2nd ANNUAL TOM BASHARA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 5K RUN           

SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2001   NORFOLK,VA   Finishers: 178

 

Results by Pearl Ibarra

 


  OVERALL MALE RESULTS 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1     1 DAI ROBERTS              * 40 15:46 

    2     2 JEREMY DOW               * 19 17:11 

    3     3 CHARLIE SCHINDLER, JR    * 32 17:18 

                                                                    


  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1    33 KENDALL TATA             * 38 19:33 

    2    37 SHERI A SEGAL            * 43 19:41 

    3    40 JENN D NELSON              26 19:56  

 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    47 BRAD BEATTY              * 11 20:27 

    2   158 SEAN MCCAIN              * 11 29:21 

    3   177 MICHAEL YAGER              12 37:38 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

    1    93 SHANNON L RALSTON        * 12 23:24 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    16 J. BRANDON ROANE           16 18:26 

    2    41 SEAN MURRAY              * 16 19:58 

    3    82 ROBERT D YAGER           * 15 22:41 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

    1    71 ASHLEY V ROANE             14 22:15 

    2    74 CHRISTINA YAGER          * 17 22:27 

    3   103 NICOLE A ROWLEY            17 24:09 

    4   175 COURTNEY O'REILLY          17 35:44 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     7 DANNY TEPOVICH           * 22 17:38 

    2    24 MICHAEL PEELER           * 24 19:09 

    3    26 CHRIS M KEPKO              24 19:13 

    4    44 CHRIS DARDEN               23 20:13 

    5    64 KRISTOFFER DUKE          * 23 21:54 

    6   125 JASON L MILLER             23 26:30 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    90 HEATHER L HOFFMAN          21 23:10 

    2    91 YUMI IWASAKI             * 23 23:11 

    3   116 AASTA R PEDERSEN         * 21 25:40 

    4   122 GABRIELLE G LASTING        24 26:13 

    5   138 PAMELA M JACKSON           20 27:26 

    6   151 MARSINAH ERWIN             23 28:51 

    7   166 DIANNA R HINSHAW         * 20 30:49 

    8   170 CASEY G ELDRINGHOFF        24 31:27 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     5 JIMMY A PARROTT          * 26 17:26 

    2     8 JEFF R WEBB                28 17:40 

    3    22 THOMAS S DIXON             26 18:44 

    4    29 CASEY A BILBREY            29 19:25 

    5    48 ROBERT H ARMBRESTER      * 26 20:30 

    6    92 HANK SAVEDGE             * 25 23:11 

    7   102 JEFF KLEMENKO              29 24:08 

    8   107 DEVIN LEWIS                27 24:24 

    9   114 CHRIS BRISTOW              26 25:35 

   10   128 PETE A SHEERAN             27 26:46 

   11   150 STEVE ERWIN                28 28:50 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    45 ANDREA KIRCHNER          * 27 20:23 

    2    62 BENTE SORENSON           * 25 21:49 

    3   105 MICHELLE C CRAIG           26 24:14 

    4   126 RACHEAL N ROBINETTE      * 27 26:30 

    5   156 CHERYL A FRASER            26 29:16 

    6   168 CAROLA H TURNER          * 27 31:21 

    7   169 ERICA L GIBSON             27 31:23 

    8   173 LYNNETT SCHINDLER, JR      29 32:48 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    11 JAY A AUSTIN             * 31 17:53 

    2    18 STEVE J SPEIRS           * 34 18:28 

    3    19 CHAD C SIMPSON           * 33 18:29 

    4    23 KIRK J NELSON              32 18:56 

    5    38 KEVIN J BURNS            * 30 19:46 

    6    42 CHARLES R GILLUM         * 33 19:59 

    7    58 GEORGE P MCLEOD, JR.       30 21:35 

    8    68 VINCE ALTIZER            * 33 22:02 

    9   101 JOHN A CAGGIANO            30 24:07 

   10   117 TODD M OAKES               30 25:40 

   11   130 ROB BOLLER                 32 26:54 

   12   136 TOM W BASHARA              32 27:20 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    63 LIZ AUSTIN-MINOR         * 30 21:52 

