NORFOLK YMCA WATERSIDE STRIDE 5K Open Division

Age Group Results

October 27, 2001


Results by Demo Eleftherion


 

Overall Female  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aurora Scott            Portsmouth  VA     11       11      18:46.7    6:03/M
       2    Christine Allgeier      Norfolk  VA        31       28      20:49.4    6:43/M
       3    Shannon Fox             Norfolk  VA        27       37      21:24.2    6:54/M
 

Women 15 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kendra N. Johnson       Virginia Beach  VA 13       42      21:54.3    7:04/M
       2    Heather Beardsley       Virginia Beach  VA 14       43      21:55.1    7:04/M
       3    Shae M. Maybaum         Virginia Beach  VA 13       44      22:05.5    7:07/M
       4    Kristen Dicarlo         Virginia Beach  VA 14       65      23:14.1    7:30/M
       5    Amy E. Merrill          Virginia Beach  VA 12       66      23:17.3    7:31/M
       6    Courtney M. Naquin      Virginia Beach  VA 13      112      26:12.6    8:27/M
       7    Chquita Brown           Virginia Beach  VA 13      163      28:57.1    9:20/M
       8    Mary Carh               Virginia Beach  VA 11      245      42:42.6   13:46/M
 

Women 16 to 19               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Rose Dicarlo      Virginia Beach  VA 16       62      22:54.3    7:23/M
       2    Katie Midland           Virginia Beach  VA 16      200      32:08.9   10:22/M
       3    Christina M Iannone     Chesapeake  VA     18      227      35:40.9   11:30/M
 

Women 20 to 24               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer A. Warren      Norfolk  VA        23       96      25:03.3    8:05/M
       2    Kristin C. Harman       Newport News  VA   21      110      26:06.8    8:25/M
       3    Melissh Garcia          Virginia Beach  VA 24      119      26:36.0    8:35/M
       4    Ramona Van Irvin        Norfolk  VA        22      132      27:20.1    8:49/M
       5    Heather M Baltodano     Norfolk  VA        24      178      30:29.7    9:50/M
       6    Laura Smith             Norfolk  VA        24      189      31:28.7   10:09/M
       7    Sara E Pollard          Hampton  VA        22      196      31:46.3   10:15/M
 

Women 25 to 29               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cardlanne Gardfalo      Virginia Beach  VA 28       51      22:35.0    7:17/M
       2    Laura J Sizzle          Norfolk  VA        25      103      25:40.5    8:17/M
       3    Anna Barke              Norfolk  VA        26      125      26:54.2    8:41/M
       4    Christian King          Norfolk  VA        27      166      29:04.7    9:23/M
       5    Rhonda Lucas            Virginia Beach  VA 29      177      30:25.0    9:49/M
       6    Eletha M Turner         Emporia  VA        29      205      32:47.4   10:35/M
       7    Theresa Lynch           Cape May  NJ       25      208      33:10.2   10:42/M
       8    Nicole Howard           Norfolk  VA        27      233      38:35.8   12:27/M
 

Women 30 to 34               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda O'Neil            Portsmouth  VA     32       98      25:12.1    8:08/M
       2    Jackie Johnston         Chesapeake  VA     34      101      25:34.6    8:15/M
       3    Sylvia Andrews          Virginia Beach  VA 31      128      26:58.5    8:42/M
       4    Stefanie E. Hadden      Virginia Beach  VA 34      134      27:22.9    8:50/M
       5    Julie Colwell           Virginia Beach  VA 30      142      27:50.0    8:59/M
       6    Terry Peltier           Virginia Beach  VA 34      150      28:17.2    9:07/M
       7    Katie Haver             Virginia Beach  VA 30      164      29:00.0    9:21/M
       8    Stephanie Nicklin       Virginia Beach  VA 31      195      31:45.7   10:15/M
       9    Alita Hill              Suffolk  VA        30      207      33:06.9   10:41/M
      10    Teresa Van Nostrand     Virginia Beach  VA 32      215      34:26.0   11:06/M
      11    Tina M Waring           Chesapeake  VA     32      232      37:06.5   11:58/M
 

