Alanton's 1 Mile Boys Run Open Division

Age Group Results

April 21, 2002


Results By Demo Eleftherion


 
 

Overall Male  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sean-Patrick Murray     Norfolk  VA        17        1       4:51.9    4:51/M
 

Men  6 and under             

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Grant Wiggins           Norfolk  VA        5        34       7:32.8    7:32/M
       2    Walker Adams            Harrisonburge  VA  4        48       8:19.9    8:19/M
       3    Jeffrey Orzell          Virginia Beach  VA 6        52       8:41.2    8:41/M
       4    Kameron Kopecky         Virginia Beach  VA 6        61      10:41.8   10:41/M
       5    Eric Busam              Virginia Beach  VA 4        70      11:18.1   11:18/M
       6    Nickolas Scamale        Virginia Beach  VA 6        72      11:59.7   11:59/M
       7    Charles Gillum          Chesapeake  VA     6        73      12:43.7   12:43/M
       8    Johnny Zirkle           Virginia Beach  VA 6        75      13:22.5   13:22/M
       9    Travis Broomg           Virginia Beach  VA 5        76      13:22.6   13:22/M
      10    Brandon Punzalan        Virginia Beach  VA 2        77      13:37.1   13:37/M
 

Men  7 to  8                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Schwartzer      Virginia Beach  VA 8        17       6:54.0    6:54/M
       2    Brian Davidson          Virginia Beach  VA 8        21       7:03.3    7:03/M
       3    Will Mason              Virginia Beach  VA 8        27       7:15.8    7:15/M
       4    Elliot Fisher           Virginia Beach  VA 7        28       7:16.2    7:16/M
       5    Eric Larsson            Virginia Beach  VA 8        40       7:47.3    7:47/M
       6    Scott Jones             Virginia Beach  VA 8        43       7:50.2    7:50/M
       7    Cuyler Matteson         Virginia Beach  VA 7        44       8:13.6    8:13/M
       8    Brian Sharp             Virginia Beach  VA 8        45       8:14.3    8:14/M
       9    Walt Lovering                              8        46       8:18.3    8:18/M
      10    Stephen Torres          Virginia Beach  VA 8        47       8:19.8    8:19/M
      11    Chad Iovino             Virginia Beach  VA 7        50       8:40.3    8:40/M
      12    Jordan Reidasbach       Virginia Beach  VA 8        55       9:40.0    9:40/M
      13    Benjamin Krause         Virginia Beach  VA 7        56       9:40.4    9:40/M
      14    Nicho Evans             Virginia Beach  VA 7        57       9:44.5    9:44/M
      15    Christian Delosh        Virginia Beach  VA 7        62      10:48.4   10:48/M
      16    Spenser Kahle           Virginia Beach  VA 8        63      10:51.7   10:51/M
      17    Jake Christian          Virginia Beach  VA 8        64      10:56.8   10:56/M
      18    Austin Moore            Virginia Beach  VA 7        71      11:48.5   11:48/M
 

Men  9 to 10                  

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ian Lovering                               10       12       6:32.5    6:32/M
       2    Matt Cass               Virginia Beach  VA 10       13       6:33.2    6:33/M
       3    J. Stuart Taliaferro    Virginia Beach  VA 10       19       6:59.0    6:59/M
       4    Chris Kobiela           Virginia Beach  VA 9        23       7:05.3    7:05/M
       5    Gregory Lce             Chesapeake  VA     10       30       7:27.1    7:27/M
       6    Bobby Sharp             Virginia Beach  VA 9        31       7:28.4    7:28/M
       7    Michael Pate            Virginia Beach  VA 10       33       7:31.9    7:31/M
       8    Viktor Edstrom          Virginia Beach  VA 10       35       7:32.8    7:32/M
       9    Adam Watson             Virginia Beach  VA 10       41       7:47.7    7:47/M
      10    Daniel Russell          Virginia Beach  VA 10       42       7:49.8    7:49/M
      11    Trafton Parsick         Virginia Beach  VA 9        53       8:43.6    8:43/M
      12    Robert Hoke             Virginia Beach  VA 9        54       8:44.2    8:44/M
      13    Chang Michael           Virginia Beach  VA 10       59      10:01.5   10:01/M
      14    Taylor Shortt           Virginia Beach  VA 10       60      10:31.5   10:31/M
      15    Storm Walker            Virginia Beach  VA 10       67      11:09.5   11:09/M
      16    Kevin C. Sabo           Virginia Beach  VA 9        68      11:14.7   11:14/M
 

