ALANTON ELEMENTARY'S 2001 A RACE ODYSSEY 1 MILE RUN AND FUN WALK           

SUN,APRIL 22, 2001      VA. BEACH,VA   Finishers: 68

 

Results by Pearl Ibarra


  OVERALL MALE RESULTS 

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME  

===== ===== ======================== = == ===== 

    1     1 ANDREW J MIDLAND         * 14  5:01 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6

    1    42 TOWNSHEND HIRST             6  8:11 

    2    50 JEFFREY ORZELL              5  9:13 

    3    53 AUSTIN R CORRA              6 10:48 

    4    63 MICHO EVAN                  6 12:57 

    5    64 CHAD GILLUM                 5 14:07 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8

    1    25 MATTHEW SCHWARTZER          7  7:04 

    2    41 SCOTT JONES              *  7  8:04 

    3    43 JOSHUA COOPER               8  8:34 

    4    44 JOSEPH LYON                 8  8:35 

    5    47 ERIC LARSSON                7  8:50 

    6    51 ROBERT HOKE                 8  9:15 

    7    52 VERNON WATSON II            8 10:47 

    8    57 MICHAEL WHITNEY             8 11:08 

    9    58 TRAFTON PARSICK             8 11:38 

   10    60 STEPHEN TORRES              7 11:52 

   11    61 KEVIN SABO                  8 12:17 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

    1    14 JEFFREY PACKER             10  6:31 

    2    16 TREVOR NICHOLS              9  6:39 

    3    20 ANTHONY MANN             *  9  6:45 

    4    22 MATTHEW CASS                9  6:52 

    5    24 SAM LUDWIG                  9  6:57 

    6    27 TEVIN POWERS                9  7:14 

    7    32 RYAN SABO                  10  7:35 

    8    35 BENNETT WAIES              10  7:43 

    9    37 MICHAEL PATE                9  7:48 

   10    38 JIMMY BOHNSLAN             10  7:50 

   11    46 MICHAEL SAUTTER            10  8:48 

   12    48 SCOTT LEE                   9  8:59 

   13    49 DREW PARCELLS               9  9:01 

   14    56 SAM KAHLE                   9 11:06 

   15    59 NICHOLAS SADOWSKI          10 11:41 

   16    62 TAYLOR SHORTT               9 12:33 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

    1     6 CHARLIE CELESIA          * 12  5:42 

    2     7 DAVID JESTER, JR.        * 12  5:58 

    3     9 CORBIN CAVOLT              12  6:07 

    4    13 DANIEL S LEWIS             11  6:28 

    5    15 ROBERT ROMANIW             12  6:36 

    6    17 PATRICK FOCKE              11  6:42 

    7    21 TAJ POWERS                 11  6:47 

    8    26 SEAN P MCCAIN            * 11  7:11 

    9    28 JARED SPIVEY               11  7:22  

   10    30 KRISTER ZAGERGREN          11  7:30 

   11    33 BRENNAN MCDONNELL          11  7:38 

   12    34 MICHAEL BOHNSLAN           11  7:39 

   13    55 CHRISTOPHER TORRES         12 10:53 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

    1     3 RYAN KENT                * 15  5:21 

    2    10 MARKEL LOPEZ               13  6:13 

    3    11 KYLE FOSTER              * 15  6:15 

    4    12 DREW LEWIS                 14  6:17 


 MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 98

    1     2 BRIAN D FITZPATRICK        18  5:07 

    2     4 EDWARD HAUKKALA          * 33  5:27 

    3     5 ANDREW LEWIS               38  5:33 

    4     8 TIM BUDORICK               43  6:05 

    5    18 DAVID OJEDA                28  6:42 

    6    19 GENE D ADAMS               43  6:43 

    7    23 ALAN IBARRA                31  6:54 

    8    29 MIKE BARTON                54  7:29 

    9    31 LEIF LAGERGREN             42  7:30 

   10    36 SCOTT SAUTTER              43  7:44 

   11    39 STEPHEN SCUDDER          * 52  7:50 

   12    40 CHRISTOPHER BOYNTON        30  8:01 

   13    45 FRANK WILEY                42  8:38 

   14    54 ROBERT A CORRA             41 10:53 

 

