38          61      21:56.19   7:05/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      20   Timothy Rees               32          62      21:58.98   7:05/M

      21   David Witte                37          71      22:36.18   7:17/M

      22   Marc Winder                33          72      22:40.72   7:19/M

      23   Bryan Blaine               31          76      22:56.12   7:24/M

      24   Mike Taylor                39          93      23:47.73   7:40/M

      25   Bill Downing               39          97      24:00.00   7:45/M

      26   A J Piccillo               35         114      24:57.09   8:03/M

      27   Jim Sposato                33         115      24:57.36   8:03/M

      28   Eric Jeronimus             32         118      24:59.14   8:04/M

      29   Shawn Daugherty            38         121      25:19.60   8:10/M

      30   Will Kester                37         123      25:20.13   8:10/M

      31   Andy Pickard               31         133      25:49.27   8:20/M

      32   Richard Stiles             38         144      26:23.48   8:31/M

      33   James P Keegan             31         146      26:24.85   8:31/M

      34   Curtis R Stuekie           36         149      26:26.71   8:32/M

      35   Kent Cox                   36         150      26:27.05   8:32/M

      36   Tatrick Pugh               36         156      26:45.01   8:38/M

      37   Steve Summerlin            31         163      26:52.67   8:40/M

      38   Kenneth R. Knecht          33         166      27:13.33   8:47/M

      39   Carl Commons               32         187      27:56.81   9:01/M

      40   Pat Newhall                36         194      28:12.52   9:06/M

      41   Bobby Jankovic             30         223      29:28.20   9:30/M

      42   Robert Wilson              38         273      32:17.12  10:25/M

      43   Jon A Dudding              35         276      32:31.08  10:29/M

      44   Jun R Aquilo               30         309      34:34.04  11:09/M

      45   David Benton               35         333      36:51.97  11:53/M

      46   Chris Swindle              32         350      40:56.81  13:12/M

      47   Paul G. Scanlan            37         356      41:36.86  13:25/M

    Men 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Raymond Ochs               42           4      17:22.48   5:36/M

       2 * Michael Robinson           43          11      17:58.53   5:48/M

       3 * Mark Hollingsworth         40          17      18:32.79   5:59/M

       4   John A. Price              48          24      19:06.26   6:10/M

       5   James Ross                 41          41      20:31.92   6:37/M

       6   Kenneth S. Ariola          43          60      21:52.33   7:03/M

       7   Duffy Drum                 48          64      22:06.84   7:08/M

       8   James E Bradley            42          65      22:10.74   7:09/M

       9   Paul Allen                 44          66      22:12.02   7:10/M

      10   Nick Rerras                45          68      22:13.07   7:10/M

      11   Douglas Kirk               47          69      22:13.37   7:10/M

      12   David Mollahan             46          73      22:43.64   7:20/M

      13   Tim Doaley                 41          75      22:51.05   7:22/M

      14   Art Baumann                42          77      23:07.92   7:27/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