Women 35 to 39               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Starr Kimmer            Norfolk  VA        36       99      25:15.3    8:09/M
       2    Lisa Lange              Norfolk  VA        35      105      25:46.7    8:19/M
       3    Susan B. Ragudo         Virginia Beach  VA 36      155      28:42.9    9:15/M
       4    Debbie J. Banks         Norfolk  VA        35      160      28:48.9    9:17/M
       5    Valerie Bowen           Norfolk  VA        39      162      28:51.3    9:18/M
       6    Lisa Doyle              Virginia Beach  VA 38      172      29:23.6    9:29/M
       7    Angela Grady            Chesapeake  VA     37      180      30:43.4    9:55/M
       8    Lauren McGowan          Norfolk  VA        36      188      31:24.2   10:08/M
       9    Alisa K Hodges          Chesapeake  VA     36      229      35:55.7   11:35/M
      10    Kristen Kirk            Chesapeake  VA     35      234      38:39.8   12:28/M
      11    Lucy Cath               Virginia Beach  VA 37      248      42:48.1   13:48/M
 

Women 40 to 44               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robin A Yeuell          Norfolk  VA        41       54      22:40.5    7:19/M
       2    Iris M. Welsch          Virginia Beach  VA 41      153      28:34.3    9:13/M
       3    Jennifer Jeffers        Virginia Beach  VA 41      161      28:49.8    9:18/M
       4    Delisa F Alvis          Chesapeake  VA     41      192      31:43.0   10:14/M
       5    Louise D. Midland       Virginia Beach  VA 41      201      32:12.3   10:23/M
       6    Alison L. Lovick        Portsmouth  VA     41      224      35:12.2   11:21/M
 

Women 45 to 49               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna J. Harper         Virginia Beach  VA 49       50      22:31.3    7:16/M
       2    Clementine C Stephens   Virginia Beach  VA 45       80      24:07.1    7:47/M
       3    Katherine Calveard      Suffolk  VA        49       95      25:02.6    8:05/M
       4    Kitty Meredith          Norfolk  VA        46      100      25:31.9    8:14/M
       5    Gloria Spruiell         Suffolk  VA        47      115      26:16.7    8:28/M
 

Women 50 to 54               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty B. Brothers       Virginia Beach  VA 54       79      24:03.2    7:45/M
       2    Donna Logan             Salem  VA          53      159      28:48.0    9:17/M
 

Women 55 to 59               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Smith              Virginia Beach  VA 57      117      26:25.8    8:31/M
       2    Ann Hirn                Portsmouth  VA     56      187      31:23.5   10:07/M
       3    Sheila Bailey           Norfolk  VA        55      240      40:17.2   13:00/M
 

Women 60 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Munden            Norfolk  VA        62      118      26:35.4    8:35/M
       2    Faye Bass               Virginia Beach  VA 63      247      42:47.4   13:48/M
 

Overall Male  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Dill               Norfolk  VA        38        1      16:47.5    5:25/M
       2    David McDonald          Norfolk  VA        45        2      17:00.8    5:29/M
       3    Jeremy Bartley          Hampton  VA        23        3      17:41.6    5:42/M
 

Men 15 and under             

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nimlen Kofa             Virginia Beach  VA 15       10      18:42.3    6:02/M
       2    Kyle Price              Virginia Beach  VA 14       16      19:36.8    6:19/M
       3    David Jeffers           Virginia Beach  VA 12       36      21:19.8    6:53/M
       4    Mike Jones              Virginia Beach  VA 11       63      22:58.3    7:25/M
       5    Daniel Chang            Virginia Beach  VA 15       90      24:46.9    7:59/M
       6    Corey McFadden          Virginia Beach  VA 11      113      26:16.5    8:28/M
       7    Scott Jones             Virginia Beach  VA 7       139      27:41.5    8:56/M
       8    Zachary F Brown         Virginia Beach  VA 9       168      29:06.4    9:23/M
       9    Joshua A Lidwig         Virginia Beach  VA 12      199      32:08.9   10:22/M
 

Men 16 to 19                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Justin Scott            Portsmouth  VA     16        5      17:56.6    5:47/M
       2    Steven Dodd             Virginia Beach  VA 16       58      22:46.5    7:21/M
       3    Brian Delgado           Fpo  AE            19       72      23:42.1    7:39/M
       4    Amine Alami             Norfolk  VA        18       82      24:10.2    7:48/M
 

