Race Date                               Dog Jog 5K Run

 November 03, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Female  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Karissa M Pelson           24          17      22:13.59   7:10/M

       2   Vicky J Mahoney            16          19      22:34.22   7:17/M

       3   Cathi A Wynn               38          21      22:42.78   7:19/M

    Women  1 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Aeriel N Payton            11          23      22:56.78   7:24/M

       2 * Alexandra Yerkes           10          34      24:15.81   7:49/M

       3 * Kayla Wibe                 12          60      28:13.95   9:06/M

       4   Marcela G Roy              12          61      28:16.00   9:07/M

    Women 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Kelly Goins                27          32      24:01.30   7:45/M

       2 * Yumiko Iwasaki             24          51      27:06.01   8:45/M

       3 * Gillian L Durham           29          55      27:16.83   8:48/M

       4   Kristen Chapman            28          62      28:20.31   9:08/M

       5   Jamie D Norman             20          69      29:36.26   9:33/M

       6   Mary V Delnore             23          75      30:37.98   9:53/M

    Women 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Janice E Birdsall          32          28      23:41.68   7:38/M

       2 * Nancy A Jelderks           36          37      24:59.33   8:04/M

       3 * Laura A Vanderberg         35          40      25:34.99   8:15/M

       4   Christina L Hutchins       36          41      25:40.31   8:17/M

       5   Stacy Tragon               34          63      28:47.72   9:17/M

       6   Kim D Lamb                 35          64      28:48.61   9:17/M

       7   Lisa A Doyle               39          65      28:55.08   9:20/M

       8   Trici A Normandin          35          66      29:00.37   9:21/M

       9   Lisa D Orton               38          70      30:05.98   9:42/M

      10   Renee Ambito               33          73      30:36.77   9:52/M

      11   Kristal J Wilson           37          77      30:55.20   9:58/M

      12   Kirsten Brown              31          78      31:29.50  10:09/M

      13   Terri Kraly                32          80      31:37.54  10:12/M

      14   Denise Wentzell            33          87      37:37.42  12:08/M

      15   Sherry E Bobbit            38          89      54:36.00  17:37/M

  Race Date                               Dog Jog 5K Run

 November 03, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Women 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Suzanne P Allan            42          48      26:53.64   8:40/M

       2 * Beth A Young               41          49      26:59.69   8:42/M

       3 * Pamela Robinson            42          52      27:09.57   8:45/M

       4   Catherine I. Carpenter     41          58      28:11.76   9:05/M

       5   Karen W McMillen           44          68      29:29.90   9:31/M

       6   Lisa Deckert               44          72      30:30.85   9:50/M

       7   Ginger Barnes              45          79      31:36.95  10:12/M

       8   Anita J Montrosso          45          82      33:29.22  10:48/M

       9   Brandy Fry                 49          83      34:13.02  11:02/M

      10   Lorene Bernardo            44          84      34:30.93  11:08/M

      11   Suzanne Hickey             41          86      34:58.04  11:17/M

    Women 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Lolita Goins               57          88      40:54.19  13:12/M

  Race Date                               Dog Jog 5K Run

 November 03, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Overall Male  Winners

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Jamie D Good               28           1      18:35.64   6:00/M

       2   David R Stoots             44           2      18:49.37   6:04/M

       3   David Jeffers              13           3      19:02.47   6:08/M

    No Age Provided

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1   Kenny W Barnes             0           47      26:53.15   8:40/M

    Men  1 to 19

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Eddie G McCullough         15           5      19:44.41   6:22/M

       2 * Jack Deming                15          39      25:27.67   8:13/M

       3 * Austin West                11          45      26:04.85   8:25/M

       4   Joshua M Wilson            10          76      30:51.91   9:57/M

    Men 20 to 29

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * Jason J Evener             28           6      19:54.41   6:25/M

       2 * James Collins              29          10      21:07.31   6:49/M

       3 * Richard F Fitzgcrulj       23          11      21:28.33   6:55/M

       4   Michael A Love             26          22      22:51.44   7:22/M

       5   Corey M Scarozza           27          26      23:29.65   7:35/M

       6   Ben M Goins                23          31      24:00.67   7:45/M

       7   Mzchael A Park             27          42      25:41.15   8:17/M

       8   Ananda Mason               27          44      25:57.83   8:22/M

       9   Martin P Lowe              27          74      30:37.43   9:53/M

      10   Peter R Gillis             22          85      34:31.75  11:08/M

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * William J Quina            31           7      19:58.11   6:26/M

       2 * Kim T Hutchins             39          13      21:38.83   6:59/M

       3 * Timothy D Murray           35          24      23:18.44   7:31/M

       4   Richard J Jelderks         39          25      23:24.57   7:33/M

       5   Michael Mosciano           31          35      24:17.50   7:50/M

       6   James P Keegan             31          43      25:54.25   8:21/M

  Race Date                               Dog Jog 5K Run

 November 03, 2002                       Age Group Results

                                   Open Division

    Men 30 to 39

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       7   Matt J Leblanc             36          50      27:00.19   8:43/M

       8   Robert Wilson              38          71      30:25.86   9:49/M

    Men 40 to 49

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * David Ebert                44           4      19:32.24   6:18/M

       2 * Ronald W Weaver            44           8      20:13.93   6:31/M

       3 * Robert A Sisco             41          14      22:05.74   7:07/M

       4   Duffy Drum                 48          16      22:11.73   7:09/M

       5   Art C Baumann              42          18      22:24.78   7:14/M

       6   Chris Loney                40          20      22:36.91   7:17/M

       7   Roger L. Talbot            44          30      23:48.10   7:41/M

       8   Paul Deming                44          36      24:20.72   7:51/M

       9   Keith Matteson             44          38      25:15.70   8:09/M

      10   Mike West                  43          46      26:05.31   8:25/M

      11   Michael A Robinson         42          53      27:10.26   8:46/M

      12   James D Wilson             46          56      27:22.93   8:50/M

      13   George E. Yates            49          59      28:12.35   9:06/M

      14   Richard A. McKee           42          67      29:03.50   9:22/M

    Men 50 to 59

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * John J. Dicarlo            53           9      20:18.34   6:33/M

       2 * Ron McLeod                 52          12      21:35.37   6:58/M

       3 * Ron R Hallstrom            54          29      23:44.52   7:39/M

       4   Charlie W. Johnson         50          54      27:14.21   8:47/M

       5   Michael A. West            54          81      33:17.13  10:44/M

    Men 60 and over

   Place      Name                   Age        O'A        Time      Pace

       1 * W Thomas Patton            62          15      22:08.63   7:08/M

       2 * Joseph V. Polinski         63          27      23:36.51   7:37/M

       3 * Joe D Bellamy              60          33      24:11.57   7:48/M

       4   Joseph Matusky             64          57      27:45.65   8:57/M