Ghent Business Association Mile

Ghent Mile Overall Finishers

August 10, 2002


Results By Kevin Hupp

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Michael J. Stoop Virginia Beach VA

17

***** M 13-19

4:32.4

4:32/M

2

Nicholas C. Berra Norfolk VA

33

***** M 30-34

4:36.6

4:36/M

3

Sean P Murray Norfolk VA

17

***** M 13-19

4:46.0

4:46/M

4

Louis Padilla Virginia Beach VA

29

1 M 25-29

4:53.5

4:53/M

5

Pete Gibson Murfreesboro NC

46

***** M 45-49

4:58.9

4:58/M

6

Chad Simpson Norfolk

34

1 M 30-34

5:00.2

5:00/M

7

Chad Whitaker Virginia Beach VA

16

1 M 13-19

5:01.2

5:01/M

8

Jeremy Dow Norfolk

20

1 M 20-24

5:02.2

5:02/M

9

Bill J. Bustin Yorktown VA

44

***** M 40-44

5:05.1

5:05/M

10

David J. McDonald Norfolk VA

46

***** M 45-49

5:08.9

5:08/M

11

Mark Hollingsworth HAMPTON VA

40

1 M 40-44

5:10.6

5:10/M

12

Kevin Bradson Virginia Beach VA

25

2 M 25-29

5:12.2

5:12/M

13

Jon Dachos NORFOLK VA

37

1 M 35-39

5:14.2

5:14/M

14

Roger Arrington Norfolk VA

41

2 M 40-44

5:14.6

5:14/M

15

Steve J. Speirs Virginia Beach

35

2 M 35-39

5:16.5

5:16/M

16

Paul E. Boyette Chesapeake VA

43

3 M 40-44

5:19.4

5:19/M

17

Michael Pickard Virginia Beach VA

44

4 M 40-44

5:25.1

5:25/M

18

David W. Johnson Virginia Beach VA

41

5 M 40-44

5:26.3

5:26/M

19

Daniel McMullen Norfolk VA

39

3 M 35-39

5:29.4

5:29/M

20

Bryan Davis Chesapeake VA

46

1 M 45-49

5:29.6

5:29/M

21

David Ebert Elizabeth City NC

44

6 M 40-44

5:31.4

5:31/M

22

Thomas J Murphy Virginia Beach VA

40

7 M 40-44

5:34.1

5:34/M

23

Brian M. Roby Norfolk VA

46

2 M 45-49

5:34.9

5:34/M

24

John A. Price Virginia Beach VA

47

3 M 45-49

5:37.1

5:37/M

25

Derrick Paramore Norfolk VA

25

3 M 25-29

5:38.7

5:38/M

26

James E. Ross Virginia Beach VA

41

8 M 40-44

5:40.0

5:40/M

27

Karl Picard Norfolk VA

26

4 M 25-29

5:42.5

5:42/M

28

Paul E. Steele Jr. Virginia Beach VA

55

1 M 55-59

5:44.1

5:44/M

29

Dennis W. Ramsey Chesapeake VA

44

***** M 0-99

5:46.3

5:46/M

30

Melvin H. Williams Norfolk VA

64

1 M 60-64

5:46.8

5:46/M

31

Kendall Tata Virginia Beach VA

39

***** F 35-39

5:47.9

5:47/M

32

Timothy B. Rock Portsmouth VA

43

9 M 40-44

5:48.8

5:48/M

33

Brian W. Brown Norfolk VA

40

10 M 40-44

5:49.4

5:49/M

34

Lawrence E. Davis Chesapeake VA

56

2 M 55-59

5:50.7

5:50/M

35

Derek Nelson Norfolk VA

52

1 M 50-54

5:54.5

5:54/M

36

John Roberts Virginia Beach

51

2 M 50-54

5:56.1

5:56/M

37

Douglas E Kirk Norfolk VA

47

4 M 45-49

5:57.8

5:57/M

38

Tommy Hirsch Virginia Beach VA

17

2 M 13-19

5:59.4

5:59/M

39

Nyarinda Aduma Hampton VA

34

***** F 30-34

6:02.2

6:02/M

40

Dorothy J. Winn Norfolk VA

47

***** F 45-49

6:02.2

6:02/M

41

James Murdoch Norfolk VA

43

11 M 40-44

6:07.2

6:07/M

42

Michael A. Fox Chesapeake VA

42

***** M 0-99

6:09.5

6:09/M

43

Lindsay N. Kent Yorktown VA

12

***** F 11-12

6:12.0

6:12/M

44

Brooke Sheetz Virginia Beach VA

23

1 F 20-24

6:12.7

6:12/M

45

Yahya E. Henry Norfolk VA

22

2 M 20-24

6:15.5

6:15/M

46

Elizabeth Andrews Yorktown VA

39

1 F 35-39

6:16.4

6:16/M

47

Benjamin Potts Norfolk VA

47

5 M 45-49

6:17.9

6:17/M

48

Crissy Schober Virginia Beach VA

28

1 F 25-29

6:21.5

6:21/M

49

Jeffrey Berger Virginia Beach VA

