CHARLIE FALK 1 MILE

Age Group Results

August 11, 2001


Results By: Demo Eleftherion


 

Masters M 40+

 

Men 40 to 44                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rob Levinsky            Va Beach  VA       44        1       4:50.4    4:50/M
       2    Larry A. Ormerod        Elizabeth City  NC 41        3       4:59.4    4:59/M
       3    Roger Arringtow         Norfolk  VA        40        4       5:05.4    5:05/M
       4    Michael D. Pickard      Virginia Beach  VA 43        5       5:18.1    5:18/M
       5    Paul E. Boyette         Chesapeake  VA     42        6       5:23.4    5:23/M
       6    Thomas Y. Whitaker      Suffolk  VA        41        7       5:27.4    5:27/M
       7    Mark D. Midland         Virginia Beach  VA 41        9       5:33.9    5:33/M
       8    Tim Rock                Portsmouth  VA     42       13       5:39.1    5:39/M
       9    Dennis Ramsey           Chesapeake  VA     43       15       5:44.9    5:44/M
      10    James E. Ross           Virginia Beach  VA 40       16       5:47.2    5:47/M
      11    Gene D. Adams           Chesapeake  VA     43       29       7:05.9    7:05/M
      12    Russell Hughes          Richmond  ME       42       36       7:25.0    7:25/M
      13    Wayne Scott Knaub       Yorktown  VA       42       40       7:52.8    7:52/M
 

Men 45 to 49                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David McDonald          Norfolk  VA        45        2       4:57.0    4:57/M
       2    Bryan Davis             Chesapeake  VA     45        8       5:32.4    5:32/M
       3    John A. Price           Virginia Beach  VA 46       10       5:35.3    5:35/M
       4    Steven Lerner           Glen Allen  VA     45       12       5:37.2    5:37/M
       5    James Dennis            Va Beach  VA       46       18       5:50.7    5:50/M
       6    Terry Godfrey           Belvidere  NC      49       20       6:19.2    6:19/M
       7    Mychal Davis            Chesapeake  VA     47       22       6:25.2    6:25/M
       8    Benjamin Potts          Norfolk  VA        46       26       6:42.4    6:42/M
 

Men 50 to 54                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John J. Dicarlo         Virginia Beach  VA 52       14       5:42.2    5:42/M
       2    Douglas Dugroo          Virginia Beach  VA 50       19       6:16.3    6:16/M
       3    Hartley F. Dewey        Virginia Beach  VA 53       30       7:08.1    7:08/M
       4    Scott Young             Virginia Beach  VA 50       33       7:11.6    7:11/M
       5    Donald W. Greene        Chesapeake  VA     53       34       7:16.5    7:16/M
       6    Stephen V. Scudder      Virginia Beach  VA 52       35       7:21.4    7:21/M
       7    Randy Cook              Norfolk  VA        53       43       8:20.7    8:20/M
 

Men 55 to 59                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lawrence Davis          Chesapeake  VA     55       17       5:48.9    5:48/M
       2    Gail Conley             Virginia Beach  VA 55       21       6:24.4    6:24/M
       3    George Kent             Yorktown  VA       56       23       6:32.6    6:32/M
       4    Jim Coleman             Norfolk  VA        55       27       6:58.7    6:58/M
       5    John Brinkman           Norfolk  VA        57       28       7:00.9    7:00/M
       6    Richard R. Ahlborn      Virginia Beach  VA 56       31       7:09.9    7:09/M
       7    Doug Berry              Norfolk  VA        58       32       7:11.4    7:11/M
       8    Elmer Scott             Chesapeake  VA     59       38       7:45.5    7:45/M
       9    James A. Resolute       Chesapeake  VA     58       39       7:50.7    7:50/M
 

Men 60 to 64                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mel Williams            Norfolk  VA        63       11       5:36.6    5:36/M
       2    Jim Griswold            Virginia Beach  VA 61       37       7:28.3    7:28/M
       3    Stephen J. Ratajczak    Portsmouth  VA     62       42       7:58.0    7:58/M
 

Men 65 and over               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Srruill            Chesapeake  VA     67       24       6:35.9    6:35/M
       2    Chris Catoe             Virginia Beach  VA 66       25       6:41.4    6:41/M
       3    Mark H. Culbertson      Suffolk  VA        73       41       7:54.4    7:54/M
       4    Pen Ibarra              Norfolk  VA        73       44       8:20.7    8:20/M
 
