For all race questions, please contact races@tidewaterstriders.com

  • Key to Races
    • Grand Prix event: Grand Prix
    • Walk Grand Prix event: Walk Grand Prix
    • Multisport Grand Prix event: Multisport Grand Prix
    • Youth Grand Prix event: Youth Grand Prix
    • Golden Runner event: Golden Runner
    • Strider Supported event: Strider Supported

May

5/1 JFS Run, Roll or Stroll 8K, 5K & Mile Kim Stites Download the Race Flyer
5/6 5K Great Neck Race for Haiti Brian Alexander Register Online Download the Race Flyer
5/7 FaraFest Tammy Leonard
5/15 Valor Run 10M & 5K Nancy Lacore 323-6835 Register Online Download the Race Flyer
5/21 Run on the Wild Side Carol Olsen Register Online Download the Race Flyer
5/21 Dolphin Dash Andrea Smolin 648-5550 Download the Race Flyer
5/22 Christopher Farms 5K & 1M Jessica Bueno 880-1662 Download the Race Flyer
5/28 ERR 10K & 1M Brian Sagedy Register Online Download the Race Flyer Grand Prix Walk Grand Prix Golden Runner Youth Grand Prix
5/30 Triple RRR Bob Walker Youth Grand Prix

June

6/4 OK5K Brett Smiley Youth Grand Prix Download the Race Flyer
6/5 Breezy Point Triathlon Jim Golden Register Online Multisport Grand Prix
6/11 Strider Mile & 1500m Racewalk sshapiro@hampton.gov 592-6720 Register Online Download the Race Flyer Grand Prix Golden Runner Youth Grand Prix

July

7/4 Run for Independence Amber Giancola Download the Race Flyer Walk Grand Prix Youth Grand Prix
7/5 Summer Series I Jean Phelan 681-0248
7/12 Summer Series II Jean Phelan 681-0248
7/19 Summer Series III Jean Phelan 681-0248
7/26 Memorial Scholarship 5K Tommy Neeson Grand Prix Walk Grand Prix Golden Runner Youth Grand Prix
7/30 Watermelon Rick Brown

August

8/6 Mud Run Brian Sagedy
8/14 Strider 10 Miler Dan Edwards Grand Prix Walk Grand Prix

September

9/25 Alanton Mile Julie Maynor 581-9246

October

10/1 Neptune Festival 8K/5K/1M Brian Sagedy Grand Prix Youth Grand Prix Walk Grand Prix
10/8 S.M.I.L.E. Melia Trost
10/9 CHAS Foundation 8K & 5K Mark Lawson
10/15 Race at the Cape 5K Brian Walker 963-8269
10/16 Fall 5K Paul Steele
10/22 From Here to Eternity 5K Bobbi Nelson 510-5879
10/23 Food Allergy Support Group 5K Jessie Lindsey 652-5844
10/30 Walk for the Animals Amanda Ray Insetta 427-0070

November

11/5 1-HR Postal Racewalk Steve Durrant 615-2452 Walk Grand Prix
11/12 Runway 5K Jennifer Jeffers 430-4362
11/24 Turkey Trot 10K & 1M Dan Edwards Grand Prix Youth Grand Prix

December

12/10 Holly Jolly 5K Sharon Brown 499-5506 Walk Grand Prix
12/17 Seashore Nature Trail 50K Stacin Martin 839-7711 Grand Prix

January

1/1 Resolution Run 5K Dan Edwards
1/1 Run Through The Lights David Powers

Additional details (Grand Prix inclusion, email addresses, phone numbers etc.) will be posted on an ongoing basis.