Men 11 to 12                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Pezzella         Virginia Beach  VA 11        8       6:08.3    6:08/M
       2    Hunter Ertel            Virginia Beach  VA 11        9       6:08.3    6:08/M
       3    Daniel Lewis            Virginia Beach  VA 12       11       6:31.2    6:31/M
       4    Mike Jones              Virginia Beach  VA 12       15       6:37.9    6:37/M
       5    William Swingle         Virginia Beach  VA 11       18       6:57.7    6:57/M
       6    Bennett Wales           Virginia Beach  VA 11       24       7:11.3    7:11/M
       7    Ryan Sabo               Virginia Beach  VA 11       32       7:31.7    7:31/M
       8    Nicholas Sadowski       Virginia Beach  VA 11       39       7:44.9    7:44/M
       9    Tom Jones               Virginia Beach  VA 12       58      10:00.8   10:00/M
      10    Adam Krausc             Virginia Beach  VA 11       66      11:03.5   11:03/M
 

Men 13 to 17                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Kent               Yorktown  VA       16        2       4:57.6    4:57/M
       2    Chris Waite             Chesapeake  VA     15        3       4:57.9    4:57/M
       3    Drew Lewis              Virginia Beach  VA 15        4       5:44.7    5:44/M
       4    Andrew Clark            Virginia Beach  VA 16        5       5:45.2    5:45/M
       5    Robert Nimitz           Virginia Beach  VA 15        7       6:00.3    6:00/M
       6    Mike Anderson           Virginia Beach  VA 15       10       6:29.9    6:29/M
       7    Kyle Foster             Virginia Beach  VA 16       16       6:46.6    6:46/M
       8    Cole Mason              Virginia Beach  VA 13       25       7:11.5    7:11/M
 

Men 18 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John A. Price           Virginia Beach  VA 47        6       5:45.9    5:45/M
       2    Aaron Groat             Virginia Beach  VA 30       14       6:33.7    6:33/M
       3    Ron Sadowski            Virginia Beach  VA 39       20       7:02.0    7:02/M
       4    Torbjorn Stigson        Virginia Beach  VA 39       22       7:03.6    7:03/M
       5    Kenneth Jr George       Virginia Beach  VA 46       26       7:15.6    7:15/M
       6    Greg Lee                Chesapeake  VA     42       29       7:25.9    7:25/M
       7    Michael Clark           Suffolk  VA        40       36       7:40.0    7:40/M
       8    Richard Nickerson       Virginia Beach  VA 42       37       7:40.3    7:40/M
       9    Stephen V. Scudder      Virginia Beach  VA 53       38       7:44.5    7:44/M
      10    Gene Adams              Harrisonburge  VA  44       49       8:34.4    8:34/M
      11    Michael Iovino          Virginia Beach  VA 42       51       8:40.6    8:40/M
      12    Bob Christian           Virginia Beach  VA 41       65      10:56.8   10:56/M
      13    Steve Sabo              Virginia Beach  VA 44       69      11:15.0   11:15/M
 
