5th Annual Alltel 10K Run

Age Group Results

June 09, 2001


Results By: Demo Eleftherion


 

Overall Female  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary E. Davison         Chesapeake  VA     28       34      40:28.0    6:32/M
       2    Sheri Segal             Virginia Beach  VA 43       36      40:36.7    6:33/M
       3    Elizabeth Andrews       Norfolk  VA        38       43      41:31.9    6:42/M
 

Women 12 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen C. Adams        Harrisonburg  VA    8      130      49:30.2    7:59/M
 

Women 13 to 19               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carey D. Phillips       Virginia Beach  VA 19      170      51:55.3    8:22/M
 

Women 20 to 29               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Staci Studer            Virginia Beach  VA 28       56      43:23.6    7:00/M
       2    Juliay Tippett          Virginia Beach  VA 27       64      44:08.0    7:07/M
       3    Julie B. Blumenthal     Norfolk  VA        25       71      44:43.9    7:13/M
       4    Margaret Mitchell       Virginia Beach  VA 29       96      46:47.5    7:33/M
       5    Dreama Sicat            Virginia Beach  VA 23      153      50:44.3    8:11/M
       6    Amy Engelson            Virginia Beach  VA 28      156      50:51.1    8:12/M
       7    Jennifer Booth          Virginia Beach  VA 23      159      51:04.9    8:14/M
       8    Tiffany Tignor          Virginia Beach  VA 26      167      51:45.3    8:21/M
       9    Paula Curtin            Virginia Beach  VA 28      186      52:58.3    8:33/M
      10    M. R. Delashaw          Houston  TX        28      207      55:32.0    8:57/M
      11    Lauren Duffy            Virginia Beach  VA 20      211      56:01.0    9:02/M
      12    Lauren Rummel           Chesapeake  VA     24      215      56:26.8    9:06/M
      13    Brianne Baylor          Virginia Beach  VA 22      234      58:03.6    9:22/M
      14    Shantel Taylor          Virginia Beach  VA 29      258    1:00:34.7    9:46/M
      15    Amy Kleinberg           Norfolk  VA        26      264    1:00:57.2    9:50/M
      16    Laura Swick             Norfolk  VA        25      265    1:00:57.2    9:50/M
      17    Miriam Stawowy          Hampton  VA        26      266    1:01:07.4    9:51/M
      18    Patricia Wydra          Virginia Beach  VA 27      268    1:01:17.9    9:53/M
      19    Jennifer Langdon        Virginia Beach  VA 28      281    1:03:29.7   10:14/M
      20    Tara Schnell            Norfolk  VA        24      303    1:10:33.9   11:23/M
 

Women 30 to 34               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Liz Austin-Minor        Norfolk  VA        30       84      46:14.7    7:27/M
       2    Yvette M. Davids        Virginia Beach  VA 34      101      47:18.1    7:38/M
       3    Nancy Batten                               34      126      49:16.6    7:57/M
       4    Susan Gutierrez         Virginia Beach  VA 32      128      49:22.4    7:58/M
       5    Dana K. Hagood          Virginia Beach  VA 33      158      51:02.1    8:14/M
       6    Doris Nedved            Virginia Beach  VA 34      163      51:18.4    8:16/M
       7    Linda M. Spangler       Hampton  VA        30      166      51:40.2    8:20/M
       8    Jennifer Depew          Virginia Beach  VA 30      182      52:51.3    8:31/M
       9    Susan Gillum            Chesapeake  VA     33      188      53:04.4    8:34/M
      10    Stephanie Barrett       Virginia Beach  VA 30      212      56:04.2    9:03/M
      11    Laurie Ducharme         Virginia Beach  VA 34      259    1:00:40.1    9:47/M
      12    Ann Hupp                Norfolk  VA        33      269    1:01:18.3    9:53/M
      13    Jodi Petit              Virginia Beach  VA 32      275    1:02:15.2   10:02/M
      14    Tricia M. Sladky        Virginia Beach  VA 32      276    1:02:52.9   10:08/M
      15    Sally Dudley            Virginia Beach  VA 30      284    1:04:19.2   10:22/M
      16    Laura A. Litkenhays     Virginia Beach  VA 32      285    1:04:25.8   10:23/M
      17    Shanna Oden             Virginia Beach  VA 31      295    1:08:39.7   11:04/M
      18    Lisa Craft              Virginia Beach  VA 34      297    1:09:48.2   11:15/M
      19    Monica Gregory          Virginia Beach  VA 31      304    1:11:02.4   11:27/M
      20    Alexa Reed              Virginia Beach  VA 33      310    1:12:50.0   11:45/M
      21    Stacy Shutler           Chesapeake  VA     31      311    1:12:50.2   11:45/M
 

Women 35 to 39               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kendall Tata            Virginia Beach  VA 38       44      41:57.8    6:46/M
       2    Lisa Buckman-Lewis      Virginia Beach  VA 37       46      42:06.5    6:47/M
       3    Maureen R. Ventrice     Virginia Beach  VA 35       77      45:28.1    7:20/M
       4    Christine McCain        Virginia Beach  VA 39      113      48:04.2    7:45/M
       5    Carolyn O'Connor        Richmond  VA       38      122      48:56.0    7:54/M
       6    Ann M. McCormick        Virginia Beach  VA 35      132      49:32.2    7:59/M
       7    Connie Bryan            Virginia Beach  VA 35      145      50:16.0    8:06/M
       8    Gina Simmons            Chesapeake  VA     35      174      52:12.8    8:25/M
       9    Lisa Roberts            Richmond  VA       38      179      52:40.5    8:30/M
      10    Celia Soper             Suffolk  VA        36      180      52:43.2    8:30/M
      11    Kelly Wheeler           Chesapeake  VA     39      183      52:51.4    8:31/M
      12    Brenda Cornwell         Virginia Beach  VA 36      192      53:19.9    8:36/M
      13    Melissa Mallek          Virginia Beach  VA 35      196      54:02.6    8:43/M
      14    Car0ll Wade             Chesapeake  VA     38      209      55:40.4    8:59/M
      15    Lisa J. Armistead       Virginia Beach  VA 36      213      56:06.5    9:03/M
      16    Elaine Denson           Virginia Beach  VA 36      214      56:12.4    9:04/M
      17    Lauren McGowan          Norfolk  VA        36      224      57:09.9    9:13/M
      18    Diana Labiosa           Virginia Beach  VA 36      227      57:16.8    9:14/M
      19    Kathleen Marshall       Virginia Beach  VA 39      232      58:01.5    9:21/M
      20    Lisa Lally              Virginia Beach  VA 36      242      58:44.3    9:28/M
      21    Laurie Reed             Virginia Beach  VA 37      248      59:09.7    9:32/M
      22    Sara Zimmerman          Chesapeake  VA     35      270    1:01:23.6    9:54/M
      23    Kerry Kisa              Virginia Beach  VA 39      271    1:01:35.2    9:56/M
      24    Donna Candler           Virginia Beach  VA 38      272    1:01:42.2    9:57/M
      25    Theresia Reistad        Norfolk  VA        36      282    1:04:05.9   10:20/M
      26    Kathryn Stevens         Oxford  NC         39      291    1:05:46.3   10:36/M
      27    Amy Cobb                Virginia Beach  VA 36      293    1:06:24.9   10:43/M
      28    Michele Drake           Virginia Beach  VA 39      300    1:10:01.2   11:18/M
      29    Tracy B. Wright         Virginia Beach  VA 36      309    1:11:32.8   11:32/M
      30    Lori Sherwood           Virginia Beach  VA 37      312    1:21:53.9   13:12/M
 