 
 

Open F 13+

 

Women 13 to 19               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Boyd           Chesapeake  VA     16        2       5:32.3    5:32/M
       2    Stephanie Salter        Virginia Beach  VA 16        7       6:21.8    6:21/M
       3    Melissa Pena            Virginia Beach  VA 14       13       6:39.8    6:39/M
       4    Crystal Hinshaw         Virginia Beach  VA 15       37       9:36.3    9:36/M
 

Women 20 to 24               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aasta Pedersen          Knotts Island  NC  21       19       7:24.0    7:24/M
       2    Dianna R. Hinshaw       Virginia Beach  VA 20       28       8:15.5    8:15/M
 

Women 25 to 29                

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Juliay Tippett          Virginia Beach  VA 27        4       6:00.9    6:00/M
       2    Staci Studer            Virginia Beach  VA 28        5       6:10.3    6:10/M
       3    Racheal N. Robinette    Virginia Beach  VA 28       24       7:45.1    7:45/M
 

Women 30 to 34               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Austin Minor-Elizabeth  Norfolk  VA        30        6       6:16.1    6:16/M
       2    Michele F. Lawson       Virginia Beach  VA 30        8       6:23.3    6:23/M
       3    Susan Gillum            Chesapeake  VA     33       17       6:58.0    6:58/M
       4    Virginia M. Stone       Suffolk  VA        33       30       8:42.7    8:42/M
       5    Dulcey Lloyd            Suffolk  VA        33       31       8:57.0    8:57/M
       6    Charlene Cofield        Portsmouth  VA     33       34       9:04.5    9:04/M
       7    Tricia Sladky           Virginia Beach  VA 32       35       9:20.0    9:20/M
 

Women 35 to 39               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Haupt Diane             Virginia Beach  VA 35        1       5:30.2    5:30/M
       2    Christine McCain        Virginia Beach  VA 39       12       6:37.4    6:37/M
       3    Patsy Edgar             Hampton  VA        35       20       7:25.8    7:25/M
       4    Gabriela Toletti        Norfolk  VA        36       25       7:56.0    7:56/M
       5    Teresa Winston          Newport News  VA   38       38      10:16.7   10:16/M
       6    Lori Lott               Va Beach  VA       37       39      10:21.6   10:21/M
       7    K Wills                 Virginia Beach  VA 39       40      12:01.1   12:01/M
 

Women 40 to 44               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sheri A. Segal          Virginia Beach  VA 43        3       5:44.2    5:44/M
       2    Marybeth Marshall       Chesapeake  VA     44        9       6:25.7    6:25/M
       3    Cheryl Salter           Virginia Beach  VA 41       11       6:28.7    6:28/M
       4    Louise D. Midland       Virginia Beach  VA 41       26       8:00.0    8:00/M
       5    Maria Ormerod           Elizabeth City  NC 41       33       9:02.1    9:02/M
 

Women 45 to 49               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Evie Thomson            Va Beach  VA       46       10       6:27.5    6:27/M
       2    Diana McWhite           Virginia Beach  VA 48       15       6:53.5    6:53/M
       3    Dixie Levinsky          Virginia Beach  VA 46       16       6:56.0    6:56/M
       4    Kitty Meredith          Norfolk  VA        45       18       7:05.1    7:05/M
 

Women 50 to 54               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanne Kruger Williams  Norfolk  VA        54       14       6:40.9    6:40/M
       2    B.j. Derring            Virginia Beach  VA 52       21       7:30.7    7:30/M
       3    Susan C. Hall           Virginia Beach  VA 52       22       7:36.5    7:36/M
       4    Ann Hughes              Norfolk  VA        54       41      12:01.2   12:01/M
 

Women 55 to 59               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sheila Bailey           Norfolk  VA        55       27       8:02.6    8:02/M
       2    Marge Baldwin           Virginia Beach  VA 57       29       8:33.0    8:33/M
       3    Ann Hirn                Portsmouth  VA     55       32       8:59.8    8:59/M
 

Women 60 to 64                

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty S. Munden         Norfolk  VA        61       23       7:39.9    7:39/M
 

Women 65 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Avelina C. Ibarra       Norfolk  VA        66       36       9:31.3    9:31/M
 
 
 

M/F 12 & Under

 

Women  6 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Turner Adams            Harrisonburge  VA  6        21      10:57.0   10:57/M
 

Women  7 to  8               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen C. Adams        Harrisonburg  VA    8        4       6:43.4    6:43/M
 

