Run with the Eagles 1-Mile Runs

May 05, 2001


Results by Demo Eleftherion


 
 
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Aspen Foster            Virginia Beach  VA  14     1 F 14-16       5:39.6    5:39/M
       2    Lindsay Kent            Yorktown  VA        10     1 F  8-10       5:42.2    5:42/M
       3    Colleen C. Adams        Chesapeake  VA       8     2 F  8-10       6:00.7    6:00/M

Women  7 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Turner Adams            Chesapeake  VA     6        44       9:21.9    9:21/M
       2    Stephanie Catoire       Virginia Beach  VA 6        45       9:30.1    9:30/M
       3    Madison Antus           Chesapeake  VA     6        52      11:57.5   11:57/M
       4    Amanda Moots            Chesapeake  VA     5        59      15:22.3   15:22/M
 

Women  8 to 10               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lindsay Kent            Yorktown  VA       10        5       5:42.2    5:42/M
       2    Colleen C. Adams        Chesapeake  VA      8        6       6:00.7    6:00/M
       3    Marymargaret Peter      Virginia Beach  VA 10       15       6:35.4    6:35/M
       4    Alexandra Yerkes        Virginia Beach  VA 8        19       6:58.1    6:58/M
       5    Kerry Kiddoo            Chesapeake  VA     10       24       7:22.7    7:22/M
       6    Haley Skinner           Chesapeake  VA     8        33       8:01.2    8:01/M
       7    Megan Kent              Yorktown  VA       10       35       8:29.7    8:29/M
       8    Katie Anderson          Chesapeake  VA     9        49      11:18.1   11:18/M
       9    Jenny Wilkins           Chesapeake  VA     8        53      12:24.2   12:24/M
 

Women 11 to 13               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Dicarlo         Virginia Beach  VA 13       14       6:31.8    6:31/M
       2    Taylor Parker           Chesapeake  VA     11       17       6:45.7    6:45/M
       3    Aimee Catoire           Virginia Beach  VA 11       20       6:59.6    6:59/M
       4    Nichole Melnick         Virginia Beach  VA 11       28       7:44.4    7:44/M
 

Women 14 to 16               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aspen Foster            Virginia Beach  VA 14        4       5:39.6    5:39/M
       2    Marisa McCain           Virginia Beach  VA 14       10       6:11.7    6:11/M
 

Women 17 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Christine Parker        Chesapeake  VA     41       29       7:48.8    7:48/M
       2    Barbara Hawthorne       Virginia Beach  VA 40       32       7:57.5    7:57/M
       3    Patti Tacoronte         Chesapeake  VA     46       34       8:24.2    8:24/M
       4    Lori Lott               Va Beach  VA       37       48       9:56.0    9:56/M
       5    Charlotte Wilkins       Chesapeake  VA     48       54      12:29.0   12:29/M
       6    Katrina Drake           Chesapeake  VA     21       55      15:20.8   15:20/M
       7    Alice Ward              Chesapeake  VA     47       57      15:21.3   15:21/M
       8    Sharon Moots            Chesapeake  VA     32       60      16:38.9   16:38/M
 
 
   
Men Overall
 Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Elijah Shekinah         Virginia Beach  VA  23     1 M 17-99       4:51.6    4:51/M
       2    Garrett Parker          Chesapeake  VA      14     1 M 14-16       5:26.1    5:26/M
       3    Andrew Catoire          Virginia Beach  VA  13     1 M 11-13       5:27.1    5:27/M
 
*Overall place among males only



Men  7 and under             

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Greg Jones              Chesapeake  VA     7        25       7:32.1    7:32/M
       2    Bradley Kellen          Virginia Beach  VA 6        38       8:43.5    8:43/M
       3    Matthew Moser           Richmond  VA       6        40       8:53.7    8:53/M
       4    Braden Wood             Chesapeake  VA     5        42       9:09.1    9:09/M
       5    Kyle Cassidy            Chesapeake  VA     7        46       9:45.4    9:45/M
 