Women 40 to 44               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susie K. Rowley         Chesapeake  VA     43       99      47:09.8    7:36/M
       2    Katharina Fowler        Newport News  VA   41      106      47:39.5    7:41/M
       3    Wanda Burns             Chesapeake  VA     41      112      48:03.8    7:45/M
       4    Marybeth Marshall       Chesapeake  VA     44      116      48:10.1    7:46/M
       5    Melissa Phillips        Chesapeake  VA     41      142      50:09.4    8:05/M
       6    Cheryl Salter           Virginia Beach  VA 41      160      51:06.4    8:15/M
       7    Jennifer Allen          Carrollton  VA     42      245      58:52.5    9:30/M
       8    Emily Wells             Virginia Beach  VA 40      261    1:00:44.7    9:48/M
       9    Linda Mason             Virginia Beach  VA 42      273    1:01:44.3    9:57/M
      10    Jane Mildrew            Virginia Beach  VA 40      306    1:11:05.5   11:28/M
 

Women 45 to 49               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Evie Thompson           Va Beach  VA       46       94      46:42.5    7:32/M
       2    Diana McWhite           Virginia Beach  VA 48      114      48:06.9    7:45/M
       3    Susan Fitzgerald        Virginia Beach  VA 46      140      50:01.0    8:04/M
       4    Dixie Levinsky          Va Beach  VA       46      161      51:10.8    8:15/M
       5    Jill Staples            Virginia Beach  VA 45      181      52:46.4    8:31/M
       6    Terri J. Forsyth        Chesapeake  VA     48      191      53:17.5    8:36/M
       7    Mary Ann Keally         Virginia Beach  VA 49      195      53:48.0    8:41/M
       8    Suszann Magner          Virginia Beach  VA 47      239      58:25.4    9:25/M
       9    Dreana Isaacs           Virginia Beach  VA 47      294    1:08:04.5   10:59/M
      10    Brenda Caruana          Virginia Beach  VA 47      307    1:11:32.1   11:32/M
 

Women 50 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeanne Kruger-William   Norfolk  VA        53      108      47:44.1    7:42/M
       2    Melissa M. McLeod       Norfolk  VA        52      127      49:16.9    7:57/M
       3    Barbara J. Ivey         Hampton  VA        55      149      50:32.3    8:09/M
       4    B.j. Derring            Virginia Beach  VA 52      157      51:01.9    8:14/M
       5    Betty B. Brothers       Virginia Beach  VA 54      171      52:00.5    8:23/M
       6    Betsey K. O'Neill       Virginia Beach  VA 54      193      53:31.9    8:38/M
       7    Sheila Bailey           Norfolk  VA        55      217      56:33.1    9:07/M
       8    Marge Baldwin           Virginia Beach  VA 57      221      56:53.3    9:10/M
       9    Lyn Stratton            Virginia Beach  VA 51      222      56:58.4    9:11/M
      10    Linda Baylor            Virginia Beach  VA 54      230      57:49.8    9:20/M
      11    Ann Hirn                Portsmouth  VA     55      233      58:02.0    9:22/M
      12    Pauline Ely             Hampton  VA        62      289    1:05:06.6   10:30/M
      13    Elizabeth M. Williams   Virginia Beach  VA 51      301    1:10:18.8   11:20/M
      14    Sandra Ronan            Virginia Beach  VA 57      305    1:11:04.5   11:28/M
 

Overall Male  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dai Roberts             Virginia Beach  VA 40        1      32:43.2    5:17/M
       2    Mohammed Chatke                            27        2      33:59.6    5:29/M
       3    Douglas McConnell       Chesapeake  VA     36        3      35:07.1    5:40/M
 

Men 13 to 19                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Dow              Virginia Beach  VA 19        6      35:42.6    5:45/M
       2    Brian Derr              Newport News  VA   16       12      36:39.2    5:55/M
       3    Russell Isaacs          Virginia Beach  VA 18      133      49:44.2    8:01/M
       4    Justin Dandar           Elizabeth City  NC 17      194      53:47.7    8:40/M
 

Men 20 to 24                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Muluye N. Muluneh       Virginia Beach  VA 23       15      36:55.4    5:57/M
       2    Allan Sicat             Virginia Beach  VA 24      125      49:09.0    7:56/M
       3    Matthew Jacobus         Virginia Beach  VA 24      175      52:18.2    8:26/M
       4    Mike Gressman           Newport News  VA   24      200      54:32.5    8:48/M
       5    Phillip Ash             Chesapeake  VA     24      210      55:58.0    9:02/M
 

Men 25 to 29                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bill Swick                                 27        5      35:33.1    5:44/M
       2    Daniel Mirelez          Virginia Beach  VA 26       37      40:58.9    6:36/M
       3    Mark Rivers             Portsmouth  VA     28       48      42:21.8    6:50/M
       4    Robert Armbrester       Norfolk  VA        26       54      43:19.1    6:59/M
       5    Eric Gressman           Newport News  VA   26       68      44:28.5    7:10/M
       6    Colin O'Neil            Norfolk  VA        26       72      44:44.2    7:13/M
       7    P. T. Mowles            Houston  TX        29       80      45:36.0    7:21/M
       8    Daniel West             Virginia Beach  VA 27       83      46:14.7    7:27/M
       9    Danny C. Hickman        Portsmouth  VA     28      117      48:13.3    7:47/M
      10    Bill Neely              Virginia Beach  VA 27      121      48:55.3    7:53/M
      11    Jason Longman           Virginia Beach  VA 28      137      49:50.0    8:02/M
      12    Tim Rummel              Chesapeake  VA     28      154      50:47.6    8:11/M
      13    Devin Lewis             Virginia Beach  VA 27      164      51:22.8    8:17/M
      14    Tim McKay               Virginia Beach  VA 27      177      52:24.2    8:27/M
      15    Todd McKeating          Virginia Beach  VA 26      197      54:02.6    8:43/M
      16    Scott F. Cooper         Portsmouth  VA     28      208      55:37.0    8:58/M
      17    Tracy Mathena           Virginia Beach  VA 29      277    1:02:55.0   10:09/M
 

