ODU DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING 5K RUN          

  NORFOLK, VA    SEPTEMBER 22, 2001

 

Results by Betty Virok


  OVERALL MALE RESULTS

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME 

===== ===== ======================== = == =====

    1     1 TOMMY HOLLAND              28 15:55


  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  PACE 

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== =====

    1     6 DOLORES WARE               31 18:02  5:48


 WALKERS AGE GROUP:  1 - 98

    1    96 PATRICK MOLNAR             57 31:20 10:05

    2    98 R.A. DANDAR                54 31:53 10:16

    3   123 TERRA DENNIS               21 47:40 15:21

    4   124 CATHY TROMBLY              40 47:42 15:21

    5   125 REBEKAH MONTEITH           30 47:51 15:24

    6   126 JANET REID                 39 51:54 16:42

    7   127 DONNA SCOTT                59 51:55 16:43


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    14 JUSTIN DANDAR              17 20:36  6:38

    2    53 JAMES FORD                 11 25:00  8:03

    3   104 JOHN FORD                  13 32:58 10:37


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19

    1    21 ANNA JUNNCLIFFE            18 21:11  6:49

    2    42 AERIEL PAYTON              10 23:39  7:37

    3    43 COLLEEN ADAMS               8 23:58  7:43

    4    49 REBECCA ORTIZ              16 24:26  7:52

    5    52 KIM ELINSKY                15 24:49  7:59

    6    59 ALEXANDRA YERKES            9 26:35  8:33

    7   108 ASHTON DORSETT             11 34:19 11:03

    8   109 ELIZABETH HAMMERSMITH      11 34:29 11:06

    9   120 ASHLEY PINZON              13 44:12 14:14


 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1     2 ERIC MORRIS                20 17:11  5:32

    2     3 JOSEPH WOOD                20 17:14  5:33

    3     7 QUINN BEERS                22 18:19  5:54

    4    10 BRAD FUNK                  22 19:33  6:18

    5    15 KIDAME HABTESION           24 20:54  6:44

    6    18 MICHAEL PEELER             24 21:03  6:47

    7    28 TRAVIS BECKER              22 22:08  7:07

    8    44 MIKE GRESSMAN              24 23:58  7:43

    9    47 MICHAEL BASTAS             22 24:07  7:46

   10    90 JOSEPH SUHOSKI             23 30:43  9:53


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

    1    27 BROOKE SHEETZ              22 21:59  7:05

    2    33 NICOLE HARKINS             20 22:25  7:13

    3    40 DIANNA DITORO              21 23:15  7:29

    4    56 KATE BROOKS                22 25:14  8:07

    5    62 VIRGINIA LEWIS             24 26:54  8:39

    6    84 DOROTHYA SHULER            21 29:25  9:28

    7    95 SALLY BARKOW               21 31:19 10:05

    8   114 HEATHER FREDETTE           22 36:11 11:39


 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1     8 MARC MILNER                27 19:19  6:13

    2    19 DEANGELO ASHBY             29 21:07  6:48

    3    22 ADAM HENRY                 27 21:26  6:54

    4    23 JAMES COLLINS              28 21:38  6:58

    5    24 ERIC GRESSMAN              27 21:40  6:58

    6    36 CHRIS RUSSI                29 22:52  7:22

    7    51 LEN FUTERMAN               29 24:33  7:54

    8    54 IRA VAN IRVIN              25 25:09  8:06

    9    63 KERPATRICK LEWIS           28 26:55  8:40

   10    75 CHRIS LIVERMAN             29 28:04  9:02

   11    82 HONG BEN KANG              29 28:58  9:19


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

    1    13 ANDREA KIRCHNER            27 20:16  6:31

    2    17 ASHLEY DORROH              26 21:01  6:46

    3    78 JULIE COLWELL              29 28:37  9:13

    4    93 KIMBERLEE RUSSI            27 31:08 10:01

    5    99 KIM WILLIAMS               28 31:56 10:17

    6   115 KIMBERLY KRANZ             28 38:12 12:18

    7   118 TONYA LANGHAM              26 43:56 14:08

    8   122 JENNIFER COLLINS           26 44:36 14:21


 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1     5 CHAD SIMPSON             * 33 17:57  5:47