Women  9 to 10               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Robinson         Norfolk  VA        10       10       7:42.1    7:42/M
       2    Claire Pickard          Virginia Beach  VA 9        15       8:28.3    8:28/M
 

Women 11 to 12               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lindsay N. Kent         Yorktown  VA       11        1       5:57.7    5:57/M
       2    Amanda Escobar          Norfolk  VA        11       13       7:54.8    7:54/M
       3    Megan Kent              Yorktown  VA       11       17       8:48.5    8:48/M
 

Men  7 to  8                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Schwartzer      Virginia Beach  VA 7         8       7:19.1    7:19/M
       2    Kyle Brown              Norfolk  VA        8        14       8:25.3    8:25/M
       3    Scott Jones             Virginia Beach  VA 7        16       8:36.3    8:36/M
       4    Connor Robinson         Norfolk  VA        7        18       9:21.0    9:21/M
       5    Joseph Pickard          Virginia Beach  VA 7        19       9:53.4    9:53/M
 

Men  9 to 10                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony Mann            Hampton  VA        10        5       6:46.3    6:46/M
       2    Trevor Nichols          Virginia Beach  VA 9         7       7:03.0    7:03/M
       3    Josh Rice               Richmond  ME       9        20      10:56.9   10:56/M
 

Men 11 to 12                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bradley Beaty           Va Beach  VA       11        2       6:31.5    6:31/M
       2    Mike Jones              Virginia Beach  VA 11        3       6:32.7    6:32/M
       3    Brandon Godfrey         Belvidere  NC      12        6       7:01.0    7:01/M
       4    Adam Lerner             Glen Allen  VA     11        9       7:30.9    7:30/M
       5    Sean McCain             Virginia Beach  VA 11       11       7:45.2    7:45/M
       6    Dan Rawles              Virginia Beach  VA 11       12       7:53.9    7:53/M
 
 
 

Open M (13-39)

 

Men 13 to 19                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Stoay           Virginia Beach  VA 16        1       4:32.2    4:32/M
       2    Jeremy Dow              Virginia Beach  VA 19        5       4:56.1    4:56/M
       3    Adam C. Escobar         Norfolk  VA        16       10       5:08.9    5:08/M
       4    Ryan Kent               Yorktown  VA       15       11       5:10.6    5:10/M
 

Men 20 to 24                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brent M. Nieter         Chesapeake  VA     21        3       4:49.5    4:49/M
       2    Pena Jr Carlos          Virginia Beach  VA 20       13       5:18.3    5:18/M
       3    Michael A. Peeler       Virginia Beach  VA 24       15       5:45.3    5:45/M
 

Men 30 to 34                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vince Augelli           Chesapeake  VA     30        2       4:48.2    4:48/M
       2    Jay Austin              Norfolk  VA        32        4       4:52.1    4:52/M
       3    Charles R. Schindler Jr Virginia Beach  VA 32        6       4:57.4    4:57/M
       4    Tommy Neeson            Virginia Beach  VA 32        9       5:07.9    5:07/M
       5    Edward J. Haukkala      Portsmouth  VA     33       17       5:56.0    5:56/M
       6    James Coburn            Chesapeake  VA     33       19       6:19.8    6:19/M
 

Men 35 to 39                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Curtis Aasen            Norfolk  VA        38        7       4:57.5    4:57/M
       2    Bryan G. Mordecai       Virginia Beach  VA 35        8       5:02.6    5:02/M
       3    Mark Hollingsworth      Hampton  VA        39       12       5:12.6    5:12/M
       4    Roberto Correa          Virginia Beach  VA 35       14       5:43.8    5:43/M
       5    Benjamin Rodrigvez      Norfolk  VA        35       16       5:46.0    5:46/M
       6    Scott G. Bachman        Smithfield  VA     39       18       6:01.4    6:01/M
       7    Curtis Sturkie          Virginia Beach  VA 35       20       6:29.6    6:29/M
 
 
 

Wheelchair

 

Female 0-99                  

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tara Chandler           Virginia Beach  VA 16        3       6:17.8    6:17/M
       2    Stephanie Lelache       Virginia Beach  VA 15        4       6:18.0    6:18/M
 

Male 0-99                    

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Anthony J. Russo        Virginia Beach  VA 19        1       3:55.0    3:55/M
       2    Mathew Barber           Va Beach  VA       19        2       3:56.4    3:56/M
 



 
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com