Men 30 to 34                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Lomogda            Norfolk  VA        31        4      35:22.5    5:42/M
       2    Vincent Augelli         Norfolk  VA        30        9      35:58.7    5:48/M
       3    Charles R. Schindler Jr Virginia Beach  VA 32       10      36:00.5    5:48/M
       4    Tommy Neeson            Virginia Beach  VA 32       11      36:10.2    5:50/M
       5    Manny Casarez           Norfolk  VA        30       20      37:34.0    6:04/M
       6    Michael Desmond         Norfolk  VA        32       26      38:50.0    6:16/M
       7    Mark Hanna              Virginia Beach  VA 33       29      39:36.6    6:23/M
       8    David K. Cleveland      Chesapeake  VA     31       41      41:12.0    6:39/M
       9    James Morse             Newport News  VA   33       57      43:23.6    7:00/M
      10    Steven E. Stewart       Virginia Beach  VA 32       58      43:27.7    7:00/M
      11    Charles Gillum          Chesapeake  VA     33       59      43:33.3    7:01/M
      12    Edward J. Haukkala      Portsmouth  VA     33       65      44:08.8    7:07/M
      13    George McLeod           Norfolk  VA        30       78      45:29.9    7:20/M
      14    James T. Cheek          Norfolk  VA        34       85      46:19.4    7:28/M
      15    James Coburn            Chesapeake  VA     33       90      46:28.1    7:30/M
      16    Timothy Rees            Virginia Beach  VA 31      100      47:17.8    7:38/M
      17    Dewey Jones             Virginia Beach  VA 31      102      47:19.2    7:38/M
      18    David A. Wojtkowski     Virginia Beach  VA 31      105      47:39.0    7:41/M
      19    Bill McQuillan          Virginia Beach  VA 34      123      48:56.7    7:54/M
      20    Scott Sonier            Virginia Beach  VA 34      131      49:30.2    7:59/M
      21    Gene Gallaher           Norfolk  VA        34      138      49:54.3    8:03/M
      22    Robert Reed             Norfolk  VA        34      139      49:58.1    8:04/M
      23    Troy Sorensen           Newport News  VA   30      152      50:42.7    8:11/M
      24    George Sanches          Virginia Beach  VA 30      199      54:17.7    8:45/M
      25    Kevin Manetz            Virginia Beach  VA 34      202      54:41.5    8:49/M
      26    Carmen Iannello         Chesapeake  VA     33      216      56:30.2    9:07/M
      27    Gary Rauchfuss          Chesapeake  VA     34      220      56:51.1    9:10/M
      28    Joseph Wydra            Virginia Beach  VA 32      279    1:03:27.8   10:14/M
      29    Thomas Prieur           Chesapeake  VA     30      292    1:06:05.8   10:40/M
      30    George Melnyk Jr        Virginia Beach  VA 33      299    1:09:58.9   11:17/M
      31    Brian Manetz            Spotsylvania  VA   31      302    1:10:33.4   11:23/M
 

Men 35 to 39                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan G. Mordecai       Virginia Beach  VA 38        8      35:58.5    5:48/M
       2    Joe Chaput              Norfolk  VA        35       13      36:41.2    5:55/M
       3    Martin Snyder           Va Beach  VA       38       14      36:41.4    5:55/M
       4    Kevin S. Hupp           Norfolk  VA        36       17      37:00.5    5:58/M
       5    Emmet S. Gathright      Norfolk  VA        37       18      37:09.6    6:00/M
       6    Mike Villani            Virginia Beach  VA 36       23      38:24.9    6:12/M
       7    Curtis Aasen            Norfolk  VA        38       28      39:26.9    6:22/M
       8    Shelton Hood            Virginia Beach  VA 38       32      40:01.7    6:27/M
       9    G. Dudley Ware          Virginia Beach  VA 37       35      40:36.6    6:33/M
      10    James E. Ross           Virginia Beach  VA 39       40      41:11.5    6:39/M
      11    Sean McEneany           Virginia Beach  VA 38       51      43:11.8    6:58/M
      12    Bryant S. Kohut         Virginia Beach  VA 38       61      43:51.2    7:04/M
      13    Scott Salter            Virginia Beach  VA 39       62      43:59.8    7:06/M
      14    Liam Grieser            Virginia Beach  VA 36       70      44:34.9    7:11/M
      15    Paul Patterson          Norfolk  VA        39       74      44:52.7    7:14/M
      16    Tom J. Murphy           Virginia Beach  VA 39       75      45:08.4    7:17/M
      17    Steve Kimberly          Virginia Beach  VA 38       76      45:27.9    7:20/M
      18    Eli Carmeli             Virginia Beach  VA 38       88      46:22.2    7:29/M
      19    Amalio R Martinez       Virginia Beach  VA 38       89      46:25.3    7:29/M
      20    Paul G. Scanlan         Virginia Beach  VA 36      109      47:44.1    7:42/M
      21    Anthony Matthews        Virginia Beach  VA 35      118      48:24.0    7:48/M
      22    Joseph O'Hara           Virginia Beach  VA 37      129      49:22.5    7:58/M
      23    Raymond Edwards         Norfolk  VA        39      141      50:04.7    8:05/M
      24    Dennis Hack             Virginia Beach  VA 35      146      50:16.2    8:06/M
      25    Larry McFarland         Virginia Beach  VA 39      162      51:18.4    8:16/M
      26    Stephen Plott           Norfolk  VA        37      165      51:29.2    8:18/M
      27    Joe Roberts             Virginia Beach  VA 39      190      53:15.8    8:35/M
      28    Jim Townsend            Virginia Beach  VA 39      201      54:38.1    8:49/M
      29    Tim L. McGinnis         Norfolk  VA        39      219      56:36.9    9:08/M
      30    Previn Garret           Virginia Beach  VA 38      225      57:11.6    9:13/M
      31    John Ventrice           Virginia Beach  VA 35      244      58:49.2    9:29/M
      32    Bruce Bodge             Chesapeake  VA     38      251      59:34.2    9:36/M
      33    Russell J. Torrisi      Virginia Beach  VA 37      252      59:45.1    9:38/M
      34    Steven Sladky           Virginia Beach  VA 35      253      59:56.1    9:40/M
      35    Bill Hildenbrand        Virginia Beach  VA 37      255    1:00:15.5    9:43/M
      36    William Cheak           Norfolk  VA        38      257    1:00:30.7    9:45/M
      37    Andre Hutchinson        Virginia Beach  VA 37      263    1:00:55.8    9:50/M
      38    Michael S Reistad       Norfolk  VA        35      283    1:04:06.2   10:20/M
      39    Matt Britton            Norfolk  VA        38      296    1:09:48.2   11:15/M
      40    Steve Sager             Virginia Beach  VA 38      308    1:11:32.5   11:32/M
 