Men 20 to 24                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John T Plant            Fpo  AE            21       20      20:16.1    6:32/M
       2    Michael A. Peeler       Virginia Beach  VA 24       23      20:26.5    6:35/M
       3    Chad A Vetter           Norfolk  VA        20       24      20:29.9    6:36/M
       4    Anthony Olivar          Norfolk  VA        24       26      20:42.6    6:41/M
       5    Christopher B. Newlin   Norfolk  VA        21       45      22:10.1    7:09/M
       6    Armando Pompa           Norfolk  VA        21       61      22:50.4    7:22/M
       7    Robert Mendza           Portsmouth  VA     22       74      23:43.0    7:39/M
       8    Matthew Bjorge          Norfolk  VA        21       94      25:00.8    8:04/M
       9    Sean R Mulder           Virginia Beach  VA 24      111      26:06.8    8:25/M
      10    Geoffrey Pagano         Virginia Beach  VA 23      123      26:50.4    8:39/M
      11    William Bruno           Norfolk  VA        24      124      26:53.1    8:40/M
      12    Jay S. Kickliter        Fpo  AE            22      135      27:27.7    8:51/M
      13    Christian Blanchette    Norfolk  VA        22      136      27:30.6    8:52/M
      14    Richard A Diaz          Fpo  AE            21      138      27:34.4    8:54/M
      15    Michael M. Gamrill      Norfolk  VA        23      147      28:07.1    9:04/M
      16    Matt K. Kimbrell        ??  ??             22      157      28:45.3    9:16/M
      17    Adam D Maar             Williamsburg  VA   20      167      29:05.6    9:23/M
      18    Jeffery L Hansen        Fpo  AE            22      175      29:48.0    9:37/M
      19    Thomas S Placente       Fpo  AE            20      176      29:55.0    9:39/M
      20    Paul Fischer            Virginia Beach  VA 24      182      30:52.6    9:57/M
      21    Tyler Eifert            Fpo  AE            20      184      31:04.7   10:01/M
      22    Jacob E Senescall       Fpo  AE            22      194      31:45.0   10:15/M
      23    Elton Corker            Chesapeake  VA     21      202      32:24.4   10:27/M
      24    Kenneth T Wallace       Chesapeake  VA     23      211      33:56.8   10:57/M
      25    Walter Jr. Brown        Norfolk  VA        22      213      33:59.7   10:58/M
      26    Clifford L McDaniel     Virginia Beach  VA 24      217      34:58.4   11:17/M
      27    George V. Root          Norfolk  VA        23      220      35:03.7   11:18/M
      28    Allan T Ladd            Fpo  AE            22      223      35:09.6   11:20/M
      29    Benjamin Goodman        Fpo  AE            24      235      38:46.1   12:30/M
      30    William Vanhoose        Norfolk  VA        20      242      40:21.8   13:01/M
      31    Dennis Rcaola           Norfolk  VA        22      243      40:56.0   13:12/M
 

Men 25 to 29                  

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Norberto Daluz          Virginia Beach  VA 28       25      20:38.5    6:39/M
       2    Adam P. Henry           Virginia Beach  VA 27       30      20:56.8    6:45/M
       3    Andrew C Ross           Norfolk  VA        27       33      21:06.1    6:48/M
       4    Steven Wong             Norfolk  VA        25       34      21:15.5    6:51/M
       5    Shilpen A Patel         Newport News  VA   25       39      21:31.2    6:56/M
       6    William R. Rivas        Norfolk  VA        29       40      21:41.0    7:00/M
       7    Norbert Sampson         Virginia Beach  VA 29       48      22:17.0    7:11/M
       8    Andrew J Ballinger      Norfolk  VA        26       56      22:41.4    7:19/M
       9    Jeffrey A Maynard       Norfolk  VA        28       78      23:58.6    7:44/M
      10    Hsein Chen              Virginia Beach  VA 25       89      24:44.0    7:59/M
      11    Andrew Lambert          Norfolk  VA        25      102      25:37.9    8:16/M
      12    Noel E Biesecker        Norfolk  VA        29      120      26:39.2    8:36/M
      13    Lenard Mitchell         Virginia Beach  VA 29      127      26:57.1    8:42/M
      14    Chris Bristow           Virginia Beach  VA 27      141      27:48.8    8:58/M
      15    Kenny J Burke           Norfolk  VA        25      154      28:37.6    9:14/M
      16    Frank E Okata           Chesapeake  VA     28      165      29:03.5    9:22/M
      17    Wilfredo Dizon          Fpo  AE            27      170      29:09.6    9:24/M
      18    Lee E. Minor            Virginia Beach  VA 26      173      29:26.2    9:30/M
      19    Jim Lawrence            Norfolk  VA        27      191      31:30.2   10:10/M
      20    Christopher Palinkas    Fpo  AE            27      193      31:44.3   10:14/M
      21    Gregory Walters         Virginia Beach  VA 26      197      31:46.8   10:15/M
      22    Ernest A Jackson        Norfolk  VA        27      203      32:30.7   10:29/M
      23    Eric Minor              Virginia Beach  VA 28      209      33:10.4   10:42/M
      24    Richie Aquisap          Fpo  AE            25      210      33:18.9   10:45/M
      25    March Johannsen         Virginia Beach  VA 25      222      35:06.8   11:19/M
      26    Derrick McCall          Portsmouth  VA     28      225      35:25.1   11:25/M
      27    Solomon Sands           Fpo  AE            26      228      35:41.9   11:31/M
 

