21st Annual Run for Hoilday House 1 Mile (Open) OPEN

Age Group Results

September 21, 1200


Results By: Tidewater Striders of Virginia

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Jones           40      1     13:50.38   13:50/M

Women 6 to 16

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Anne G. Harlow          10      4     15:45.17   15:45/M

Women 20 to 29

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Laine Harlow            23      6     15:54.03   15:54/M
       2    Milissa M. Brady        25      8     16:04.71   16:04/M
       3    Heather D. Jentink      28     18     18:25.14   18:25/M

Women 30 to 39

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Victoria Nicholls       36      3     14:34.23   14:34/M
       2    Marjorie A. Smalls      34     17     18:24.88   18:24/M

Women 40 to 49

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Brenda Harlow           47      5     15:46.74   15:46/M
       2    Kathy Brock             45     10     16:21.70   16:21/M
       3    Susan A. Mizell         47     13     16:50.97   16:50/M

Women 50 and over

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Stokes Dianette         50      2     14:05.17   14:05/M
       2    Bonnie Vaughn           53      7     16:04.22   16:04/M
       3    Betty Winkler           54      9     16:10.67   16:10/M
       4    Jenny R. Woodrum        57     12     16:49.73   16:49/M
       5    Rita Lake               54     15     17:11.37   17:11/M
       6    Trisha Seacrist         58     20     19:03.33   19:03/M
       7    SUSANParticipan BURTON  55     21     19:33.03   19:33/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Tom Woodrum             58     11     16:29.06   16:29/M

Men 40 to 49

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    David L. Harlow         47     19     19:03.24   19:03/M

Men 50 and over

    Place    Name                  Age    O'A        Time      Pace
       1    Radford Andrews         55     14     17:10.50   17:10/M
       2    Mark K. Lakey           54     16     18:24.80   18:24/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com