Men  8 to 10                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey Leigh             Chesapeake  VA     9         9       6:11.2    6:11/M
       2    Anthony Mann            Hampton  VA        9        11       6:16.9    6:16/M
       3    Sam Ludwig              Virginia Beach  VA 9        12       6:20.2    6:20/M
       4    Bradley Tacoronte       Chesapeake  VA     10       16       6:35.6    6:35/M
       5    Jakob Lejman            Chesapeake  VA     8        21       7:04.1    7:04/M
       6    Elliott Carbaugh        Chesapeake  VA     9        22       7:10.2    7:10/M
       7    Elliot Nuss             Chesapeake  VA     9        23       7:14.9    7:14/M
       8    Garrett Kellen          Virginia Beach  VA 8        30       7:55.9    7:55/M
       9    Dustin Warman           Chesapeake  VA     8        36       8:41.0    8:41/M
      10    Christopher Moser       Richmond  VA       10       37       8:41.0    8:41/M
      11    Blount Drayton          Chesapeake  VA     10       39       8:48.1    8:48/M
      12    Matthew Claffy          Chesapeake  VA     9        51      11:21.5   11:21/M
 

Men 11 to 13                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Catoire          Virginia Beach  VA 13        3       5:27.1    5:27/M
       2    Steven Hawthorne        Chesapeake  VA     12        7       6:07.4    6:07/M
       3    Sean McCain             Virginia Beach  VA 11       18       6:47.2    6:47/M
       4    Robert Jones            Chesapeake  VA     11       27       7:43.9    7:43/M
       5    David Kellen            Virginia Beach  VA 11       41       9:07.4    9:07/M
       6    Skipper Morton          Chesapeake  VA     11       43       9:12.6    9:12/M
 

Men 14 to 16                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Garrett Parker          Chesapeake  VA     14        2       5:26.1    5:26/M
       2    Stuart Cofield          Virginia Beach  VA 14        8       6:10.8    6:10/M
       3    Paul Cofield            Virginia Beach  VA 14       13       6:30.7    6:30/M
 

Men 17 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elijah Shekinah         Virginia Beach  VA 23        1       4:51.6    4:51/M
       2    Robert Jr Jones         Chesapeake  VA     46       26       7:32.5    7:32/M
       3    Glenn Hawthorne         Virginia Beach  VA 41       31       7:57.1    7:57/M
       4    Daniel Lejman           Chesapeake  VA     50       47       9:49.7    9:49/M
       5    Timmy Anderson          Chesapeake  VA     40       50      11:19.2   11:19/M
       6    Adrin Ward              Chesapeake  VA     49       56      15:21.3   15:21/M
       7    Brad Ward               Chesapeake  VA     23       58      15:21.7   15:21/M
 
 

Run with the Eagles (5K) Open Division

Overall Finish List Females

 

 

 
 
    Place*    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Mary E. Davison         Chesapeake  VA      28     1 F 25-29      19:21.8    6:15/M
       2    Dee Dee Beam            Chesapeake  VA      34     1 F 30-34      24:25.1    7:53/M
       3    Aimee Catoire           Virginia Beach  VA  11     1 F  0-12      24:39.5    7:57/M

Run with the Eagles (5K) Open Division

Age Group Results

Women 12 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aimee Catoire           Virginia Beach  VA 11       32      24:39.5    7:57/M
       2    Kaitlyn Fohl            Chesapeake  VA     11       39      25:47.6    8:19/M
       3    Kristen Bieszczad       Chesapeake  VA     11       47      26:24.2    8:31/M
       4    Sydney Catoire          Virginia Beach  VA 8        94      34:57.5   11:16/M
 

Women 13 to 19               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Whitney Stoneman        Chesapeake  VA     15       54      26:52.7    8:40/M
       2    Kristen O'Connor        Chesapeake  VA     15       76      30:10.0    9:44/M
 

Women 20 to 24               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Rummel           Chesapeake  VA     24       50      26:31.0    8:33/M
       2    Kate Hoke               Norfolk  VA        24       75      30:04.4    9:42/M
       3    Katrina Drake           Chesapeake  VA     21       84      31:06.9   10:02/M
 

Women 25 to 29               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary E. Davison         Chesapeake  VA     28        6      19:21.8    6:15/M
       2    Michele Craig           Chesapeake  VA     26       34      25:00.2    8:04/M
       3    Carola Turner           Chesapeake  VA     27       82      30:54.7    9:58/M
       4    Candice Brawley         Norfolk  VA        25       89      32:15.7   10:24/M
 