Men 30 to 34                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chad L Simpson          Norfolk  VA        33        6      17:59.0    5:48/M
       2    Steven Stewart          Virginia Beach  VA 32       13      19:10.0    6:11/M
       3    Patrick Punzalan        Virginia Beach  VA 32       22      20:23.5    6:35/M
       4    Jason Lloyd             Suffolk  VA        34       27      20:45.7    6:42/M
       5    Tony King               Norfolk  VA        32       32      21:04.2    6:48/M
       6    Greg J. Greseth         Portsmouth  VA     32       35      21:19.5    6:53/M
       7    Bud Lee                 Virginia Beach  VA 30       71      23:34.6    7:36/M
       8    Thomas Kross            Chesapeake  VA     34       73      23:42.2    7:39/M
       9    Scott M. Ehrenworth     Virginia Beach  VA 32       75      23:45.2    7:40/M
      10    Gary Rauchfuss          Chesapeake  VA     34       81      24:08.5    7:47/M
      11    John Noonan             Virginia Beach  VA 33      106      25:47.8    8:19/M
      12    Christopher L. Doe      Norfolk  VA        31      116      26:22.8    8:30/M
      13    Ray Rogers              Norfolk  VA        30      129      27:03.0    8:44/M
      14    Rob Boller              Virginia Beach  VA 33      131      27:17.9    8:48/M
      15    Carl Commons            Norfolk  VA        31      133      27:20.4    8:49/M
      16    Brian Gray              Chesapeake  VA     31      149      28:17.1    9:07/M
      17    Nathaniel A Gonzales    Norfolk  VA        31      174      29:28.8    9:30/M
      18    Victor S Schwartz       Virginia Beach  VA 32      181      30:51.5    9:57/M
      19    Ronald Bailey           Virginia Beach  VA 30      186      31:08.5   10:03/M
      20    Timothy B Hill          Virginia Beach  VA 34      204      32:38.1   10:32/M
      21    Dreek Nobrigh           Virginia Beach  VA 31      216      34:56.9   11:16/M
      22    James K Smith           Hampton  VA        31      219      35:02.1   11:18/M
      23    Kenneth N Alexander     Hampton  VA        30      221      35:06.8   11:19/M
      24    Brian K Miller          Virginia Beach  VA 33      231      36:49.1   11:53/M
      25    Robert E. Laws          Norfolk  VA        31      236      38:56.9   12:34/M
      26    Nader W Ktari           Virginia Beach  VA 30      239      40:15.6   12:59/M
 

Men 35 to 39                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Curtis Aasen            Norfolk  VA        38        7      18:04.6    5:50/M
       2    Brian D. Deutsch        Norfolk  VA        39        8      18:30.7    5:58/M
       3    Chris L Yoakum          Virginia Beach  VA 36       46      22:13.8    7:10/M
       4    Charles L Perry         Virginia Beach  VA 36       49      22:31.2    7:16/M
       5    Dominic E. Ebba         Virginia Beach  VA 39       57      22:43.8    7:20/M
       6    Louis M III Oden        Virginia Beach  VA 38       59      22:47.6    7:21/M
       7    Jeffrey Kerr            Norfolk  VA        39       76      23:46.1    7:40/M
       8    Curtis Sturkie          Virginia Beach  VA 35      107      25:57.5    8:22/M
       9    Scott Cambra            Virginia Beach  VA 39      144      27:59.2    9:02/M
      10    Robert O'Neil           Portsmouth  VA     37      148      28:14.4    9:06/M
      11    David A. Barron         Newport News  VA   38      156      28:44.1    9:16/M
      12    Frank Brown             Virginia Beach  VA 38      169      29:08.9    9:24/M
      13    Jeff Johnston           Chesapeake  VA     37      183      30:57.4    9:59/M
      14    James W Jr Neal         Virginia Beach  VA 38      212      33:59.7   10:58/M
      15    Christopher D Holcombe  Chesapeake  VA     36      214      34:25.8   11:06/M
      16    Edward Hodges           Chesapeake  VA     39      230      35:58.0   11:36/M
      17    Robert E Nielsen        Virginia Beach  VA 35      237      38:56.9   12:34/M
      18    John J Ludwig           Virginia Beach  VA 37      238      39:22.8   12:42/M
      19    Simkr Cath              Virginia Beach  VA 39      244      41:08.1   13:16/M
 