Men 40 to 44                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry A. Ormerod        Elizabeth City  NC 41        7      35:47.2    5:46/M
       2    Rob Levinsky            Va Beach  VA       43       19      37:22.2    6:02/M
       3    Fesshaye Haile          Virginia Beach  VA 42       21      38:07.8    6:09/M
       4    Christopher Spano Jr    Huntersville  NC   40       22      38:12.4    6:10/M
       5    Tom Blanchard           Virginia Beach  VA 43       24      38:37.8    6:14/M
       6    Michael D. Pickard      Virginia Beach  VA 42       25      38:45.4    6:15/M
       7    Mark Davis              Virginia Beach  VA 40       30      39:36.7    6:23/M
       8    Michael Robinson        Norfolk  VA        41       31      39:56.3    6:26/M
       9    Thomas Y. Whitaker      Suffolk  VA        41       38      41:03.5    6:37/M
      10    David Johnson           Va Beach  VA       40       39      41:05.7    6:38/M
      11    Tim Rock                Portsmouth  VA     42       45      41:57.9    6:46/M
      12    Mark A. McCain          Virginia Beach  VA 40       47      42:21.8    6:50/M
      13    Dennis Ramsey           Chesapeake  VA     43       55      43:19.5    6:59/M
      14    Michael Fox             Chesapeake  VA     41       63      44:06.4    7:07/M
      15    Art Baumann             Virginia Beach  VA 40       66      44:10.0    7:07/M
      16    Chris Craft             Virginia Beach  VA 43       67      44:27.7    7:10/M
      17    Mark D. Midland         Virginia Beach  VA 40       82      45:51.7    7:24/M
      18    Scott P. Fenwick        Elizabeth City  NC 43       86      46:21.8    7:29/M
      19    John Jackson            Virginia Beach  VA 42       93      46:40.3    7:32/M
      20    Mike Ware               Virginia Beach  VA 44      107      47:41.2    7:41/M
      21    Lewis Manning           Virginia Beach  VA 41      119      48:45.3    7:52/M
      22    David Maxson            Virginia Beach  VA 40      124      49:03.1    7:55/M
      23    Gene Adams              Harrisonburg  VA   43      134      49:46.7    8:02/M
      24    Buddy Miller            Chesapeake  VA     43      150      50:34.8    8:09/M
      25    Chris Irwin             Norfolk  VA        42      168      51:45.3    8:21/M
      26    Jamil Khan              Norfolk  VA        43      173      52:06.1    8:24/M
      27    Felix Ferebee           Chesapeake  VA     42      184      52:54.2    8:32/M
      28    Jay Bhatt               Virginia Beach  VA 43      203      54:47.5    8:50/M
      29    Eddie D. Fisher         Virginia Beach  VA 44      218      56:36.4    9:08/M
      30    Eric Hughes             Chesapeake  VA     40      226      57:12.8    9:14/M
      31    Wade Vaughn             Virginia Beach  VA 43      229      57:29.8    9:16/M
      32    Kevin Hornberger        Virginia Beach  VA 41      231      57:49.8    9:20/M
      33    Steve Williams          Virginia Beach  VA 42      243      58:44.3    9:28/M
      34    Del Phillips            Chesapeake  VA     44      250      59:14.4    9:33/M
      35    Greg Spangler           Hampton  VA        40      254      59:59.4    9:40/M
      36    James Travers           Virginia Beach  VA 44      260    1:00:40.1    9:47/M
      37    Steve Sanders           Virginia Beach  VA 41      262    1:00:51.7    9:49/M
      38    Michael Stevens         Oxford  NC         44      288    1:05:04.4   10:30/M
 

Men 45 to 49                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    R Michael Fuller        Chesapeake  VA     45       16      36:57.7    5:58/M
       2    Bryan Davis             Chesapeake  VA     45       42      41:31.9    6:42/M
       3    Allan D. Cibert         Virginia Beach  VA 46       49      42:37.3    6:52/M
       4    Jim Duffy               Virginia Beach  VA 49       53      43:17.4    6:59/M
       5    Duffy Drum              Norfolk  VA        46       69      44:30.0    7:11/M
       6    Goody Tyler             Greenville  NC     49       79      45:34.5    7:21/M
       7    Sam R. Brown            Virginia Beach  VA 47       87      46:22.0    7:29/M
       8    Daniel E. Rothermel     Portsmouth  VA     46       91      46:30.9    7:30/M
       9    Benjamin Potts          Norfolk  VA        46       92      46:38.0    7:31/M
      10    David Loewen            Carrsville  VA     45       95      46:42.6    7:32/M
      11    John A. Price           Virginia Beach  VA 46       98      47:06.9    7:36/M
      12    Mark M. Felarca         Norfolk  VA        45      103      47:23.8    7:39/M
      13    Terry Marshall          Virginia Beach  VA 45      110      47:47.6    7:42/M
      14    David Newman            Virginia Beach  VA 45      136      49:47.4    8:02/M
      15    Tom Allen               Carrollton  VA     48      155      50:48.0    8:12/M
      16    Harry Stout             Chesapeake  VA     46      169      51:50.2    8:22/M
      17    Doug Dugroo             Va Beach  VA       49      185      52:54.9    8:32/M
      18    Garry Morgante          Chesapeake  VA     49      198      54:07.0    8:44/M
      19    John Roadman            Virginia Beach  VA 48      204      54:51.1    8:51/M
      20    Ranilfo Lopez           Virginia Beach  VA 48      205      54:55.0    8:51/M
      21    Randy Giordano          Virginia Beach  VA 46      238      58:23.3    9:25/M
      22    Charlie W. Johnson      Virginia Beach  VA 49      240      58:28.8    9:26/M
      23    Mike Stevens            Virginia Beach  VA 46      246      58:52.5    9:30/M
      24    Gary S. Browder         Portsmouth  VA     49      278    1:03:00.0   10:10/M
      25    William Heard           Virginia Beach  VA 45      286    1:04:57.3   10:29/M
      26    Grady W. Morton         Norfolk  VA        48      287    1:05:04.3   10:30/M
      27    Rick Drake              Virginia Beach  VA 47      298    1:09:53.8   11:16/M
 