Women 30 to 34               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dee Dee Beam            Chesapeake  VA     34       31      24:25.1    7:53/M
       2    Kim Owings              Chesapeake  VA     30       44      26:18.7    8:29/M
       3    Meharg Becky            Virginia Beach  VA 34       57      27:46.4    8:57/M
       4    Joey Beam               Chesapeake  VA     34       68      28:59.3    9:21/M
       5    Cathleen Schinker       Virginia Beach  VA 30       70      29:38.8    9:34/M
       6    La Dawn Rhodes          Chesapeake  VA     33       87      31:25.9   10:08/M
 

Women 35 to 39               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Taylor        Chesapeake  VA     36       49      26:26.2    8:32/M
       2    Tami Simonowich         Virginia Beach  VA 35       67      28:59.3    9:21/M
       3    Mary Benish             Chesapeake  VA     35       69      28:59.6    9:21/M
 

Women 40 to 49               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Roth             Chesapeake  VA     48       56      27:17.0    8:48/M
       2    Euse Spoto              Chesapeake  VA     43       63      28:13.0    9:06/M
       3    Evelyn Willis           Virginia Beach  VA 44       64      28:32.0    9:12/M
       4    Denise Bieszczad        Chesapeake  VA     44       73      29:53.8    9:38/M
       5    Lauren Epps             Virginia Beach  VA 40       74      29:59.3    9:40/M
       6    Christine Parker        Chesapeake  VA     41       80      30:38.1    9:53/M
       7    Roxanne Catoire         Virginia Beach  VA 40       81      30:50.7    9:57/M
       8    Maria Ormerod           Elizabeth City  NC 41       88      31:32.8   10:10/M
       9    Cov Pack                Chesapeake  VA     46       90      32:41.4   10:33/M
      10    Penelope Dishaw         Virginia Beach  VA 46       91      33:06.9   10:41/M
      11    Cinoy Fohl              Chesapeake  VA     41       92      33:29.5   10:48/M
 

Women 50 to 54               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carolyn Stoneman        Chesapeake  VA     51       51      26:35.4    8:35/M
       2    Sheila Bailey           Norfolk  VA        54       58      27:50.2    8:59/M
 

Women 60 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lorna Bornemeier        Virginia Beach  VA 60       96      35:58.2   11:36/M
 

Run with the Eagles (5K) Open Division

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2001


 


 
 
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Larry A. Ormerod        Elizabeth City  NC  41     1 M 40-49      17:34.7    5:40/M
       2    R. Michael Fuller       Chesapeake  VA      45     2 M 40-49      18:00.0    5:48/M
       3    Steve Olson             Virginia Beach  VA  40     3 M 40-49      18:06.5    5:50/M
 
 

Men 12 and under             

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamie Garner            Chesapeake  VA     12       23      22:50.5    7:22/M
       2    Corey Leigh             Chesapeake  VA     9        30      24:14.7    7:49/M
       3    Jakob Lejman            Chesapeake  VA     8        48      26:26.2    8:32/M
       4    Samuel De Guzman        Chesapeake  VA     4        52      26:51.2    8:40/M
       5    Elliot Nuss             Chesapeake  VA     9        86      31:24.1   10:08/M
       6    Matthew Moser           Richmond  VA       6        93      34:55.2   11:16/M
 

Men 13 to 19                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Catoire          Virginia Beach  VA 13       17      21:33.5    6:57/M
 

Men 20 to 24                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Burris          Newport News  VA   24       59      27:53.2    9:00/M
 

Men 25 to 29                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darcey Beyer            Brillion  WI       28       15      21:15.0    6:51/M
       2    Tim Rummel              Chesapeake  VA     28       21      22:05.6    7:07/M
       3    Chris Bristow           Virginia Beach  VA 26       33      24:49.8    8:00/M
 

Men 30 to 34                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    George McLeod           Norfolk  VA        30       18      21:40.1    6:59/M
       2    Michael Vinsand         Virginia Beach  VA 33       45      26:18.7    8:29/M
       3    Trey Dudley             Virginia Beach  VA 34       78      30:20.0    9:47/M
       4    Anthony Peluso          Virginia Beach  VA 32       79      30:27.8    9:49/M
 