Men 40 to 44                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig H. Ruetzel        Virginia Beach  VA 41        4      17:51.7    5:45/M
       2    Tony Amabile            Chesapeake  VA     40       12      19:00.9    6:08/M
       3    David Johnson           Virginia Beach  VA 40       14      19:24.8    6:15/M
       4    Joe Haule               Suffolk  VA        44       17      19:55.2    6:25/M
       5    Brian W. Brown          Norfolk  VA        40       21      20:21.4    6:34/M
       6    James E Kenny           Chesapeake  VA     42       31      20:59.5    6:46/M
       7    John Jackson            Virginia Beach  VA 42       41      21:51.5    7:03/M
       8    Randy G. Gore           Norfolk  VA        43       47      22:15.7    7:11/M
       9    John T. Boynes          Virginia Beach  VA 42       52      22:37.4    7:18/M
      10    James A Pelkofski       Virginia Beach  VA 42       68      23:27.3    7:34/M
      11    John Ambury             Norfolk  VA        42       83      24:16.2    7:50/M
      12    Dave Sherwood           Norfolk  VA        44       87      24:38.0    7:57/M
      13    Paul Warren             Norfolk  VA        42       88      24:41.3    7:58/M
      14    Patrick McFadden        Virginia Beach  VA 42      143      27:55.7    9:00/M
      15    Sammy Walker            Virginia Beach  VA 43      171      29:19.9    9:27/M
      16    David Dumbrowski        Norfolk  VA        41      179      30:39.2    9:53/M
      17    Kirk S Alvis            Chesapeake  VA     40      185      31:08.3   10:03/M
      18    Stephen M. George       Suffolk  VA        40      218      35:00.2   11:17/M
      19    Daniel L Hess           Virginia Beach  VA 41      226      35:37.4   11:29/M
 

Men 45 to 49                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul V. Michels         Virginia Beach  VA 47       15      19:27.5    6:16/M
       2    Rene Fariss             Virginia Beach  VA 46       38      21:27.8    6:55/M
       3    Benjamin Potts          Norfolk  VA        46       55      22:40.6    7:19/M
       4    Mark M. Felarca         Norfolk  VA        45       60      22:49.3    7:22/M
       5    Larry L. Banks          Virginia Beach  VA 45       67      23:27.3    7:34/M
       6    Duffy Drum              Norfolk  VA        47       69      23:27.3    7:34/M
       7    Mike Stevens            Virginia Beach  VA 47       84      24:20.8    7:51/M
       8    Ken Faulkner            Virginia Beach  VA 46       91      24:49.6    8:00/M
       9    John Roadman            Virginia Beach  VA 49       92      24:58.0    8:03/M
      10    Neal Barnard            Norfolk  VA        48      104      25:43.7    8:18/M
      11    Earl D. Lee             Norfolk  VA        46      109      26:02.8    8:24/M
      12    Randall Garrett         Virginia Beach  VA 46      122      26:46.7    8:38/M
      13    James Wilson            Virginia Beach  VA 45      126      26:56.8    8:41/M
      14    Patrick M Hughes        Norfolk  VA        47      130      27:14.3    8:47/M
      15    Randy Carlson           Norfolk  VA        45      137      27:33.8    8:53/M
 

Men 50 to 54                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill S. Hart            Virginia Beach  VA 52        9      18:35.0    6:00/M
       2    John Dicarlo            Virginia Beach  VA 52       19      20:16.1    6:32/M
       3    Lloyd Porterfield       Albuquerque  NM    50       29      20:53.5    6:44/M
       4    Thomas Boose            Virginia Beach  VA 53       85      24:28.2    7:54/M
       5    Tom Gerhardt            Chesapeake  VA     50      145      28:00.8    9:02/M
       6    David W. Faulkner       Portsmouth  VA     51      190      31:28.7   10:09/M
 