Men 50 to 54                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rod Whibley             Norfolk  VA        54       50      43:04.5    6:57/M
       2    Michael T. Anders       Virginia Beach  VA 51       81      45:41.8    7:22/M
       3    Jackson Intlehouse      Virginia Beach  VA 53       97      46:59.9    7:35/M
       4    Tom Mordica             Chesapeake  VA     51      135      49:46.9    8:02/M
       5    Jesus Hernandez         Virginia Beach  VA 54      143      50:11.3    8:06/M
       6    Steve Rivers            Portsmouth  VA     53      147      50:24.5    8:08/M
       7    Kevin Prendergast       Chesapeake  VA     53      151      50:38.2    8:10/M
       8    Scott Young             Virginia Beach  VA 50      187      52:59.6    8:33/M
       9    Stephen Scudder         Va Beach  VA       52      206      55:21.3    8:56/M
      10    Hartley Dewey           Va Beach  VA       53      223      57:06.6    9:13/M
      11    Ronald L. Nelson        Virginia Beach  VA 51      235      58:03.7    9:22/M
      12    Bobby Hensley           Virginia Beach  VA 52      241      58:35.3    9:27/M
      13    John M. Quane           Chesapeake  VA     51      247      59:00.9    9:31/M
      14    Tad Bailey              Virginia Beach  VA 52      256    1:00:16.5    9:43/M
      15    Trucker Houston         Newport News  VA   51      274    1:01:49.4    9:58/M
 

Men 55 to 59                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Frisk             Virginia Beach  VA 55       27      39:13.6    6:20/M
       2    Lawrence Davis          Chesapeake  VA     55       52      43:16.1    6:59/M
       3    Mark Patterson          Virginia Beach  VA 55       60      43:48.3    7:04/M
       4    George Kent             Yorktown  VA       56       73      44:48.6    7:14/M
       5    John May                Chesapeake  VA     56      111      47:52.3    7:43/M
       6    Robert C. Derring       Virginia Beach  VA 59      120      48:47.6    7:52/M
       7    Richard R. Ahlborn      Virginia Beach  VA 56      144      50:11.9    8:06/M
       8    James E. Coleman        Norfolk  VA        55      172      52:00.8    8:23/M
       9    Lyle C. Whitney         Virginia Beach  VA 56      178      52:28.5    8:28/M
      10    Woody Stephens          Virginia Beach  VA 58      189      53:08.1    8:34/M
      11    Park Allen              Virginia Beach  VA 59      228      57:29.3    9:16/M
      12    John R. Wright          Virginia Beach  VA 58      236      58:14.2    9:24/M
      13    John Simpson            Virginia Beach  VA 56      237      58:21.7    9:25/M
      14    Elmer Scott             Chesapeake  VA     59      249      59:09.7    9:32/M
      15    John Whiteman           Virginia Beach  VA 59      267    1:01:15.1    9:53/M
      16    Robert F. Connolly      Virginia Beach  VA 59      290    1:05:36.9   10:35/M
 

Men 60 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mel William             Norfolk  VA        63       33      40:02.0    6:27/M
       2    Chris Catoe             Virginia Beach  VA 66      104      47:34.5    7:40/M
       3    John Munday             Chesapeake  VA     60      115      48:09.6    7:46/M
       4    Bill Spruill            Chesapeake  VA     66      148      50:29.9    8:09/M
       5    Jim Griswold            Virginia Beach  VA 61      176      52:19.8    8:26/M
       6    William Plemmons        Suffolk  VA        64      280    1:03:27.8   10:14/M
 
 

5th Annual Alltel 5K Run Open Division

Age Group Results

June 09, 2001

 

Results By: Demo Eleftherion

 

Overall Female  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Cooper             Virginia Beach  VA 27       18      20:29.1    6:36/M
       2    Yumi Iwasaki            Norfolk  VA        23       24      21:16.0    6:52/M
       3    Kay F. Keatley          Norfolk  VA        42       28      21:56.8    7:05/M
 

Women 12 and under           

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chrissy Frostick                           10      118      31:19.5   10:06/M
       2    Ashleigh Haynes         Virginia Beach  VA 11      133      32:44.7   10:34/M
       3    Magan Hayes             Chesapeake  VA     10      153      39:47.1   12:50/M
       4    Jessica Iannello        Chesapeake  VA     9       154      40:01.1   12:55/M
 

Women 13 to 19               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Hofler             Chesapeake  VA     19       35      22:31.5    7:16/M
       2    Erika Holder            Yorktown  VA       19       39      22:59.6    7:25/M
       3    Tatianna Fonti          Virginia Beach  VA 16      160      41:09.9   13:16/M
       4    Dana Miller             Chesapeake  VA     19      165      43:01.8   13:53/M
 

Women 20 to 29               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kit Johnson             Virginia Beach  VA 21       38      22:56.3    7:24/M
       2    Cindy Bogdan            Virginia Beach  VA 25       65      26:01.6    8:24/M
       3    Deborah Miller          Chesapeake  VA     29       81      27:26.0    8:51/M
       4    Erica Gipson            Virginia Beach  VA 27      109      30:24.3    9:48/M
       5    Leah Trossen            Suffolk  VA        29      117      30:56.8    9:59/M
       6    Allison Thomas          Virginia Beach  VA 28      122      31:32.7   10:10/M
       7    Melissa Reardon         Seaford  VA        26      128      32:16.7   10:25/M
       8    Jennifer Patton         Virginia Beach  VA 25      137      33:52.4   10:55/M
       9    Melanie Calvert         Virginia Beach  VA 25      141      34:40.6   11:11/M
 