    2    81 AMANDA M HAMMACK         * 30 22:40 

    3   100 STEPHANIE CAGGIANO         30 24:06 

    4   111 SUSAN M GILLUM           * 33 25:00 

    5   123 RENCY F FOREHAND         * 34 26:17 

    6   160 SHANNON W FEDERICI       * 30 29:36 

    7   163 RICHELLE MENESES           32 30:21 

    8   164 LISA M RENZ                30 30:36 

    9   165 MICHELLE J LATARTE         34 30:45 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1     4 PAUL B MILES               38 17:21 

    2    12 CURT AASEN               * 38 18:02 

    3    15 JONATHAN DACHOS            36 18:25 

    4    27 PAUL GUIZARD             * 39 19:18 

    5    30 JERRY CANO               * 38 19:31 

    6    32 SEAN MCENEANY              38 19:33 

    7    34 ANTHONY W ZYOLEWSKI      * 37 19:34 

    8    36 JAMES E ROSS             * 39 19:38 

    9    52 DANIEL LOALBO            * 35 20:54 

   10    57 JOSEPH M NEWHOUSE          38 21:33 

   11    61 GERALD HAUETER             39 21:45 

   12    72 SCOTT G BACHMAN          * 39 22:20 

   13    94 BILL KINGSLEY            * 38 23:29 

   14    95 MANUEL MENESES             36 23:36 

   15   121 REGINALD S DANIELS       * 37 26:12 

   16   132 KEN BILLUPS                37 27:07 

   17   133 STEVEN B EURE            * 37 27:08 

   18   143 MICHAEL CONLEY             35 27:49 

   19   145 LARRY MCFARLAND            39 28:04 

   20   171 MICHAEL BEAVER             38 31:40 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    59 LISA BUCKMAN-LEWIS       * 37 21:37 

    2    76 LISA M FRANCHETTI        * 37 22:28 

    3    84 CHRISTINE MCCAIN         * 39 22:45 

    4    99 KELLY LISA WHEELER         39 23:57 

    5   108 GRACE A JORDAN           * 37 24:42 

    6   112 ELLY S SPEIRS            * 36 25:26 

    7   124 LISA J ARMISTEAD         * 35 26:23 

    8   144 THERESIA M REISTAD         36 28:04 

    9   154 LINDA M SCHOOLEY         * 36 29:06 

   10   157 LISA ORTON                 36 29:19 

   11   161 KIMBERLY BRONK             36 29:51 

   12   167 SHERRY L BRITE             38 31:01 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     6 ROB LEVINSKY             * 43 17:30 

    2     9 RAY MCDANIELS            * 42 17:41 

    3    13 TOM BLANCHARD            * 43 18:12 

    4    20 MICHAEL A ROBINSON       * 41 18:37 

    5    25 PAUL BOYETTE             * 42 19:11 

    6    31 MARK A MCCAIN            * 40 19:32 

    7    35 DAVID JOHNSTON           * 40 19:35 

    8    66 JOHN JACKSON             * 42 21:57 

    9    67 LESTER W SCOTT           * 44 22:01 

   10    73 KEVIN S TERRY              43 22:22 

   11    89 ERIC G WARD                43 23:09 

   12   106 CHARLES W CURRAN           40 24:22 

   13   109 JAMES S MCDONALD           42 24:44 

   14   178 JOHN W YAGER             * 43 37:39 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    65 KAY F KEATLEY            * 42 21:55 

    2    77 MARYBETH MARSHALL        * 44 22:29 

    3    79 SUSIE ROWLEY             * 43 22:35 

    4    88 JUNE MCDANIELS           * 44 23:08 

    5   104 NORMA JEAN DEVICO          44 24:12 

    6   115 SHARON L YAGER           * 41 25:39 

    7   140 JANET S DOBSON           * 41 27:36 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    10 R MICHAEL FULLER         * 45 17:45 

    2    17 CHUCK LOLLAR             * 49 18:27 

    3    21 JOHN A PRICE             * 46 18:39 

    4    39 ALLAN D CIBERT           * 46 19:50 

    5    50 BRIAN SAGEDY             * 46 20:44 

    6    51 DUFFY DRUM               * 46 20:49 

    7    53 JIM DUFFEY               * 49 20:57 

    8    56 JAMES E CALLAWAY         * 48 21:23 

    9    69 TOM FRAZIER                46 22:05 

   10    78 KEVIN R LYNCH            * 46 22:33 

   11    80 MARK M FELARCA           * 45 22:36 

   12    96 BENJAMIN POTTS           * 46 23:37 

   13   127 RANDALL B GARRETT        * 46 26:43 

   14   135 MIKE STEVENS             * 46 27:13 

   15   152 GLENN N RULEY            * 48 28:52 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    97 KATHY RUMBERGER          * 49 23:44 