41

12 M 40-44

6:22.3

6:22/M

50

Michelle A. Vonkriesen Virginia Beach VA

33

1 F 30-34

6:23.2

6:23/M

51

Joseph Verdirame Suffolk VA

53

3 M 50-54

6:24.1

6:24/M

52

Sue Phillips Mechanicsville VA

41

1 F 40-44

6:26.8

6:26/M

53

Jason Deberry Norfolk

25

***** M 0-99

6:28.4

6:28/M

54

Goody Tyler Norfolk VA

50

4 M 50-54

6:30.6

6:30/M

55

Bradley Beaty Virginia Beach VA

12

***** M 11-12

6:30.9

6:30/M

56

Colleen C. Adams Harrisonburg VA

9

***** F 9-10

6:31.2

6:31/M

57

Ellie Bustin Yorktown VA

45

1 F 45-49

6:32.3

6:32/M

58

Duffy Drum Norfolk

47

6 M 45-49

6:32.7

6:32/M

59

Ed Brinkley Virginia Beach VA

62

2 M 60-64

6:35.4

6:35/M

60

Karen Bean Norfolk

33

2 F 30-34

6:36.9

6:36/M

61

B.j. Derring Virginia Beach VA

53

1 F 50-54

6:36.9

6:36/M

62

George W. Kent Yorktown VA

57

3 M 55-59

6:39.1

6:39/M

63

Niaimani Aduma Hampton VA

10

***** F 9-10

6:43.4

6:43/M

64

Yasmin Tajah Fort Eustis VA

11

1 F 11-12

6:46.6

6:46/M

65

Chris Kobiela Virginia Beach VA

9

***** M 9-10

6:49.1

6:49/M

66

Don Greene Chesapeake

55

4 M 55-59

6:49.4

6:49/M

67

Chris Catoe Virginia Beach VA

67

1 M 65-69

6:50.4

6:50/M

68

Ally R. Speirs Virginia Beach VA

37

2 F 35-39

6:51.6

6:51/M

69

Dave Sherwood Norfolk

45

7 M 45-49

7:00.4

7:00/M

70

Matthew B. Schwartzer Virginia Beach VA

8

***** M 7- 8

7:02.5

7:02/M

71

Dan Silva Norfolk VA

31

1 M 0-99

7:04.0

7:04/M

72

Michael R. Hillinch Chesapeake VA

51

2 M 0-99

7:04.0

7:04/M

73

James Moore Virginia Beach VA

27

5 M 25-29

7:06.1

7:06/M

74

Aeriel Payton Norfolk VA

11

2 F 11-12

7:06.8

7:06/M

75

Lee B. Armistead Portsmouth VA

56

5 M 55-59

7:07.5

7:07/M

76

Elijah Cargill Carrollton VA

11

1 M 11-12

7:09.6

7:09/M

77

Alexandra S. Yerkes Virginia Beach VA

10

1 F 9-10

7:09.8

7:09/M

78

Grant Wiggins Norfolk VA

6

1 M 0- 6

7:09.9

7:09/M

79

Wayne Wentz Norfolk VA

50

3 M 0-99

7:12.5

7:12/M

80

Scott Young Virginia Beach VA

51

5 M 50-54

7:15.4

7:15/M

81

Dixie Levinsky Norfolk

47

2 F 45-49

7:15.8

7:15/M

82

Patsy Hollingsworth Hampton VA

36

3 F 35-39

7:15.9

7:15/M

83

Turner S. Adams Harrisonburg VA

7

1 F 7- 8

7:20.8

7:20/M

84

Scott Schober Virginia Beach VA

28

6 M 25-29

7:22.8

7:22/M

85

Patrick Moore Norfolk VA

49

8 M 45-49

7:25.4

7:25/M

86

Susan C. Hall Virginia Beach VA

53

2 F 50-54

7:26.7

7:26/M

87

Shelia Bailey Norfolk

56

1 F 55-59

7:26.7

7:26/M

88

Michelle R Williams Suffolk VA

38

4 F 35-39

7:28.2

7:28/M

89

Marlee McDonald Norfolk VA

12

3 F 11-12

7:35.2

7:35/M

90

Betty S. Munden Norfolk VA

62

1 F 60-64

7:36.8

7:36/M

91

Rachell Todd Virginia Beach

13

1 F 13-19

7:38.2

7:38/M

92

Sara Edwards Norfolk VA

10

2 F 9-10

7:40.6

7:40/M

93

Duane Lougee Norfolk VA

65

2 M 65-69

7:41.0

7:41/M

94

Charles F Waterfield Virginia Beach VA

50

6 M 50-54

7:41.9

7:41/M

95

Lorin Ressler Portsmouth VA

11

4 F 11-12

7:44.4

7:44/M

96

Ewin A. Ottinger Norfolk VA

63

3 M 60-64

7:47.6

7:47/M

97

James A. Resolute Chesapeake VA

59

6 M 55-59

7:53.4

7:53/M

98

Leanne Ressler Portsmouth VA

10

3 F 9-10

7:57.7

7:57/M

99

Rachel Robinson Norfolk VA

11

5 F 11-12

7:58.7

7:58/M

100

Mark H. Culbertson Suffolk VA

74

1 M 70-99

7:59.1

7:59/M

 