Women 30 to 34               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Theresa G. Ceniccola    Virginia Beach  VA 32       44      23:26.7    7:34/M
       2    Rebecca McCullen        Mobile  AL         31       69      26:23.5    8:31/M
       3    Nancy McNelly           Williamsburg  VA   34       74      26:44.0    8:37/M
       4    Amy Cox                 Chesapeake  VA     32       87      27:54.5    9:00/M
       5    Melanie Berra           Norfolk  VA        32       98      29:21.5    9:28/M
       6    Kerri Niang             Virginia Beach  VA 32      106      30:00.2    9:41/M
       7    Debbie Banks            Norfolk  VA        34      112      30:35.7    9:52/M
       8    Brenda Kerr             Suffolk  VA        32      116      30:53.5    9:58/M
       9    Amy Frostick                               31      119      31:23.5   10:07/M
      10    Linda Brombacher        Chesapeake  VA     34      120      31:23.5   10:07/M
      11    Connie Minton           Chesapeake  VA     33      121      31:26.2   10:08/M
      12    Kym Halsted             Virginia Beach  VA 34      130      32:30.0   10:29/M
      13    Evelyn Rimmer           Virginia Beach  VA 32      131      32:35.6   10:31/M
      14    Karen Allen             Virginia Beach  VA 32      148      36:13.7   11:41/M
      15    Shenda Iannello         Chesapeake  VA     33      159      40:52.1   13:11/M
      16    Lisa Kingsbury          Virginia Beach  VA 31      170   99:99:59.5          
 

Women 35 to 39               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephan Demarco         Virginia Beach  VA 36       33      22:27.2    7:15/M
       2    Cheryl L. Lager         Longbeach  MS      35       42      23:07.7    7:27/M
       3    Ally Speirs             Virginia Beach  VA 36       62      25:20.8    8:10/M
       4    Michelle Williams       Suffolk  VA        37       76      26:50.5    8:39/M
       5    Paula Puopolo           Virginia Beach  VA 39       78      26:55.8    8:41/M
       6    Kimberly Bronk          Virginia Beach  VA 36       84      27:42.0    8:56/M
       7    Ali Runaldne            Virginia Beach  VA 39       88      27:54.5    9:00/M
       8    Susan A. Dempsey        Virginia Beach  VA 37       93      28:33.2    9:13/M
       9    Valerie Bowen           Norfolk  VA        39       97      29:20.5    9:28/M
      10    Bea Cooper              Virginia Beach  VA 37      100      29:25.8    9:29/M
      11    Beth Allen              Virginia Beach  VA 35      102      29:29.7    9:31/M
      12    Sue Richardson          Virginia Beach  VA 37      111      30:32.8    9:51/M
      13    Kimberly Young          Virginia Beach  VA 38      115      30:53.5    9:58/M
      14    Jill Harvey             Herdon  VA         39      124      31:48.9   10:15/M
      15    Maria D. Vasquez        Virginia Beach  VA 35      132      32:44.0   10:34/M
      16    Teresa Blanchard        Virginia Beach  VA 38      135      33:14.4   10:43/M
      17    Catherine A. Boyd       Norfolk  VA        36      152      39:01.8   12:35/M
      18    Victoria Nicholls       Chesapeake  VA     35      161      41:10.4   13:17/M
      19    Sharon S. Wisinger      Virginia Beach  VA 37      162      41:16.2   13:19/M
      20    Carol Cherry            Chesapeake  VA     39      163      41:43.9   13:27/M
      21    Teresa Bowling          Virginia Beach  VA 35      167   99:99:59.5          
      22    Sandy L. Mercer         Virginia Beach  VA 39      169   99:99:59.5          
 

Women 40 to 44               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Georges             Norfolk  VA        41       29      22:05.6    7:07/M
       2    Mary Broome             Virginia Beach  VA 43       60      25:19.0    8:10/M
       3    Susan Bonivich          Hampton  VA        40       67      26:07.0    8:25/M
       4    Kay Oliver              Virginia Beach  VA 40       73      26:43.8    8:37/M
       5    Debra J. Trent          Virginia Beach  VA 43      101      29:27.1    9:30/M
       6    Susan Scott             Virginia Beach  VA 42      114      30:39.6    9:53/M
       7    Fontaine Richardson     Newport News  VA   42      123      31:39.0   10:13/M
       8    Vinnie Terrell          Portsmouth  VA     43      138      34:04.0   10:59/M
       9    Vanessa L. Goodwin      Windsor  VA        41      140      34:13.7   11:02/M
      10    Mary Rauchfuss          Chesapeake  VA     41      142      34:41.5   11:11/M
      11    Maria Ormerod           Elizabeth City  NC 41      146      35:38.5   11:30/M
      12    Diane Weirich           Virginia Beach  VA 43      155      40:01.6   12:55/M
      13    Cathaleen Canler        Chesapeake  VA     41      158      40:40.0   13:07/M
      14    Mary Hayes              Chesapeake  VA     44      166   99:99:59.5          
      15    Georgann Martinez       Virginia Beach  VA 41      168   99:99:59.5          
 

Women 45 to 49               

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Debbie Byrne            Norfolk  VA        48       56      24:44.7    7:59/M
       2    Nancy Pontier           Chesapeake  VA     46       86      27:48.7    8:58/M
       3    Dawn P. Hochberg        Norfolk  VA        46      110      30:27.5    9:49/M
       4    Penny Wilcox            Virginia Beach  VA 49      126      31:59.7   10:19/M
       5    Fran Johnson            Virginia Beach  VA 49      129      32:28.7   10:28/M
       6    Saundra E. Winstead     Norfolk  VA        46      136      33:32.7   10:49/M
       7    Elizabeth C. Foushee    Virginia Beach  VA 45      149      37:12.5   12:00/M
 

Women 50 and over            

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joan Smith              Virginia Beach  VA 57       79      27:00.0    8:43/M
       2    Yvonne Aasen            Severna Pk  MD     69      104      29:37.0    9:33/M
       3    Lorna Bornemeier        Virginia Beach  VA 60      145      35:22.1   11:25/M
       4    Karen Levine            Virginia Beach  VA 52      156      40:30.2   13:04/M
 

Overall Male  Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike J. Nestor          Virginia Beach  VA 31        1      15:56.5    5:08/M
       2    Michael Stoop           Virginia Beach  VA 16        2      16:25.1    5:18/M
       3    Jay Austin              Norfolk  VA        31        3      17:27.7    5:38/M
 

Men 12 and under             

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffrey Witzen          Virginia Beach  VA 11       64      25:57.3    8:22/M
       2    Christoper Kobiela      Virginia Beach  VA 8        72      26:38.6    8:35/M
       3    Chris Hayes             Chesapeake  VA     12      107      30:15.3    9:45/M
 

Men 13 to 19                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate C. Winterringer    Littleton  CO      17        5      17:50.0    5:45/M
       2    Jonathan Oneill         Virginia Beach  VA 16       11      19:29.9    6:17/M
       3    Sean-Patrick Murray     Norfolk  VA        16       19      20:30.5    6:37/M
       4    Robert T. Gilmer        Boaz  AL           14       83      27:36.3    8:54/M
       5    Chaz Niang              Virginia Beach  VA 13      134      32:44.9   10:34/M
 