Men 55 to 59                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lawrence Davis          Chesapeake  VA     55       18      19:58.1    6:26/M
       2    John May                Chesapeake  VA     56       64      23:02.9    7:26/M
       3    Doug Berry              Norfolk  VA        58       77      23:57.3    7:44/M
       4    Casey L Sr. Casey       Norfolk  VA        56       86      24:33.5    7:55/M
       5    Tom Mountjoy            Norfolk  VA        57      121      26:41.8    8:36/M
       6    Robert F. Connolly      Virginia Beach  VA 59      151      28:17.6    9:07/M
       7    James A. Resolute       Chesapeake  VA     58      152      28:26.8    9:10/M
 

Men 60 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Catoe             Virginia Beach  VA 66       53      22:38.1    7:18/M
       2    Bill Spruill            Chesapeake  VA     67       70      23:34.2    7:36/M
       3    George R. Schell        Virginia Beach  VA 65       93      25:00.4    8:04/M
       4    Charles F. Young        Chesapeake  VA     62       97      25:09.9    8:07/M
       5    Duane Lougee            Norfolk  VA        64      108      26:00.0    8:23/M
       6    Stephen J. Ratajczak    Portsmouth  VA     62      114      26:16.5    8:28/M
       7    Robert Edwards          Virginia Beach  VA 60      140      27:43.4    8:56/M
       8    Elmer Scott             Chesapeake  VA     60      146      28:01.4    9:02/M
       9    Dan Coogan              Norfolk  VA        63      158      28:45.5    9:16/M
      10    Carl Stringer           Norfolk  VA        79      198      32:05.8   10:21/M
      11    Joseph R. Newell, Jr.   Virginia Beach  VA 72      206      33:02.4   10:39/M
      12    Clarence Bailey         Norfolk  VA        74      241      40:21.4   13:01/M
      13    Sid Bass                Virginia Beach  VA 67      246      42:42.6   13:46/M
 
 
NORFOLK YMCA WATERSIDE STRIDE 1MILE
OPEN
 
Age Group Results
 
October 27, 2001
 
 
 
 
                                Women  6 to 12                
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Scott          Virginia Beach  VA 10        2       6:29.4    6:29/M
       2    Candice Ortiz           Virginia Beach  VA 12        4       6:47.7    6:47/M
       3    Brittney Scott          Virginia Beach  VA 12        7       7:35.9    7:35/M
       4    Andrea Mousouris        Virginia Beach  VA 11       11       8:30.3    8:30/M
       5    Denise Mousouris        Virginia Beach  VA 9        12       8:42.3    8:42/M
       6    Rotisha L. Young        Chesapeake  VA     12       15       9:03.4    9:03/M
       7    Morgan Farley           Norfolk  VA        12       16       9:20.0    9:20/M
       8    Sydney Cook             Norfolk  VA        6        20      11:41.5   11:41/M
       9    Bailey Riales           Norfolk  VA        6        21      13:45.9   13:45/M
 
                              Women 13 and over             
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Dicarlo         Virginia Beach  VA 14        5       6:59.8    6:59/M
       2    Dulcey Loyd             Suffolk  VA        33        9       8:08.8    8:08/M
 
                               Men  5 and under              
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Rowland        Norfolk  VA        5        19      11:41.4   11:41/M
 
                                 Men  6 to 12                  
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Kowalski          Virginia Beach  VA 12        3       6:39.1    6:39/M
       2    Eric Powers             Chesapeake  VA     10        6       7:05.3    7:05/M
       3    Ryan J Spruiell         Suffolk  VA        10        8       8:08.3    8:08/M
       4    Shawn Williams          Virginia Beach  VA 7        10       8:27.2    8:27/M
       5    Charlie Bowen           Norfolk  VA        8        13       8:47.8    8:47/M
       6    Liam Glennon            Norfolk  VA        6        14       8:48.9    8:48/M
       7    John Hadjikakos         Virginia Beach  VA 11       17      10:03.9   10:03/M
 
                               Men 13 and over               
 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Jones             Chesapeake  VA     40        1       5:24.2    5:24/M
       2    Tom Gerhardt            Chesapeake  VA     50       18      11:41.4   11:41/M
       3    Todd Peltier            Virginia Beach  VA 32       22      13:46.0   13:46/M
 
 


 
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com