 
Alanton's 1 mile Run Girls Open Division
 
Age Group Results
 
April 21, 2002
 
 
                       Women  6 and under            
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Madeline Peter          Virginia Beach  VA 6        29       7:52.2    7:52/M
       2    Hannah Christian        Virginia Beach  VA 5        62      10:16.9   10:16/M
       3    Marca-Sidney Wales      Virginia Beach  VA 6        66      10:41.5   10:41/M
       4    Sandrinne Edstrom       Virginia Beach  VA 6        68      10:47.5   10:47/M
       5    Katie Clark             Virginia Beach  VA 6        69      11:03.5   11:03/M
       6    Alicia Evans            Virginia Beach  VA 5        73      12:38.7   12:38/M
       7    Lainey Ressler          Portsmouth  VA     4        76      13:28.3   13:28/M
       8    Kaitlyn Lankford        Virginia Beach  VA 6        77      13:34.2   13:34/M
       9    Micah Miller            Virginia Beach  VA 6        78      15:30.7   15:30/M
      10    Emily Larsson           Virginia Beach  VA 6        79      15:32.0   15:32/M
 
                         Women  7 to  8                
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julia Canon             Virginia Beach  VA 7        18       7:32.7    7:32/M
       2    Alex Ritter             Virginia Beach  VA 8        22       7:41.7    7:41/M
       3    Turner Adams            Harrisonburge  VA  7        27       7:48.3    7:48/M
       4    Kate Budorick           Virginia Beach  VA 7        34       8:10.2    8:10/M
       5    Catherine Steentofte    Virginia Beach  VA 8        47       8:57.3    8:57/M
       6    Ellen Lee               Chesapeake  VA     7        48       8:57.6    8:57/M
       7    Lynlea Ressler          Portsmouth  VA     8        49       9:05.5    9:05/M
       8    Addison Cooper          Virginia Beach  VA 7        50       9:05.7    9:05/M
       9    Emily Hoke              Virginia Beach  VA 8        53       9:11.4    9:11/M
      10    Mallory Reckling        Virginia Beach  VA 7        65      10:41.2   10:41/M
      11    Natalie Hart            Virginia Beach  VA 8        72      12:37.9   12:37/M
      12    Claire Bianchi          Virginia Beach  VA 7        74      12:56.1   12:56/M
 
                         Women  9 to 10                
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen Adams           Harrisonburg  VA   9         5       6:09.8    6:09/M
       2    Alexandra Yerkes        Virginia Beach  VA 9         8       6:48.6    6:48/M
       3    Emily Sharf             Virginia Beach  VA 10       11       7:14.1    7:14/M
       4    Shelby Tillis           Chesapeake  VA     9        12       7:14.2    7:14/M
       5    Emily-Rose Szejk        Virginia Beach  VA 10       14       7:23.4    7:23/M
       6    Hallie Ertel            Virginia Beach  VA 9        19       7:34.1    7:34/M
       7    Paula Lewis             Virginia Beach  VA 9        30       7:57.8    7:57/M
       8    Maribeth Hebenstreit    Virginia Beach  VA 10       31       7:57.8    7:57/M
       9    Mary Ann Goode          Virginia Beach  VA 9        33       8:01.2    8:01/M
      10    Kristen Nelson          Virginia Beach  VA 9        36       8:12.6    8:12/M
      11    Emily Clark             Virginia Beach  VA 9        39       8:24.0    8:24/M
      12    Leanne Ressler          Portsmouth  VA     9        45       8:46.6    8:46/M
      13    Blair George            Va Beach  VA       9        52       9:10.3    9:10/M
      14    Haley Hess              Virginia Beach  VA 10       56      10:04.6   10:04/M
      15    Katarine Sadowski       Virginia Beach  VA 9        57      10:04.8   10:04/M
      16    Haylee Painter          Virginia Beach  VA 10       59      10:05.8   10:05/M
      17    Meredith Ives           Virginia Beach  VA 10       60      10:09.3   10:09/M
      18    Sarah Brown             Chesapeake  VA     9        64      10:19.2   10:19/M
      19    Margaret Shortt         Virginia Beach  VA 9        70      11:03.5   11:03/M
      20    Sarah Vorona            Virginia Beach  VA 9        71      12:37.5   12:37/M
 