 

  OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS

PLACE O'All FNAME     LNAME          T AG TIME 

===== ===== ======================== = == =====

    1     1 ASHLEY EZELL               15  5:45


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 6

    1    19 JULIAN CANON                6  8:30

    2    20 KATE BUDORICK               6  8:33

    3    23 DARBY PUCKETT               6  8:42

    4    32 MADELINE PETER              5  9:30

    5    45 TURNER ADAMS                6 10:36

    6    52 ADDISON COOPER              6 10:54

    7    54 CHEROMMEL HAYES             6 11:03

    8    59 KARRISA S NICHOLS           4 11:18

    9    63 MALLORY RECKLING            6 13:38

   10    67 LAINEY RESSLER              3 18:31

   11    69 PAIGE GILLUM                3 19:14


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  7 - 8

    1     4 COLLEEN ADAMS               8  6:25

    2    11 ALEXANDRA RITTER            7  7:55

    3    17 KARIN MARTIN                8  8:23

    4    18 LEANNE RESSLER           *  8  8:25

    5    24 KRISTEN NELSON              8  8:51

    6    25 LYNLEA RESSLER           *  7  9:07

    7    28 ADRIANNE FOCKE              7  9:15

    8    29 RACHEL DEASON               8  9:18

    9    31 MARY ANN GOODE              8  9:20

   10    33 PAULA LEWIS                 8  9:32

   11    44 YASMAINE BAILEY             7 10:15

   12    53 KATHARINE SADOWSKI          8 10:57

   13    56 EMILY HOKE                  7 11:05

   14    57 HALEY PARCELLS              7 11:14

   15    62 RALEIGH COWAN               7 13:37

   16    65 LAURA WAGONER               8 15:08


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 - 10

    1     2 LINDSAY KENT             * 10  5:56

    2     3 DANIELLE SCOTT           * 10  6:15

    3     5 MARY MARGARET PETER        10  6:28

    4    10 LAUREN BUDORICK            10  7:43

    5    13 LORIN RESSLER            * 10  8:00

    6    15 MEGAN KENT               * 10  8:08

    7    21 HANNAH FOLMER              10  8:36

    8    27 JORDAN PARSICK             10  9:13

    9    30 CHRISSY BARTON             10  9:19

   10    36 LARA A BARBIR              10  9:40

   11    39 ELISE ZAGERGREN            10  9:54

   12    41 MORGAN BOYNTON             10  9:58

   13    47 JACKIE RECKLING            10 10:39

   14    49 KASEY NELSON                9 10:48

   15    50 HALEY HESS                  9 10:53

   16    51 HAYLEE PAINTER              9 10:53


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 12

    1       BRITTANY WARD              12  8:02

    2       KATHERINE SAUTTER          12  8:07    

    3       HANNAH CASS                11  8:16  


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 17

    1     6 MARISA MCCAIN            * 14  6:34

    2     8 KATHLEEN BRASINGTON        15  7:10

    3     9 MAGGIE LEWIS               13  7:26

    4    22 NATALIE E BRYAN            13  8:39

    5    42 ALLISON FOCKE              14 10:02

    6    43 LAURA JAYNE WHITNEY        15 10:11


 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 98

    1     7 TAMMY PACKER               40  7:07

    2    12 CHRIS RITTER               41  7:55

    3    26 PATTI JO WHITNEY           43  9:08

    4    34 CINDY FOCKE                43  9:37

    5    35 HEATHER BOYNTON            33  9:38

    6    37 SARAH SAUTTER              42  9:47

    7    38 MARY LEWIS                 40  9:54

    8    46 LAURA ADAMS                34 10:37

    9    48 LORNA D BORNEMEIER         60 10:44

   10    55 LAURIE COOPER              35 11:04

   11    58 GINA PARCELLS              39 11:14

   12    60 LOUISE MIDLAND           * 40 12:45

   13    61 RITA SINGH                 36 13:12

   14    66 LISA WAGONER               33 15:09

   15    68 SUSAN GILLUM             * 33 19:14