      15   Michael O'Neil             46          80      23:13.72   7:29/M

      16   Steve Lanning              42          85      23:30.78   7:35/M

      17   Brad Kuether               44          86      23:31.24   7:35/M

      18   Chris Loney                40          90      23:34.98   7:36/M

      19   Patrick McFadden           43          99      24:05.07   7:46/M

      20   Rob??? Mi?????             43         102      24:11.55   7:48/M

      21   Gene Bachman               49         105      24:22.54   7:52/M

      22   Timothy Ribble             42         138      26:04.85   8:25/M

      23   Steven Cannizzard          42         143      26:19.56   8:29/M

      24   William Schnitzler         42         148      26:26.14   8:32/M

      25   Edward Vann                42         153      26:34.86   8:34/M

      26   Ed Schiavoni               47         162      26:51.89   8:40/M

      27   John M. McGovern           48         173      27:22.46   8:50/M

      28   Gregory Wilkins            42         177      27:34.06   8:54/M

      29   James Nicholson            46         183      27:50.67   8:59/M

      30   Jim Kenney                 49         186      27:53.22   9:00/M

      31   Richard Quigg              49         188      28:00.72   9:02/M

      32   William Edmonson           45         192      28:09.58   9:05/M

      33   Noel Dodenhoff             42         198      28:24.05   9:10/M

      34   Tom Tierney                45         199      28:24.29   9:10/M

      35   Geoff Oliver               45         201      28:31.14   9:12/M

      36   Joe Smith                  42         212      28:54.39   9:19/M

      37   Amos C Peterson            47         215      28:55.79   9:20/M

      38   Trevor Patch               43         216      29:04.07   9:23/M

      39   Mark Hall                  40         221      29:13.07   9:25/M

      40   Hugh Yarbrough             43         230      29:45.42   9:36/M

      41   Jim Wood                   44         231      29:47.93   9:36/M

      42   Scott Cambra               40         241      30:22.74   9:48/M

      43   Jay Jackson                41         243      30:25.21   9:49/M

      44   Kenneth Hawkins            47         245      30:25.88   9:49/M

      45   Thomas Hennessy            41         247      30:26.76   9:49/M

      46   Mike Matchinis             40         257      31:12.92  10:04/M

      47   Edward Brubaker            45         259      31:21.47  10:07/M

      48   Paul Fee                   43         271      31:59.19  10:19/M

      49   Robert Brest               42         281      32:36.48  10:31/M

      50   Kerry Todd                 40         289      33:27.81  10:47/M

      51   Jim Dille                  47         304      34:21.89  11:05/M

      52   Charles E Parks            45         308      34:33.85  11:09/M

      53   Roy Allison                46         316      35:11.19  11:21/M

      54   Tommy Nelms                47         337      37:16.48  12:01/M

      55   Roger Paulson              45         369      48:17.14  15:35/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Bill Alto                  51          19      18:51.66   6:05/M

       2 * Larry Coley                54          26      19:12.77   6:12/M

       3 * Lawrence Davis             56          44      20:37.70   6:39/M

       4   Mark Patterson             56          45      20:40.45   6:40/M

       5   John J. Dicarlo            53          47      20:45.02   6:42/M

       6   Dave Scheessele            53          49      20:58.80   6:46/M

       7   John May                   57         101      24:11.27   7:48/M

       8   Tom Mordica                53         107      24:43.95   7:58/M

       9   Scott Young                51         128      25:25.68   8:12/M

      10   Richard R. Ahlborn         57         129      25:27.38   8:13/M

      11   Steve Welsted              50         151      26:31.03   8:33/M

      12   J D Vinson                 52         152      26:34.56   8:34/M

      13   John Loppard               53         155      26:39.60   8:36/M

      14   Stephen V. Scudder         54         169      27:16.14   8:48/M

      15   David L Hawkins            55         175      27:26.03   8:51/M

      16   Larry S Hall               52         180      27:44.86   8:57/M

      17   Burton Smith               50         185      27:52.87   8:59/M

      18   Wayne Wentz                51         217      29:05.30   9:23/M

      19   Robert Byles               55         246      30:26.30   9:49/M

      20   Ramon Garcia               50         249      30:38.11   9:53/M

      21   Rick Russell               53         266      31:39.57  10:13/M

      22   James A. Resolute          59         283      32:40.40  10:32/M

      23   Frank Phillips             58         288      33:11.25  10:42/M

      24   Michael J. Hechtkopf       56         307      34:30.97  11:08/M

      25   Mike Neymark               55         319      35:18.61  11:23/M

      26   Allen Todd                 56         330      36:04.52  11:38/M

      27   Grove A. Calvert           56         338      37:25.40  12:04/M

      28   James Hansen               57         360      42:30.33  13:43/M

    Men 60 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Bob Maisey                 62         203      28:33.51   9:13/M

       2 * Edward Rucka               70         248      30:27.13   9:49/M

       3 * Paul J Madden              74         261      31:24.56  10:08/M

       4   Sherman Pierce             64         270      31:53.93  10:17/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   No Age Provided

    Overall Female  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Brittany Wehmeyer          0            1      26:19.70   8:29/M

    Women  0 and under

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Julie Shepler              0            2      27:50.17   8:59/M

       2   Stacy Nelson               0            4      29:48.20   9:37/M

       3   Avelina C. Ibarra          0            5      33:46.04  10:54/M

       4   Jean B Conway              0            6      41:17.82  13:19/M

       5   Sue Armbrester             0            7      48:16.58  15:34/M

       6   Ginny McCoy                0            8      48:17.82  15:35/M

       7   Debbie Butler              0            9      48:24.05  15:37/M

  Race Date                    Eighth Annual Santa Claus Shuffle 5K

 December 14, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   No Age Provided

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Larry Iverson              0            3      29:36.32   9:33/M