                        Women 11 to 12                
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Scott          Virginia Beach  VA 11        3       5:55.3    5:55/M
       2    Lindsay Kent            Yorktown  VA       11        4       6:06.0    6:06/M
       3    Mary Peter              Virginia Beach  VA 11        6       6:15.8    6:15/M
       4    Candice Ortiz           Virginia Beach  VA 12        7       6:31.6    6:31/M
       5    Lauren Burorick         Virginia Beach  VA 11       13       7:21.6    7:21/M
       6    Lauren Wilson           Virginia Beach  VA 11       15       7:31.4    7:31/M
       7    Florence George         Va Beach  VA       11       16       7:31.4    7:31/M
       8    Lorin Ressler           Portsmouth  VA     11       21       7:40.7    7:40/M
       9    Megan Kent              Yorktown  VA       11       23       7:42.3    7:42/M
      10    Jordan Parsick          Virginia Beach  VA 11       25       7:46.6    7:46/M
      11    Jackie Reckling         Virginia Beach  VA 11       26       7:46.8    7:46/M
      12    Hannah Folmer           Virginia Beach  VA 11       28       7:48.9    7:48/M
      13    Hannah Cass             Virginia Beach  VA 12       37       8:15.2    8:15/M
 
                        Women 13 to 17                
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aspen Foster            Va Beach  VA       15        1       5:39.3    5:39/M
       2    Anne Bianchi            Virginia Beach  VA 13       20       7:36.5    7:36/M
       3    Maggie Lewis            Virginia Beach  VA 14       32       7:59.7    7:59/M
       4    Myra Garcia             Virginia Beach  VA 14       42       8:45.0    8:45/M
       5    Christa O'Regan         Virginia Beach  VA 15       43       8:45.9    8:45/M
 
                       Women 18 and over             
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kendall Tata            Virginia Beach  VA 39        2       5:50.6    5:50/M
       2    Kristin Harman          Newport News  VA   21        9       6:58.3    6:58/M
       3    Denise Cowan            Virginia Beach  VA 40       10       7:03.1    7:03/M
       4    Peggy Lankford          Virginia Beach  VA 41       17       7:31.8    7:31/M
       5    Chris Ritter            Virginia Beach  VA 42       24       7:45.2    7:45/M
       6    Martha Wallace          Virginia Beach  VA 37       35       8:11.4    8:11/M
       7    Marci Nemtzow           Ft Monroe  VA      40       38       8:18.7    8:18/M
       8    Cecilia Hess            Virginia Beach  VA 40       40       8:42.7    8:42/M
       9    Judy George             Va Beach  VA       46       41       8:43.4    8:43/M
      10    Beverly Lee             Chesapeake  VA     43       44       8:46.1    8:46/M
      11    Kathy Waite             Virginia Beach  VA 31       46       8:50.0    8:50/M
      12    Sherry Szejk            Virginia Beach  VA 37       51       9:08.6    9:08/M
      13    Paula Hoke              Virginia Beach  VA 36       54       9:43.3    9:43/M
      14    Monila Larsson          Virginia Beach  VA 99       55       9:47.2    9:47/M
      15    Betsy Goode             Virginia Beach  VA 42       58      10:05.4   10:05/M
      16    Tammy Clark             Virginia Beach  VA 28       61      10:16.4   10:16/M
      17    Teresa Christian        Virginia Beach  VA 36       63      10:18.9   10:18/M
      18    Laurie Cooper           Virginia Beach  VA 37       67      10:47.3   10:47/M
      19    Beth Blanchi            Virginia Beach  VA 41       75      12:57.3   12:57/M
      20    Linda Bear              Virginia Beach  VA 41       80      15:32.0   15:32/M