    2    11 COLTON TALLEY              31 19:39  6:19

    3    20 PATRICK PUNALAN            32 21:10  6:49

    4    26 JAMES COBURN               33 21:53  7:03

    5    29 EDWARD HAUKKALA            33 22:12  7:09

    6    41 JEFF SILVERMAN             33 23:36  7:36

    7    57 DENNIS HAMMERSMITH         34 25:18  8:09

    8    64 ROB BOLLER                 33 27:00  8:41

    9    81 KEITH ASHBURY              33 28:52  9:17

   10    85 MARG MAGRATH               31 29:26  9:28

   11    86 BILL HOEFER                30 29:26  9:28


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

    1    68 MIA HUGHES                 30 27:12  8:45

    2    83 ALDEANA HARRIS             31 29:21  9:27

    3    91 JOANNA BRUMSEY             30 30:51  9:56

    4   111 CONNIE MINTON              34 35:19 11:22

    5   119 JUDITH TANNER              31 43:57 14:09


 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    55 RICK DWIGHT                35 25:14  8:07

    2    74 PAUL DINARDO               37 27:39  8:54

    3   103 JOHN KUBICHAN              39 32:36 10:30


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

    1    92 ANGELA GRADY               37 30:54  9:57

    2    94 COLLEEN PINZON             35 31:10 10:02

    3   105 RENEE PENDLETON            35 33:16 10:42

    4   106 RONICA MCGOVERN            36 33:18 10:43

    5   112 DONNA DALY                 35 36:07 11:37


 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1     4 DONALD CHARLTON            41 17:55  5:46

    2    12 DAVID JOHNSON            * 40 20:14  6:31

    3    31 CHRIS IRWIN                42 22:20  7:11

    4    38 BUD NORMAN                 44 23:08  7:27

    5    46 PAUL LUCHA                 42 24:03  7:44

    6    48 PETER WEBB                 42 24:07  7:46

    7    60 GENE ADAMS                 43 26:41  8:35

    8    65 MARK FOSDAL                41 27:03  8:42

    9    70 CHARLES HOHNSON            43 27:20  8:48

   10    80 GEOFFREY GUILLOT           42 28:40  9:14


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

    1    67 CATHY WILSON               40 27:08  8:44

    2    73 KAREN SMITH                43 27:32  8:52

    3    79 JOAN RAGSDALE              40 28:39  9:13

    4    97 KIM RUBIN                  40 31:31 10:09

    5   100 LORI ROZELLE               40 31:58 10:17

    6   102 TERRY KUBICHAN             40 32:36 10:30

    7   107 JANET THOMAS               42 34:01 10:57

    8   113 JULIE DURKA                40 36:08 11:38


 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1     9 BRIAN ROBY                 46 19:23  6:14

    2    25 DUFFY DRUM               * 47 21:42  6:59

    3    30 RENE FARISS                45 22:18  7:11

    4    34 BENJAMIN POTTS           * 46 22:27  7:14

    5    72 MIKE STEVENS             * 47 27:31  8:51

    6    77 MICHAEL HOWARD             45 28:30  9:10

    7    88 ARBA WILLIAMSON            49 30:08  9:42


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

    1    32 EVIE THOMSON               46 22:22  7:12

    2    35 DONNA HARPER               49 22:48  7:20

    3    69 NANCY PONTIER              46 27:17  8:47

    4    89 DELORES STEINERT           45 30:35  9:51

    5   101 DAWN HOCHBERG              47 31:59 10:18


 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

    1    16 ROD WHIBLEY              * 54 20:57  6:45

    2    39 MIKE HILLINCH            * 50 23:12  7:28

    3    61 STEPHEN SCUDDER          * 53 26:46  8:37

    4    87 JOHN FORD                  52 29:44  9:34


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54


 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    37 GAIL CONLEY                55 22:54  7:22

    2    50 JOHN BRINKMAN              57 24:32  7:54

    3    58 DOUG BERRY                 58 25:26  8:11

    4    66 RAYOND TYLER               58 27:06  8:43

    5    76 ELMER SCOTT                59 28:23  9:08


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

    1    71 SHEILA BAILEY            * 55 27:27  8:50

    2   116 PHYLISS GOODE              59 40:01 12:53


 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98

    1    45 BILL SPRUILL             * 67 24:02  7:44

    2   110 OTTO MARTINSON             64 35:14 11:20

    3   117 CHARLES PILUSO             69 40:03 12:53

    4   121 BOB KURILEC                62 44:35 14:21


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98