Men 35 to 39                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Wood                Chesapeake  VA     35        7      20:28.1    6:36/M
       2    Richard Garner          Chesapeake  VA     39       35      25:06.2    8:06/M
       3    Kenneth Loud            Chesapeake  VA     35       36      25:10.5    8:07/M
       4    Walter Gilpin           Virginia Beach  VA 37       62      28:09.6    9:05/M
       5    Jeffry Kellen           Virginia Beach  VA 38       72      29:51.0    9:38/M
       6    Bruce Bodge             Chesapeake  VA     38       77      30:10.1    9:44/M
 

Men 40 to 49                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry A. Ormerod        Elizabeth City  NC 41        1      17:34.7    5:40/M
       2    R. Michael Fuller       Chesapeake  VA     45        2      18:00.0    5:48/M
       3    Steve Olson             Virginia Beach  VA 40        3      18:06.5    5:50/M
       4    David W. Johnson        Virginia Beach  VA 40        5      19:18.7    6:14/M
       5    Duffy Drum              Norfolk  VA        46        9      20:40.6    6:40/M
       6    Richard G. Catoire      Virginia Beach  VA 43       11      20:53.9    6:44/M
       7    Randy A. Nieter         Chesapeake  VA     47       12      20:56.7    6:45/M
       8    Charles Hawkins         Va Beach  VA       40       13      20:58.0    6:46/M
       9    James M. Dennis         Virginia Beach  VA 45       16      21:21.9    6:53/M
      10    John Skinner            Chesapeake  VA     43       22      22:25.1    7:14/M
      11    Paul Hoppenjans         Chesapeake  VA     48       25      22:55.6    7:24/M
      12    Kevin Terry             Virginia Beach  VA 43       26      23:12.9    7:29/M
      13    Scott Rigell            Virginia Beach  VA 40       37      25:20.7    8:10/M
      14    James Wilson            Virginia Beach  VA 44       41      25:57.0    8:22/M
      15    Jeffrey Wilson          Chesapeake  VA     48       42      26:15.6    8:28/M
      16    James Antus             Chesapeake  VA     47       43      26:16.6    8:28/M
      17    Mark Vasiloff           Virginia Beach  VA 47       53      26:52.2    8:40/M
      18    Randall B. Garrett      Virginia Beach  VA 46       55      27:08.5    8:45/M
      19    Adrin Ward              Chesapeake  VA     49       85      31:07.5   10:02/M
 

Men 50 to 54                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hans Tall               Virginia Beach  VA 53        4      18:43.1    6:02/M
       2    Lawrence Davis          Chesapeake  VA     54        8      20:29.4    6:36/M
       3    Rod F. Whibley          Norfolk  VA        54       10      20:48.0    6:43/M
       4    John Dicarlo            Virginia Beach  VA 51       14      20:58.0    6:46/M
       5    Michael Hillinch        Chesapeake  VA     50       24      22:51.5    7:22/M
       6    Tom Mordica             Chesapeake  VA     51       27      23:17.0    7:31/M
       7    Kevin Prendergast       Chesapeake  VA     53       28      23:54.7    7:43/M
       8    Stephen Scudder         Va Beach  VA       52       46      26:22.2    8:30/M
       9    John M. Quane           Chesapeake  VA     51       60      27:56.8    9:01/M
      10    Robert Byles            Virginia Beach  VA 54       61      27:56.8    9:01/M
      11    James H.b. Morton       Chesapeake  VA     51       66      28:53.6    9:19/M
      12    Michael Smythers        Chesapeake  VA     54       71      29:40.7    9:34/M
      13    Grove A. Calvert        Virginia Beach  VA 54       95      34:57.5   11:16/M
 

Men 55 to 59                  

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Bednarz             Richmond  VA       58       29      24:06.6    7:46/M
       2    Elmer Scott             Chesapeake  VA     59       40      25:56.4    8:22/M
       3    Joe Corso               Chesapeake  VA     55       83      30:58.1    9:59/M
 

Men 60 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ed Brinkley             Chesapeake  VA     61       19      21:41.3    7:00/M
       2    John Munday             Chesapeake  VA     60       20      22:04.1    7:07/M
       3    Charles F. Young        Chesapeake  VA     61       38      25:26.5    8:12/M
       4    Andrew M. Rankin, II    Chesapeake  VA     66       65      28:34.6    9:13/M