Men 20 to 24                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brent M. Nieter         Chesapeake  VA     21        4      17:41.1    5:42/M
       2    Damon Stewart           Virginia Beach  VA 24       13      19:37.9    6:20/M
       3    Michael A. Peeler       Virginia Beach  VA 24       15      20:00.3    6:27/M
       4    Michael Fitzgerald      Newport News  VA   21       27      21:33.2    6:57/M
       5    Scott Mazure            Bad Axe  MI        20       30      22:05.6    7:07/M
 

Men 25 to 29                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James M. Collins        Virginia Beach  VA 27       14      19:38.0    6:20/M
       2    Kevin Dukes             Virginia Beach  VA 29       26      21:25.8    6:55/M
       3    Nathan Overbeck         Virginia Beach  VA 25       31      22:12.5    7:10/M
       4    Nicholas L. Henney      Norfolk  VA        25       34      22:31.2    7:16/M
       5    Zavean V. Ware          Virginia Beach  VA 29       37      22:49.6    7:22/M
       6    Bill Hoefer             Virginia Beach  VA 29       41      23:07.4    7:27/M
       7    Jesse C. Cantelope      Virginia Beach  VA 25       46      23:41.0    7:38/M
       8    John T. Delacruz        Virginia Beach  VA 25       52      24:13.0    7:49/M
       9    Michael Metz            Virginia Beach  VA 29       61      25:19.2    8:10/M
      10    Adam Wiebe              Newport News  VA   27       95      29:06.3    9:23/M
 

Men 30 to 34                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gregory Garrison        Virginia Beach  VA 31        6      17:50.1    5:45/M
       2    Steve Speirs            Virginia Beach  VA 34        8      18:15.3    5:53/M
       3    Chad L Simpson          Norfolk  VA        33        9      18:25.0    5:56/M
       4    James Dominesey         Chesapeake  VA     30       58      24:47.0    8:00/M
       5    Paul Kingsbury          Virginia Beach  VA 31       59      25:02.8    8:05/M
       6    Terry Slattery          Virginia Beach  VA 32       63      25:56.6    8:22/M
       7    Mark Zaricor            Virginia Beach  VA 32       70      26:30.9    8:33/M
       8    Matt Leblanc            Virginia Beach  VA 34       90      28:15.2    9:07/M
       9    Doug B. Hollowell       Virginia Beach  VA 34       91      28:16.1    9:07/M
      10    David Cox               Chesapeake  VA     32       94      29:05.7    9:23/M
      11    Alan Keneipp            Newport News  VA   32       99      29:24.4    9:29/M
      12    Mark Johnson            Chesapeake  VA     32      143      34:56.0   11:16/M
 

Men 35 to 39                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dean Clifton            Chesapeake  VA     35        7      17:50.9    5:45/M
       2    Jerry Cano              Virginia Beach  VA 38       10      19:05.5    6:09/M
       3    Joe L. Helfen           Norfolk  VA        39       12      19:33.2    6:18/M
       4    Robert Correa           Virginia Beach  VA 35       23      21:07.6    6:49/M
       5    David A. Knepper        Norfolk  VA        37       36      22:33.9    7:16/M
       6    Terence S. Toatley      Chesapeake  VA     39       43      23:23.6    7:33/M
       7    Scott Weirich           Virginia Beach  VA 38       47      23:45.1    7:40/M
       8    Larry G. McCullen       Virginia Beach  VA 36       49      23:54.4    7:43/M
       9    Tom Smith               Virginia Beach  VA 35       51      24:09.4    7:47/M
      10    Mark Hall               Virginia Beach  VA 38       66      26:06.8    8:25/M
      11    Neal Hinch              Virginia Beach  VA 35       68      26:23.4    8:31/M
      12    Scott Cambra            Virginia Beach  VA 39       82      27:35.8    8:54/M
      13    Ron Schubert            Virginia Beach  VA 37      105      29:44.3    9:35/M
      14    Tilson Dale             Virginia Beach  VA 36      108      30:15.5    9:45/M
      15    Eric Holder             Yorktown  VA       37      144      34:57.9   11:16/M
 

Men 40 to 44                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jerry Frostick                             41       20      20:33.9    6:38/M
       2    Timothy Ribble          Virginia Beach  VA 40       54      24:31.3    7:55/M
       3    Roger L. Talbot         Virginia Beach  VA 43       57      24:45.2    7:59/M
       4    James Wilson            Virginia Beach  VA 44       71      26:34.6    8:34/M
       5    Chris Witzen            Virginia Beach  VA 42       85      27:48.2    8:58/M
       6    Donald Bolger           Chesapeake  VA     42      139      34:11.4   11:02/M
 

Men 45 to 49                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Magner             Virginia Beach  VA 48       21      20:37.5    6:39/M
       2    Randy A. Nieter         Chesapeake  VA     47       22      21:01.5    6:47/M
       3    Les D. White            Virginia Beach  VA 47       25      21:25.8    6:55/M
       4    Anthony D. Fitzwater    Norfolk  VA        49       48      23:46.9    7:40/M
       5    Rene Fariss             Virginia Beach  VA 45       55      24:41.1    7:58/M
       6    Randall B. Garrett      Virginia Beach  VA 46       77      26:55.6    8:41/M
       7    Joe Smith               Virginia Beach  VA 45       92      28:25.9    9:10/M
       8    Stephen Wilcox          Virginia Beach  VA 49      127      32:00.2   10:19/M
 

Men 50 to 54                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lloyd Porterfield       Albuquerque  NM    50       16      20:00.5    6:27/M
       2    Toby Harris             Va Beach  VA       51       17      20:29.1    6:36/M
       3    Michael Hillinch        Chesapeake  VA     50       40      23:00.0    7:25/M
       4    Thomas Boose            Virginia Beach  VA 52       45      23:36.1    7:37/M
       5    Regis A. Dandar         Elizabeth City  NC 54       96      29:20.3    9:28/M
       6    William F. Floyd Jr.    Virginia Beach  VA 51      147      35:41.9   11:31/M
 

Men 55 to 59                 

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gail Conley             Virginia Beach  VA 55       32      22:12.7    7:10/M
       2    Jerry Meekins           Chesapeake  VA     58       50      24:03.4    7:45/M
       3    John Brinkman           Norfolk  VA        56       53      24:28.2    7:54/M
       4    Frank Phillips          Virginia Beach  VA 56       89      28:08.1    9:05/M
       5    James A. Resolute       Chesapeake  VA     58      113      30:39.2    9:53/M
       6    Patrick Molnar          Virginia Beach  VA 56      125      31:58.7   10:19/M
       7    Edward Levine           Virginia Beach  VA 56      157      40:39.7   13:07/M
 