    2   110 DIXIE LEVINSKY           * 46 24:45 

    3   113 JILL A STAPLES           * 45 25:27 

    4   131 KATHY MEIN               * 48 27:01 

    5   149 DARCY MAHLER             * 49 28:25 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    43 LAWRENCE E DAVIS         * 54 20:11  

    2    46 JOHN J DICARLO           * 51 20:25 

    3    49 TOBY HARRIS              * 51 20:43 

    4    54 ROD WHIBLEY              * 54 21:05 

    5    85 MIKE HILLINCH            * 50 22:56 

    6   118 STEPHEN SCUDDER          * 52 25:51 

    7   120 JOHN R MEIN              * 53 25:58 

    8   139 ROBERT W DYLES           * 54 27:27 

    9   142 JOHN M QUANE             * 51 27:45 

   10   148 JACK KRESS               * 54 28:18 

   11   153 MICHAEL SMYTHERS           54 28:56 

   12   155 TAD BAILEY               * 52 29:13 

   13   176 GROVE CALVERT            * 54 35:44 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    86 JEANNE KRUGER- WILLIAMS  * 53 22:58 

    2   146 SHEILA BAILEY            * 50 28:12 

    3   162 GLADYS MARSHALL            50 29:57 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    14 STEVE FRISK              * 55 18:23 

    2    55 MARK PATTERSON           * 55 21:10 

    3    87 JOHN O MAY               * 56 23:06 

    4    98 RICHARD AHLBORN          * 56 23:48 

    5   129 ELMER A SCOTT            * 59 26:51 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    70 GAIL CONLEY              * 55 22:09 

    2   134 ANN HIRN                 * 55 27:09 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1    28 MEL WILLIAMS             * 63 19:24 

    2    60 JOHN C MUNDAY            * 60 21:42 

    3    75 BOB STOVEHEN               60 22:28 

    4   147 ROBERT EDWARDS             60 28:13 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

    1   137 BETTY S MUNDEN           * 61 27:21 

    2   174 LORNAA D BORNEMEIER      * 60 34:59 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

    1    83 CHRIS CATOE              * 66 22:43 

    2   119 BILL SPRUILL             * 66 25:56 

    3   141 WALTER ZYOLEWSKI           66 27:41 

    4   172 EDWARD T RUCKA             68 31:58 


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69


 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98

 

2nd ANNUAL TOM BASHARA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP 5k Walk           

SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2001   NORFOLK,VA  

Results by Pearl Ibarra

 


  OVERALL MALE RESULTS 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1     1 GARFIELD CREARY            35 37:54 

    2    11 DAVID R BASHARA            30 47:10 

    3    15 ANDREW C QUICKE            64 47:27 

    4    20 PHIL PASQUALINO          * 64 54:24 

    5    21 BOB KURILOZ              * 61 62:40 

 


  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1     2 DEBRA G BODNAR             46 37:56 

    2     3 PATRICIA RUSSELL           46 40:08 

    3     4 ANN T HUPP               * 33 40:09 

    4     5 LORI A LOTT              * 37 40:40 

    5     6 PEGGY KING                 54 45:19 

 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 98


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 98

    1     7 JANICE CREARY              31 45:20 

    2     8 NANCY L KRESS              20 46:57 

    3     9 CAROL SMYTHERS             55 47:03 

    4    10 SONDRA V BASHARA           31 47:09 

    5    12 CAROL BAUGHMAN             47 47:11 

    6    13 KELLEY BASHARA             31 47:18 

    7    14 PEGGY BASHARA            * 57 47:26 

    8    16 JULIET C QUICKE            65 47:32 

    9    17 JUANITA CAMPOS           * 47 47:33 

   10    18 VICKIE L BROWN           * 43 53:55 

   11    19 WILMA W WHITLEY            59 54:00 

   12    22 BETTY A MARSHALL           70 62:40 

   13    23 WANDA D WITHERSPOON        40 66:11