7TH ANNUAL FALCON 5K RUN           

VA BEACH,VA   SAT, MARCH 10, 2001   Finishers: 109

 

Results by Pearl Ibarra

 

OVERALL MALE RESULTS 

 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1     1 MICHAEL STOOP              16 16:15 

    2     2 MIKE COLAIACOVO            31 16:18 

    3     3 JOHN ADAMS                 38 16:38 

 

OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS 

 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1    15 AURORA  SCOTT              11 19:14 

    2    16 SHERI SEGAL                43 19:26 

    3    20 LISA BUCKMAN-LEWIS         35 20:00 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16

    1     4 STEVEN WALTERS             15 16:46 

    2     7 CHRIS SCOTT                15 17:15 

    3     8 ROBERT THOMAS              15 17:23 

    4    10 RYAN KENT                  15 18:10 

    5    11 JUSTIN A SCOTT             15 18:17 

    6    17 JOHN O'NEILL               16 19:32 

    7    48 THOMAS FREY                15 22:44 

    8    52 KYLE FOSTER                15 22:59 

    9    79 EDISON MCDANIELS           16 27:35

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 16

    1    22 PAMELA CRUZ                15 20:19 

    2    23 LINDSAY KENT               10 20:41 

    3    33 NATALIE SHERBROOK          15 21:39 

    4    34 JESSICA GIFFON             12 21:42 

    5    35 HEATHER LEHMAN             15 21:48 

    6    56 COLLEEN C ADAMS             8 23:25 

    7    57 HEATHER MULUS              16 24:00 

    8    58 SARAH YATES                15 24:03 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 25

    1     5 BRENT NIETER               21 17:00 

    2     6 JEREMY DOW                 19 17:10 

    3    12 MARK HARDMAN               19 18:48 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 25

    1    27 JACKIE TUGMAN              20 20:52 

    2    74 MARIS DEMOSTHENES          17 27:02 

    3    93 LAUREN RUMMEL              24 28:54 

    4   101 DIANNA HINSHAW             19 31:21 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 34

    1    14 WILLIE JACKSON             33 19:13 

    2    29 ED HAUKKALA                33 21:08 

    3    39 GEORGE MCLEOD              30 22:32 

    4    59 TIM RUMMEL                 28 24:03 

    5    60 BRIAN DUNMIRE              31 24:30 

    6    77 SHANE MELOTT               28 27:26 

    7    80 DOUGLAS M FOLEY            34 27:38 

    8    81 BOB BOLLER                 32 27:41 

    9    94 DAVID HUSTON               29 29:39 

   10   108 BRIAN BLANKENSHIP          32 36:28 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  26 - 34

    1    62 SARA CUMMINGS              33 24:43 

    2    73 JULIE BROWN                33 26:50 

    3    78 SHERRI MILES-FOLEY         30 27:33 

    4    86 DAWN WEST                  33 28:12 

    5    95 KIMBERLY MACIVER           27 29:40 

    6   102 JANET SULLLIVAN            33 31:54 

    7   103 ROBIN BARBOUR              26 31:54 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 43

    1     9 ROB LEVINSKY               43 17:32 

    2    18 SEAN MCENEANY              38 19:34 

    3    19 DAVID JOHNSON              40 19:57 

    4    21 JAMES ROSS                 39 20:06 

    5    24 LUCK SACKETT               35 20:44 

    6    25 BILL URWIN                 37 20:48 

    7    41 NICK RILEY                 39 22:36 

    8    49 PAUL LUCHA                 42 22:46 

    9    54 GENE D ADAMS               43 23:14 

   10    55 TERENCE TOATLEY            39 23:18 

   11    66 KEVIN TERRY                43 25:23 

   12    71 JAY BHATT                  43 26:20 

   13    83 ADAM SHAW                  35 27:53 

   14    87 SCOTT P CAMBRA             38 28:22 

   15    96 JOHN HARTLINE              39 29:50 

   16    99 GARY NEAL                  40 30:12 

   17   105 CHARLIE GOODWIN            41 32:28 

   18   107 ROBERT P KERR              39 34:36 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 43

    1    26 JUDY URWIN                 35 20:48 

    2    36 KAY KEATLEY                41 21:53 

    3    64 HEATHER ADAMS              35 24:43 

    4    82 CAROL WADE                 38 27:44 

    5    85 ALFIE LOPEZ                40 28:11 

    6   100 ANGIE NOE                  39 30:59 

    7   106 CLARE ELLEN KERR           39 34:35 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  44 - 52

    1    13 JOHN PRICE                 46 19:06 

    2    30 JOHN DICARLO               51 21:13 

    3    32 JAMES DENNIS               45 21:27 

    4    38 DUFFY DRUM                 46 22:15 

    5    42 STEVE WILSON               44 22:37 

    6    43 MARK FELARCA               44 22:38 

    7    47 MIKE HILLINCH              49 22:43 

    8    51 HARRY LEHMAN               44 22:50 

    9    63 JOHN ROADMAN               48 24:43 

   10    67 MICHAEL ZALUD              47 25:24 

   11    68 DAVE SHERWOOD              44 25:33 

   12    69 STEPHEN SCUDDER            52 25:46 

   13    72 LEE RIVERS                 48 26:40 

   14    76 TAD BAILEY                 52 27:19 

   15    91 RIXEY WILCHER              47 28:39 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  44 - 52

    1    44 MIMI FACKLER               47 22:39 

    2    46 DIANA MCWHITE              48 22:40 

    3    53 BJ SAMUEL                  49 23:02 

    4    61 JILL STAPLES               44 24:34 

    5    70 LYN STRATTON               50 26:13 

    6    84 SARAH MIKUS                44 27:54 

    7    98 LISA PEARSON               45 29:58 

 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  53 - 98

    1    28 MARK PATTERSON             55 20:57 

    2    31 GEORGE KENT                57 21:25 

    3    37 GAIL CONLEY                57 22:11 

    4    40 JOHN MAY                   55 22:33 

    5    45 DOUG BERRY                 57 22:39 

    6    50 CHRIS CATOE              * 66 22:46 

    7    65 JERRY IMRICH               54 24:58 

    8    75 ELMER SCOTT                59 27:13 

    9    88 STEVEN DUAPSER             66 28:24 

   10    89 ROBERT EDWARDS             59 28:26 

   11    92 ROBERT BYLES               53 28:48 

   12    97 MARK LAKEY                 53 29:54 

 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  53 - 98

    1    90 ANN HIRN                   55 28:35 

    2   104 FRANCY WIGGS               56 32:04