Men 60 and over              

 
    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen J. Ratajczak    Portsmouth  VA     62       75      26:50.3    8:39/M
       2    Cokey Daman             Va Beach  VA       82       80      27:00.1    8:43/M
       3    Edward Rucka            Virginia Beach  VA 68      103      29:32.7    9:32/M
       4    Walter Stinnett         Virginia Beach  VA 64      150      38:16.7   12:21/M
       5    Philip Pasqualino Jr.   Virginia Beach  VA 64      151      38:58.0   12:34/M
       6    John Miller             Chesapeake  VA     61      164      43:00.9   13:52/M
 
 

5th Annual Alltel 10K Run Teams

June 09, 2001

 

Results By: Demo Eleftherion

 

 

CORPORATE               

 

Team -   1 NNSY                                 Finish Position -    1

 

         Team Score (places):  78   Team Score (times):   1:56:28.9   Average Time:     38:49.6

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    132  Kevin S. Hupp            Norfolk  VA           17     17     37:00.5     37:00.5
      2    286  Mike Villani             Virginia Beach  VA    23     40     38:24.9   1:15:25.4
      3    290  Thomas Y. Whitaker       Suffolk  VA           38     78     41:03.5   1:56:28.9
      4    172  Lewis Manning            Virginia Beach  VA   119    197     48:45.3   2:45:14.2
      5     45  Gary S. Browder          Portsmouth  VA       278    475   1:03:00.0   3:48:14.2
 

Team -   6 SUMITOMO MACH                        Finish Position -    2

 

         Team Score (places): 542   Team Score (times):   2:39:43.8   Average Time:     53:14.6

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    180  Anthony Matthews         Virginia Beach  VA   118    118     48:24.0     48:24.0
      2    203  Garry Morgante           Chesapeake  VA       198    316     54:07.0   1:42:31.0
      3    131  Eric Hughes              Chesapeake  VA       226    542     57:12.8   2:39:43.8
      4    129  Kevin Hornberger         Virginia Beach  VA   231    773     57:49.8   3:37:33.6
      5    280  James Travers            Virginia Beach  VA   260   1033   1:00:40.1   4:38:13.7
      6    306  Sara Zimmerman           Chesapeake  VA       270   1303   1:01:23.6   5:39:37.3
 

Team -   5 INLET FITNESS 4                      Finish Position -    3

 

         Team Score (places): 555   Team Score (times):   2:40:08.6   Average Time:     53:22.8

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     40  Jennifer Booth           Virginia Beach  VA   159    159     51:04.9     51:04.9
      2     76  Jennifer Depew           Virginia Beach  VA   182    341     52:51.3   1:43:56.2
      3     75  Elaine Denson            Virginia Beach  VA   214    555     56:12.4   2:40:08.6
      4    247  Steve Sager              Virginia Beach  VA   308    863   1:11:32.5   3:51:41.1
      5    234  Alexa Reed               Virginia Beach  VA   310   1173   1:12:50.0   5:04:31.1
 

Team -   4 INLET FITNESS 3                      Finish Position -    4

 

         Team Score (places): 662   Team Score (times):   2:50:37.4   Average Time:     56:52.4

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     68  Paula Curtin             Virginia Beach  VA   186    186     52:58.3     52:58.3
      2     63  Brenda Cornwell          Virginia Beach  VA   192    378     53:19.9   1:46:18.2
      3     82  Sally Dudley             Virginia Beach  VA   284    662   1:04:19.2   2:50:37.4
      4    295  Elizabeth M. Williams    Virginia Beach  VA   301    963   1:10:18.8   4:00:56.2
      5     52  Brenda Caruana           Virginia Beach  VA   307   1270   1:11:32.1   5:12:28.3
 

Team -   2 INLET FITNESS 1                      Finish Position -    5

 

         Team Score (places): 706   Team Score (times):   2:54:37.7   Average Time:     58:12.5

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     34  Linda Baylor             Virginia Beach  VA   230    230     57:49.8     57:49.8
      2     33  Brianne Baylor           Virginia Beach  VA   234    464     58:03.6   1:55:53.4
      3    157  Lisa Lally               Virginia Beach  VA   242    706     58:44.3   2:54:37.7
      4     99  Monica Gregory           Virginia Beach  VA   304   1010   1:11:02.4   4:05:40.1
      5    245  Sandra Ronan             Virginia Beach  VA   305   1315   1:11:04.5   5:16:44.6
 

Team -   3 INLET FITNESS 2                      Finish Position -    6

 

         Team Score (places): 800   Team Score (times):   3:04:14.6   Average Time:   1:01:24.8

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1    235  Laurie Reed              Virginia Beach  VA   248    248     59:09.7     59:09.7
      2    153  Kerry Kisa               Virginia Beach  VA   271    519   1:01:35.2   2:00:44.9
      3    158  Jennifer Langdon         Virginia Beach  VA   281    800   1:03:29.7   3:04:14.6
      4    194  Jane Mildrew             Virginia Beach  VA   306   1106   1:11:05.5   4:15:20.1
      5    301  Tracy B. Wright          Virginia Beach  VA   309   1415   1:11:32.8   5:26:52.9
 
 
 

MILITARY                

 
 

Team -   7 NAVY REGRUN1                         Finish Position -    1

 

         Team Score (places):  10   Team Score (times):   1:44:39.8   Average Time:     34:53.2

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     56  Mohammed Chatke                                 2      2     33:59.6     33:59.6
      2    184  Douglas McConnell        Chesapeake  VA         3      5     35:07.1   1:09:06.7
      3    272  Bill Swick                                      5     10     35:33.1   1:44:39.8
      4     32  Nancy Batten                                  126    136     49:16.6   2:33:56.4
 

Team -   8 NAVY REGRUN2                         Finish Position -    2

 

         Team Score (places):  40   Team Score (times):   1:49:49.5   Average Time:     36:36.5

 
                                                            O'all   Cum.                  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City               Place  Place      Time        Time
      1     28  Vincent Augelli          Norfolk  VA            9      9     35:58.7     35:58.7
      2     55  Joe Chaput               Norfolk  VA           13     22     36:41.2   1:12:39.9
      3     96  Emmet S. Gathright       Norfolk  VA           18     40     37:09.6   1:49:49.5
      4     74  Mark Davis               Virginia Beach  VA    30     70     39:36.7   2:29:26.2