Place

Name City

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Stephen V. Scudder Virginia Beach VA

53

7 M 50-54

8:00.6

8:00/M

102

James J. Lyons Onley VA

68

3 M 65-69

8:01.9

8:01/M

103

Virginia M. Stone Suffolk VA

34

3 F 30-34

8:12.4

8:12/M

104

Alex Carlson Chesapeake

12

2 M 11-12

8:19.2

8:19/M

105

Hannah Sater Norfolk

9

4 F 9-10

8:19.3

8:19/M

106

Jennifer Tatum Norfolk VA

27

2 F 25-29

8:19.4

8:19/M

107

Marge Baldwin Virginia Beach

58

2 F 55-59

8:21.4

8:21/M

108

Grove A. Calvert Virginia Beach VA

55

4 M 0-99

8:23.4

8:23/M

109

Daniel Munden Norfolk VA

7

1 M 7- 8

8:28.9

8:28/M

110

Claire Pickard Virginia Beach

10

5 F 9-10

8:37.3

8:37/M

111

Lynlea Ressler Portsmouth VA

8

2 F 7- 8

8:38.2

8:38/M

112

Dianna R. Hinshaw Virginia Beach VA

21

2 F 20-24

8:53.2

8:53/M

113

Delores Stroud Chesapeake VA

43

2 F 40-44

8:53.3

8:53/M

114

Connor Robinson Norfolk VA

8

2 M 7- 8

8:56.5

8:56/M

115

Jesse Brittain Virginia Beach VA

40

13 M 40-44

8:58.6

8:58/M

116

Jennifer Collier Virginia Beach

27

3 F 25-29

9:15.9

9:15/M

117

Samantha Brittain Virginia Beach

33

4 F 30-34

9:16.0

9:16/M

118

Walker Adams Harrisonburg VA

5

2 M 0- 6

9:17.7

9:17/M

119

Joseph Pickard Virginia Beach

8

3 M 7- 8

9:30.3

9:30/M

120

Brandi Carroll Virginia Beach

14

2 F 13-19

9:30.3

9:30/M

121

Lainey Ressler Portsmouth VA

5

1 F 0- 6

10:31.7

10:31/M

122

Diana Carlson Chesapeake

42

3 F 40-44

11:09.6

11:09/M

123

Paul J. Madden Virginia Beach VA

74

2 M 70-99

11:14.7

11:14/M

124

Lisa Hanle Norfolk

34

5 F 30-34

11:51.2

11:51/M

125

Randolph Lougee Norfolk VA

54

3 F 50-54

11:51.3

11:51/M

126

Christopher Lloyd Suffolk VA

4

3 M 0- 6

12:05.8

12:05/M

127

Reyna Tyson Virginia Beach

4

2 F 0- 6

13:11.3

13:11/M

128

John P. McNeela Norfolk VA

81

3 M 70-99

13:52.7

13:52/M

DNF

E. Henry Yahya Norfolk VA

22

M 20-24

-

DNF

Randy Cook Norfolk VA

54

M 50-54

-

DNF

Rod F. Whibley Norfolk VA

55

M 55-59

-

DNF

Graham Cookson Norfolk

10

M 9-10

-

DNF

Jon Cookson Norfolk

50

M 50-54

-

DNF

Tanya Tyson Virginia Beach

27

F 25-29

-

DNF

Benjamin T. Preston Virginia Beach VA

23

M 20-24

-

DNF

Jeanne Kruger-Williams Norfolk

55

F 55-59

-

DNF

John J. Dicarlo Virginia Beach

53

M 50-54

-

DNF

Rebecah McClintock Suffolk VA

13

F 13-19

-

DNF

Dawn P. Hochberg Norfolk VA

47

F 45-49

-

DNF

Marybeth Marshall Chesapeake VA

45

F 45-49

-

DNF

Greg Marshall Chesapeake VA

43

M 40-44

-

DNF

Joe Seiler Pittsburgh PA

42

M 40-44

-

DNF

Ryan Kent Yorktown VA

16

M 13-19

-

DNF

Theresia M. Reistad Norfolk VA

37

F 35-39

-


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com